Portmarnock AFC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
10 Sun A
Portmarnock AFC v Shamrock Rovers 24/3
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to Shamrock Rovers at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/03/2019 02:50
16 Sun A1
Cabinteely FC 6 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 17/3

Cabinteely FC despatch Portmarnock AFC.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 6-3 against their visitors, 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W

24/03/2019 02:50
13 Sat B1
Railway Union (SD) 2 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 16/3

Railway Union (SD) share points with Portmarnock AFC.
6th placed Railway Union (SD) were held to a 2-2 draw by 12th placed Portmarnock AFC at Park Avenue at 11:30 am

Railway Union (SD)
Form: D W L L

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

24/03/2019 02:50
16 Sun C
Portmarnock AFC 3 - 0 Wayside Celtic 10/3

Portmarnock AFC take all points from Wayside Celtic.
8th placed Portmarnock AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Wayside Celtic at Paddy's Hill at 12:30 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L L L

24/03/2019 02:50
16 Sun A1
Dalkey United S D 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 10/3

Dalkey United S D beaten by Portmarnock AFC.
Dalkey United S D were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Shanganagh Cliffs at 12:30 pm

Dalkey United S D has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W

24/03/2019 02:50
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
303516505100
Portmarnock AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 23 March 2019
8 Sat Blue
Portmarnock AFCLeicester CelticPaddy's Hill10:30
9 Sat Yellow
Portmarnock AFCHartstown HuntstownPaddy's Hill11:30
9 Sat Emerald
Castleknock CelticPortmarnock AFCPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat B
Crumlin UtdPortmarnock AFCWillie Pearse Park10:30
10 Sat D1
Portmarnock AFCTolka RoversPaddy's Hill10:30
11 Sat A
Corduff FCPortmarnock AFCCorduff Park10:30Hilliard Lar
12 Sat A1
Celbridge TownPortmarnock AFCBallymakealy10:30
13 Sat Major
Portmarnock AFCArklow TownPaddy's Hill10:30Caswell Graham
13 Sat A1
Pearse RangersPortmarnock AFCRingsend Park11:30
13 Sat B1
Rathcoole BoysPortmarnock AFCFrank Cox Park11:30Coyle Conor
14 Sat A
Ballyoulster UtdPortmarnock AFCLoughlinstown Road11:30Cross David
15 Sat C
Portmarnock AFCFirhouse CarmelPaddy's Hill11:45Caswell Graham
Sunday 24 March 2019
8 Sun Red
Belvedere FCPortmarnock AFCClontarf A/W10:30
8 Sun Emerald
Portmarnock AFCKillester Utd/donnycarneyPaddy's Hill10:30
9 Sun Red
Peamount UtdPortmarnock AFCGreenogue11:30
9 Sun Blue
Portmarnock AFCSwords CelticPaddy's Hill11:30
9 Sun Yellow
Verona FCPortmarnock AFCCoolmine Pk11:30
9 Sun Emerald
Howth CelticPortmarnock AFCCeltic Park12:30
10 Sun A
Portmarnock AFCShamrock RoversPaddy's Hill10:30
10 Sun B1
Mount MerrionPortmarnock AFCDeer Park10:30
10 Sun D1
Killegland AFCPortmarnock AFCThe Ward10:30
10 Sun E
Mount MerrionPortmarnock AFCDeer Park10:30
11 Sun B1
Portmarnock AFCTerenure RangersPaddy's Hill11:30
11 Sun C
Portmarnock AFCRaheny UtdPaddy's Hill11:30
11 Sun D1
IDLEPortmarnock AFC11:30
11 Sun F1
Portmarnock AFCBalrothery FCPaddy's Hill11:30
12 Sun 1
Portmarnock AFCRaheny UtdPaddy's Hill10:30
12 Sun 7
Portmarnock AFCClondalkin CelticPaddy's Hill10:30
16 Sun A1
Portmarnock AFCSt Marys BoysPaddy's Hill12:30Brogan Paul
16 Sun C
Portmarnock AFCDalkey Utd S DPaddy's Hill11:00Brogan Paul
Youths Sun 4
St John BoscoPortmarnock AFCBenmadigan Road11:00Smith John
Total : 31