Portmarnock AFC Home
Competitions:
15 Sat C
Terenure Rangers v Portmarnock AFC 30/10
Match Preview

4th placed Terenure Rangers play host to 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at cym sports ground terenure at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers come from a 5-0 win at home against Manortown Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L L    Home Form: W W W L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Celbridge Town. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W L D W L L W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Terenure Rangers
27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sat E1
Lucan Utd v Portmarnock AFC 30/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Lucan Utd play host to League leaders Portmarnock AFC at Dodsboro at 11:15 am

Lucan Utd's last result was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Leicester Celtic. They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W L W W W W W L    Home Form: W W W W W L

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W D W D W W W    Away Form: W W W D W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 06:54
14 Sat A
Shankill FC v Portmarnock AFC 30/10
Match Preview

10th placed Shankill FC play host to 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Shanganagh Park at 11:30 am

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L    Home Form: D L L L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Blessington AFC.
Form: D W L W W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Portmarnock AFC
27/10/2021 06:54
15 Sat B
Lucan Utd v Portmarnock AFC 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Lucan Utd play host to League leaders Portmarnock AFC at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Collinstown FC.
Form: D L W L L L    Home Form: W L L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a confident 2-5 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W D L W W W W W    Away Form: W D L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Portmarnock AFC
27/10/2021 06:54
14 Sat Maj
Portmarnock AFC v Cabinteely FC 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L L L W W L W    Home Form: L L L W

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Newbridge Town.
Form: L D D W W W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun 7
Portmarnock AFC v Lourdes Celtic 31/10
Match Preview

10th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 11th placed Lourdes Celtic at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Corduff FC.
Form: L W L W L W L L L    Home Form: L W L W L

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Raheny Utd.
Form: D D D L L W L L    Away Form: D D L W

Prediction: Home Win for Portmarnock AFC
27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun Inter
Malahide Utd v Portmarnock AFC 31/10
Match Preview

9th placed Malahide Utd play host to 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at Gannon Park at 10:30 am

Malahide Utd come from a 5-0 win at home against St Mochtas.
Form: W W L L L L    Home Form: W L L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Shelbourne Academy. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W L W W    Away Form: L W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Portmarnock AFC
27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun 2 North
Portmarnock AFC v Phoenix FC 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 11th placed Phoenix FC at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against St John Vianney.
Form: L L W W L L    Home Form: L L W L

Phoenix FC's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Swords Celtic.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Portmarnock AFC
27/10/2021 06:54
17 Sun A
Portmarnock AFC v Raheny Utd 31/10
Match Preview

15th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 13th placed Raheny Utd at Paddy's Hill at 11 am

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Raheny Utd's last game was a poor 5-2 loss away against Dundrum FC.
Form: L L L W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Away Win for Raheny Utd
27/10/2021 06:54
15 Sat C
Portmarnock AFC 2 - 3 Celbridge Town 16/10
Portmarnock AFC beaten by Celbridge Town.
5th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Celbridge Town at Paddy's Hill at 12 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W L D W L L W

Celbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 06:54
17 Sun A
Ballymun Utd 5 - 3 Portmarnock AFC 24/10
Ballymun Utd take all points from Portmarnock AFC.
5th placed Ballymun Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, 15th placed Portmarnock AFC at Ballymun Soc Complex at 11 am

Ballymun Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W L

Portmarnock AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sat E1
Portmarnock AFC 3 - 0 Park Celtic 23/10
Portmarnock AFC take spoils against Park Celtic.
League leaders Portmarnock AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Park Celtic at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W D W D W W W

Park Celtic
Form: L L W L D W L

27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun 7
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 2 Corduff FC 24/10
Portmarnock AFC lose to Corduff FC.
10th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Corduff FC at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W L W L W L L L

Corduff FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W W L W W W

27/10/2021 06:54
15 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 5 Portmarnock AFC 16/10
Castleknock Celtic are defeated by Portmarnock AFC.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Portmarnock AFC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W D L W W W W W

27/10/2021 06:54
13 Sun Inter
Portmarnock AFC 2 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 17/10
Portmarnock AFC beaten by Shamrock Rovers.
6th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W L W D D D

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W W W W W D W

27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 3 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 17/10
Shelbourne Academy take spoils against Portmarnock AFC.
4th placed Shelbourne Academy marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D W W W W L

Portmarnock AFC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W L W W

27/10/2021 06:54
18 Sun B1 North
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 24/10
Portmarnock AFC claim victory against Ballyfermot Utd.
5th placed Portmarnock AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W L W L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: L W L L L L W W D W

27/10/2021 06:54
13 Sun 3
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 2 Railway Union 17/10
Portmarnock AFC despatched by Railway Union.
10th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Railway Union at Paddy's Hill at 10 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W W L L L L W L

Railway Union have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W W W W

27/10/2021 06:54
14 Sat Maj
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 23/10
Portmarnock AFC suffer defeat to St Joseph's Boys.
9th placed Portmarnock AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L L L W W L W

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun 4
Portmarnock AFC 0 - 0 Ayrfield Utd 17/10
Portmarnock AFC draw with Ayrfield Utd.
11th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed Ayrfield Utd at Paddy's Hill at 10:15 am

Portmarnock AFC have yet to win at home.
Form: D D L W L L D L L

Ayrfield Utd
Form: D W L L D D L

27/10/2021 06:54
18 Sun B1 North
Wayside Celtic 2 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 17/10
Wayside Celtic claim victory against Portmarnock AFC.
7th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at Jackson Park at 1 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L D L L L W L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W L W L L

27/10/2021 06:54
16 Sun B
Portmarnock AFC 7 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 17/10
Portmarnock AFC take all points from Ardmore Rovers.
League leaders Portmarnock AFC won 7-3 against their visitors, 12th placed Ardmore Rovers at Carrickhill PK at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/10/2021 06:54
13 Sun 4
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 1 Larkview FC 24/10
Portmarnock AFC draw with Larkview FC.
5th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Larkview FC at Paddy's Hill at 11 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D L W L W L W L

Larkview FC
Form: D L W W L L L L

27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun 4
Esker Celtic 1 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 24/10
Esker Celtic share spoils with Portmarnock AFC.
6th placed Esker Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Portmarnock AFC at Hermitage Pk at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: D L D W D W D L D

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D D L W L L D L L

27/10/2021 06:54
16 Sun Prem 2
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 0 Collinstown FC 17/10
Portmarnock AFC beat Collinstown FC.
10th placed Portmarnock AFC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Collinstown FC at Paddy's Hill at 1 pm

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W D L W L D

Collinstown FC
Form: W L W W L W L D W

27/10/2021 06:54
16 Sun B
Clontarf FC 3 - 5 Portmarnock AFC 24/10
Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
2nd placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by League leaders Portmarnock AFC at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W W L W D

Portmarnock AFC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L

27/10/2021 06:54
11 Sun A
Broadford Rovers 0 - 1 Portmarnock AFC 17/10
Broadford Rovers suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
12th placed Broadford Rovers were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Portmarnock AFC at Marlay Park at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers have yet to win at home.
Form: L L W L D D L

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W L W L W W W

27/10/2021 06:54
12 Sun 7
Granada FC 0 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 17/10
Granada FC suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
4th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 10th placed Portmarnock AFC at MEADOWVALE at 10:15 am

Granada FC
Form: L D W L W W L W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W L W L W L L L

27/10/2021 06:54
14 Sat A
Hartstown Huntstown 1 - 2 Portmarnock AFC 16/10
Hartstown Huntstown suffer defeat to Portmarnock AFC.
2nd placed Hartstown Huntstown were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Portmarnock AFC at Hartstown Park at 11:30 am

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: D L W W W W W

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D W L W W L

27/10/2021 06:54
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
150183148169201600
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC82982121
2Finglas Utd824111316
3St Joseph's Boys81616013
4Belmont FC82017310
5Portmarnock AFC81924-510
6Larkview FC8725-187
7Esker Celtic38356
8Broadford Rovers7524-191
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic935171819
2Hartstown Huntstown727111616
3Rathcoole Boys71823-512
4Portmarnock AFC61013-310
5Celbridge Town91723-610
6Blessington AFC71617-19
7St Francis91117-69
8Ballyfermot Utd71516-17
9Greystones Utd35325
10Shankill FC6923-141
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers932112125
2St Joseph's Boys72341919
3Crumlin Utd92214815
4Stella Maris91320-710
5Lourdes Celtic81018-810
6Portmarnock AFC7131129
7Templeogue Utd81621-59
8Shelbourne Academy71014-48
9Belvedere FC81322-98
10St Kevin's Boys8522-170
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC93782923
2Lucan Utd929111821
3Harold's Cross726121417
4Mulhuddart FC1028181016
5Rosemount Mulvey102330-712
6Sporting Greystones82022-210
7Park Celtic71122-117
8Leicester Celtic61318-56
9St James Athletic8830-224
10Wayside Celtic8832-243
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd83672924
2Sheriff YC941162524
3Leixlip Utd93224821
4Ballyfermot Utd102025-513
5Portmarnock AFC7151509
6Ballyoulster Utd81826-87
7Wayside Celtic81122-117
8St John Bosco51114-36
9Terenure Rangers9828-206
10Esker Celtic71025-151
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers83743324
2St Joseph's Boys83472724
3Crumlin Utd72481616
4Shelbourne Academy72051516
5Portmarnock AFC72081215
6St Mochtas91226-1410
7Broadford Rovers8818-109
8Clontarf FC91228-169
9Malahide Utd61316-36
10Cherry Orchard7924-155
11Ardmore Rovers91438-241
12Cabinteely FC7122-210
PFAGDPoints
1Palmerstown FC73052519
2Raheny Utd83082219
3Lakelands FC930161418
4St Joseph's Boys62113815
5Sacred Heart92530-513
6Knocklyon Utd81619-311
7Dundrum FC6171709
8Firhouse Carmel61922-37
9Swords Celtic27434
10Portmarnock AFC71120-93
11Granada FC7831-233
12Howth Celtic9837-290
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd933132024
2Marks Celtic91513217
3Clontarf FC730121816
4Cambridge Boys52191215
5Cabinteely FC82822614
6Esker Celtic81813514
7Granada FC72418613
8Kinsealy Utd59904
9Glebe North FC8722-154
10St John Vianney82036-164
11Lucan Utd91738-212
12Portmarnock AFC7926-171
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney936152122
2Railway Union81651121
3Killegland AFC83092119
4Rathcoole Boys72882019
5Terenure Rangers71915413
6Knocklyon Utd6146812
7Clontarf FC71113-210
8Raheny Utd91523-810
9Tallaght Town81114-39
10Portmarnock AFC91528-139
11Templeogue Utd81419-57
12Drumcondra AFC91340-270
13St Francis9431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town931102125
2Howth Celtic938142424
3Palmerstown FC83062421
4Terenure Rangers7189915
5Portmarnock AFC92825313
6Swords Celtic622111112
7Phoenix FC71720-38
8Granada FC71625-98
9Corduff FC49816
10Harold's Cross61022-123
11Manortown Utd7825-173
12Ballyowen Celtic101-10
13St Mochtas7832-240
14Verona FC7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Lourdes Celtic82011918
2Home Farm82011916
3Tallaght Town82012814
4St Mochtas7158713
5Cherry Orchard61210213
6Portmarnock AFC4112912
7Cambridge Boys61331011
8Finglas Celtic6114711
9Dalkey Utd8919-1010
10Larkview FC71017-75
11Shelbourne Academy6614-84
12St Kevin's Boys6316-131
13Wayside Celtic10528-230
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82332024
2Cherry Orchard92719819
3St Kevin's Boys833102318
4Shelbourne Academy91913616
5Cabinteely FC72391414
6Newbridge Town71712513
7Arklow Town92023-310
8St Francis81423-910
9Portmarnock AFC7151329
10Peamount Utd589-17
11Greystones Utd101821-37
12Corduff FC91134-237
13St Mochtas7722-154
14Stella Maris7428-241
PFAGDPoints
1Blessington AFC82882019
2Lusk Utd82681819
3Cherry Orchard72752218
4Glasnevin FC622101213
5Killester/Donnycarney FC6149512
6Esker Celtic91311211
7Swords Celtic91123-129
8Park Vale7914-58
9Ayrfield Utd7411-76
10Tolka Rovers71021-116
11Portmarnock AFC9820-126
12Knocklyon Utd6620-144
13Verona FC4511-63
14St Kevin's Boys5315-123
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic73462821
2Corduff FC933151821
3Celbridge Town82718918
4Granada FC81918113
5Broadford Rovers62016412
6Verona FC71818012
7Newbridge Town102025-512
8Cabinteely FC81717011
9Glasnevin FC61013-310
10Portmarnock AFC91518-39
11Lourdes Celtic81625-96
12Jobstown Celtic7523-181
13Raheny Utd91436-221
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC929161319
2Ballyoulster Utd92419517
3Collinstown FC92617916
4Mount Merrion626111515
5Esker Celtic91813515
6St Joseph's Boys71714311
7Kilnamanagh AFC92122-111
8St Mochtas102132-1110
9Peamount Utd81628-129
10Portmarnock AFC61011-18
11St Kevin's Boys71117-67
12Leicester Celtic71522-77
13Newbridge Town61416-26
14Phoenix FC81525-105
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1026111521
2Cabinteely FC928161218
3Leicester Celtic82316715
4Finglas Utd91419-515
5Ballymun Utd62214815
6Kilnamanagh AFC71916314
7Dundrum FC82521413
8Ballyfermot Utd61910910
9Clontarf FC71216-49
10Ardmore Rovers51218-67
11Wayside Celtic81525-106
12Hartstown Huntstown71423-94
13Raheny Utd71828-103
14Castleknock Celtic225-30
15Portmarnock AFC5617-110
Portmarnock AFC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1016 Sun BClontarf FC35Portmarnock AFC
24/1017 Sun A Ballymun Utd53Portmarnock AFC
24/1013-4Portmarnock AFC11Larkview FC
23/1014 Sat APortmarnock AFC11Blessington AFC
23/1014 Sat MajPortmarnock AFC01St Joseph's Boys
23/1012 Sat E1Portmarnock AFC30Park Celtic
17/1016 Sun Prem 2Portmarnock AFC10Collinstown FC
17/1016 Sun BPortmarnock AFC73Ardmore Rovers
17/1013 Sun 8Raheny Utd51Portmarnock AFC
17/1013 Sun IntPortmarnock AFC23Shamrock Rovers
17/1013-6Cabinteely FC40Portmarnock AFC
17/1017 Sun A Portmarnock AFC13Leicester Celtic
17/1013-4Verona FC20Portmarnock AFC
17/1011 Sun ABroadford Rovers01Portmarnock AFC
17/1013 - 3Portmarnock AFC12Railway Union
16/1015 Sat BCastleknock Celtic25Portmarnock AFC
16/1015 Sat CPortmarnock AFC23Celbridge Town
16/1014 Sat AHartstown Huntstown12Portmarnock AFC
16/1015 Sat Premier 2Portmarnock AFC30Dalkey Utd
16/1012 Sat E1St James Athletic06Portmarnock AFC
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1015 Sat CTerenure RangersvPortmarnock AFCHalligan Adamcym sports ground terenur1
30/1010 Sat B1Granada FCvIdleMEADOWVALE
30/1010 Sat B1Leixlip UtdvCollinstown FCLeixlip Collinstown
30/1010 Sat B1Mountview BoysvDalkey UtdMountview Park
30/1010 Sat B1Wayside CelticvSheriff YCJackson Park
30/1010 Sat B1Belmont FCvPortmarnock AFCHerbert Park
30/1010 Sat DGreenhill's BoysvGranada FCGreenhills Park
30/1010 Sat DHartstown HuntstownvArdmore RoversHartstown Park
30/1010 Sat DNewbridge TownvBluebell/KnockmittenStation Road
30/1010 Sat DPortmarnock AFCvStepaside FCPaddy's Hill
30/1010 Sat DTerenure RangersvSt Marys BoysBushy Park
30/1010 Sat DBeechwood FCvCherry OrchardRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
30/1012 Sat E1Lucan UtdvPortmarnock AFCMcGuiness TommyDodsboroX
30/1014 Sat AShankill FCvPortmarnock AFCShanganagh Park2
30/1014 Sat MajPortmarnock AFCvCabinteely FCRossitter JakePaddy's HillX
30/1015 Sat Premier 2Portmarnock AFCvIdlePaddy's Hill
30/1015 Sat BLucan UtdvPortmarnock AFCKavanagh AndyDodsboro2
31/1010 Sun Girls 1Beechwood FCvKnocklyon UtdSt Killian's, German Sch,
31/1010 Sun Girls 1Cabinteely FCvIdleKilboggit Park
31/1010 Sun Girls 1Granada FCvVerona FCHolly Park, Blackrock
Show All