Phoenix FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Phoenix FC v Peamount Utd 23/5
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Peamount Utd at Martin Savage Park at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 23:02
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Phoenix FC v Wayside Celtic 25/5
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Wayside Celtic at Martin Savage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 23:02
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup
Granada FC D v Phoenix FC 25/5
Match Preview

Granada FC D play host to Phoenix FC at Holly Park, Blackrock at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 23:02
12 Sat Major 1
Phoenix FC v Drogheda Boys 25/5
Match Preview

5th placed Phoenix FC play host to 6th placed Drogheda Boys at Martin Savage Park at 10:30 am

Phoenix FC's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L W D W W W D L D    Home Form: L D W W

Drogheda Boys's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Tallaght Town (SD).
Form: L L L W W D W W L    Away Form: L L W D W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC

23/05/2019 23:02
13 Sat Major 1
Templeogue Utd v Phoenix FC 25/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Templeogue Utd play host to 6th placed Phoenix FC at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

Templeogue Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against St Paul's Artane. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Phoenix FC's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Ballymun Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L W D W L    Away Form: L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Templeogue Utd

23/05/2019 23:02
11 Sat D
Hartstown Huntstown v Phoenix FC 25/5
Match Preview

Hartstown Huntstown play host to Phoenix FC at Hartstown Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 23:02
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated)
Malahide Utd v Phoenix FC 25/5
Match Preview

11th placed Malahide Utd play host to 7th placed Phoenix FC at Gannon Park at 1 pm

Malahide Utd come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L D L L L L W L    Home Form: L L L

Phoenix FC's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Malahide Utd.
Form: D W L D L W L    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: DRAW

23/05/2019 23:02
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Phoenix FC v St Kevin's Boys 26/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Phoenix FC play host to 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Martin Savage Park at 1 am

Phoenix FC's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: W W L W W W L    Home Form: W W W

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Marks Celtic.
Form: L L W L L W W    Away Form: L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC

23/05/2019 23:02
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Phoenix FC v Shankill FC 26/5
Match Preview

League leaders Phoenix FC play host to 9th placed Shankill FC at Martin Savage Park at 1 am

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W    Home Form: D W W W

Shankill FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: W W L L L L D    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC

23/05/2019 23:02
14 Sun 4
Belmont FC 3 - 3 Phoenix FC 19/5

Belmont FC share spoils with Phoenix FC.
6th placed Belmont FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 15th placed Phoenix FC at Herbert Park at 11:45 am

Belmont FC
Form: W D L W W L L L W L W

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L D L L

23/05/2019 23:02
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Ardmore Rovers 2 - 4 Phoenix FC 19/5

Ardmore Rovers suffer defeat to Phoenix FC.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 6th placed Phoenix FC at Ballywaltrim at 11 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L L W L L L W W D W

Phoenix FC
Form: W W D L W D L W W L D

23/05/2019 23:02
14 Sun 4
Phoenix FC 4 - 7 Lakelands FC 12/5

Phoenix FC are defeated by Lakelands FC.
15th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 13th placed Lakelands FC at Martin Savage Park at 10:30 am

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L D L L

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L L L L W L L

23/05/2019 23:02
13 Sat Major 1
Phoenix FC 2 - 1 Ballymun Utd 11/5

Phoenix FC claim victory against Ballymun Utd.
6th placed Phoenix FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Ballymun Utd at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L L L W D W L

Ballymun Utd
Form: L L W L L D W

23/05/2019 23:02
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup
Hartstown Huntstown 0 - 1 Phoenix FC 11/5

Hartstown Huntstown are defeated by Phoenix FC.
Hartstown Huntstown were marginally beaten at home by Phoenix FC at Hartstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 23:02
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Raheny Utd 3 - 2 Phoenix FC 9/5

Raheny Utd take spoils against Phoenix FC.
5th placed Raheny Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Phoenix FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 6:30 pm

Raheny Utd
Form: L W L D W D W L

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L L L L L L

23/05/2019 23:02
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Phoenix FC 3 - 0 Finglas Utd 9/5

Phoenix FC despatch Finglas Utd.
2nd placed Phoenix FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Finglas Utd at Martin Savage Park at 6:30 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: W W L W W W L

Finglas Utd
Form: L L L W

23/05/2019 23:02
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
74719210410600
Phoenix FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Thursday 23 May 2019
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Phoenix FCPeamount UtdMartin Savage Park19:00
Saturday 25 May 2019
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup
Granada FC DPhoenix FCHolly Park, Blackrock10:30Brien Flann
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Phoenix FCWayside CelticMartin Savage Park10:30
11 Sat D
Hartstown HuntstownPhoenix FCHartstown Park11:30(P)
12 Sat Major 1
Phoenix FCDrogheda BoysMartin Savage Park10:30
12 Sat C1
IdlePhoenix FC10:30
13 Sat Major 1
Templeogue UtdPhoenix FCTymon Park10:30(P)Ellison Declan
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated)
Malahide UtdPhoenix FCGannon Park13:00Bradley Robert
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated)
Phoenix FCPeamount UtdMartin Savage Park01:00
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Phoenix FCCrumlin UtdMartin Savage Park10:30(P)
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1
Phoenix FCBluebell/KnockmittenMartin Savage Park12:30Mahon Alan
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Portmarnock AFCPhoenix FCPaddy's Hill11:30
9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Phoenix FCMarino FCMartin Savage Park11:30
11 Sun A
Lourdes CelticPhoenix FCSundrive Park10:30Fitzgerald Gerard
14 Sun 4
Phoenix FCDundrum FCMartin Savage Park11:00Mahon Alan
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).
Phoenix FCSt Kevin's BoysMartin Savage Park01:00
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).
Phoenix FCShankill FCMartin Savage Park01:00
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Arklow Town01Phoenix FCBridgewater Cen Pk11:00
Total : 18