Phoenix FC Home
Competitions:
14 Sat B1
Blessington AFC v Phoenix FC 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Blessington AFC play host to 7th placed Phoenix FC at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 10:15 am

Blessington AFC's last fixture played was a confident 5-2 win at home against Sporting Greystones.
Form: W L L W L    Home Form: W L L L

Phoenix FC's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Lucan Utd. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L L D D    Away Form: L L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Blessington AFC
27/10/2021 07:46
13 Sat Maj
Cherry Orchard v Phoenix FC 30/10
Match Preview

4th placed Cherry Orchard play host to 10th placed Phoenix FC at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Home Farm. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W L    Home Form: W W W L

Phoenix FC's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: D L W L L L    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Cherry Orchard
27/10/2021 07:46
15 Sat C
Phoenix FC v Corduff FC 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed Phoenix FC play host to 9th placed Corduff FC at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC's last game was a 2-2 draw away against Celbridge Town.
Form: D L D W L W L    Home Form: L W W L

Corduff FC's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Ballyowen Celtic.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC
27/10/2021 07:46
12 Sun 2 North
Portmarnock AFC v Phoenix FC 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to 11th placed Phoenix FC at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against St John Vianney.
Form: L L W W L L    Home Form: L L W L

Phoenix FC's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Swords Celtic.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Portmarnock AFC
27/10/2021 07:46
9 Sun Girls Yellow
Phoenix FC v Sporting Greystones 31/10
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Sporting Greystones at Scribblestown at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 07:46
13 Sun 7
Dingle Utd v Phoenix FC 31/10
Match Preview

11th placed Dingle Utd play host to 3rd placed Phoenix FC at John Paul Park at 11 am

Dingle Utd's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: W L L L D L L W L    Home Form: L L W L

Phoenix FC's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Mount Merrion.
Form: W D W W L W W D W W    Away Form: W D W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Phoenix FC
27/10/2021 07:46
11 Sun Girls 2 Green
Phoenix FC v Swords Manor 31/10
Match Preview

Phoenix FC play host to Swords Manor at Martin Savage Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 07:46
14 Sun 2
Mid Sutton v Phoenix FC 31/10
Match Preview

10th placed Mid Sutton play host to 12th placed Phoenix FC at Racecourse Pk at 11:15 am

Mid Sutton's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Belvedere FC.
Form: L W W L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Phoenix FC's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Lakelands FC.
Form: L W L L D L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Mid Sutton
27/10/2021 07:46
12 Sun Girls 2
Phoenix FC v Rathcoole Girls 31/10
Match Preview

4th placed Phoenix FC play host to 2nd placed Rathcoole Girls at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Sheriff YC (Black). They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Home Form: W W

Rathcoole Girls's last fixture played was a narrow 5-4 win at home against Sheriff YC (Black).
Form: W L W W W L D L W    Away Form: L W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Phoenix FC
27/10/2021 07:46
18 Sun Maj North
Castleknock Celtic v Phoenix FC 31/10
Match Preview

10th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 8th placed Phoenix FC at Porterstown Park at 1 pm

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Celbridge Town.
Form: L W L L L    Home Form: L L

Phoenix FC's last game was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Celbridge Town.
Form: L D W L L L L L W W    Away Form: L L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Phoenix FC
27/10/2021 07:46
18 Sun Maj North
Phoenix FC 2 - 4 Celbridge Town 24/10
Phoenix FC suffer defeat to Celbridge Town.
8th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Celbridge Town at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: L D W L L L L L W W

Celbridge Town
Form: W W W L L L

27/10/2021 07:46
16 Sun Prem 2
Phoenix FC 1 - 3 Esker Celtic 24/10
Phoenix FC beaten by Esker Celtic.
14th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W D L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L D W D L W D

27/10/2021 07:46
12 Sun Girls 2
Sheriff YC (Black) 1 - 5 Phoenix FC 24/10
Sheriff YC (Black) lose to Phoenix FC.
7th placed Sheriff YC (Black) were beaten at home by 4th placed Phoenix FC at Laurence O'Toole Astro at 10:15 am

Sheriff YC (Black)
Form: L L W L L W W

Phoenix FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

27/10/2021 07:46
13 Sun 7
Mount Merrion 0 - 3 Phoenix FC 24/10
Mount Merrion are defeated by Phoenix FC.
9th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 3rd placed Phoenix FC at Deer Park at 10:15 am

Mount Merrion
Form: L L L W D D L W

Phoenix FC
Form: W D W W L W W D W W

27/10/2021 07:46
14 Sat B1
Phoenix FC 0 - 4 Lucan Utd 23/10
Phoenix FC despatched by Lucan Utd.
7th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Lucan Utd at Scribblestown at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L W L L D D

Lucan Utd
Form: W W D L L W

27/10/2021 07:46
13 Sat Maj
Phoenix FC 1 - 1 Leicester Celtic 23/10
Phoenix FC share spoils with Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Phoenix FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Leicester Celtic at Martin Savage Park at 10:15 am

Phoenix FC
Form: D L W L L L

Leicester Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:46
14 Sun 2
Lakelands FC 5 - 0 Phoenix FC 17/10
Lakelands FC take spoils against Phoenix FC.
7th placed Lakelands FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Phoenix FC at Bearna Park at 1 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L L L W W L

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L D L

27/10/2021 07:46
13 Sun 7
Raheny Utd 0 - 0 Phoenix FC 17/10
Raheny Utd draw with Phoenix FC.
2nd placed Raheny Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 3rd placed Phoenix FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W W W W W W W W

Phoenix FC
Form: W D W W L W W D W W

27/10/2021 07:46
16 Sun Prem 2
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Phoenix FC 17/10
St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Phoenix FC.
11th placed St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Phoenix FC at Wards Cross at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W L D L L W L

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W D L

27/10/2021 07:46
12 Sun Girls 2
Phoenix FC 5 - 0 Sheriff YC (Green) 17/10
Phoenix FC beat Sheriff YC (Green).
4th placed Phoenix FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Sheriff YC (Green) at Scribblestown at 11:15 am

Phoenix FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Sheriff YC (Green) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:46
12 Sun 2 North
Swords Celtic 2 - 0 Phoenix FC 17/10
Swords Celtic take spoils against Phoenix FC.
9th placed Swords Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Phoenix FC at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W L W L L L L

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L L

27/10/2021 07:46
12 Sun 5
Drumcondra AFC 2 - 5 Phoenix FC 17/10
Drumcondra AFC lose to Phoenix FC.
12th placed Drumcondra AFC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Phoenix FC at Dominican College at 10:15 am

Drumcondra AFC are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L L W L

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:46
15 Sat C
Phoenix FC 3 - 4 Granada FC 16/10
Phoenix FC are defeated by Granada FC.
7th placed Phoenix FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Granada FC at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: D L D W L W L

Granada FC
Form: W L L D D L W

27/10/2021 07:46
14 Sat B1
Phoenix FC 0 - 3 Granada FC 16/10
Phoenix FC lose to Granada FC.
7th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by Granada FC at Scribblestown at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L W L L D D

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/10/2021 07:46
13 Sat Maj
Phoenix FC 0 - 4 St Mochtas 16/10
Phoenix FC lose to St Mochtas.
10th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by League leaders St Mochtas at Martin Savage Park at 10:15 am

Phoenix FC
Form: D L W L L L

St Mochtas
Form: W D L W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:46
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
8879948111600
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel733191413
2Lourdes Celtic52091112
3Lucan Utd62113810
4Cabinteely FC82028-810
5Granada FC26156
6Blessington AFC51618-26
7Phoenix FC9527-225
8Sporting Greystones239-60
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas6169716
2Raheny Utd7158715
3St Kevin's Boys82015513
4Home Farm81417-313
5Newbridge Town6167910
6Celbridge Town61317-49
7Donnycarney Utd92733-69
8Phoenix FC102127-69
9Clontarf FC71315-26
10Castleknock Celtic5714-73
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas82061419
2St Joseph's Boys61431118
3St Ita's AFC91851316
4Cherry Orchard71512315
5Greystones Utd785311
6Dalkey Utd91316-311
7Home Farm81619-310
8Ballyoulster Utd81116-58
9St Kevin's Boys71014-47
10Phoenix FC6414-104
11Leicester Celtic91224-124
12Palmerstown FC4411-73
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC929161319
2Ballyoulster Utd92419517
3Collinstown FC92617916
4Mount Merrion626111515
5Esker Celtic91813515
6St Joseph's Boys71714311
7Kilnamanagh AFC92122-111
8St Mochtas102132-1110
9Peamount Utd81628-129
10Portmarnock AFC61011-18
11St Kevin's Boys71117-67
12Leicester Celtic71522-77
13Newbridge Town61416-26
14Phoenix FC81525-105
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC63342918
2Esker Celtic82671916
3Lusk Utd81910914
4Cherry Orchard71813514
5St Kevin's Boys5123913
6Larkview FC72015512
7Lakelands FC82223-19
8Bohemians FC71216-48
9Templeogue Utd5814-66
10Mid Sutton6922-136
11Dalkey Utd6618-124
12Phoenix FC6823-154
13Leixlip Utd9631-251
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town727121516
2Rathcoole Girls93024616
3Cambridge Girls51411315
4Phoenix FC52151612
5Tolka Rovers51310310
6Beechwood FC51715210
7Sheriff YC (Black)71718-19
8Tallaght Town29186
9Mount Merrion5713-63
10Granada FC5315-123
11Knocklyon Utd6622-163
12Lakelands FC105-50
13Swords Celtic3313-100
14Sheriff YC (Green)5215-130
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk93672925
2Phoenix FC828101824
3Corduff FC82251716
4Railway Union727151214
5St Mochtas71616010
6Killegland AFC82628-210
7Tolka Rovers72125-410
8Tallaght Town81625-910
9Larkview FC61520-57
10Raheny Utd81423-96
11Granada FC81632-164
12Drumcondra AFC81432-183
13Clontarf FC61326-131
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Manor102520519
2Cherry Orchard91714318
3Finglas Utd825121317
4Swords Celtic82181316
5Phoenix FC7168814
6Dalkey Utd81817113
7Templeogue Utd71211113
8Home Farm71112-112
9Collinstown FC7161609
10Raheny Utd71618-28
11Terenure Rangers81221-97
12Wayside Celtic81215-36
13Drogheda Boys91126-154
14Castleknock Celtic5317-140
PFAGDPoints
1Celbridge Town931102125
2Howth Celtic938142424
3Palmerstown FC83062421
4Terenure Rangers7189915
5Portmarnock AFC92825313
6Swords Celtic622111112
7Phoenix FC71720-38
8Granada FC71625-98
9Corduff FC49816
10Harold's Cross61022-123
11Manortown Utd7825-173
12Ballyowen Celtic101-10
13St Mochtas7832-240
14Verona FC7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk94053525
2Raheny Utd93482625
3Phoenix FC102772023
4Trinity Donaghmede926111521
5Belmont FC102215716
6Terenure Rangers81611516
7Dundrum FC81414013
8Clontarf FC82023-39
9Mount Merrion81226-148
10Ardmore Rovers71013-37
11Dingle Utd91324-117
12Lakelands FC91333-207
13Lourdes Celtic6825-170
14Park Celtic61231-190
15Railway Union6728-210
Phoenix FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1018 Sun Maj NorthPhoenix FC24Celbridge Town
24/1016 Sun Prem 2Phoenix FC13Esker Celtic
24/1013-7Mount Merrion03Phoenix FC
23/1015 Sat CCelbridge Town22Phoenix FC
23/1014 Sat B1Phoenix FC04Lucan Utd
23/1013 MajPhoenix FC11Leicester Celtic
17/1014 Sun 2Lakelands FC50Phoenix FC
17/1016 Sun Prem 2St Kevin's Boys20Phoenix FC
17/1013-7Raheny Utd00Phoenix FC
16/1015 Sat CPhoenix FC34Granada FC
16/1014 Sat B1Phoenix FC03Granada FC
16/1013 MajPhoenix FC04St Mochtas
10/1016 Sun MajorPhoenix FC61Castleknock Celtic
10/1016 Sun Prem 2Phoenix FC14Cabinteely FC
10/1013-7Terenure Rangers13Phoenix FC
10/1018 Sun Maj NorthPhoenix FC00Clontarf FC
09/10SFAI Cup U15Home Farm (A)51Phoenix FC (C)
09/1014 Sat B1Firhouse Carmel50Phoenix FC
09/10SFAI Cup U13Cabinteely FC (Int Sat)40Phoenix FC (M)
03/1018 Sun Maj NorthPhoenix FC54Donnycarney Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1014 Sat B1Blessington AFCvPhoenix FCByrne AlexCross Chapel, Wicklow1
30/108 Sat EmeraldTolka RoversvSt MalachysJohnstown Park
30/108 Sat EmeraldClontarf FCvPhoenix FCSt Anne's Pk
30/108 Sat EmeraldDrumcondra AFCvLourdes CelticDCU astro
30/108 Sat EmeraldSwords CelticvTrinity DonaghmedeBalheary Swords
30/108 Sat EmeraldShelbourne AcademyvSheriff YCAUL Complex
30/108 Sat EmeraldFinglas UtdvHartstown HuntstownKildonan Rd
30/109 Sat EmeraldSt MochtasvTolka RoversPorterstown Road
30/109 Sat EmeraldSwords CelticvRaheny UtdBalheary Swords
30/109 Sat EmeraldLusk UtdvMountview BoysRathmore Rd Lusk
30/109 Sat EmeraldFinglas CelticvPhoenix FCKilshane Road
30/10(P)13 MajCherry OrchardvPhoenix FCElmdale Cresent1
30/1015 Sat CPhoenix FCvCorduff FCMartin Savage Park1
31/1011 Sun BPeamount UtdvVerona FCGreenogue
31/1011 Sun BPhoenix FCvStella MarisMartin Savage Park
31/1011 Sun BLeixlip UtdvIdleLeixlip Amm Centre
31/1011 Sun BMalahide UtdvHome FarmGannon Park
31/1011 Sun BMarino FCvCrumlin UtdCroyden Gardens
31/1011 Sun BRailway UnionvSt Kevin's BoysPark Avenue
31/1011 Sun BMount MerrionvKillester/Donnycarney FCDeer Park
Show All