Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
St Francis 6 - 2 Peamount Utd 25/5

St Francis win against Peamount Utd.
St Francis won 6-2 against their visitors, Peamount Utd at Baldonnel at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
U13 Joe O'Leary Cup (B & B1)
Peamount Utd 0 - 4 Manortown Utd B 23/5

Peamount Utd are defeated by Manortown Utd B.
Peamount Utd were beaten at home by Manortown Utd B at Greenogue at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
12 Sat Premier
St Francis 2 - 2 Peamount Utd 21/5

St Francis share honours with Peamount Utd.
4th placed St Francis were held to a 2-2 draw by 6th placed Peamount Utd at Baldonnel at 6:30 pm

St Francis
Form: D W W W L D W W L W L L W D D

Peamount Utd
Form: D W D W W L L W W L L W L

26/05/2019 20:39
13 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd 5 - 1 Newbridge Town 20/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against Newbridge Town.
5th placed Peamount Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Newbridge Town at Greenogue at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D L W W L L L

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L L L L L L L W L

26/05/2019 20:39
13 Sat B
Peamount Utd 0 - 4 Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) 20/5

Peamount Utd beaten by Ballyowen Celtic A (SD).
11th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) at Greenogue at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: L L D L L D D L W L

Ballyowen Celtic A (SD)
Form: W W W D W L W W D L W W W W

26/05/2019 20:39
12 Sun 2
Kinsealy Utd 1 - 5 Peamount Utd 19/5

Kinsealy Utd are defeated by Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Kinsealy Utd were beaten at home by 12th placed Peamount Utd at Kinsealy Court Est at 10:30 am

Kinsealy Utd
Form: D L W W L W W W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W D W L L L

26/05/2019 20:39
U14 Paisley Deering Cup (A & A1)
Peamount Utd 1 - 2 Ballyfermot Utd 18/5

Peamount Utd beaten by Ballyfermot Utd.
Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by Ballyfermot Utd at Greenogue at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
U13 Liam Brady Cup
Peamount Utd 1 - 3 Cabinteely FC 18/5

Peamount Utd lose to Cabinteely FC.
Peamount Utd were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
12 Sat Premier
Peamount Utd 3 - 0 Templeogue Utd 14/5

Peamount Utd take all points from Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Peamount Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Templeogue Utd at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, at 6:30 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D W D W W L L W W L L W L

Templeogue Utd
Form: L L L W L W D L L

26/05/2019 20:39
13 Sat B
Leixlip Utd 2 - 1 Peamount Utd 13/5

Leixlip Utd take all points from Peamount Utd.
4th placed Leixlip Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Peamount Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 6:30 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W L W W D L W W L W D

Peamount Utd
Form: L L D L L D D L W L

26/05/2019 20:39
13 Sat Premier
Newbridge Town 1 - 2 Peamount Utd 13/5

Newbridge Town lose to Peamount Utd.
13th placed Newbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Peamount Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 6:30 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: L L W L L L L L L L W L

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D L W W L L L

26/05/2019 20:39
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Lakelands FC lose to Peamount Utd.
Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Balally Hill at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Dalkey United S D 1 - 2 Peamount Utd 12/5

Dalkey United S D suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
9th placed Dalkey United S D were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Peamount Utd at Shanganagh Cliffs at 1 pm

Dalkey United S D have yet to win at home.
Form: L W L L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W L W W W

26/05/2019 20:39
12 Sun 2
Peamount Utd 3 - 3 Cabinteely FC 12/5

Peamount Utd share honours with Cabinteely FC.
12th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W D W L L L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W D L L L L L W

26/05/2019 20:39
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Verona FC 12/5

Peamount Utd take spoils against Verona FC.
Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Verona FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Templeogue Utd 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Templeogue Utd beaten by Peamount Utd.
Templeogue Utd were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Tymon Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 20:39
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
134123103143261600
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 26 May 2019
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
Peamount UtdHome FarmGreenogue11:30Colreavy Lorcan
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Cabinteely FCPeamount UtdKilboggit Park11:30
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Peamount UtdPortmarnock AFCGreenogue12:30Colreavy Lorcan
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP
Peamount UtdPark Celtic11:30
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Peamount UtdSt Joseph's BoysGreenogue10:30
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Kilnamanagh AFCPeamount UtdRing Road Tallaght12:30
10 Sun C1
Killegland AFCPeamount UtdThe Ward10:30
11 Sun A
Peamount UtdBroadford RoversGreenogue11:30(P)
11 Sun B
Peamount UtdCabinteely FCGreenogue11:30(P)
11 Sun D
Templeogue UtdPeamount UtdVEC Terenure11:30
11 Sun E1
Peamount UtdDundrum FCGreenogue11:30(P)
12 Sun 2
Peamount UtdCrumlin UtdGreenogue10:30Colreavy Lorcan
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
St Marys BoysPeamount UtdMoreen Park01:00
Total : 13