Peamount Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Division A1
Peamount Utd 2 - 6 Cabinteely FC 25/3

Peamount Utd are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W L

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division Premier
Cherry Orchard 4 - 0 Peamount Utd 25/3

Cherry Orchard claim victory against Peamount Utd.
Cherry Orchard won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 11:30 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W

27/03/2017
15 Sat Premier 1
Peamount Utd 2 - 2 St Kevin's Boys 18/3

Peamount Utd share spoils with St Kevin's Boys.
Peamount Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division A1
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 0 Peamount Utd 18/3

Lourdes Celtic despatch Peamount Utd.
Lourdes Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Peamount Utd at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: W L

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division Premier
Peamount Utd 3 - 2 Drogheda Boys 18/3

Peamount Utd take all points from Drogheda Boys.
3rd placed Peamount Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Drogheda Boys at Greenogue at 11:45 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W

Drogheda Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/03/2017
15 Sat Div A1
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 0 Peamount Utd 18/3

Ardmore Rovers beat Peamount Utd.
League leaders Ardmore Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Peamount Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

27/03/2017
15 Sat Div B1
Peamount Utd 1 - 3 Ballyoulster Utd 18/3

Peamount Utd lose to Ballyoulster Utd.
Peamount Utd were beaten at home by Ballyoulster Utd at Greenogue at 10:30 am

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/03/2017
13 Sat Division B
Mount Merrion 3 - 5 Peamount Utd 18/3

Mount Merrion are defeated by Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion
Form: W L W

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

27/03/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
291920282200
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 March 2017
8 Sat Division Blue
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park10:30
8 Sat Division Grey
St MochtasPeamount UtdPorterstown Road11:30
8 Sat Division Emerald
Peamount UtdSt MochtasGreenogue10:30
11 Sat Division A1
Peamount UtdLourdes CelticGreenogue10:30
11 Sat Division B
Rathcoole BoysPeamount UtdFrank Cox Park12:30
11 Sat Division D
Shankill FCPeamount UtdShanganagh Park12:30
12 Sat Division A
Peamount UtdCollinstown FCGreenogue11:30(P)
12 Sat Division B
Rathcoole Boys10Peamount UtdFrank Cox Park13:30
13 Sat Division B
Mount Merrion35Peamount UtdDeer Park10:30Delaney Mark
14 Sat Division Premier
Peamount Utd32Drogheda BoysGreenogue11:45O'Rourke Dylan
14 Sat Division Major 1
IdlePeamount Utd11:30
14 Sat Division A1
Lourdes Celtic20Peamount UtdSundrive Park13:00Penny David
15 Sat Premier 1
Peamount Utd22St Kevin's BoysGreenogue13:00O'Rourke Dylan
15 Sat Div A1
Ardmore Rovers50Peamount UtdBallywaltrim11:30Ellison Declan
15 Sat Div B1
Peamount Utd13Ballyoulster UtdGreenogue10:30O'Rourke Dylan
Sunday 19 March 2017
9 Sun Division Red
Peamount UtdTempleogue UtdGreenogue12:30
9 Sun Division Emerald
Lakelands FCPeamount UtdLeopardstown Park13:30
10 Sun Division A
Peamount UtdShamrock RoversGreenogue10:30
Peamount UtdCambridge BoysGreenogue10:30(P)
9 Sun Division Silver
Peamount UtdMourne CeticGreenogue12:30
10 Sun Division D1
Lakelands FCPeamount UtdBalally Hill10:30
13 Sun Division 3
Peamount UtdPark CelticGreenogue11:00Fitzgerald Gerard
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Peamount UtdPhoenix FCGreenogue12:30Fitzgerald Gerard
18 Sunday Premier
St Kevin's BoysPeamount UtdShanowen Road12:30(P)
Saturday 25 March 2017
8 Sat Division Blue
Peamount UtdCrumlin UtdGreenogue10:30
8 Sat Division Grey
Peamount UtdFinglas CelticGreenogue11:30
8 Sat Division Emerald
Peamount UtdGlasnevin FCGreenogue12:30
11 Sat Division A1
Finglas CelticPeamount UtdKilshane Road11:30
11 Sat Division B
Peamount UtdVerona FCGreenogue12:30
11 Sat Division D
Peamount UtdSt Marys BoysGreenogue11:30
12 Sat Division A
Marks CelticPeamount UtdButler Park10:30
12 Sat Division B
Peamount UtdFirhouse Carmel FCGreenogue10:30
13 Sat Division B
Peamount UtdManortown UtdGreenogue11:30(P)Byrne Robert
14 Sat Division Premier
Cherry Orchard40Peamount UtdElmdale Cresent11:30Richardson Anthony
14 Sat Division Major 1
Peamount UtdPalmerstown FCGreenogue11:30(P)Quinn Thomas
14 Sat Division A1
Peamount Utd26Cabinteely FCGreenogue13:00Quinn Thomas
15 Sat Premier 1
Belvedere FCPeamount UtdClontarf A/W13:00Butler Fintan
15 Sat Div A1
Sacred HeartPeamount UtdKillinarden Hill13:00Kiernan David
15 Sat Div B1
Tolka RoversPeamount UtdJohnstown Park13:00Caswell Graham
Sunday 26 March 2017
9 Sun Division Red
St Joseph's BoysPeamount UtdPearse Park10:30
9 Sun Division Emerald
Peamount UtdPark CelticGreenogue10:30
10 Sun Division A
Belvedere FCPeamount UtdClontarf A/W10:00
9 Sun Division Silver
Broadford RoversPeamount UtdBroadford Park11:30
10 Sun Division D1
Peamount UtdPark CelticGreenogue10:30
13 Sun Division 3
St John BoscoPeamount UtdBenmadigan Road11:00
16 Sun Premier Division 2
Wayside CelticPeamount UtdJackson Park12:30Lehane Colm
18 Sunday Premier
Peamount UtdSacred HeartGreenogue12:30(P)
Total : 47