Peamount Utd Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Inter
Peamount Utd v Celbridge Town 30/10
Match Preview

11th placed Peamount Utd play host to 6th placed Celbridge Town at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd come from a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L L W L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Celbridge Town's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Belvedere FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L D W W L L L    Away Form: L D D L

Prediction: Away Win for Celbridge Town
27/10/2021 08:56
12 Sat D1
Peamount Utd v Esker Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

8th placed Peamount Utd play host to 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd come from a 1-1 draw at home against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: D L W W L L    Home Form: D W L

Esker Celtic come from a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Clondalkin Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D W W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 08:56
14 Sat Maj
Peamount Utd v St Joseph's Boys 30/10
Match Preview

10th placed Peamount Utd play host to League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd come from a confident 4-1 win at home against Corduff FC.
Form: W W L D L    Home Form: W W D L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys
27/10/2021 08:56
13 Sat Maj 1
Corduff FC v Peamount Utd 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Corduff FC play host to 7th placed Peamount Utd at Corduff Pk at 11:15 am

Corduff FC's last game was a narrow 2-3 win away against Bohemians FC.
Form: W W W L W    Home Form: W L

Peamount Utd come from a 0-0 draw at home against St Francis.
Form: D W D W L W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Corduff FC
27/10/2021 08:56
13 Sat C
Manortown Utd v Peamount Utd 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Manortown Utd play host to 4th placed Peamount Utd at Greentrees Park at 11:30 am

Manortown Utd's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L W W D W W L L    Home Form: W W W

Peamount Utd come from a 0-5 win away against Lourdes Celtic. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L D W W    Away Form: W L W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 08:56
13 Sat D
Peamount Utd v Kingswood 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Peamount Utd play host to 7th placed Kingswood at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a 0-5 win away against Dalkey Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L    Home Form: W W L W

Kingswood's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Harold's Cross.
Form: W L L W L W D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd
27/10/2021 08:56
13 Sat Inter
Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

12th placed Peamount Utd play host to 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Francis.
Form: L L W L D L L L    Home Form: L W L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L L W D L L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd
27/10/2021 08:56
15 Sat Premier 1
Peamount Utd v Templeogue Utd 30/10
Match Preview

11th placed Peamount Utd play host to 5th placed Templeogue Utd at Greenogue at 11:45 am

Peamount Utd come from a disappointing 4-2 loss away against St Francis.
Form: L D L W W L L L    Home Form: D W W L

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: D W L L W D W W    Away Form: L W D W

Prediction: Away Win for Templeogue Utd
27/10/2021 08:56
16 Sun B1
Peamount Utd v Mount Merrion 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed Peamount Utd play host to 3rd placed Mount Merrion at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Clontarf FC.
Form: W D D W L L L L    Home Form: D D W L L

Mount Merrion's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Kingswood.
Form: W D L D L W W W    Away Form: W D L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Mount Merrion
27/10/2021 08:56
11 Sun A
Peamount Utd v St Mochtas 31/10
Match Preview

League leaders Peamount Utd play host to 6th placed St Mochtas at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Kevin's Boys. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W W D L    Home Form: W W W L

St Mochtas's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Peamount Utd.
Form: W L L W L D W W    Away Form: L W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd
27/10/2021 08:56
17 Sun Major North
Peamount Utd 2 - 4 Lourdes Celtic 24/10
Peamount Utd are defeated by Lourdes Celtic.
10th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Lourdes Celtic at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D D L D

Lourdes Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

27/10/2021 08:56
18 Sun A
Finglas Utd 1 - 0 Peamount Utd 24/10
Finglas Utd take spoils against Peamount Utd.
3rd placed Finglas Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Peamount Utd at Kildonan Rd at 1 pm

Finglas Utd
Form: W W D D W D L D

Peamount Utd
Form: L L D W D L D

27/10/2021 08:56
16 Sun Prem 2
Peamount Utd 3 - 7 Collinstown FC 24/10
Peamount Utd are defeated by Collinstown FC.
9th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Collinstown FC at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: L W L L L L W W

Collinstown FC
Form: W L W W L W L D W

27/10/2021 08:56
16 Sun B1
Clontarf FC 0 - 4 Peamount Utd 24/10
Clontarf FC are defeated by Peamount Utd.
12th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Peamount Utd at St Anne's Park at 1 pm

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W D D W L L L L

27/10/2021 08:56
13 Sun Girls 1
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 4 Peamount Utd 24/10
Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:15 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L W W W W L

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

27/10/2021 08:56
17 Sun Premier
Peamount Utd 4 - 2 Bohemian FC 24/10
Peamount Utd claim victory against Bohemian FC.
6th placed Peamount Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Bohemian FC at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L W L W W L L

Bohemian FC
Form: L W D W L L L D

27/10/2021 08:56
11 Sun A
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 24/10
Peamount Utd take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 4th placed St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W W D L

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W W D L W

27/10/2021 08:56
14 Sat Maj
Peamount Utd 4 - 1 Corduff FC 23/10
Peamount Utd claim victory against Corduff FC.
10th placed Peamount Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Corduff FC at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L D L

Corduff FC
Form: L D W W L L L L L

27/10/2021 08:56
13 Sat D
Dalkey Utd 0 - 5 Peamount Utd 23/10
Dalkey Utd suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
9th placed Dalkey Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Peamount Utd at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L

27/10/2021 08:56
12 Sat Inter
Peamount Utd 3 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 23/10
Peamount Utd are defeated by Shelbourne Academy.
11th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Shelbourne Academy at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W L L L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D L L D L L L

27/10/2021 08:56
16 Sun Prem 1
Peamount Utd 0 - 0 Cabinteely FC 17/10
Peamount Utd share points with Cabinteely FC.
10th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed Cabinteely FC at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: D L W L L W D

Cabinteely FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D D L W W L L L

27/10/2021 08:56
16 Sun B1
Peamount Utd 4 - 4 Ballyoulster Utd 17/10
Peamount Utd draw with Ballyoulster Utd.
8th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 4-4 draw by 9th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd
Form: W D D W L L L L

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L D W L W L L L L

27/10/2021 08:56
18 Sun A
Peamount Utd 2 - 3 Meath Athletic 17/10
Peamount Utd are defeated by Meath Athletic.
9th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Meath Athletic at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L L D W D L D

Meath Athletic
Form: W L L W

27/10/2021 08:56
14 Sun 3
Peamount Utd 1 - 1 Killegland AFC 17/10
Peamount Utd draw with Killegland AFC.
League leaders Peamount Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Killegland AFC at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L D W W W D W W

Killegland AFC
Form: W W D W D W W L

27/10/2021 08:56
14 Sun 8
Peamount Utd 6 - 2 St Mochtas 17/10
Peamount Utd beat St Mochtas.
League leaders Peamount Utd won 6-2 against their visitors, 11th placed St Mochtas at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W W W W W W W

St Mochtas are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W L

27/10/2021 08:56
17 Sun Premier
Cherry Orchard 4 - 1 Peamount Utd 17/10
Cherry Orchard despatch Peamount Utd.
5th placed Cherry Orchard won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Peamount Utd at Elmdale Cresent at 11 am

Cherry Orchard
Form: W L L W L W W

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L W L W W L L

27/10/2021 08:56
11 Sun A
St Mochtas 1 - 0 Peamount Utd 17/10
St Mochtas claim victory against Peamount Utd.
6th placed St Mochtas marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Peamount Utd at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas
Form: W L L W L D W W

Peamount Utd
Form: W L W W W W D L

27/10/2021 08:56
14 Sun Int
Peamount Utd 0 - 5 Malahide Utd 17/10
Peamount Utd beaten by Malahide Utd.
7th placed Peamount Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Malahide Utd at Greenogue at 10 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L L W L L L L W

Malahide Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W W L

27/10/2021 08:56
14 Sun 7
Granada FC 1 - 4 Peamount Utd 17/10
Granada FC despatched by Peamount Utd.
8th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by League leaders Peamount Utd at MEADOWBROOK at 10 am

Granada FC
Form: L W D L

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W

27/10/2021 08:56
15 Sat Premier 1
St Francis 4 - 2 Peamount Utd 16/10
St Francis take all points from Peamount Utd.
League leaders St Francis won 4-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Peamount Utd at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis
Form: L W W D W L W W W

Peamount Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L W W L L L

27/10/2021 08:56
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
189149143149171700
PFAGDPoints
1Granada FC72316716
2Castleknock Celtic81816215
3Peamount Utd41651110
4Beechwood FC61661010
5Mount Merrion81729-127
6Leicester Celtic72129-84
7Stepaside FC10001
8Templeogue Utd3212-100
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd82561917
2Killegland AFC826101617
3Beechwood FC72391414
4St John Vianney5178912
5Ardmore Rovers71728-119
6Mount Merrion71025-154
7Knocklyon Utd4515-101
8Home Farm123-10
9St Joseph's Boys5526-210
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town62161516
2Peamount Utd6178914
3Belmont FC71613313
4Beechwood FC71614212
5Rathcoole Girls5209119
6Knocklyon Utd71517-27
7Rosemount Mulvey6916-76
8Verona FC4511-61
9Ballybrack FC6227-250
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys103873128
2Malahide Utd937112621
3Clontarf FC726161017
4Mount Merrion61910912
5Ballyoulster Utd71317-412
6Drogheda Boys61214-29
7Peamount Utd81221-96
8Raheny Utd61117-65
9Home Farm6918-94
10Cabinteely FC7728-213
11Broadford Rovers81035-250
PFAGDPoints
1Lourdes Celtic1035102523
2Bohemians FC6146814
3Mount Merrion81918114
4Mulhuddart FC51541113
5Ardmore Rovers72011912
6St John Bosco82327-410
7Dundrum FC5211569
8Peamount Utd81420-68
9Ballyoulster Utd93338-57
10Firhouse Carmel5914-57
11Kingswood81627-116
12Clontarf FC7332-290
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd931112024
2Ballyfermot Utd82742321
3Templeogue Utd931121919
4Peamount Utd71831516
5Manortown Utd82327-413
6Finglas Utd82019112
7Leicester Celtic81414012
8Castleknock Celtic91330-179
9Clondalkin Celtic8151417
10Lourdes Celtic6818-103
11Granada FC7727-203
12Greystones Utd9937-283
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers828121621
2Newbridge Town92619717
3Finglas Utd81515013
4Wayside Celtic72017312
5Castleknock Celtic511659
6Shankill FC8191909
7St Mochtas8232128
8Meath Athletic41011-16
9Peamount Utd71519-46
10Bluebell/Knockmitten81725-86
11Esker Celtic71323-104
12St Kevin's Boys5616-104
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys82832524
2Shamrock Rovers82952422
3Belvedere FC92891922
4Cherry Orchard92371620
5Leixlip Utd91322-911
6Celbridge Town91021-118
7Esker Celtic8819-115
8Shelbourne Academy81228-165
9Templeogue Utd7819-114
10Finglas Celtic8520-154
11Peamount Utd71122-113
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis92061419
2Malahide Utd81841418
3Castleknock Celtic8189914
4Shelbourne Academy7169714
5Templeogue Utd81914514
6St Kevin's Boys81514114
7Cabinteely FC6159611
8Leixlip Utd7912-310
9Lourdes Celtic61213-19
10Cherry Orchard61214-29
11Peamount Utd81421-77
12Greystones Utd91020-107
13Beechwood FC91332-194
14Crumlin Utd7519-140
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82332024
2Cherry Orchard92719819
3St Kevin's Boys833102318
4Shelbourne Academy91913616
5Cabinteely FC72391414
6Newbridge Town71712513
7Arklow Town92023-310
8St Francis81423-910
9Portmarnock AFC7151329
10Peamount Utd589-17
11Greystones Utd101821-37
12Corduff FC91134-237
13St Mochtas7722-154
14Stella Maris7428-241
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd83382522
2Knocklyon Utd728131519
3Terenure Rangers936231318
4Ardmore Rovers724111316
5Tallaght Town82718913
6Beechwood FC62315811
7Killegland AFC310914
8Granada FC41113-24
9Broadford Rovers4916-73
10Finglas Celtic6515-103
11Ballyoulster Utd5920-113
12Park Celtic3213-110
13Clontarf FC61032-220
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys827101719
2Corduff FC72882018
3Shelbourne Academy51641212
4Templeogue Utd5137612
5Cherry Orchard72015512
6Peamount Utd92628-212
7Home Farm71520-511
8Cabinteely FC71220-810
9Stella Maris410649
10Bohemian FC81322-98
11Malahide Utd7920-114
12Tallaght Town7820-123
13St Francis51118-72
14St Kevin's Boys6515-101
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC929161319
2Ballyoulster Utd92419517
3Collinstown FC92617916
4Mount Merrion626111515
5Esker Celtic91813515
6St Joseph's Boys71714311
7Kilnamanagh AFC92122-111
8St Mochtas102132-1110
9Peamount Utd81628-129
10Portmarnock AFC61011-18
11St Kevin's Boys71117-67
12Leicester Celtic71522-77
13Newbridge Town61416-26
14Phoenix FC81525-105
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys91771021
2Leixlip Utd72772019
3Cherry Orchard92011918
4Stella Maris82213915
5Crumlin Utd91413115
6Esker Celtic81510512
7St Francis91115-410
8Home Farm7161428
9Cabinteely FC91621-58
10Peamount Utd7614-88
11Corduff FC669-35
12Greystones Utd8619-135
13Malahide Utd61022-124
14Lourdes Celtic8516-113
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd933132024
2Mid Sutton83582721
3Newbridge Town62762118
4Belmont FC92320316
5Raheny Utd827171015
6Swords Celtic726111513
7Cabinteely FC71724-710
8Templeogue Utd6201469
9Broadford Rovers6161609
10Drumcondra AFC61120-94
11St Mochtas71531-164
12Rathcoole Boys7631-253
13Larkview FC7730-232
14Dundrum FC81233-211
15Leicester Celtic112-10

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd933132021
2Lucan Utd725121316
3Corduff FC82214816
4Knocklyon Utd72416812
5Blessington AFC82014612
6Celbridge Town92025-510
7Kingswood7918-910
8Harold's Cross3314-110
9Dalkey Utd8636-300

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rosemount Mulvey82291322
2Beech Park935181716
3Clondalkin Celtic92518713
4Clontarf FC92523213
5Castleknock Celtic61914512
6Ballyowen Celtic8211659
7Rathcoole Boys71829-119
8Belmont FC81626-107
9Mulhuddart FC6826-183
10Beechwood FC2111-100
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
30/0114 Sun 3Killegland AFC32Peamount Utd
24/1017 Sun Major NorthPeamount Utd24Lourdes Celtic
24/1018 Sun AFinglas Utd10Peamount Utd
24/1016 Sun Prem 2Peamount Utd37Collinstown FC
24/1016 Sun B1Clontarf FC04Peamount Utd
24/1013 Sun Girls 1Castleknock Celtic04Peamount Utd
24/1011 Sun APeamount Utd10St Kevin's Boys
23/1013CLourdes Celtic05Peamount Utd
23/1014 Sat MajPeamount Utd41Corduff FC
23/1013DDalkey Utd05Peamount Utd
23/1012 Sat InterPeamount Utd34Shelbourne Academy
17/1016 Sun Prem 1Peamount Utd00Cabinteely FC
17/1016 Sun B1Peamount Utd44Ballyoulster Utd
17/1018 Sun APeamount Utd23Meath Athletic
17/1014 Sun 3Peamount Utd11Killegland AFC
17/1014 Sun 8Peamount Utd62St Mochtas
17/1011 Sun ASt Mochtas10Peamount Utd
17/1014 Sun IntPeamount Utd05Malahide Utd
17/1014 Sun 7Granada FC14Peamount Utd
16/1013CPeamount Utd10Leicester Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1012 Sat InterPeamount UtdvCelbridge TownBruton AndrewGreenogue2
30/1011 Sat E1Finglas UtdvBeech ParkBolger SamKildonan Rd
30/1011 Sat E1IdlevBallyfermot Utd
30/1011 Sat E1Inchicore Ath FCvPeamount UtdBluebell Astro
30/1011 Sat E1Tallaght TownvCelbridge TownRaymond DerekAndy Moore Pk Tallaght
30/1011 Sat E1Castleknock CelticvBeechwood FCPorterstown Park
30/1011 Sat E1Clondalkin CelticvWayside Celtic
30/1014 Sat MajPeamount UtdvSt Joseph's BoysMcLoughlin NiallGreenogue2
30/1012 Sat D1Peamount UtdvEsker CelticMc Ateer PeterGreenogueX
30/108 Sat YellowTempleogue UtdvBeechwood FCTymon Park
30/108 Sat YellowKnocklyon UtdvTerenure RangersBallycullen Park
30/108 Sat YellowSt FrancisvCabinteely FCBaldonnel
30/108 Sat YellowShankill FCvPark CelticShanganagh Park
30/108 Sat YellowPeamount UtdvBallyoulster UtdGreenogue
30/10(P)10 Sat CSwords CelticvBallyfermot UtdBalheary Swords
30/1010 Sat CHartstown HuntstownvGranada FCHartstown Park
30/1010 Sat CLusk UtdvCrumlin UtdChapel Farm Drive
30/1010 Sat CPeamount UtdvBohemians FCGreenogue
30/1010 Sat CSt PetersvBeechwood FCLittle Bray community cen
30/1010 Sat CDalkey UtdvGreystones UtdHyde Park
Show All