Peamount Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A1
St Joseph's Boys v Peamount Utd 1/4
Match Preview

St Joseph's Boys play host to Peamount Utd at Pearse Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
11 Sat E1 Section 1
Peamount Utd v Montpelier FC 1/4
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Montpelier FC at Greenogue at 10:15 am

This is Peamount Utd's first game

Montpelier FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D    Away Form: D

30/03/2023 08:27
U14 League Cup (C1)
Harold's Cross v Peamount Utd 1/4
Match Preview

Harold's Cross play host to Peamount Utd at Paddy Brennan Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
13 Sat Maj
Peamount Utd v St Joseph's Boys 1/4
Match Preview

5th placed Peamount Utd play host to 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W L L L W D L W L W D D W D    Home Form: W L L W D W D

St Joseph's Boys come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Home Farm. They are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W L W D    Away Form: W W W W W L D

Prediction: DRAW
30/03/2023 08:27
12 Sat E1
Lourdes Celtic v Peamount Utd 1/4
Match Preview

7th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 6th placed Peamount Utd at Sundrive Park at 11:30 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Park Celtic.
Form: W W L L L L W W L L D L D W D    Home Form: W L L L L L W

Peamount Utd come from a poor 4-1 loss away against AFC Belgrave.
Form: L W L W W L L L W L W L W    Away Form: L W L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Peamount Utd
30/03/2023 08:27
13 Sat D
Portmarnock AFC v Peamount Utd 1/4
Match Preview

9th placed Portmarnock AFC play host to League leaders Peamount Utd at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Bluebell/Knockmitten.
Form: D L W L L W L L W W L L W D L    Home Form: L L W W L L W L

Peamount Utd come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Broadford Rovers. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Peamount Utd
30/03/2023 08:27
U15 Premier Cup
Peamount Utd v St Kevin's Boys 1/4
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to St Kevin's Boys at Greenogue at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
U12 Sun Herald Cup Sun 1 & 2
Lakelands FC v Peamount Utd 2/4
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Peamount Utd at St John of God at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
11 Sun Div8
Peamount Utd v Marino FC 2/4
Match Preview

Peamount Utd play host to Marino FC at Greenogue at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
U15 Girls Cup
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 26/3
Peamount Utd win against Mount Merrion.
Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at Greenogue at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
15 Sun Div 4
Peamount Utd 0 - 2 Cambridge Boys 26/3
Peamount Utd suffer defeat to Cambridge Boys.
5th placed Peamount Utd were beaten at home by 4th placed Cambridge Boys at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W W L W W W L L D D W D

Cambridge Boys are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L L W W W

30/03/2023 08:27
U17 maj skelly cup
Peamount Utd 0 - 2 St Joseph's Boys 26/3
Peamount Utd lose to St Joseph's Boys.
Peamount Utd were beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

30/03/2023 08:27
12 Sun Div 4
Terenure Rangers 4 - 4 Peamount Utd 26/3
Terenure Rangers draw with Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Terenure Rangers were held to a 4-4 draw by 9th placed Peamount Utd at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D W L W W W W W D W L D D W

Peamount Utd
Form: D W L L W D D W W L L W

30/03/2023 08:27
U11 Sun SSG Cup (Div7 & 8)
Peamount Utd 1 - 0 Newbridge Town 26/3
Peamount Utd despatch Newbridge Town.
Peamount Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Newbridge Town at Greenogue at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
15 Sun Div 5
Templeogue Utd 4 - 3 Peamount Utd 26/3
Templeogue Utd despatch Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 12th placed Peamount Utd at Tymon Park

Templeogue Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D L D D W L W D W D L L W W W

Peamount Utd
Form: L W W L D L L L W L L W L L

30/03/2023 08:27
13 Sat Maj
Peamount Utd 2 - 1 Ballyoulster Utd 25/3
Peamount Utd claim victory against Ballyoulster Utd.
5th placed Peamount Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Ballyoulster Utd at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L W D L W L W D D W D

Ballyoulster Utd have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W D W W W W W W W

30/03/2023 08:27
13 Sat D
Broadford Rovers 1 - 3 Peamount Utd 25/3
Broadford Rovers suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
6th placed Broadford Rovers were beaten at home by League leaders Peamount Utd at Broadford Pk at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W W L W D L L L L W L L W

Peamount Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W W W W W W W W W W

30/03/2023 08:27
14 Sat C1
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 4 Peamount Utd 25/3
Castleknock Celtic are defeated by Peamount Utd.
9th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Peamount Utd at Porterstown Park at 10:15 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L L L W L W W W L L L L L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L W W W W L D L W W D L

30/03/2023 08:27
15 Sat Premier
Malahide Utd 3 - 0 Peamount Utd 18/3
Malahide Utd despatch Peamount Utd.
5th placed Malahide Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Peamount Utd at Gannon Park at 11:30 am

Malahide Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D D W W W W W L

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L W W L D D L L L L D W L

30/03/2023 08:27
13 Sat Maj
Peamount Utd 1 - 2 Finglas Celtic 18/3
Peamount Utd are defeated by Finglas Celtic.
5th placed Peamount Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Finglas Celtic at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L W D L W L W D D W D

Finglas Celtic have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W W W L W W L D

30/03/2023 08:27
U11 Sat Brendan Coyne Cup (B & B1)
Belmont FC B1 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 18/3
Belmont FC B1 lose to Peamount Utd.
Belmont FC B1 were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Herbert Park at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

30/03/2023 08:27
14 Sat B1
Peamount Utd 2 - 0 Wayside Celtic 18/3
Peamount Utd claim victory against Wayside Celtic.
4th placed Peamount Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Wayside Celtic at Greenogue at 10:15 am

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Wayside Celtic
Form: L L L W W L L W D D W W W

30/03/2023 08:27
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
285251211190263800
PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole FC102521422
2Peamount Utd71921721
3Knocklyon Utd111520-514
4Mount Merrion91920-113
5Beechwood FC Black91915410
6Rosemount Mulvey659-45
7Verona FC101429-154
PFAGDPoints
1Killegland AFC1335122332
2Peamount Utd112471728
3Belvedere FC142519627
4Mourne Celtic1537211626
5Ballyoulster Utd152921823
6Phoenix FC141619-319
7Leixlip Utd152325-212
8Beechwood FC131833-1511
9Belmont FC151641-2510
10Clontarf FC13934-257
PFAGDPoints
1Cherry Orchard1530141632
2Ballyoulster Utd1238152331
3St Joseph's Boys1235132231
4Finglas Celtic1130151523
5Peamount Utd141418-419
6Home Farm162331-817
7Ardmore Rovers122323015
8Esker Celtic131922-315
9Greystones Utd141633-1711
10Park Celtic7139410
11Beechwood FC141832-149
12Howth Celtic141145-345
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC1649282136
2Leicester Celtic153932725
3Finglas Utd132921824
4Peamount Utd72371621
5Wayside Celtic132321220
6Parkvale FC163439-520
7Lourdes Celtic122619718
8Templeogue Utd143545-1017
9Ballymun Utd101821-39
10Castleknock Celtic142336-137
11Corduff FC142757-307
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd1354153936
2Clondalkin Celtic1349153436
3Leixlip Utd1336171928
4Tallaght Town1633181528
5Beech Park1652411128
6Broadford Rovers153344-1119
7Harold's Cross132726118
8Ballyowen Celtic133031-117
9Portmarnock AFC152944-1517
10Beechwood FC173462-2810
11Bluebell/Knockmitten141950-315
12Ardmore Rovers122356-334
PFAGDPoints
1AFC Belgrave1760293137
2Beechwood FC1658273137
3Tallaght Town1752341834
4Transport Iveagh Trust FC1544271732
5Dynamo Dublin FC1136211521
6Peamount Utd134135618
7Lourdes Celtic152026-618
8Granada FC163245-1318
9Rathcoole FC141444-3010
10Park Celtic111433-195
11Ballyowen Celtic13656-500
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1540162433
2Home Farm1239172230
3Belvedere FC1328141429
4Corduff FC1339172227
5Malahide Utd1125141126
6Raheny Utd131924-518
7Peamount Utd152334-1115
8Ballyoulster Utd172738-1114
9Lourdes Celtic101324-119
10Mount Merrion141429-158
11Leicester Celtic9421-173
12Shelbourne Academy10932-233
PFAGDPoints
1Beech Park1877245349
2Rosemount Mulvey1764313342
3Portmarnock AFC1543291430
4Shankill FC1344281629
5Peamount Utd1441301126
6Knocklyon Utd153528726
7Blessington AFC174549-421
8Ballyfermot Utd153544-918
9Castleknock Celtic162946-1715
10Sporting Greystones142443-1912
11Harold's Cross132343-206
12Rathcoole FC153067-376
13Mulhuddart FC81139-280
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis103032730
2Greystones Utd153228427
3Ballyoulster Utd1444301425
4Bohemians FC122924522
5Castleknock Celtic122824420
6Leicester Celtic124038220
7St Ita's AFC153430419
8Peamount Utd141518-316
9Cherry Orchard122027-716
10Leixlip Utd103030015
11Bluebell/Knockmitten152535-1015
12St Mochtas131633-178
13St Kevin's Boys152449-255
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin Utd1250183233
2St Kevin's Boys1245192633
3Home Farm133830825
4Cherry Orchard1128171124
5Peamount Utd143024623
6Cabinteely FC1228181022
7Stella Maris132823520
8St Francis143436-219
9Mount Merrion153943-419
10Lourdes Celtic172240-1815
11Esker Celtic133238-613
12Leixlip Utd112225-38
13Ballyoulster Utd141949-308
14Greystones Utd151954-358
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1635191637
2Beechwood FC133582733
3Lusk Utd1348212732
4Cambridge Boys114283427
5Peamount Utd1439221724
6Raheny Utd132019120
7Swords Celtic183336-320
8Granada FC123129219
9St John Bosco123133-218
10Tallaght Town132021-116
11Ballyoulster Utd172345-2213
12Drumcondra AFC142241-1910
13Terenure Rangers161838-2010
14Blessington AFC181370-579
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Celtic1442222037
2Newbridge Town1660293136
3Cabinteely FC133425926
4Corduff FC163426825
5Home Farm142927221
6Leicester Celtic133234-220
7Collinstown FC111812618
8Templeogue Utd143026418
9Malahide Utd143032-217
10St Kevin's Boys142934-516
11Portmarnock AFC171937-1815
12Esker Celtic122130-912
13St Joseph's Boys111728-117
14Peamount Utd15437-331

Section A

PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1431161529
2Cabinteely FC1225111424
3Castleknock Celtic122420422
4Cherry Orchard112220215
5Stella Maris121824-614
6Shelbourne Academy71711611
7Beechwood FC121842-247
8St Francis10920-116

Section B

PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd133021926
2Peamount Utd142321221
3Lourdes Celtic920101019
4Portmarnock AFC9178918
5Malahide Utd132824418
6Greystones Utd122028-814
7Leixlip Utd122630-412
8St Mochtas121234-225
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1647173040
2Templeogue Utd1956421435
3Finglas Celtic1339211828
4Mount Merrion1541221926
5Cabinteely FC143432224
6Stepaside FC1037191823
7St Mochtas152220222
8Leicester Celtic143743-621
9Beechwood FC163034-419
10Broadford Rovers163138-719
11Belmont FC182442-1818
12Peamount Utd143636013
13Dundrum FC152339-1613
14Dalkey Utd153340-711
15Park Celtic161661-454
PFAGDPoints
1Verona FC1651213041
2Terenure Rangers1548311729
3Raheny Utd163429526
4St Malachys133324924
5Cabinteely FC163629723
6Shankill FC132420423
7Lusk Utd1034151922
8St Paul's Artane153636020
9Peamount Utd123024618
10Palmerstown FC151933-1418
11Clontarf FC112319417
12Lakelands FC152245-2310
13FC Eagles7171709
14Home Farm131641-257
15Park Celtic151551-362
16Lourdes Celtic258-31
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1230102029
2Terenure Rangers1633221129
3Raheny Utd1334132126
4Newbridge Town1338221626
5Kilnamanagh AFC1029131625
6St Joseph's Boys112317620
7Leixlip Utd162833-518
8Granada FC112418617
9Peamount Utd91411315
10Knocklyon Utd131927-815
11Drumcondra AFC162240-1813
12Broadford Rovers121624-812
13Parkvale FC151523-812
14Park Celtic132950-2110
15Phoenix FC141243-314
Peamount Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/0417 Sun MCorduff FC00Peamount Utd
26/03U15 Girls CupPeamount Utd10Mount Merrion
26/0315 Sun Div 4Peamount Utd02Cambridge Boys
26/03SFAIPeamount Utd Sun 214St Mochtas P
26/03U17 maj skelly cupPeamount Utd02St Joseph's Boys
26/0312 Sun Div 4Terenure Rangers44Peamount Utd
26/03U11 Sun SSG Cup (Div7 & 8)Peamount Utd10Newbridge Town
26/0315 Sun Div 5Templeogue Utd43Peamount Utd
25/0315 Sat PremierPeamount Utd40Shelbourne Academy
25/0313 MajPeamount Utd21Ballyoulster Utd
25/0313 Sat DBroadford Rovers13Peamount Utd
25/0314 Sat C1Castleknock Celtic04Peamount Utd
18/0315 Sat PremierMalahide Utd30Peamount Utd
18/0313 MajPeamount Utd12Finglas Celtic
18/0314 Sat B1Peamount Utd20Wayside Celtic
18/03U11 Sat Brendan Coyne Cup (B & B1)Belmont FC B101Peamount Utd
12/0317 Sun PStella Maris01Peamount Utd
05/0317 Sun PPeamount Utd32Greystones Utd
05/03U15 League Cup (Div 3 & 4)Templeogue Utd61Peamount Utd
05/03U15 Sun Cup (Div 5)Templeogue Utd61Peamount Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
01/0411 Sat A1St Joseph's BoysvPeamount UtdCross DavidPearse Park
01/0411 Sat B1IdlevPeamount Utd
01/0411 Sat E1 Section 1Peamount UtdvMontpelier FCGreenogue
01/0410 Sat A1 Knocklyon UtdvDalkey UtdBallycullen Park
01/0410 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvBallyoulster UtdSundrive Park
01/0410 Sat A1 Terenure RangersvIdleBushy Park
01/0410 Sat A1 Kilnamanagh AFCvGreystones UtdTree Park Road
01/0410 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvArdmore RoversDeer Park
01/0410 Sat A1 Leicester CelticvCherry OrchardLoreto Park
01/0410 Sat A1 Newbridge TownvPeamount UtdStation Road
01/04IdlevRaheny Utd
01/04Rathcoole FCvBallyoulster UtdFrank Cox Park
01/04Beech ParkvBallyfermot UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan
01/04Lucan UtdvMarks CelticAirlie Heights
01/04Kilnamanagh AFCvPeamount UtdTree Park Road
01/04Greystones UtdvArthur Griffith ParkWoodlands
01/049 Sat NavyTerenure RangersvBeech ParkBushy Park
01/049 Sat NavyLucan UtdvKilnamanagh AFCAirlie Heights
01/049 Sat NavySt MochtasvBlessington AFCPorterstown Road
01/049 Sat NavyPeamount UtdvEsker CelticGreenogue
Show All