Clontarf FC Home
Competitions:
12 Sat C
Rivermount Boys v Clontarf FC 2/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Rivermount Boys play host to League leaders Clontarf FC at Tolka Valley Park at 10:15 am

Rivermount Boys's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Granada FC.
Form: L D W W D W    Home Form: D W W

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Dalkey Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Rivermount Boys
28/09/2021 09:19
14 Sat B
Clontarf FC v Glebe North FC 2/10
Match Preview

9th placed Clontarf FC play host to 4th placed Glebe North FC at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a poor 3-6 loss at home against Manortown Utd.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L L W

Glebe North FC's last game was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against St Mochtas.
Form: L W W W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Glebe North FC
28/09/2021 09:19
13 Sat D
Mulhuddart FC v Clontarf FC 2/10
Match Preview

7th placed Mulhuddart FC play host to 5th placed Clontarf FC at Ladyswell Park at 11:30 am

Mulhuddart FC's last result was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Rosemount Mulvey.
Form: L L L W    Home Form: L L L

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Rathcoole Boys.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Mulhuddart FC
28/09/2021 09:19
15 Sat B
Portmarnock AFC v Clontarf FC 2/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Portmarnock AFC play host to Clontarf FC at Paddy's Hill at 11:45 am

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

This is Clontarf FC's first game

28/09/2021 09:19
17 Sun B
Park Celtic 5 - 4 Clontarf FC 26/9
Park Celtic take all points from Clontarf FC.
8th placed Park Celtic marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Meadowvale at 1 pm

Park Celtic
Form: W L W L L

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

28/09/2021 09:19
14 Sun 7
Clontarf FC 1 - 6 Terenure Rangers 26/9
Clontarf FC beaten by Terenure Rangers.
12th placed Clontarf FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Terenure Rangers at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W L L W

28/09/2021 09:19
16 Sun B
St Paul's Artane 3 - 4 Clontarf FC 26/9
St Paul's Artane beaten by Clontarf FC.
5th placed St Paul's Artane were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Clontarf FC at Lein Road at 11:30 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: L L W

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W D

28/09/2021 09:19
14 Sun Int
Drogheda Boys 2 - 3 Clontarf FC 26/9
Drogheda Boys are defeated by Clontarf FC.
4th placed Drogheda Boys were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local at 11 am

Drogheda Boys
Form: L W W W

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

28/09/2021 09:19
15 Sun Div 4
Firhouse Carmel 2 - 4 Clontarf FC 26/9
Firhouse Carmel lose to Clontarf FC.
12th placed Firhouse Carmel were beaten at home by 4th placed Clontarf FC at Firhouse CC at 10:30 am

Firhouse Carmel
Form: L W L D L

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W

28/09/2021 09:19
13 Sun 3
Clontarf FC 6 - 1 Esker Celtic 26/9
Clontarf FC despatch Esker Celtic.
9th placed Clontarf FC comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Esker Celtic at St Anne's Park at 10:15 am

Clontarf FC
Form: W L D L

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W L L

28/09/2021 09:19
12 Sun 6
Lakelands FC 0 - 0 Clontarf FC 26/9
Lakelands FC share points with Clontarf FC.
8th placed Lakelands FC were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed Clontarf FC at Bearna Park at 10:15 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D

Clontarf FC
Form: D D L W

28/09/2021 09:19
12 Sun Inter
Shelbourne Academy 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 26/9
Shelbourne Academy beat Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Shelbourne Academy won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Clontarf FC at AUL Complex at 10 am

Shelbourne Academy are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L

Clontarf FC
Form: L L W W L L

28/09/2021 09:19
12 Sat C
Clontarf FC 3 - 1 Dalkey Utd 25/9
Clontarf FC claim victory against Dalkey Utd.
League leaders Clontarf FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Clontarf FC Home Ground at 10:15 am

Clontarf FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L

28/09/2021 09:19
15 Sun Div 4
Clontarf FC 4 - 3 Dundrum FC 19/9
Clontarf FC take all points from Dundrum FC.
4th placed Clontarf FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 13th placed Dundrum FC at St Anne's Park at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W

Dundrum FC
Form: L L W L L

28/09/2021 09:19
17 Sun A
Cabinteely FC 5 - 1 Clontarf FC 19/9
Cabinteely FC take all points from Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Clontarf FC at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D W L W D

Clontarf FC
Form: L L W W

28/09/2021 09:19
16 Sun B
Raheny Utd 1 - 3 Clontarf FC 19/9
Raheny Utd lose to Clontarf FC.
6th placed Raheny Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Clontarf FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 1 pm

Raheny Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W D

28/09/2021 09:19
17 Sun C1
Clontarf FC 5 - 1 Wayside Celtic 19/9
Clontarf FC despatch Wayside Celtic.
2nd placed Clontarf FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Wayside Celtic at St Anne's Pk at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W L W D W

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

28/09/2021 09:19
16 Sun B1
Clontarf FC 1 - 3 Firhouse Carmel 19/9
Clontarf FC are defeated by Firhouse Carmel.
12th placed Clontarf FC were beaten at home by Firhouse Carmel at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Firhouse Carmel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

28/09/2021 09:19
12 Sun 5
Tolka Rovers 5 - 3 Clontarf FC 19/9
Tolka Rovers beat Clontarf FC.
5th placed Tolka Rovers won 5-3 against their visitors, 13th placed Clontarf FC at Jackson Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers
Form: D W W L W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

28/09/2021 09:19
14 Sun Int
Clontarf FC 4 - 3 Mount Merrion 19/9
Clontarf FC take spoils against Mount Merrion.
2nd placed Clontarf FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, Mount Merrion at St Anne's Park at 11:30 am

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

Mount Merrion
Form: L W

28/09/2021 09:19
18 Sun Maj North
Raheny Utd 1 - 0 Clontarf FC 19/9
Raheny Utd take spoils against Clontarf FC.
League leaders Raheny Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Clontarf FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11 am

Raheny Utd have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W W W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L L W L

28/09/2021 09:19
13 Sun 7
Phoenix FC 4 - 1 Clontarf FC 19/9
Phoenix FC claim victory against Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Phoenix FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Clontarf FC at Scribblestown at 10:30 am

Phoenix FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W

28/09/2021 09:19
13 Sun 6
Clontarf FC 5 - 6 Cabinteely FC 19/9
Clontarf FC are defeated by Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Cabinteely FC at St Anne's Park at 10:15 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L W D W

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W D W W L

28/09/2021 09:19
12 Sun Inter
Clontarf FC 0 - 5 St Joseph's Boys 19/9
Clontarf FC beaten by St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Clontarf FC were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders St Joseph's Boys at St Anne's Park at 10:15 am

Clontarf FC
Form: L L W W L L

St Joseph's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

28/09/2021 09:19
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
12678111984400
PFAGDPoints
1Belmont FC4156912
2Clontarf FC52014610
3Dundrum FC6221578
4Lucan Utd210556
5Beech Park62125-46
6Rivermount Boys210824
7Tallaght Town31011-13
8Raheny Utd3711-41
9Wayside Celtic5525-200
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys62532218
2Clontarf FC51611513
3Malahide Utd62271512
4Drogheda Boys410559
5Peamount Utd61214-26
6Ballyoulster Utd449-56
7Raheny Utd51012-25
8Mount Merrion24403
9Cabinteely FC5416-123
10Home Farm4314-111
11Broadford Rovers5621-150
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC52442015
2Castleknock Celtic42081212
3Kilnamanagh AFC5149510
4Templeogue Utd5151419
5Esker Celtic38535
6Clontarf FC49905
7Shankill FC51014-44
8Lakelands FC478-13
9Terenure Rangers4914-53
10Stella Maris4514-92
11Swords Celtic5718-112
12Mount Merrion4617-111
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC6169715
2Rivermount Boys6168811
3Lucan Utd51871110
4Greenhill's Boys6197129
5Verona FC413589
6Mount Merrion412489
7Granada FC6721-146
8Greystones Utd48625
9Leixlip Utd5516-114
10Belvedere FC12201
11Dalkey Utd4410-61
12Beechwood FC5025-250
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys628101818
2Templeogue Utd622111115
3Cabinteely FC62415913
4Esker Celtic61511411
5Marks Celtic566010
6Clontarf FC4171077
7Granada FC5151417
8Kinsealy Utd4810-24
9Glebe North FC5410-64
10Lucan Utd41216-42
11Portmarnock AFC5917-81
12St John Vianney51427-131
13Swords Celtic5522-170
PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole Boys62571818
2St John Vianney52291315
3Knocklyon Utd61551015
4Railway Union51111015
5Killegland AFC412489
6Terenure Rangers515879
7Templeogue Utd6141319
8Tallaght Town579-25
9Clontarf FC48714
10Raheny Utd6920-114
11Portmarnock AFC5818-103
12Esker Celtic5516-113
13Drumcondra AFC61027-170
14St Francis6320-170
PFAGDPoints
1Phoenix FC62171418
2Newlands/Castle Pk42041612
3Corduff FC51441010
4Railway Union4189910
5Tolka Rovers51915410
6Tallaght Town5141409
7St Mochtas61415-17
8Raheny Utd5913-45
9Killegland AFC41417-34
10Granada FC51321-84
11Larkview FC359-43
12Drumcondra AFC61223-113
13Clontarf FC4818-100
14Firhouse Carmel4719-120
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel62642218
2Terenure Rangers726101615
3Greystones Utd621101115
4Harold's Cross41651112
5Leicester Celtic52017310
6Rathcoole Boys51314-19
7St Mochtas4511-66
8Park Celtic51017-76
9Drumcondra AFC6617-116
10Esker Celtic4511-64
11Clondalkin Celtic51214-23
12Castleknock Celtic51120-93
13Beechwood FC5614-81
14Blessington AFC61123-121
15Clontarf FC145-10
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk63152618
2Raheny Utd62371618
3Phoenix FC51951413
4Terenure Rangers61010012
5Trinity Donaghmede410829
6Ardmore Rovers510737
7Belmont FC5121027
8Clontarf FC313946
9Mount Merrion41013-35
10Dundrum FC5812-44
11Dingle Utd6815-74
12Lakelands FC6819-114
13Park Celtic3717-100
14Lourdes Celtic5622-160
15Railway Union5622-160

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd61711612
2Lucan Utd51710710
3Corduff FC51210210
4Blessington AFC513769
5Celbridge Town5131127
6Kingswood5410-67
7Knocklyon Utd4911-23
8Harold's Cross125-30
9Dalkey Utd4113-120

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rosemount Mulvey51761115
2Beech Park627141312
3Ballyowen Celtic5181267
4Clondalkin Celtic378-14
5Clontarf FC38803
6Belmont FC389-13
7Mulhuddart FC4718-113
8Rathcoole Boys4921-123
9Castleknock Celtic105-50
Clontarf FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0916 Sun BSt Paul's Artane34Clontarf FC
26/0914 Sun 7Clontarf FC16Terenure Rangers
26/0914 Sun IntDrogheda Boys23Clontarf FC
26/0915 Sun Div 4Firhouse Carmel24Clontarf FC
26/0913 - 3Clontarf FC61Esker Celtic
25/0913DClontarf FC40Rathcoole Boys
25/0912Sat CClontarf FC31Dalkey Utd
19/0917 Sun A Cabinteely FC51Clontarf FC
19/0916 Sun BRaheny Utd13Clontarf FC
19/0915 Sun Div 4Clontarf FC43Dundrum FC
19/0916 Sun B1Clontarf FC13Firhouse Carmel
19/0914 Sun IntClontarf FC43Mount Merrion
19/0918 Sun Maj NorthRaheny Utd10Clontarf FC
19/0913-7Phoenix FC41Clontarf FC
19/0913-6Clontarf FC56Cabinteely FC
18/0914 Sat BClontarf FC36Manortown Utd
18/0913DBallyowen Celtic41Clontarf FC
18/0912Sat CGreenhill's Boys23Clontarf FC
12/0918 Sun Maj NorthDonnycarney Utd54Clontarf FC
12/0916 Sun A1Clontarf FC04Greystones Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sat D1Stepaside FCvSt MochtasStepaside All Weather
02/1011 Sat D1IdlevSporting Greystones
02/1011 Sat D1Clontarf FCvFirhouse CarmelMc Guirke PaulSt Anne's Park
02/1011 Sat D1Greenhill's BoysvWayside CelticDoran LiamGreenhills Park
02/1012Sat CRivermount BoysvClontarf FCTolka Valley Park1
02/108 Sat EmeraldidlevPhoenix FC
02/108 Sat EmeraldDrumcondra AFCvSwords CelticDCU astro
02/108 Sat EmeraldFinglas UtdvSt MalachysKildonan Rd
02/108 Sat EmeraldCastleknock CelticvTrinity DonaghmedePorterstown Park
02/108 Sat EmeraldClontarf FCvTolka RoversSt Anne's Pk
02/108 Sat EmeraldHartstown HuntstownvSheriff YCHartstown Park
02/109 Sat OrangeLusk UtdvClontarf FCRathmore Rd Lusk
02/109 Sat OrangeMountview BoysvCastleknock CelticMountview Park
02/109 Sat OrangeHartstown HuntstownvRathcoole BoysHartstown Park
02/109 Sat OrangeBallyfermot UtdvBelvedere FCThe Lawns
02/1014 Sat BClontarf FCvGlebe North FCMc Guirke PaulSt Anne's Park2
02/1013DMulhuddart FCvClontarf FCMahon AlanLadyswell Park1
02/1015 Sat BPortmarnock AFCvClontarf FCRossitter JakePaddy's Hill
02/1011 Sat D1Leicester CelticvNewbridge TownFreeland BillyLoreto Park
03/1016 Sun BGreystones UtdvClontarf FCCross DavidWoodlands2
Show All