Dalkey Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Major 1
St Kevin's Boys v Dalkey Utd 27/4
Match Preview

13th placed St Kevin's Boys play host to 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D D D L    Home Form: D L D

Dalkey Utd's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Verona FC.
Form: D L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Dalkey Utd

26/04/2019 00:52
12 Sat B1
Dalkey Utd v Cariglea Fc 27/4
Match Preview

8th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 10th placed Cariglea Fc at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: W D L L L    Home Form: L L

Cariglea Fc has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: DRAW

26/04/2019 00:52
12 Sat C1
Dalkey Utd v Ardmore Rovers 27/4
Match Preview

7th placed Dalkey Utd play host to League leaders Ardmore Rovers at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W D L L W L    Home Form: L L L

Ardmore Rovers's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: W W W L W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Ardmore Rovers

26/04/2019 00:52
14 Sat B
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd 27/4
Match Preview

11th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 14th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: L W L L L    Home Form: W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd

26/04/2019 00:52
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Dalkey Utd v Cherry Orchard 27/4
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to Cherry Orchard at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:52
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd 27/4
Match Preview

Greystones Utd play host to Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:52
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore Rovers v Dalkey Utd 27/4
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:52
12 Sat D1
Blessington AFC C (SD) v Dalkey Utd 27/4
Match Preview

8th placed Blessington AFC C (SD) play host to 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 11:30 am

Blessington AFC C (SD)'s last game was a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Lucan Utd.
Form: L L W L W D    Home Form: W W

Dalkey Utd's last game was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Mulhuddart FC.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Blessington AFC C (SD)

26/04/2019 00:52
11 Sat D1
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC SD 27/4
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to Beechwood FC SD at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:52
11 Sat F
Dalkey Utd v AFC Belgrave SD 27/4
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to AFC Belgrave SD at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/04/2019 00:52
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Dalkey Utd 1 - 0 Park Celtic 17/4

Dalkey Utd beat Park Celtic.
4th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Park Celtic at Hyde Park at 6:30 pm

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W W L W L W

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

26/04/2019 00:52
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Granada FC 3 - 4 Dalkey Utd 17/4

Granada FC are defeated by Dalkey Utd.
8th placed Granada FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Dalkey Utd at Meadowvale at 6:30 pm

Granada FC
Form: L W W L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W W D W W L

26/04/2019 00:52
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Loughshinney Utd 2 - 4 Dalkey Utd 14/4

Loughshinney Utd despatched by Dalkey Utd.
4th placed Loughshinney Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Dalkey Utd at Loughshinney Utd Home Ground at 11 am

Loughshinney Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W L W L W

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W W D W W L

26/04/2019 00:52
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Enniskerry FC 3 - 6 Dalkey Utd 14/4

Enniskerry FC suffer defeat to Dalkey Utd.
7th placed Enniskerry FC were beaten at home by 4th placed Dalkey Utd at Berryfield Park at 11 am

Enniskerry FC
Form: W L W D L L W

Dalkey Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W L W

26/04/2019 00:52
13 Sun 1
Dalkey Utd 4 - 2 Granada FC 14/4

Dalkey Utd claim victory against Granada FC.
4th placed Dalkey Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Granada FC at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L L L W

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

26/04/2019 00:52
14 Sat B
Hartstown Huntstown 6 - 2 Dalkey Utd 13/4

Hartstown Huntstown take all points from Dalkey Utd.
6th placed Hartstown Huntstown won 6-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Hartstown Park at 12 pm

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: L W D W L W L L

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L

26/04/2019 00:52
12 Sat C1
Leixlip Utd 2 - 4 Dalkey Utd 13/4

Leixlip Utd beaten by Dalkey Utd.
9th placed Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by 7th placed Dalkey Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: L L L W L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D L L W L

26/04/2019 00:52
12 Sat B1
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 3 Dalkey Utd 13/4

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Dalkey Utd.
7th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 8th placed Dalkey Utd at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L L L L L W

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D L L L

26/04/2019 00:52
12 Sat D1
Dalkey Utd 2 - 4 Mulhuddart FC 13/4

Dalkey Utd lose to Mulhuddart FC.
10th placed Dalkey Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Mulhuddart FC at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L L W L

Mulhuddart FC
Form: W W L L L W

26/04/2019 00:52
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
549257904400
Dalkey Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 27 April 2019
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Cabinteely FCDalkey UtdKilboggit Park11:30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated)
ST jAMES ATH FC SDDalkey UtdBenildus College11:30
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Dalkey UtdLeixlip UtdHyde Park10:30Wills David
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Dalkey UtdCherry OrchardHyde Park10:30
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdDalkey UtdWoodlands10:30
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore RoversDalkey UtdBallywaltrim10:30
11 Sat B
Dalkey UtdKillegland AFCHyde Park11:30
11 Sat B1
IDLEDalkey Utd11:30
11 Sat C1
Dalkey UtdBallyfermot UtdHyde Park11:30Wills David
11 Sat D1
Dalkey UtdBeechwood FC SDHyde Park11:30Wills David
11 Sat F
Dalkey UtdAFC Belgrave SDHyde Park11:30(P)
12 Sat Major 1
St Kevin's BoysDalkey UtdEllenfield10:30
12 Sat B1
Dalkey UtdCariglea FcHyde Park10:30(P)
12 Sat C1
Dalkey UtdArdmore RoversHyde Park10:30
12 Sat D1
Blessington AFC C (SD)Dalkey UtdCross Chapel, Wicklow11:30Mc Bride Philip
14 Sat B
Dalkey UtdKnocklyon UtdHyde Park10:30Brien Flann
Sunday 28 April 2019
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Dalkey UtdTallaght Town 14-2Hyde Park13:00Giriks Arturs
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C
Mount MerrionDalkey UtdRosemount Park12:30O'Shea Rory
13 Sun 1
Dalkey UtdMount MerrionHyde Park10:30Giriks Arturs
15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).
Dalkey UtdEsker CelticHyde Park11:30Giriks Arturs
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Sacred HeartDalkey UtdKillinarden Hill11:00O Connor Stuart
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).
Beechwood FCDalkey UtdHerbert Park11:00Quinn Thomas
Total : 22