Dalkey Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sat Major 1
Dalkey Utd v Lucan Utd 25/5
Match Preview

9th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 10th placed Lucan Utd at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Greenhill's Boys.
Form: W L L D L W W    Home Form: W L D L W

Lucan Utd's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Beechwood FC A (SD).
Form: L D W D L W L L D D    Away Form: L D W D

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat B1
Sacred Heart v Dalkey Utd 25/5
Match Preview

League leaders Sacred Heart play host to 7th placed Dalkey Utd at Killinarden Hill at 10:30 am

Sacred Heart has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Dalkey Utd's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Shankill FC.
Form: W W D L L L    Away Form: W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Sacred Heart

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat C1
St Mochta's v Dalkey Utd 25/5
Match Preview

4th placed St Mochta's play host to 7th placed Dalkey Utd at Porterstown Road at 10:30 am

St Mochta's's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: W L W W D W L W    Home Form: W W W D L

Dalkey Utd's last game was a straightfoward 5-3 win at home against Ballymun Utd.
Form: W L W D L L W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Home Win for St Mochta's

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat D1
Belmont FC C (SD) v Dalkey Utd 25/5
Match Preview

9th placed Belmont FC C (SD) play host to 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Herbert Park at 10:30 am

Belmont FC C (SD)'s last result was a 0-0 draw away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: D L L D L W L D    Home Form: D L D

Dalkey Utd's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Park Celtic.
Form: L D L L L L L W L    Away Form: D L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Belmont FC C (SD)

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Dalkey Utd v Ballyoulster Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to Ballyoulster Utd at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Castleknock Celtic play host to Dalkey Utd at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Celbridge Town v Dalkey Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Celbridge Town play host to Dalkey Utd at Ballymakealy at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
Dalkey Utd v St Mochtas 25/5
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to St Mochtas at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
11 Sat B
Newbridge Town v Dalkey Utd 25/5
Match Preview

Newbridge Town play host to Dalkey Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
11 Sat B1
Dalkey Utd v Collinstown FC 25/5
Match Preview

Dalkey Utd play host to Collinstown FC at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Dalkey Utd 3 - 2 Clontarf FC 19/5

Dalkey Utd despatch Clontarf FC.
Dalkey Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Hyde Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Cabinteely FC 2 - 3 Dalkey Utd 19/5

Cabinteely FC lose to Dalkey Utd.
Cabinteely FC were marginally beaten at home by Dalkey Utd at Kilboggit Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sat B
Castleknock Celtic 2 - 2 Dalkey Utd 18/5

Castleknock Celtic draw with Dalkey Utd.
8th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W W L D W L L

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L W L L L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat B1
Dalkey Utd 3 - 1 Shankill FC 18/5

Dalkey Utd claim victory against Shankill FC.
7th placed Dalkey Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Shankill FC at Hyde Park at 10:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: W W D L L L

Shankill FC
Form: L D L L L L L W W L

23/05/2019 21:51
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
Shankill FC 0 - 4 Dalkey Utd 14/5

Shankill FC suffer defeat to Dalkey Utd.
Shankill FC were beaten at home by Dalkey Utd at Shankill FC Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
U12 C C1 CUP
Dalkey Utd 1 - 2 Arklow Town 14/5

Dalkey Utd despatched by Arklow Town.
Dalkey Utd were marginally beaten at home by Arklow Town at Dalkey Utd Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sat B
Ardmore Rovers 5 - 1 Dalkey Utd 13/5

Ardmore Rovers claim victory against Dalkey Utd.
10th placed Ardmore Rovers won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 6:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L L L L L W L W

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L W L L L

23/05/2019 21:51
Youths 5 South Cup
Sacred Heart 1 - 0 Dalkey Utd 12/5

Sacred Heart take spoils against Dalkey Utd.
Sacred Heart marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Dalkey Utd at Killinarden Hill at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
Youths 5 North Christopher Cup
Dalkey Utd 6 - 1 Beechwood FC 12/5

Dalkey Utd claim victory against Beechwood FC.
Dalkey Utd comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, Beechwood FC at Shanganagh Cliffs at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
13 Sun 1
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 1 Dalkey Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Dalkey Utd.
5th placed St Kevin's Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Dalkey Utd at Ellenfield at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W D L W L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D W L L L W

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sun 1
Dalkey Utd 3 - 3 Templeogue Utd 12/5

Dalkey Utd share spoils with Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Dalkey Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Templeogue Utd at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: D L L W L W

Templeogue Utd
Form: D W L L L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat C1
Dalkey Utd 5 - 3 Ballymun Utd 11/5

Dalkey Utd despatch Ballymun Utd.
7th placed Dalkey Utd won 5-3 against their visitors, Ballymun Utd at Hyde Park at 12:45 pm

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L W D L L W L

Ballymun Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat Major 1
Dalkey Utd 4 - 1 Greenhill's Boys 11/5

Dalkey Utd beat Greenhill's Boys.
9th placed Dalkey Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Greenhill's Boys at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L L D L W W

Greenhill's Boys
Form: L D D L D W L D L W

23/05/2019 21:51
14 Sat B
Dalkey Utd 3 - 2 St Mochta's 11/5

Dalkey Utd despatch St Mochta's.
11th placed Dalkey Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed St Mochta's at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: D L W L L W L L L

St Mochta's have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W L D W W W D W W W

23/05/2019 21:51
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup
Orchard Celtic 1 - 0 Dalkey Utd 11/5

Orchard Celtic claim victory against Dalkey Utd.
Orchard Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Dalkey Utd at Cherry Orchard Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

23/05/2019 21:51
12 Sat D1
Ballyowen Celtic 2 - 2 Dalkey Utd 11/5

Ballyowen Celtic draw with Dalkey Utd.
7th placed Ballyowen Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Dalkey Utd at Griffeen Valley Park at 10:30 am

Ballyowen Celtic
Form: L D D W L L W W

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D L L L L L W L

23/05/2019 21:51
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
107124951374600
Dalkey Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup
Dalkey UtdSt MochtasHyde Park10:30Brennan Vincent
U15 Cox Cup A
Dalkey UtdEnniskerry YCHyde Park13:00Brennan Vincent
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Beechwood FC SD 1stDalkey UtdSt Killian's, German Sch,12:30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Dalkey UtdKingswood FC SDHyde Park11:30
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Blessington AFC SD 2ndDalkey UtdCross Chapel, Wicklow11:30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Dalkey UtdBallyoulster UtdHyde Park10:30
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Castleknock CelticDalkey UtdPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Celbridge TownDalkey UtdBallymakealy10:30
11 Sat B
Newbridge TownDalkey UtdStation Rd, Newbridge11:30Byrne Alex
11 Sat B1
Dalkey UtdCollinstown FCHyde Park11:30Wills David
11 Sat C1
Greenhill's BoysDalkey UtdGreenhills Park11:30
11 Sat D1
Dalkey UtdTallaght Town FCHyde Park12:30Wills David
11 Sat F
Rosemount MulveyDalkey UtdRosemount Park11:30
12 Sat Major 1
Dalkey UtdLucan UtdHyde Park10:30Wills David
12 Sat B1
Sacred HeartDalkey UtdKillinarden Hill10:30Byrne Liam
12 Sat C1
St Mochta'sDalkey UtdPorterstown Road10:30Stanley Thomas
12 Sat D1
Belmont FC C (SD)Dalkey UtdHerbert Park10:30Corcoran Martin
14 Sat B
Dalkey UtdTempleogue UtdHyde Park11:30Brennan Vincent
Dalkey UtdRathcoole BoysHyde Park11:30(P)Brennan Vincent
Sunday 26 May 2019
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
Dalkey UtdMount Merrion/Crumlin UtdHyde Park11:00
13 Sun 1
Dalkey UtdSt Mochta'sHyde Park11:00(P)Giriks Arturs
14 Sun 1
Dalkey UtdStella MarisHyde Park13:00Mooney Robert
15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).
Dalkey UtdPark CelticHyde Park12:30Giriks Arturs
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Dalkey UtdFirhouse CarmelShanganagh Cliffs11:00Mooney Robert
Total : 24