Dalkey Utd Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic v Dalkey Utd 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Leicester Celtic play host to 2nd placed Dalkey Utd at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic come from a confident 4-1 win at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: W L D L L L L W W    Home Form: W L L W W

Dalkey Utd's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against St Mochtas. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L L D W W W W D    Away Form: W L W W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat Maj
Dalkey Utd v Leicester Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 11th placed Leicester Celtic at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against St Joseph's Boys.
Form: L D L L W L W W D    Home Form: L D

Leicester Celtic come from a 1-1 draw away against Phoenix FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L W L L L L L L    Away Form: D L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd
27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat D
Broadford Rovers v Dalkey Utd 30/10
Match Preview

10th placed Broadford Rovers play host to 8th placed Dalkey Utd at Marlay Park at 10:15 am

Broadford Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Dalkey Utd's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Ballyowen Celtic.
Form: L L L W L L L W L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Away Win for Dalkey Utd
27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Greystones Utd play host to 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 11:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Greenhill's Boys.
Form: L W L D W L D    Home Form: W D

Dalkey Utd's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Lucan Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L D L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd
27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat D
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 4th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hyde Park at 12:30 pm

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a narrow 2-3 win away against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W W L L W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Knocklyon Utd
27/10/2021 07:15
15 Sat Premier 2
Lourdes Celtic v Dalkey Utd 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Lourdes Celtic play host to 9th placed Dalkey Utd at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Cambridge Boys. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W L W W W    Home Form: W W L W

Dalkey Utd's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W L L W D W L L    Away Form: W L L D W

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic
27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat C1
Dalkey Utd v Shankill FC 30/10
Match Preview

4th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 13th placed Shankill FC at Hyde Park at 1 pm

Dalkey Utd's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Oliver Bond Celtic. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W L    Home Form: W W L W

Shankill FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L    Away Form: L L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Dalkey Utd
27/10/2021 07:15
9 Sun Girls Yellow
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Dalkey Utd 31/10
Match Preview

Bluebell/Knockmitten play host to Dalkey Utd at Knockmitten Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 07:15
17 Sun C
Dalkey Utd v Cambridge Boys 31/10
Match Preview

9th placed Dalkey Utd play host to 5th placed Cambridge Boys at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Shankill FC.
Form: W L L L L W L L    Home Form: W L L

Cambridge Boys's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Kingswood.
Form: W W L W L W L W L    Away Form: W L L L L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:15
14 Sun 2
Bohemians FC v Dalkey Utd 31/10
Match Preview

8th placed Bohemians FC play host to 11th placed Dalkey Utd at ALBERT COLLEGE at 11 am

Bohemians FC come from a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W D W L L L D    Home Form: W D L L

Dalkey Utd's last game was a comprehensive 2-6 loss at home against Larkview FC.
Form: L D W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bohemians FC
27/10/2021 07:15
16 Sun Major
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Dalkey Utd 24/10
Terenure Rangers are defeated by Dalkey Utd.
11th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Dalkey Utd at Bushy Park at 1 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W L L D L L W

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D W L L L W W

27/10/2021 07:15
15 Sun Div 4
Sporting Greystones 2 - 7 Dalkey Utd 24/10
Sporting Greystones lose to Dalkey Utd.
9th placed Sporting Greystones were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Dalkey Utd at Dr Ryan Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Sporting Greystones are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L D W L W W

Dalkey Utd have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W L

27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat C1
Oliver Bond Celtic 1 - 2 Dalkey Utd 23/10
Oliver Bond Celtic despatched by Dalkey Utd.
8th placed Oliver Bond Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Dalkey Utd at Law Society, Queen St. at 11:30 am

Oliver Bond Celtic
Form: L W W L L W L W L

Dalkey Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W L W W L

27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat D
Dalkey Utd 0 - 5 Peamount Utd 23/10
Dalkey Utd suffer defeat to Peamount Utd.
9th placed Dalkey Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Peamount Utd at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L

27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat D
Dalkey Utd 0 - 4 Ballyowen Celtic 23/10
Dalkey Utd are defeated by Ballyowen Celtic.
8th placed Dalkey Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ballyowen Celtic at Hyde Park at 11:15 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L L W L L L W L

Ballyowen Celtic
Form: W L W W L W D L

27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat C
Lucan Utd 3 - 0 Dalkey Utd 23/10
Lucan Utd despatch Dalkey Utd.
3rd placed Lucan Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Dodsboro at 10:15 am

Lucan Utd
Form: W W L W D W W L

Dalkey Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L D L L

27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat Major 1
St Mochtas 1 - 2 Dalkey Utd 23/10
St Mochtas lose to Dalkey Utd.
9th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Dalkey Utd at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas
Form: L L W W L L D D

Dalkey Utd have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L L D W W W W D

27/10/2021 07:15
15 Sat Premier 2
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 2 Dalkey Utd 23/10
St Kevin's Boys beaten by Dalkey Utd.
12th placed St Kevin's Boys were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Dalkey Utd at St Aidan's A/W at 10:15 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L L W D W L L

27/10/2021 07:15
15 Sun Div 4
Mount Merrion 0 - 1 Dalkey Utd 17/10
Mount Merrion are defeated by Dalkey Utd.
5th placed Mount Merrion were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Dalkey Utd at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W W W W

Dalkey Utd have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W L

27/10/2021 07:15
16 Sun Major
Dalkey Utd 2 - 2 Finglas Utd 17/10
Dalkey Utd share spoils with Finglas Utd.
6th placed Dalkey Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 3rd placed Finglas Utd at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: W D W L L L W W

Finglas Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W L D W W

27/10/2021 07:15
14 Sun 6
Dalkey Utd 1 - 6 St John Bosco 17/10
Dalkey Utd despatched by St John Bosco.
11th placed Dalkey Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed St John Bosco at Hyde Park at 11 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L W L

St John Bosco have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L W D L W L

27/10/2021 07:15
14 Sun 2
Dalkey Utd 2 - 6 Larkview FC 17/10
Dalkey Utd suffer defeat to Larkview FC.
11th placed Dalkey Utd were beaten at home by 6th placed Larkview FC at Hyde Park at 10 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D W L L L

Larkview FC
Form: D W D W L D W

27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat C1
Dalkey Utd 3 - 1 Sporting Greystones 16/10
Dalkey Utd take all points from Sporting Greystones.
4th placed Dalkey Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Sporting Greystones at Hyde Park at 11:30 am

Dalkey Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W L

Sporting Greystones are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L D W L L

27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat D
Knocklyon Utd 7 - 3 Dalkey Utd 16/10
Knocklyon Utd despatch Dalkey Utd.
4th placed Knocklyon Utd won 7-3 against their visitors, 9th placed Dalkey Utd at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W W W L L W L

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat Maj
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 0 Dalkey Utd 16/10
Ballyoulster Utd share honours with Dalkey Utd.
8th placed Ballyoulster Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 6th placed Dalkey Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: D D W W L L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: L D L L W L W W D

27/10/2021 07:15
13 Sat Maj 1
Granada FC 0 - 0 Dalkey Utd 16/10
Granada FC share points with Dalkey Utd.
10th placed Granada FC were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed Dalkey Utd at MEADOWBROOK at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: L D D L L W L D

Dalkey Utd
Form: D L W L W L

27/10/2021 07:15
15 Sat Premier 2
Portmarnock AFC 3 - 0 Dalkey Utd 16/10
Portmarnock AFC beat Dalkey Utd.
6th placed Portmarnock AFC won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Dalkey Utd at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

Portmarnock AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L L W D W L L

27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat C
Dalkey Utd 1 - 5 Verona FC 16/10
Dalkey Utd beaten by Verona FC.
10th placed Dalkey Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Verona FC at Hyde Park at 10:15 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L L W L D L L

Verona FC have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W D W W L W

27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat Major 1
Templeogue Utd 5 - 1 Dalkey Utd 16/10
Templeogue Utd take spoils against Dalkey Utd.
4th placed Templeogue Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dalkey Utd at Tymon Park at 10:15 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W W W L W W L

Dalkey Utd have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L L D W W W W D

27/10/2021 07:15
12 Sat D
Ardmore Rovers 3 - 2 Dalkey Utd 16/10
Ardmore Rovers take all points from Dalkey Utd.
6th placed Ardmore Rovers marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Dalkey Utd at Ballywaltrim at 10:15 am

Ardmore Rovers
Form: W L D L L L L W

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L L W L L L W L

27/10/2021 07:15
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
911171521528900
PFAGDPoints
1Esker Celtic82091118
2Mount Merrion51651115
3Wayside Celtic7157812
4Ardmore Rovers61411310
5Rathcoole Boys81519-410
6Firhouse Carmel61012-29
7Dalkey Utd8926-174
8Cabinteely FC81222-103
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd936152122
2St Marys Boys103027319
3Templeogue Utd72318517
4Cabinteely FC93024615
5Cambridge Boys92723415
6Ballyoulster Utd81215-39
7Shankill FC81624-89
8Kingswood81522-77
9Dalkey Utd81725-86
10Lakelands FC81932-132
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd935122325
2Crumlin Utd1028121625
3Ballyowen Celtic81817113
4Granada FC720101012
5Blessington AFC7161429
6Ardmore Rovers81720-37
7Carriglea FC61316-37
8Dalkey Utd91132-216
9Ballyfermot Utd6613-75
10Broadford Rovers6523-180
PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys1030191117
2Dalkey Utd92518717
3Corduff FC929191016
4Templeogue Utd71861215
5Leicester Celtic92026-610
6Rathcoole Boys81422-810
7Greystones Utd511839
8Lucan Utd7151509
9St Mochtas81623-78
10Bluebell/Knockmitten71223-115
11Belvedere FC3314-110
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic82920918
2Ardmore Rovers827151216
3Mount Merrion82423116
4Arklow Town51991010
5Greystones Utd51311210
6Marks Celtic61211110
7Tallaght Town91627-1110
8Templeogue Utd92427-39
9St Joseph's Boys81522-76
10Dalkey Utd61113-25
11Beechwood FC91729-124
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas82061419
2St Joseph's Boys61431118
3St Ita's AFC91851316
4Cherry Orchard71512315
5Greystones Utd785311
6Dalkey Utd91316-311
7Home Farm81619-310
8Ballyoulster Utd81116-58
9St Kevin's Boys71014-47
10Phoenix FC6414-104
11Leicester Celtic91224-124
12Palmerstown FC4411-73
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC926111524
2Greenhill's Boys103292319
3Lucan Utd824101416
4Rivermount Boys923121115
5Verona FC62081213
6Leixlip Utd101827-913
7Granada FC81121-1012
8Mount Merrion82116511
9Greystones Utd71314-18
10Dalkey Utd81123-124
11Belvedere FC4710-32
12Beechwood FC9045-450
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC63342918
2Esker Celtic82671916
3Lusk Utd81910914
4Cherry Orchard71813514
5St Kevin's Boys5123913
6Larkview FC72015512
7Lakelands FC82223-19
8Bohemians FC71216-48
9Templeogue Utd5814-66
10Mid Sutton6922-136
11Dalkey Utd6618-124
12Phoenix FC6823-154
13Leixlip Utd9631-251
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
PFAGDPoints
1Lourdes Celtic82011918
2Home Farm82011916
3Tallaght Town82012814
4St Mochtas7158713
5Cherry Orchard61210213
6Portmarnock AFC4112912
7Cambridge Boys61331011
8Finglas Celtic6114711
9Dalkey Utd8919-1010
10Larkview FC71017-75
11Shelbourne Academy6614-84
12St Kevin's Boys6316-131
13Wayside Celtic10528-230
PFAGDPoints
1Swords Manor102520519
2Cherry Orchard91714318
3Finglas Utd825121317
4Swords Celtic82181316
5Phoenix FC7168814
6Dalkey Utd81817113
7Templeogue Utd71211113
8Home Farm71112-112
9Collinstown FC7161609
10Raheny Utd71618-28
11Terenure Rangers81221-97
12Wayside Celtic81215-36
13Drogheda Boys91126-154
14Castleknock Celtic5317-140
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC82361720
2Castleknock Celtic932161620
3Finglas Celtic826111518
4Dalkey Utd825131218
5Tolka Rovers72762116
6Mount Merrion91719-215
7Newbridge Town91522-713
8Oliver Bond Celtic92622412
9St Mochtas82426-211
10Wayside Celtic81617-110
11Leicester Celtic91333-205
12Sporting Greystones8922-134
13Shankill FC8724-171
14Ballymun Utd61235-230
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd82942524
2Dalkey Utd833211218
3Leicester Celtic835231215
4Granada FC829181115
5Mount Merrion61871115
6St Kevin's Boys92322115
7Castleknock Celtic93125614
8Terenure Rangers61611510
9Sporting Greystones92732-510
10Clontarf FC81719-29
11Firhouse Carmel71019-97
12Dundrum FC82127-66
13Esker Celtic61323-105
14Park Celtic71027-174
15Tallaght Town7135-340
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC843133024
2Finglas Celtic62781918
3Ballyfermot Utd630121815
4Leixlip Utd728151315
5Castleknock Celtic728171115
6St John Bosco82723410
7Rathcoole Boys81929-109
8Stepaside FC5171348
9Parkvale FC41013-36
10Ballybrack FC5716-93
11Dalkey Utd4717-103
12Dundrum FC51023-133
13Drumcondra AFC12201
14Raheny Utd7933-241
15Mount Merrion91343-301
16Kilnamanagh AFC00000

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd933132021
2Lucan Utd725121316
3Corduff FC82214816
4Knocklyon Utd72416812
5Blessington AFC82014612
6Celbridge Town92025-510
7Kingswood7918-910
8Harold's Cross3314-110
9Dalkey Utd8636-300

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rosemount Mulvey82291322
2Beech Park935181716
3Clondalkin Celtic92518713
4Clontarf FC92523213
5Castleknock Celtic61914512
6Ballyowen Celtic8211659
7Rathcoole Boys71829-119
8Belmont FC81626-107
9Mulhuddart FC6826-183
10Beechwood FC2111-100
Dalkey Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
07/1117 Sun Major South Dalkey Utd00Idle
24/1016 Sun MajorTerenure Rangers01Dalkey Utd
24/1015 Sun Div 4Sporting Greystones27Dalkey Utd
23/1013 MajSt Joseph's Boys10Dalkey Utd
23/1013C1Oliver Bond Celtic12Dalkey Utd
23/1013DDalkey Utd05Peamount Utd
23/1012 Sat DDalkey Utd04Ballyowen Celtic
23/1012 Sat Major 1St Mochtas12Dalkey Utd
23/1012Sat CLucan Utd30Dalkey Utd
23/1015 Sat Premier 2St Kevin's Boys12Dalkey Utd
17/1015 Sun Div 4Mount Merrion01Dalkey Utd
17/1016 Sun MajorDalkey Utd22Finglas Utd
17/1014 Sun 6Dalkey Utd16St John Bosco
17/1014 Sun 2Dalkey Utd26Larkview FC
16/1013 MajBallyoulster Utd00Dalkey Utd
16/1013M1Granada FC00Dalkey Utd
16/1013C1Dalkey Utd31Sporting Greystones
16/1013DKnocklyon Utd73Dalkey Utd
16/1015 Sat Premier 2Portmarnock AFC30Dalkey Utd
16/1012 Sat Major 1Templeogue Utd51Dalkey Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat A1 Arthur Griffith ParkvTempleogue UtdCurtis AmyGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Belmont FCvKnocklyon UtdByrne LiamHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Celbridge TownvCrumlin UtdColreavy LorcanBallymakealy
30/1011 Sat A1 Dalkey UtdvBelvedere FCFreeland BillyHyde Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvCastleknock CelticDaly NedSundrive Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvSt MochtasDeer Park
30/1011 Sat A1 St FrancisvSwords CelticMichura KrzysztofBaldonnel
30/10(P)11 Sat A1 St Joseph's BoysvLucan UtdPearse Park
30/1011 Sat BArdmore RoversvCambridge BoysBallywaltrim
30/1011 Sat BBeechwood FCvTerenure RangersHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat BDalkey UtdvRathcoole BoysHyde Park
30/1011 Sat BIdlevHartstown Huntstown
30/1011 Sat BLeicester CelticvClondalkin CelticCorcoran MartinLoreto Park
30/1011 Sat BSt FrancisvEsker CelticFreeman ShaunaBaldonnel
30/1011 Sat BWayside CelticvGranada FCFitzgerald AdamJackson Park
30/1011 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvHartstown HuntstownMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvIdleThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat CBeechwood FCvGreystones UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLeixlip UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvWayside CelticRoche ThomasCollinstown Park
Show All