Dundrum FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Mulhuhuddart F C v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

Mulhuhuddart F C play host to 4th placed Dundrum FC at Ladyswell Park at 1 am

Mulhuhuddart F C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Dundrum FC's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Beechwood FC S D.
Form: W L W W    Away Form: L W

26/05/2019 21:26
10 Sun D
Knockmitten Utd v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

Knockmitten Utd play host to Dundrum FC at Knockmitten Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 21:26
10 Sun E1
Granada FC SD v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

Granada FC SD play host to Dundrum FC at Holly Park, Blackrock at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 21:26
10 Sun F
Newlands/Castle Pk v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

Newlands/Castle Pk play host to Dundrum FC at Moyle Pk College Clondalkin at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 21:26
12 Sun 4
Dundrum FC v AFC Utd 26/5
Match Preview

13th placed Dundrum FC play host to 6th placed AFC Utd at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L    Home Form: L L L

AFC Utd's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Castleknock Celtic.
Form: L D D L W L W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for AFC Utd

26/05/2019 21:26
12 Sun 8
Dundrum FC v Mount Merrion 26/5
Match Preview

8th placed Dundrum FC play host to 9th placed Mount Merrion at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC's last game was a poor 5-2 loss away against Marks Celtic.
Form: L L W L W L L L    Home Form: L W W L

Mount Merrion's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Cambridge Boys.
Form: L D L L W L L L    Away Form: D L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Dundrum FC

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 4
Finglas Celtic v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

3rd placed Finglas Celtic play host to 15th placed Dundrum FC at Kilshane Road at 11 am

Finglas Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 6-2 win at home against Portrane Athletic. They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W L W L L W W W W W    Home Form: W W L W W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L L    Away Form: D L L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Finglas Celtic

26/05/2019 21:26
14 Sun 4
Phoenix FC v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

15th placed Phoenix FC play host to 14th placed Dundrum FC at Martin Savage Park at 11 am

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L D L L    Home Form: L L L D

Dundrum FC's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Belmont FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L D L L    Away Form: L L L L D L

Prediction: DRAW

26/05/2019 21:26
11 Sun B
St Ita's AFC v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

St Ita's AFC play host to Dundrum FC at Ballymastone, Portrane Rd at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 21:26
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Raheny Utd v Dundrum FC 26/5
Match Preview

Raheny Utd play host to Dundrum FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 4
Beechwood FC B (SD) 3 - 3 Dundrum FC 21/5

Beechwood FC B (SD) share points with Dundrum FC.
13th placed Beechwood FC B (SD) were held to a 3-3 draw by 15th placed Dundrum FC at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 6:30 pm

Beechwood FC B (SD)
Form: L D D W D L L L L L L L L W L L

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L L

26/05/2019 21:26
14 Sun 4
Dundrum FC 1 - 4 Belmont FC 21/5

Dundrum FC suffer defeat to Belmont FC.
14th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Belmont FC at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: L L L W L L L D L L

Belmont FC
Form: W D L W W L L L W L W

26/05/2019 21:26
14 Sun 2
Dundrum FC 2 - 1 Mount Merrion 21/5

Dundrum FC despatch Mount Merrion.
10th placed Dundrum FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Mount Merrion at Meadowbrook at 6:30 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L L W L L D L W

Mount Merrion
Form: L L D W W D W W W L

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 4
Lucan Utd 4 - 1 Dundrum FC 19/5

Lucan Utd claim victory against Dundrum FC.
4th placed Lucan Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 15th placed Dundrum FC at Dodsboro at 12:30 pm

Lucan Utd have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W D L L W D W W D W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L L

26/05/2019 21:26
12 Sun 4
Verona FC 3 - 3 Dundrum FC 19/5

Verona FC draw with Dundrum FC.
10th placed Verona FC were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed Dundrum FC at Coolmine Pk at 11:30 am

Verona FC
Form: D L L W W L W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

26/05/2019 21:26
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Dundrum FC 2 - 3 Larkview FC 19/5

Dundrum FC suffer defeat to Larkview FC.
7th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Larkview FC at Meadowbrook at 11 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L W L W W W D D

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W D W W W W W D W W

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 3
Park Celtic 0 - 1 Dundrum FC 19/5

Park Celtic suffer defeat to Dundrum FC.
5th placed Park Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Dundrum FC at Meadowvale at 11 am

Park Celtic
Form: W L L W L D W L L W L W L W

Dundrum FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W L D D W W

26/05/2019 21:26
12 Sun 8
Marks Celtic 5 - 2 Dundrum FC 19/5

Marks Celtic take spoils against Dundrum FC.
Marks Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Dundrum FC at Kinsealy Court Est at 10:30 am

Marks Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Dundrum FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L W L W L L L

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 4
Terenure Rangers 5 - 1 Dundrum FC 14/5

Terenure Rangers despatch Dundrum FC.
2nd placed Terenure Rangers won 5-1 against their visitors, 15th placed Dundrum FC at Bushy Park at 6:30 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 8 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L L

26/05/2019 21:26
14 Sun 2
Dundrum FC 1 - 2 Leicester Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC are defeated by Leicester Celtic.
10th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Leicester Celtic at Meadowbrook at 1 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: W L L L W L L D L W

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L D W W L L L D

26/05/2019 21:26
14 Sun 4
Hartstown Huntstown 4 - 0 Dundrum FC 12/5

Hartstown Huntstown despatch Dundrum FC.
League leaders Hartstown Huntstown won 4-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Dundrum FC at Hartstown Park at 12:30 pm

Hartstown Huntstown are currently on a winning streak of 11 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W L W

Dundrum FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L L L D L L

26/05/2019 21:26
12 Sun 4
Dundrum FC 1 - 2 Booth Road Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC beaten by Booth Road Celtic.
13th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Booth Road Celtic at Meadowbrook at 12:30 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Booth Road Celtic
Form: D W W L L L L L L W

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 4
Glasnevin FC 2 - 1 Dundrum FC 12/5

Glasnevin FC take all points from Dundrum FC.
14th placed Glasnevin FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 15th placed Dundrum FC at Albert Col at 11:45 am

Glasnevin FC
Form: L L W D L L L W L D D L

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L L L L L L L

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 5
Dundrum FC 2 - 3 Booth Road Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC lose to Booth Road Celtic.
9th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Booth Road Celtic at Meadowbrook at 11:45 am

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L

Booth Road Celtic have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W L L W W

26/05/2019 21:26
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Dundrum FC 1 - 0 Wayside Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC beat Wayside Celtic.
Dundrum FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Wayside Celtic at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 21:26
Youths 3 Taffe Cup
Dundrum FC 2 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 12/5

Dundrum FC despatched by St Kevin's Boys.
Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by St Kevin's Boys at Meadowbrook at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 21:26
13 Sun 3
Aungier Celtic 2 - 1 Dundrum FC 12/5

Aungier Celtic take spoils against Dundrum FC.
3rd placed Aungier Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Dundrum FC at Walkinstown Park at 11 am

Aungier Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L L L

Dundrum FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L W W W L D D W W

26/05/2019 21:26
12 Sun 8
Dundrum FC 0 - 5 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Dundrum FC beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Dundrum FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: L L W L W L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L W L L L L L L

26/05/2019 21:26
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
101691411493300
Dundrum FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 26 May 2019
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Raheny UtdDundrum FCNo16 St Anne's Pk11:30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Blessington AFCDundrum FCCross Chapel, Wicklow10:30
8 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Dundrum FCTerenure RangersMeadowbrook10:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Knocklyon UtdDundrum FCBallycullen Park10:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Terenure RangersDundrum FCBushy Park11:30
10 Sun D
Knockmitten UtdDundrum FCKnockmitten Park10:30
10 Sun E1
Granada FC SDDundrum FCHolly Park, Blackrock10:30
10 Sun F
Newlands/Castle PkDundrum FCMoyle Pk College Clondalkin10:30
11 Sun B
St Ita's AFCDundrum FCBallymastone, Portrane Rd11:30(P)
11 Sun E1
Peamount UtdDundrum FCGreenogue11:30(P)
11 Sun F
Ardmore RoversDundrum FCPeoples Park11:30
11 Sun F1
Dundrum FCSt John VianneyMeadowbrook11:30
12 Sun 4
Dundrum FCAFC UtdMeadowbrook10:30Cross David
12 Sun 8
Dundrum FCMount MerrionMeadowbrook10:30O'Shea Rory
13 Sun 4
Finglas CelticDundrum FCKilshane Road11:00
13 Sun 5
Dundrum FCTerenure RangersMeadowbrook11:45O'Shea Rory
14 Sun 2
St Kevin's BoysDundrum FCEllenfield Park13:00Byrne Willie
14 Sun 4
Phoenix FCDundrum FCMartin Savage Park11:00Mahon Alan
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Mulhuhuddart F CDundrum FCLadyswell Park01:00
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Dundrum FCSheriff YCMeadowbrook11:45Cross David
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Park CelticDundrum FCJackson Park11:45Sexton Diarmuid
Total : 21