Dundrum FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U15 B 1 League Toft Cup
Dundrum FC 2 - 1 Lucan United 26/5

Dundrum FC win against Lucan United.
Dundrum FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Lucan United at AUL Complex at 2:50 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC 1 - 1 Templeogue Utd 23/5

Dundrum FC share points with Templeogue Utd.
5th placed Dundrum FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Meadowbrook at 7 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: D D W W D L

Templeogue Utd
Form: D W L W

28/05/2018
12 Sun 5:
Dundrum FC 0 - 1 Terenure Rangers 22/5

Dundrum FC beaten by Terenure Rangers.
11th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Terenure Rangers at Meadowbrook at 7 pm

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

Terenure Rangers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L D W W D

28/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 1 - 1 Dundrum FC 20/5

Esker Celtic draw with Dundrum FC.
13th placed Esker Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Dundrum FC at Hermitage Park at 1:30 pm

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Dundrum FC
Form: D D W W D L

28/05/2018
12 Sun 2:
Raheny Utd 1 - 1 Dundrum FC 20/5

Raheny Utd draw with Dundrum FC.
8th placed Raheny Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Dundrum FC at N0.16 St Annes Pk at 1:30 pm

Raheny Utd
Form: D W L D W

Dundrum FC
Form: D W W D L

28/05/2018
12 Sun 4:
Dundrum FC 0 - 1 Crumlin Utd 20/5

Dundrum FC suffer defeat to Crumlin Utd.
12th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Crumlin Utd at Meadowbrook at 12:30 pm

Dundrum FC
Form: L W L L D L

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

28/05/2018
12 Sun 5:
Palmerstown FC 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 20/5

Palmerstown FC take all points from Dundrum FC.
6th placed Palmerstown FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Dundrum FC at Mill Lane at 12:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: W L W W L

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L

28/05/2018
13 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd 3 - 0 Dundrum FC 20/5

Templeogue Utd take all points from Dundrum FC.
4th placed Templeogue Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Dundrum FC at Tymon Park at 12 pm

Templeogue Utd have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W W

Dundrum FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L D L L L D W L

28/05/2018
13 Sun 5:
Wayside Celtic 0 - 2 Dundrum FC 20/5

Wayside Celtic suffer defeat to Dundrum FC.
13th placed Wayside Celtic were beaten at home by 9th placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L D

Dundrum FC
Form: W L W L L L

28/05/2018
Youths 5 Christopher Cup
Dundrum FC 4 - 3 Celbridge Town 20/5

Dundrum FC beat Celbridge Town.
Dundrum FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, Celbridge Town at Dundrum FC Home Ground at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

28/05/2018
14 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC 0 - 3 Clontarf FC 20/5

Dundrum FC beaten by Clontarf FC.
11th placed Dundrum FC were beaten at home by 9th placed Clontarf FC at Meadowbrook at 10 am

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Clontarf FC
Form: W L L L L L

28/05/2018
Youths 5 League
Dundrum FC 3 - 2 Mount Merrion 17/5

Dundrum FC despatch Mount Merrion.
3rd placed Dundrum FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Mount Merrion at Meadowbrook at 7 pm

Dundrum FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Mount Merrion have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L

28/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
80949710491200
Dundrum FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 2:
Dundrum FCStella MarisMeadowbrook10:30
12 Sun 3:
St Kevin's BoysDundrum FCEllenfield Park10:30
12 Sun 4:
Phoenix FCDundrum FCScribblestown10:30
12 Sun 5:
Portmarnock AFCDundrum FCPaddy's Hill11:30
16 Sun Maj:
Dundrum FCDrogheda BoysMeadowbrook12:30Floody Patrick
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1
Drimnagh CelticDundrum FCBrickfields Park12:30
8 Sun Grey:
Terenure RangersDundrum FCBushy Park11:00
8 Sun Navy:
Dundrum FCKilnamanagh AFCMeadowbrook10:30
9 Sun Green:
Park CelticDundrum FCCabinteely Park12:30
9 Sun Silver:
Dundrum FCPalmerstown FCMeadowbrook11:30
10 Sun B:
Dundrum FCSt John BoscoMeadowbrook11:30
10 Sun E1:
Dundrum FCKnocklyon UtdMeadowbrook12:30
10 Sun F:
Templeogue UtdDundrum FCTymon Park11:30
10 Sun G:
Dundrum FCNewlands/Castle Pk FcMeadowbrook10:30
11 Sun C:
Dundrum FCPalmerstown FCMeadowbrook11:30
11 Sun D:
Dundrum FCMount MerrionMeadowbrook12:30
11 Sun E1:
Sacred HeartDundrum FCKillinarden Hill11:30
13 Sun 2:
Dundrum FCTempleogue UtdMeadowbrook10:00
13 Sun 4:
Park CelticDundrum FCCabinteely Park11:00TBA
13 Sun 5:
Phoenix FCDundrum FCMartin Savage Park10:30McClinton Gerard
14 Sun 2:
Wayside CelticDundrum FCJackson Park11:00Boyd Sean
Youths 6 League
Dundrum FCRivermount BoysMeadowbrook11:00
Tuesday 29 May 2018
13 Sun 4:
Dundrum FCLakelands FCMeadowbrook19:00Corcoran Martin
13 Sun 5:
Dundrum FCWayside CelticMeadowbrook19:00Byrne Noel
Wednesday 30 May 2018
12 Sun 2:
Dundrum FCPark CelticMeadowbrook18:30
12 Sun 3:
Terenure RangersDundrum FCBeechfield Park18:30
12 Sun 4:
Dundrum FCPark CelticMeadowbrook19:30
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat B1:
Dundrum FCTallaght TownMeadowbrook19:00(P)
Total : 28