Esker Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U15 B Grehan Cup
Esker Celtic v Mountview Boys 26/5
Match Preview

Esker Celtic play host to Mountview Boys at AUL Complex at 11:10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Peamount Utd v Esker Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

9th placed Peamount Utd play host to 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Greenogue at 11:30 am

Peamount Utd come from a unlucky 5-4 loss away against Templeogue Utd.
Form: L W L W W L    Home Form: W W

Esker Celtic come from a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Corduff Fc. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W D L L L W W W    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Peamount Utd

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Esker Celtic v Malahide Utd 26/5
Match Preview

13th placed Esker Celtic play host to 10th placed Malahide Utd at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L D    Home Form: L L D

Malahide Utd come from a 1-1 draw at home against Leixlip Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L D D    Away Form: L L L D

Prediction: Away Win for Malahide Utd

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic v Corduff Fc 26/5
Match Preview

5th placed Esker Celtic play host to 2nd placed Corduff Fc at Hermitage Park at 12:30 pm

Esker Celtic come from a narrow 2-3 win away against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: W W L L W L L D    Home Form: D

Corduff Fc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W D W W W W D    Away Form: D W W D

Prediction: Away Win for Corduff Fc

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic v Templeogue Utd 27/5
Match Preview

13th placed Esker Celtic play host to 6th placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L    Home Form: D L L

Templeogue Utd's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Dundrum FC.
Form: D W L W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Away Win for Templeogue Utd

24/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Terenure Rangers v Esker Celtic 27/5
Match Preview

Terenure Rangers play host to 9th placed Esker Celtic at Bushy Park at 11 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Esker Celtic come from a poor 2-5 loss at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: L L W L L    Away Form: W L L

24/05/2018
14 Sun 1:
Esker Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

8th placed Esker Celtic play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Hermitage Park at 12:30 pm

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Phoenix FC.
Form: L W L W L L    Home Form: W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys

24/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic v St Joseph's Boys 27/5
Match Preview

9th placed Esker Celtic play host to 2nd placed St Joseph's Boys at Hermitage Park at 12:30 pm

Esker Celtic come from a poor 2-5 loss at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: L L W L L    Home Form: L L

St Joseph's Boys come from a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L W W W D    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for St Joseph's Boys

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Stella Maris v Esker Celtic 28/5
Match Preview

11th placed Stella Maris play host to 13th placed Esker Celtic at Albert College at 7:15 pm

Stella Maris come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L D W L L L    Home Form: L D W L

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L D    Away Form: L L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Stella Maris

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 3 - 5 Corduff Fc 22/5

Esker Celtic are defeated by Corduff Fc.
8th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 10th placed Corduff Fc at Hermitage Park at 7:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W W L L L L

Corduff Fc
Form: W L L W D L L L

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 3 Esker Celtic 21/5

Knocklyon Utd suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
3rd placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Delaford Park at 7 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W W L W L W W L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L L W L L D

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 1 - 1 Dundrum FC 20/5

Esker Celtic draw with Dundrum FC.
13th placed Esker Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Dundrum FC at Hermitage Park at 1:30 pm

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Dundrum FC
Form: D D W W D L

24/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 2 - 5 Finglas Utd 20/5

Esker Celtic lose to Finglas Utd.
9th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Finglas Utd at Hermitage Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W L L

Finglas Utd
Form: W L L W D

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Esker Celtic 2 - 0 Drogheda Boys 19/5

Esker Celtic beat Drogheda Boys.
2nd placed Esker Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Drogheda Boys at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W D L L L W W W

Drogheda Boys
Form: W L L L L W W L W

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 19/5

Esker Celtic claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Esker Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W W L L L L

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L W W L

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 2 Esker Celtic 19/5

Castleknock Celtic beaten by Esker Celtic.
11th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10 am

Castleknock Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L L W L L D

24/05/2018
12 Sat Premier:
Newbridge Town 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 16/5

Newbridge Town claim victory against Esker Celtic.
4th placed Newbridge Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Esker Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 7:15 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: W L L W W L D W W

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L D

24/05/2018
14 Sat A:
Esker Celtic 0 - 2 Rathcoole Boys 15/5

Esker Celtic suffer defeat to Rathcoole Boys.
8th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Hermitage Park at 6:45 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W W L L L L

Rathcoole Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L L W W W L D

24/05/2018
13 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 1 - 2 Wayside Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic are defeated by Wayside Celtic.
9th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Wayside Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: L W W W L L L

24/05/2018
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
13th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L L

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W D W

24/05/2018
14 Sun 1:
Phoenix FC 2 - 1 Esker Celtic 13/5

Phoenix FC beat Esker Celtic.
7th placed Phoenix FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Esker Celtic at Martin Savage Park at 11 am

Phoenix FC
Form: D W D L L L D

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W L L

24/05/2018
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 13/5

Esker Celtic despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Booth Road Celtic 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 13/5

Booth Road Celtic despatched by Esker Celtic.
Booth Road Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Esker Celtic at Greenpark SC at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U15 B Grehan Cup
Esker Celtic 4 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 12/5

Esker Celtic despatch Castleknock Celtic.
Esker Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, Castleknock Celtic at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Esker Celtic 1 - 0 Tolka Rovers 12/5

Esker Celtic beat Tolka Rovers.
Esker Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Tolka Rovers at Hermitage Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
13 Sat Maj 1:
Esker Celtic 0 - 0 Corduff Fc 12/5

Esker Celtic draw with Corduff Fc.
2nd placed Esker Celtic were held to a 0-0 draw by League leaders Corduff Fc at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W D L L L W W W

Corduff Fc has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W W W

24/05/2018
13 Sat B:
Firhouse Carmel FC 4 - 1 Esker Celtic 12/5

Firhouse Carmel FC despatch Esker Celtic.
7th placed Firhouse Carmel FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Esker Celtic at Firhouse CC at 11:30 am

Firhouse Carmel FC
Form: D D W W L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L L W L L D

24/05/2018
14 Paisley Deering Cup (A & A1)
Esker Celtic 1 - 4 Corduff FC 12/5

Esker Celtic lose to Corduff FC.
Esker Celtic were beaten at home by Corduff FC at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/05/2018
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
10047628114700
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 26 May 2018
Academy Sat (Blue)
St MochtasEsker CelticPorterstown Road10:30
Academy Sat (Yellow)
Templeogue UtdEsker CelticTymon Park10:30
U15 B Grehan Cup
Esker CelticMountview BoysAUL Complex11:10Clarke Brendan
Marsh Padraig
Byrne Alex
8 Sat Red:
Templeogue UtdEsker CelticTymon Park11:30
8 Sat Orange:
Esker CelticPeamount UtdHermitage Park10:30
9 Sat Red:
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park11:30
10 Sat D:
Esker CelticPark CelticHermitage Park12:30
11 Sat B:
Esker CelticCherry OrchardHermitage Park13:30
12 Sat Premier:
Esker CelticMalahide UtdHermitage Park11:30
13 Sat Maj 1:
Peamount UtdEsker CelticGreenogue11:30Coyle Conor
13 Sat B:
Esker CelticCorduff FcHermitage Park12:30Clarke Des
Sunday 27 May 2018
12 Sun 1:
Ballyoulster UtdEsker CelticLoughlinstown Road10:30
12 Sun 3:
Esker CelticTempleogue UtdHermitage Park10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Broadford RoversEsker CelticBroadford Park10:30
9 Sun Brown:
Tallaght TownEsker CelticAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30(P)
9 Sun Green:
Larkview FCEsker CelticWhelan Park10:30
10 Sun A1:
St FrancisEsker CelticBaldonnel11:30
11 Sun B:
Lucan UnitedEsker CelticAirlie Heights10:30
11 Sun C:
Esker CelticPeamount UtdHermitage Park11:30
13 Sun 3:
Terenure RangersEsker CelticBushy Park11:00Travers Killian
Esker CelticSt Joseph's BoysHermitage Park12:30
14 Sun 1:
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park12:30Quigley Dominic
Monday 28 May 2018
12 Sat Premier:
Stella MarisEsker CelticAlbert College19:15
Tuesday 29 May 2018
14 Sat A:
Newbridge TownEsker CelticStation Rd, Newbridge19:00TBA
Wednesday 30 May 2018
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup
Esker CelticNewbridge TownHermitage Park19:30
Thursday 31 May 2018
15 Sat B:
Esker CelticDrimnagh CelticHermitage Park19:00Deehan Eamonn
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup
Esker CelticTallaght TownHermitage Park19:30
Total : 27