Esker Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
15 Sat Div B
Esker Celtic v Knocklyon Utd 26/4
Match Preview

5th placed Esker Celtic play host to 9th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic come from a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Tolka Rovers.
Form: L W W    Home Form: W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic

25/04/2017
12 Sun Division 3
Esker Celtic 1 - 0 Finglas Utd 23/4

Esker Celtic despatch Finglas Utd.
2nd placed Esker Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Finglas Utd at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W D W L

Finglas Utd
Form: L L W L

25/04/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
3439153612400
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 19 April 2017
15 Sat Div B
Verona FCEsker CelticCoolmine Pk18:30
Saturday 22 April 2017
8 Sat Division Red
Esker CelticSt Kevin's BoysHermitage Park10:30
8 Sat Division Orange
Esker CelticLeicester CelticHermitage Park11:30
9 Sat Division Orange
Shankill FCEsker CelticShanganagh Park10:30
9 Sat Division Green
Dalkey UtdEsker CelticHudson Park10:30
10 Sat Division B
Esker CelticFinglas CelticHermitage Park11:30
11 Sat Division A
Esker CelticCherry OrchardHermitage Park10:30
12 Sat Division A
Marks Celtic10Esker CelticButler Park10:30
13 Sat Major
Esker CelticVerona FCHermitage Park11:30Quigley Dominic
13 Sat A
Cabinteely FCEsker CelticKilbogget Park10:30Colreavy Ray
13 Sat B
Celbridge TownEsker CelticBallymakealy10:30Brien Flann
14 Sat B
Rathcoole BoysEsker CelticFrank Cox Park11:30Nolan Denis
15 Sat Div B
Mount MerrionEsker CelticDeer Park13:00
Sunday 23 April 2017
8 Sun Division Grey
Esker CelticSacred HeartHermitage Park10:30
8 Sun Division Green
Esker CelticPalmerstown FCHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Division Blue
Drumcondra FCEsker CelticClonturk Park11:30
10 Sun Division A
Shamrock RoversEsker CelticTallaght Stadium11:30
10 Sun Division B
St MalachysEsker CelticColaiste Dhulaigh11:30
10 Sun Division C
Palmerstown FCEsker CelticGlenaulin Park11:30
11 Sun Division A1
Esker CelticLeixlip UtdHermitage Park12:30
11 Sun Division C1
Dundrum FCEsker CelticMeadowbrook11:30
12 Sun Division 3
Esker Celtic10Finglas UtdHermitage Park10:30
12 Sun Division 4
Esker CelticFinglas CelticHermitage Park11:30
13 Sun 2
Esker CelticWayside CelticHermitage Park11:00Burke Shay
18 Sunday Major
Esker CelticBallyfermot UtdHermitage Park12:30
Monday 24 April 2017
13 Sat B
Esker CelticCelbridge TownBalally Hill18:30Deehan Eamonn
Wednesday 26 April 2017
15 Sat Div B
Esker CelticKnocklyon UtdHermitage Park18:30
13 Sun 2
Castleknock CelticEsker CelticPorterstown Park18:30Kelleher Joe
Total : 28