Esker Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sun 1:
Esker Celtic v Phoenix FC 21/10
Match Preview

6th placed Esker Celtic play host to 9th placed Phoenix FC at Hermitage Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic come from a confident 4-1 win at home against Killester United.
Form: W L W L W D L W L W L L    Home Form: W W L D W

Phoenix FC's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Clontarf FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L D L L D D W D L L L D    Away Form: D L L D L D

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic

20/10/2018 15:43
12 Sun 1:
Greystones Utd v Esker Celtic 21/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Greystones Utd play host to League leaders Esker Celtic at Woodlands at 12:30 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 1-0 win at home against St Kevin's Boys. They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W D W D L    Home Form: W W W W W L

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Mount Merrion.
Form: L L W W W W L L W W W D W D    Away Form: L W L W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd

20/10/2018 15:43
12 Sat Premier:
Crumlin Utd 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 20/10

Crumlin Utd lose to Esker Celtic.
5th placed Crumlin Utd were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Esker Celtic at Willie Pearse Park at 10:30 am

Crumlin Utd
Form: L D L L L L W L L W L L W D W W W W D W W L

Esker Celtic
Form: W L L L L W L L D L L W D W L L L L D L D

20/10/2018 15:43
12 Sun 1:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Mount Merrion 14/10

Esker Celtic suffer defeat to Mount Merrion.
League leaders Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Mount Merrion at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W W W W L L W W W D W D

Mount Merrion
Form: W D D W L W W L W

20/10/2018 15:43
13 Sun 3:
Wayside Celtic 4 - 1 Esker Celtic 14/10

Wayside Celtic take all points from Esker Celtic.
5th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Esker Celtic at Jackson Park at 10:30 am

Wayside Celtic
Form: W W L L L L L L L W W W L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: L W D L D W D W L L L W L L

20/10/2018 15:43
14 Sat A:
Corduff Fc 2 - 3 Esker Celtic 13/10

Corduff Fc beaten by Esker Celtic.
11th placed Corduff Fc were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Esker Celtic at Corduff Park at 1 pm

Corduff Fc
Form: L W W L W L L L W L D L W D L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W W L D L L L W L W W L L L L

20/10/2018 15:43
15 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 1 - 0 Liffey Valley Rangers 13/10

Esker Celtic take spoils against Liffey Valley Rangers.
2nd placed Esker Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Liffey Valley Rangers at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W W W L L W W W W W W W

Liffey Valley Rangers have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W D W W W W D W W W W D W W W

20/10/2018 15:43
13 Sat Maj 1:
Lucan United 0 - 4 Esker Celtic 13/10

Lucan United beaten by Esker Celtic.
10th placed Lucan United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan United are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D D L L D W W W L L L W

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L W W D W D L W D L L L W W W

20/10/2018 15:43
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 Firhouse Carmel FC 13/10

Esker Celtic are defeated by Firhouse Carmel FC.
8th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Firhouse Carmel FC at Hermitage Park at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W W L L L L D L W W L L W L L D

Firhouse Carmel FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D L W D D W W L L L

20/10/2018 15:43
12 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 0 - 1 St John Bosco 10/10

Esker Celtic despatched by St John Bosco.
13th placed Esker Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St John Bosco at Hermitage Park at 12:30 pm

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 13 games.They have lost 10 out of 12 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L L D L L L L L L

St John Bosco
Form: W D W W W W W W L W W L W W W D L D W

20/10/2018 15:43
13 Sun 3:
Esker Celtic 3 - 1 St Joseph's Boys 7/10

Esker Celtic beat St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Esker Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 7th placed St Joseph's Boys at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L W D L D W D W L L L W L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L D L L L L L L W W W D

20/10/2018 15:43
12 Sun 1:
Home Farm 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 7/10

Home Farm beat Esker Celtic.
9th placed Home Farm marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Esker Celtic at VEC Whitehall at 11:30 am

Home Farm
Form: W W L L W L D L L L D L L L

Esker Celtic
Form: L L W W W W L L W W W D W D

20/10/2018 15:43
14 Sun 1:
Larkview FC 3 - 0 Esker Celtic 7/10

Larkview FC take all points from Esker Celtic.
4th placed Larkview FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Esker Celtic at Whelan Park at 11 am

Larkview FC
Form: L W W D W L W L L W D W D

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W L W D L W L W L L

20/10/2018 15:43
15 Sat B:
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Finglas Utd 6/10

Esker Celtic take spoils against Finglas Utd.
2nd placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Finglas Utd at Hermitage Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W W W L L W W W W W W W

Finglas Utd
Form: D L W W D W W W L L W W L W W L

20/10/2018 15:43
12 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 6/10

Shamrock Rovers take all points from Esker Celtic.
League leaders Shamrock Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Esker Celtic at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: W L L L L W L L D L L W D W L L L L D L D

20/10/2018 15:43
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
180110148163291600
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 20 October 2018
Academy Sat (Red)
Donnycarney FcEsker CelticHoly Faith School10:30
Academy Sat (Blue)
Esker CelticManortown UtdHermitage Park10:30
8 Sat Red
Shamrock RoversEsker CelticRoadstone S&S Club10:30
9 Sat Red
Ballyoulster UtdEsker CelticLoughlinstown Road11:30
10 Sat D:
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park11:30
11 Sat B:
Esker CelticRathcoole BoysHermitage Park12:30
12 Sat Premier:
Crumlin Utd01Esker CelticWillie Pearse Park10:30
Sunday 21 October 2018
Academy Sun (Grey)
Esker CelticCabinteely FCHermitage Park10:30
8 Sun Orange:
Esker CelticMount MerrionHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Brown:
St Joseph's BoysEsker CelticPearse Park11:30
9 Sun Emerald:
Esker CelticLucan UnitedHermitage Park12:30
10 Sun A1:
Esker CelticDrogheda BoysHermitage Park10:30
11 Sun A1:
Knocklyon UtdEsker CelticBallycullen Park11:30
11 Sun C:
Palmerstown FCEsker CelticGlenaulin Park12:30
12 Sun 1:
Greystones UtdEsker CelticWoodlands12:30
14 Sun 1:
Esker CelticPhoenix FCHermitage Park11:00Colreavy Lorcan
Total : 16