Esker Celtic Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Inter
Esker Celtic v Peamount Utd 25/9
Match Preview

7th placed Esker Celtic play host to 11th placed Peamount Utd at Willsbrook Park at 10:15 am

Esker Celtic come from a 2-2 draw at home against Finglas Celtic.
Form: D L W L    Home Form: D L

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
25/09/2021 22:32
12 Sat D1
Esker Celtic v Peamount Utd 25/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Esker Celtic play host to 6th placed Peamount Utd at Willsbrook Park at 11:15 am

Esker Celtic come from a 5-0 win at home against Leixlip Utd.
Form: W D W W L    Home Form: W W L

Peamount Utd come from a confident 4-1 win at home against Greystones Utd.
Form: W W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
25/09/2021 22:32
14 Sat C
Esker Celtic v Celbridge Town 25/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Esker Celtic play host to 4th placed Celbridge Town at Hermitage Pk at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W    Home Form: W W

Celbridge Town's last game was a 7-2 loss away against Inchicore Ath FC.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
25/09/2021 22:32
13 Sat B
Esker Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd 25/9
Match Preview

League leaders Esker Celtic play host to 13th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Hermitage Pk at 12:45 pm

Esker Celtic come from a confident 2-5 win away against Celbridge Town.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: L W

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
25/09/2021 22:32
15 Sat Maj
Esker Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd 25/9
Match Preview

4th placed Esker Celtic play host to 2nd placed Ballyoulster Utd at Willsbrook Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 4-3 loss away against Bohemians FC.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W W

Ballyoulster Utd come from a confident 0-3 win away against Tolka Rovers.
Form: W W D L W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
25/09/2021 22:32
15 Sat B1
Cabinteely FC v Esker Celtic 25/9
Match Preview

5th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 7th placed Esker Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form:

Esker Celtic come from a 5-0 win at home against Bluebell/Knockmitten.
Form: W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC
25/09/2021 22:32
12 Sun 4
Esker Celtic v Blessington AFC 26/9
Match Preview

5th placed Esker Celtic play host to League leaders Blessington AFC at Hermitage Pk at 10:15 am

Esker Celtic come from a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Park Vale.
Form: W D L D    Home Form: L

Blessington AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Blessington AFC
25/09/2021 22:32
18 Sun Major South
Esker Celtic v Firhouse Carmel 26/9
Match Preview

League leaders Esker Celtic play host to 6th placed Firhouse Carmel at Willsbrook Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Firhouse Carmel's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Mount Merrion.
Form: L W L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
25/09/2021 22:32
13 Sun 6
Esker Celtic v Templeogue Utd 26/9
Match Preview

5th placed Esker Celtic play host to 2nd placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Pk at 11 am

Esker Celtic come from a 3-3 draw away against Lucan Utd.
Form: D D L W W    Home Form: L W

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: DRAW
25/09/2021 22:32
14 Sun 2
Esker Celtic v St Kevin's Boys 26/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Esker Celtic play host to 6th placed St Kevin's Boys at Hermitage Pk at 11 am

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
25/09/2021 22:32
16 Sun Prem 1
Cabinteely FC 2 - 0 Esker Celtic 19/9
Cabinteely FC beat Esker Celtic.
6th placed Cabinteely FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 14th placed Esker Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W W L L L

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L

25/09/2021 22:32
18 Sun Major South
Ardmore Rovers 0 - 3 Esker Celtic 12/9
Ardmore Rovers lose to Esker Celtic.
4th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 1 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L W W W L

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

25/09/2021 22:32
12 Sun 6
Esker Celtic 5 - 2 Mount Merrion 19/9
Esker Celtic take all points from Mount Merrion.
5th placed Esker Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Mount Merrion at Hermitage Pk at 10:15 am

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

Mount Merrion has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

25/09/2021 22:32
12 Sun 4
Park Vale 0 - 2 Esker Celtic 19/9
Park Vale despatched by Esker Celtic.
10th placed Park Vale were beaten at home by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Rockbrook Pk School at 10:15 am

Park Vale has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L

Esker Celtic
Form: W D L D

25/09/2021 22:32
16 Sun Prem 2
Esker Celtic 2 - 0 Peamount Utd 19/9
Esker Celtic beat Peamount Utd.
4th placed Esker Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Peamount Utd at Willsbrook Park at 10:30 am

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W D

Peamount Utd
Form: L L L W W

25/09/2021 22:32
15 Sun Div 4
Esker Celtic 1 - 6 Castleknock Celtic 12/9
Esker Celtic despatched by Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Esker Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Castleknock Celtic at Willsbrook Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: D L D W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W D L W

25/09/2021 22:32
17 Sun B
Esker Celtic 0 - 3 Harold's Cross 19/9
Esker Celtic suffer defeat to Harold's Cross.
9th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Harold's Cross at Willsbrook Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: L D W L

Harold's Cross has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

25/09/2021 22:32
11 Sat A
Swords Celtic 1 - 0 Esker Celtic 18/9
Swords Celtic beat Esker Celtic.
2nd placed Swords Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Esker Celtic at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L D

25/09/2021 22:32
12 Sat D1
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Leixlip Utd 18/9
Esker Celtic take all points from Leixlip Utd.
2nd placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Leixlip Utd at Willsbrook Park at 10:15 am

Esker Celtic
Form: W D W W L

Leixlip Utd
Form: L L W

25/09/2021 22:32
13 Sun 3
Terenure Rangers 1 - 2 Esker Celtic 12/9
Terenure Rangers lose to Esker Celtic.
6th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Esker Celtic at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: W L L W

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L L

25/09/2021 22:32
14 Sat C
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Ballyfermot Utd 18/9
Esker Celtic take spoils against Ballyfermot Utd.
2nd placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Hermitage Pk at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D W

Ballyfermot Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

25/09/2021 22:32
16 Sun Prem 1
Stella Maris 2 - 2 Esker Celtic 12/9
Stella Maris share spoils with Esker Celtic.
4th placed Stella Maris were held to a 2-2 draw by 14th placed Esker Celtic at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 11:30 am

Stella Maris has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D D W W

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D D L

25/09/2021 22:32
13 Sun 3
Esker Celtic 1 - 4 Templeogue Utd 19/9
Esker Celtic lose to Templeogue Utd.
10th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Templeogue Utd at Hermitage Pk at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L L L W

25/09/2021 22:32
16 Sun Prem 2
Esker Celtic 1 - 1 Phoenix FC 12/9
Esker Celtic share spoils with Phoenix FC.
4th placed Esker Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Phoenix FC at Willsbrook Park at 1 pm

Esker Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W D L W D

Phoenix FC
Form: L D W D L

25/09/2021 22:32
14 Sun 2
Esker Celtic 5 - 1 Larkview FC 12/9
Esker Celtic claim victory against Larkview FC.
2nd placed Esker Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Larkview FC at Hermitage Pk at 10:15 am

Esker Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Larkview FC
Form: W L D W

25/09/2021 22:32
13 Sat B
Celbridge Town 2 - 5 Esker Celtic 18/9
Celbridge Town suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
11th placed Celbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders Esker Celtic at Ballymakealy at 11:30 am

Celbridge Town
Form: L L L W L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L W

25/09/2021 22:32
12 Sat D1
Clondalkin Celtic 1 - 1 Esker Celtic 11/9
Clondalkin Celtic share points with Esker Celtic.
4th placed Clondalkin Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Clondalkin Celtic Home Ground at 11:15 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W D W L

Esker Celtic
Form: W D W W L

25/09/2021 22:32
17 Sun Major North
Esker Celtic 4 - 1 Lucan Utd 12/9
Esker Celtic take all points from Lucan Utd.
2nd placed Esker Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Lucan Utd at Willsbrook Park at 11 am

Esker Celtic
Form: W W W L

Lucan Utd
Form: L D W D L

25/09/2021 22:32
13 Sun 6
Cabinteely FC 2 - 2 Esker Celtic 12/9
Cabinteely FC draw with Esker Celtic.
3rd placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Kilboggit Park at 10:15 am

Cabinteely FC
Form: W D W W L

Esker Celtic
Form: D D L W W

25/09/2021 22:32
18 Sun A
Bluebell/Knockmitten 3 - 3 Esker Celtic 19/9
Bluebell/Knockmitten draw with Esker Celtic.
12th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Esker Celtic at Knockmitten Park at 1 pm

Bluebell/Knockmitten has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Esker Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D D D

25/09/2021 22:32
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1081037982111000
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC41931612
2Castleknock Celtic42081212
3Kilnamanagh AFC4134910
4Templeogue Utd41213-16
5Esker Celtic38535
6Clontarf FC39904
7Shankill FC4911-24
8Terenure Rangers4914-53
9Lakelands FC378-12
10Stella Maris3413-91
11Mount Merrion4617-111
12Swords Celtic4617-111
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC52842415
2Esker Celtic52422215
3Lusk Utd5136710
4Lakelands FC5171349
5Cherry Orchard4141049
6St Kevin's Boys37077
7Larkview FC410917
8Templeogue Utd3510-53
9Dalkey Utd4513-83
10Mid Sutton4616-103
11Home Farm318-71
12Bohemians FC4514-91
13Phoenix FC4516-111
14Leixlip Utd5524-190
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys52481615
2Templeogue Utd52291315
3Cabinteely FC51915410
4Marks Celtic566010
5Esker Celtic5131128
6Clontarf FC4171077
7Kinsealy Utd36604
8Granada FC4911-24
9Glebe North FC5410-64
10Lucan Utd41216-42
11Portmarnock AFC5917-81
12St John Vianney41121-101
13Swords Celtic4517-120
PFAGDPoints
1Rathcoole Boys52361715
2St John Vianney52291315
3Railway Union51111015
4Knocklyon Utd5114712
5Killegland AFC412489
6Terenure Rangers412756
7Templeogue Utd51113-26
8Tallaght Town46605
9Raheny Utd5816-84
10Esker Celtic4410-63
11Portmarnock AFC5818-103
12Clontarf FC326-41
13Drumcondra AFC51024-140
14St Francis5218-160
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
19/0918 Sun ABluebell/Knockmitten33Esker Celtic
19/0915 Sun Div 4Esker Celtic22Sporting Greystones
19/0918 Sun Major SouthEsker Celtic20Wayside Celtic
19/0916 Sun Prem 1Cabinteely FC20Esker Celtic
19/0913 - 3Esker Celtic14Templeogue Utd
19/0914 Sun 2Phoenix FC04Esker Celtic
19/0913-6Lucan Utd33Esker Celtic
19/0916 Sun Prem 2Esker Celtic20Peamount Utd
18/0915 Sat MajBohemians FC43Esker Celtic
18/0912 Sat InterEsker Celtic22Finglas Celtic
18/0913BCelbridge Town25Esker Celtic
18/0915 Sat B1Esker Celtic50Bluebell/Knockmitten
18/0914 Sat CEsker Celtic50Ballyfermot Utd
18/0911 Sat ASwords Celtic10Esker Celtic
18/0912 Sat D1Esker Celtic50Leixlip Utd
12/0918 Sun Major SouthArdmore Rovers03Esker Celtic
12/0916 Sun Prem 2Esker Celtic11Phoenix FC
12/0915 Sun Div 4Esker Celtic16Castleknock Celtic
12/0916 Sun Prem 1Stella Maris22Esker Celtic
12/0915 Sun Div 2Esker Celtic30Kinsealy Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
25/0912 Sat InterEsker CelticvPeamount UtdShevlin JohnWillsbrook Park1
25/0911 Sat BDalkey UtdvLeicester CelticHyde Park
25/0911 Sat BRathcoole BoysvWayside CelticO Mahony OisinFrank Cox Park
25/09(P)11 Sat BDalkey UtdvBeechwood FCHyde Park
25/0911 Sat BClondalkin CelticvEsker CelticCoady Tom
25/0911 Sat BCambridge BoysvGranada FCQuinn ThomasRingsend Park
25/09(P)11 Sat BArdmore RoversvLeicester CelticBallywaltrim
25/0911 Sat BTerenure RangersvSt FrancisQuinn ThomasELKWOOD
25/098 Sat GreenMount MerrionvSt PetersDeer Park
25/098 Sat GreenTerenure RangersvRosemount MulveyBushy Park
25/098 Sat GreenCelbridge TownvCollinstown FCSt Patrick's Park
25/098 Sat GreenLucan UtdvArdmore RoversAirlie Heights
25/098 Sat GreenLeicester CelticvBeechwood FCLoreto Park
25/098 Sat GreenEsker CelticvClondalkin CelticHermitage Pk
25/098 Sat GreenLeixlip UtdvBallyfermot UtdLeixlip Amm Centre
25/098 Sat SilverStepaside FCvEnniskerry YCStepaside All Weather
25/098 Sat SilverEsker CelticvCabinteely FCHermitage Pk
25/098 Sat SilverGranada FCvBroadford RoversHolly Park, Blackrock
25/098 Sat SilverRosemount MulveyvSporting GreystonesRosemount Park
25/098 Sat SilverPark CelticvIdleCabinteely park
Show All