Esker Celtic Home
Competitions:
12 Sun Div 8
Clontarf FC v Esker Celtic 5/2
Match Preview

8th placed Clontarf FC play host to 6th placed Esker Celtic at St Anne's Pk at 10:15 am

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Lakelands FC.
Form: W L L W W L L L L    Home Form: L W L L L

Esker Celtic come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Shankill FC.
Form: L W L W L L D W D L W    Away Form: L L L W L

Prediction: DRAW
05/02/2023 07:13
11 Sun Div2
Raheny Utd v Esker Celtic 5/2
Match Preview

Raheny Utd play host to Esker Celtic at No16 St Anne's Pk at 10:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:13
13 Sun Div 5
Esker Celtic v Dundrum FC 5/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Esker Celtic play host to League leaders Dundrum FC at Hermitage Pk at 11 am

Esker Celtic come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: W W L W W W L D W W L    Home Form: W L D W

Dundrum FC's last game was a confident 4-1 win at home against Kilnamanagh AFC.
Form: W W W L W L W W D W W W W    Away Form: W W L W D W

Prediction: Home Win for Esker Celtic
05/02/2023 07:13
U17 maj skelly cup
Portmarnock AFC v Esker Celtic 5/2
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to Esker Celtic at Paddy's Hill at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:13
12 Sat A
Leicester Celtic 4 - 1 Esker Celtic 4/2
Leicester Celtic beat Esker Celtic.
4th placed Leicester Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Esker Celtic at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L W W W L L W L D L

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L L

05/02/2023 07:13
16 Sun B
Esker Celtic 3 - 1 Newbridge Town 29/1
Esker Celtic despatch Newbridge Town.
2nd placed Esker Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Newbridge Town at Hermitage Pk at 1 pm

Esker Celtic have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W L W W W W W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L W W L W L W L W L L W

05/02/2023 07:13
16 Sun C
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Esker Celtic 29/1
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
League leaders Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Esker Celtic at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L W W W L W D W W W W

Esker Celtic
Form: W D L L W L L L L W

05/02/2023 07:13
17 Sun P
Crumlin Utd 4 - 2 Esker Celtic 29/1
Crumlin Utd take spoils against Esker Celtic.
7th placed Crumlin Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Esker Celtic at Willie Pearse Park at 11:30 am

Crumlin Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L W

05/02/2023 07:13
18 Sun P
Arklow Town 3 - 2 Esker Celtic 29/1
Arklow Town despatch Esker Celtic.
4th placed Arklow Town marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Esker Celtic at Travers Insurances Pk at 11 am

Arklow Town
Form: W W W L W D D D W L W W

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D W W L

05/02/2023 07:13
13 Sun Div 5
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 3 Esker Celtic 29/1
St Kevin's Boys suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 3rd placed Esker Celtic at Wards Cross at 11 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D W W L L W D L W

Esker Celtic have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W L W W W L D W W L

05/02/2023 07:13
15 Sat C
Esker Celtic 3 - 0 Celbridge Town 28/1
Esker Celtic take spoils against Celbridge Town.
3rd placed Esker Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Celbridge Town at Hermitage Pk at 1 pm

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D D L W

Celbridge Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 16 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L

05/02/2023 07:13
12 Sat Maj
St Mochtas 0 - 4 Esker Celtic 28/1
St Mochtas beaten by Esker Celtic.
8th placed St Mochtas were beaten at home by 5th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Road at 10:15 am

St Mochtas
Form: W L L L W L W D W L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W W L L W D L L W W

05/02/2023 07:13
12 Sat A
Corduff FC 2 - 0 Esker Celtic 28/1
Corduff FC take spoils against Esker Celtic.
2nd placed Corduff FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Esker Celtic at Corduff Pk at 10:15 am

Corduff FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L W L L L

05/02/2023 07:13
18 Sun P
St Joseph's Boys 5 - 0 Esker Celtic 22/1
St Joseph's Boys take all points from Esker Celtic.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Esker Celtic at Pearse Park at 1 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W L W W W W

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W D W W L

05/02/2023 07:13
18 Sun B
St Mochtas 5 - 1 Esker Celtic 22/1
St Mochtas take spoils against Esker Celtic.
8th placed St Mochtas won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Esker Celtic at Porterstown Road at 1 pm

St Mochtas
Form: W L L L W L L W L L L

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D W D D D

05/02/2023 07:13
17 Sun P
Mount Merrion 2 - 1 Esker Celtic 22/1
Mount Merrion take spoils against Esker Celtic.
3rd placed Mount Merrion marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Esker Celtic at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L L L L D W

Esker Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L L L W

05/02/2023 07:13
SFAI Under 16 National Trophy
Esker Celtic 3 - 2 Lourdes Celtic M 22/1
Esker Celtic win against Lourdes Celtic M.
Esker Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Lourdes Celtic M at Hermitage Pk at 12 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/02/2023 07:13
14 Sun Div 5
Belmont FC 2 - 3 Esker Celtic 22/1
Belmont FC suffer defeat to Esker Celtic.
11th placed Belmont FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Esker Celtic at Herbert Park at 11 am

Belmont FC
Form: L D D L L L W L L

Esker Celtic
Form: W D D L W L W D L D

05/02/2023 07:13
17 Sun M
Portmarnock AFC 2 - 2 Esker Celtic 22/1
Portmarnock AFC draw with Esker Celtic.
10th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 2-2 draw by 11th placed Esker Celtic at Paddy's Hill at 11 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: W D W D L L L L D L W

Esker Celtic
Form: D L W D L W L W L

05/02/2023 07:13
12 Sun Div 8
Shankill FC 2 - 1 Esker Celtic 22/1
Shankill FC take all points from Esker Celtic.
League leaders Shankill FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Esker Celtic at Shanganagh Park at 10:15 am

Shankill FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W W W W D W D W

Esker Celtic
Form: L W L W L L D W D L W

05/02/2023 07:13
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
176180162211151700
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic123592630
2Wayside Celtic1224141021
3Knocklyon Utd81811718
4Railway Union101814417
5Esker Celtic92618816
6Marks Celtic81719-212
7Templeogue Utd92027-78
8Newlands/Castle Pk71626-106
9Larkview FC111434-206
10Verona FC101026-163
PFAGDPoints
1Shankill FC931112023
2Cabinteely FC133527823
3Arthur Griffith Park1030141620
4Ballyowen Celtic72992018
5Corduff FC829181118
6Esker Celtic112225-314
7Leixlip Utd112327-413
8Clontarf FC92433-99
9Lakelands FC13954-451
10Dundrum FC51024-140
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1545242132
2Beechwood FC1237201728
3Ardmore Rovers1231171427
4Tallaght Town112618822
5Park Celtic122537-1212
6Lucan Utd101619-310
7Ballyoulster Utd101728-119
8St Mochtas112437-139
9Belmont FC132742-158
10Esker Celtic102127-67
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk1124131124
2Knocklyon Utd82361719
3Castleknock Celtic1027131419
4Dundrum FC81851319
5Granada FC82216616
6Clondalkin Celtic81915413
7Raheny Utd8921-129
8Cabinteely FC101327-145
9Phoenix FC11620-145
10Esker Celtic10631-253
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic1227171023
2Firhouse Carmel72662019
3Esker Celtic826111517
4Glasnevin FC71551016
5Ballyfermot Utd72061414
6Lucan Utd7179813
7Wayside Celtic81622-69
8Templeogue Utd101539-247
9Celbridge Town16855-470
PFAGDPoints
1Greystones Utd1133132025
2Castleknock Celtic102291324
3Mount Merrion102791823
4St Malachys82872122
5Lakelands FC112027-713
6Celbridge Town133040-1013
7Esker Celtic101420-610
8Collinstown FC81421-79
9Larkview FC112032-128
10Palmerstown FC59907
11Beech Park6917-84
12St Kevin's Boys7123-220
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis1347113634
2Esker Celtic124193233
3Broadford Rovers1242271524
4Newbridge Town123331218
5Tolka Rovers123029118
6Bluebell/Knockmitten102820816
7Rathcoole FC113032-215
8Ballymun Utd122937-813
9Portmarnock AFC121942-2310
10Inchicore Ath FC91627-114
11Granada FC9837-294
12Lucan Utd81031-213
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd1033132028
2St Joseph's Boys924111322
3Finglas Celtic926121419
4Cherry Orchard101811717
5Peamount Utd101110116
6Home Farm121724-713
7Ardmore Rovers91816212
8Greystones Utd101524-910
9Park Celtic57706
10Beechwood FC91324-116
11Esker Celtic81118-75
12Howth Celtic111134-235
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC1226121429
2Corduff FC93232927
3Cambridge Boys102217519
4Leicester Celtic111615116
5Arklow Town111517-216
6Bohemians FC72371614
7Drogheda Boys102321214
8Castleknock Celtic101921-212
9Wayside Celtic121535-2010
10St Joseph's Boys510916
11St Francis10520-154
12Esker Celtic11635-293
PFAGDPoints
1Arklow Town82982122
2St Kevin's Boys1026141222
3St John Bosco923111222
4Ballyfermot Utd92019116
5Collinstown FC91720-313
6Corduff FC72722511
7Palmerstown FC91516-110
8Swords Celtic91822-410
9Esker Celtic91222-109
10Templeogue Utd7922-133
11Blessington AFC101838-201
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC1343172631
2Parkvale FC1130141624
3Esker Celtic1125141122
4Railway Union925131219
5Tolka Rovers133030019
6St Kevin's Boys103129214
7Terenure Rangers81712513
8Kilnamanagh AFC81916312
9Larkview FC102128-712
10Stella Maris71113-211
11Castleknock Celtic112936-710
12Swords Celtic6912-36
13Templeogue Utd101034-244
14Lakelands FC131042-324
PFAGDPoints
1Drumcondra AFC1240162431
2Trinity Donaghmede1137251222
3Cambridge Boys838152321
4Tallaght Town112920918
5Swords Celtic103631518
6Dalkey Utd123028217
7Esker Celtic102021-113
8Terenure Rangers91819-111
9Beechwood FC92025-59
10Kilnamanagh AFC112136-158
11Belmont FC91533-185
12Clontarf FC8925-164
13Marks Celtic8726-194
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1246153131
2Lourdes Celtic82842424
3Esker Celtic1029111823
4Enniskerry YC102012820
5Blessington AFC123235-319
6Ballyfermot Utd112921818
7Dalkey Utd122229-712
8Mount Merrion111931-1212
9St Joseph's Boys71416-28
10Rathcoole FC101528-138
11Belmont FC121836-188
12Sporting Greystones61422-86
13Carriglea FC11632-261
PFAGDPoints
1Cambridge Boys1229121728
2Home Farm1033161722
3Esker Celtic91913620
4Crumlin Utd121923-417
5Larkview FC122318516
6St Kevin's Boys820101013
7Cherry Orchard122329-611
8Cabinteely FC101625-910
9Castleknock Celtic101530-1510
10Shelbourne Academy7161249
11Lourdes Celtic91323-108
12Tallaght Town111627-118
13Manortown Utd689-17
14Dalkey Utd61215-37
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1136102630
2Shelbourne Academy1332171529
3Cherry Orchard1238201828
4Arklow Town122821724
5St Kevin's Boys829101922
6Templeogue Utd112923621
7Raheny Utd133132-118
8Bohemians FC102021-117
9Cabinteely FC111929-1015
10Stella Maris112119214
11Esker Celtic92025-510
12Home Farm101225-138
13Ballymun Utd11737-306
14Leicester Celtic261548-333
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1247222528
2Swords Celtic1032221025
3Leicester Celtic102823519
4Cabinteely FC102822617
5Corduff FC112723416
6Templeogue Utd102216614
7Malahide Utd112524114
8St Kevin's Boys112428-414
9Home Farm91215-312
10Portmarnock AFC111427-1312
11Esker Celtic91820-211
12Collinstown FC7910-18
13St Joseph's Boys81619-37
14Peamount Utd11435-311
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1037132430
2Home Farm92719819
3Mount Merrion113328519
4Cherry Orchard822111118
5Cabinteely FC91912716
6Stella Maris102621516
7Crumlin Utd62491515
8Lourdes Celtic121625-914
9Peamount Utd102322113
10Leixlip Utd8191817
11St Francis81322-97
12Greystones Utd101134-237
13Ballyoulster Utd111438-245
14Esker Celtic81628-123
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1134102427
2Knocklyon Utd1033141922
3Portmarnock AFC122221118
4Greystones Utd82112916
5Esker Celtic101819-116
6Ardmore Rovers8149514
7Dalkey Utd101821-314
8St Mochtas111721-413
9Cherry Orchard7158711
10Beechwood FC8129310
11Swords Celtic9821-1310
12Clarehall Celtic47257
13Celbridge Town111327-147
14Mount Merrion91028-183
15Lourdes Celtic8929-201
Esker Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
04/0212 Sat ALeicester Celtic41Esker Celtic
29/0116 Sun MajorEsker Celtic33Lourdes Celtic
29/0116 Sun BEsker Celtic31Newbridge Town
29/0117 Sun PCrumlin Utd42Esker Celtic
29/0116 Sun CGreystones Utd12Esker Celtic
29/0118 Sun PArklow Town32Esker Celtic
29/0113 Sun Div 5St Kevin's Boys13Esker Celtic
28/0115 Sat CEsker Celtic30Celbridge Town
28/0112 Sat MajSt Mochtas04Esker Celtic
28/0112 Sat ACorduff FC20Esker Celtic
22/0117 Sun PMount Merrion21Esker Celtic
22/0118 Sun PSt Joseph's Boys50Esker Celtic
22/0118 Sun BSt Mochtas51Esker Celtic
22/01SFAIEsker Celtic32Lourdes Celtic M
22/0117 Sun MPortmarnock AFC22Esker Celtic
22/0114 Sun 5Belmont FC23Esker Celtic
21/01SFAISt Joseph's Boys A10Esker Celtic A1
21/0113C1St Joseph's Boys14Esker Celtic
04/1217 Sun MNewbridge Town40Esker Celtic
04/1218 Sun PCabinteely FC20Esker Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0211 Sat D1Esker CelticvMarks CelticHermitage Pk
04/0212 Sat MajPortmarnock AFCvEsker CelticCarroll PaulPaddy's HillX
04/0213 MajEsker CelticvBeechwood FCFloody PatrickHermitage Pk1
04/02Terenure RangersvVerona FCBushy Park
04/02east wall bessborough fcvFinglas Celtic
04/02Corduff FCvGranada FCCorduff Pk
04/02Ardmore RoversvRosemount MulveyBallywaltrim
04/02Enniskerry YCvEsker CelticStepaside All Weather
04/0214 Sat A1Esker CelticvBlessington AFCFloody PatrickHermitage Pk1
04/029 Sat NavyTerenure RangersvKilnamanagh AFCBushy Park
04/029 Sat NavyMarks CelticvEsker CelticButler Park
04/029 Sat NavyLucan UtdvIdleAirlie Heights
04/029 Sat NavySt MochtasvBeech ParkPorterstown Road
04/029 Sat NavyPeamount UtdvBlessington AFCGreenogue
04/029 sat yellowTerenure RangersvIdleBushy Park
04/029 sat yellowPark CelticvDalkey UtdCabinteely Park
04/029 sat yellowSt PetersvBeechwood FCLittle Bray Community Cen
04/029 sat yellowLeicester CelticvGreystones UtdLoreto Park
04/029 sat yellowSwords CelticvBallyoulster UtdBalheary Swords
04/029 sat yellowMalahide UtdvEsker CelticGannon Park
Show All