Firhouse Carmel Home
Competitions:
14 Sun Div 6
Cabinteely FC v Firhouse Carmel 29/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Cabinteely FC play host to 3rd placed Firhouse Carmel at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Mckelvey Celtic.
Form: L W L W D W W D W W    Home Form: L W W D

Firhouse Carmel's last fixture played was a narrow 2-3 win away against Lakelands FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W W D W D D L    Away Form: W W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC
29/01/2023 23:01
13 Sun Div 7
Mourne Celtic 5 - 3 Firhouse Carmel 28/1
Mourne Celtic despatch Firhouse Carmel.
4th placed Mourne Celtic won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Firhouse Carmel at Brickfields Park at 10 am

Mourne Celtic
Form: W W D L W W L W W

Firhouse Carmel
Form: L W W L L L W

29/01/2023 23:01
17 Sun C
Belmont FC 1 - 0 Firhouse Carmel 22/1
Belmont FC claim victory against Firhouse Carmel.
2nd placed Belmont FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Firhouse Carmel at Herbert Park at 11 am

Belmont FC have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W D D W W W W W L

Firhouse Carmel
Form: L L W W L D D D L

29/01/2023 23:01
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
648340727900
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1132161627
2Tallaght Town92013714
3Tolka Rovers91712513
4Harold's Cross81413111
5St Maelruans91522-79
6Castleknock Celtic91330-174
7St Peters11101
8Firhouse Carmel216-51
PFAGDPoints
1Arklow Town113993027
2Belmont FC1130141626
3Mount Merrion112014620
4Blessington AFC121719-217
5Manortown Utd7169715
6Granada FC81611515
7Greenhill's Boys111635-1910
8Firhouse Carmel9919-109
9Clontarf FC91527-127
10Transport Iveagh Trust FC19627-214
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd122314925
2Wayside Celtic122114721
3Shankill FC102215718
4Leicester Celtic81411315
5Greystones Utd102528-314
6Firhouse Carmel81412213
7Castleknock Celtic81315-29
8Terenure Rangers91722-58
9Kilnamanagh AFC8917-84
10Lusk Utd9919-103
PFAGDPoints
1Ballybrack FC1141152627
2Finglas Celtic103592625
3Templeogue Utd1238201824
4Mourne Celtic931201119
5Granada FC102727015
6Firhouse Carmel71721-49
7Verona FC101128-176
8Glasnevin FC7325-223
9Terenure Rangers12947-383
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic102117417
2Firhouse Carmel62361716
3Esker Celtic723111214
4Glasnevin FC595410
5Ballyfermot Utd514688
6Lucan Utd511927
7Templeogue Utd101539-247
8Wayside Celtic71322-96
9Celbridge Town5822-140
PFAGDPoints
1Sacred Heart122271528
2Newbridge Town112518719
3Firhouse Carmel82014617
4AFC Belgrave92115616
5Crumlin Utd9923-147
6Ballyoulster Utd9232306
7Ardmore Rovers81015-56
8Collinstown FC8915-66
9Portmarnock AFC6817-92
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1028121620
3Firhouse Carmel922101218
4St John Vianney826161018
5Ardmore Rovers102516916
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion7626-203
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys113282429
2Clarehall Celtic1143172626
3Terenure Rangers133022824
4Firhouse Carmel1031102123
5Larkview FC1030151522
6Granada FC122724322
7Cambridge Boys132330-718
8Mount Merrion122419516
9Broadford Rovers122132-1114
10Drumcondra AFC121822-413
11Clontarf FC102325-211
12Stella Maris81220-86
13Mid Sutton111131-205
14Knocklyon Utd81120-94
15Greystones Utd51118-73
16Verona FC121347-343
Firhouse Carmel Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/0113 Sun Div 7Mourne Celtic53Firhouse Carmel
22/0114 Sun 6Lakelands FC23Firhouse Carmel
22/0117 Sun CBelmont FC10Firhouse Carmel
04/1218 Sun AFirhouse Carmel02Shankill FC
04/1217 Sun CArklow Town50Firhouse Carmel
04/1214 Sun 6Broadford Rovers12Firhouse Carmel
03/1213CFirhouse Carmel21Crumlin Utd
27/1117 Sun CFirhouse Carmel21Clontarf FC
27/1118 Sun AWayside Celtic31Firhouse Carmel
27/1113 Sun Div 7Terenure Rangers15Firhouse Carmel
26/1113CFirhouse Carmel43Portmarnock AFC
20/1112 Sun Div 5Clarehall Celtic22Firhouse Carmel
20/1113 Sun Div 7Firhouse Carmel32Verona FC
20/1114 Sun 6Railway Union14Firhouse Carmel
20/1117 Sun CTransport Iveagh Trust FC01Firhouse Carmel
20/1118 Sun AFirhouse Carmel20Terenure Rangers
19/1115 Sat CFirhouse Carmel40Finglas Celtic
19/1113CBallyoulster Utd34Firhouse Carmel
13/1118 Sun ATerenure Rangers24Firhouse Carmel
13/1113 Sun Div 7Templeogue Utd53Firhouse Carmel
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/0112 Sat D1Firhouse CarmelvHartstown HuntstownGrainger GrahamFirhouse CC
28/01(P)13CFirhouse CarmelvBallyoulster UtdGrainger GrahamFirhouse CC1
28/0115 Sat CFirhouse CarmelvTempleogue UtdGrainger GrahamFirhouse CC1
29/0112 Sun Div 5Clontarf FCvFirhouse CarmelMc Guirke PaulSt Anne's Park2
29/0114 Sun 6Cabinteely FCvFirhouse CarmelMathew MooreKilbogget Park1