Glasnevin FC Home
Competitions:
16 Sat Div 1
Blessington AFC v Glasnevin FC 2/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Blessington AFC play host to 4th placed Glasnevin FC at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 1 pm

Blessington AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Glasnevin FC come from a confident 2-5 win away against Jobstown Celtic.
Form: W W W L L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Blessington AFC
28/09/2021 08:27
12 Sun 4
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 3 Glasnevin FC 26/9
St Kevin's Boys are defeated by Glasnevin FC.
St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 4th placed Glasnevin FC at Wards Cross at 10:15 am

St Kevin's Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Glasnevin FC
Form: W D L W

28/09/2021 08:27
12 Sun 7
Glasnevin FC 2 - 0 Jobstown Celtic 26/9
Glasnevin FC take spoils against Jobstown Celtic.
7th placed Glasnevin FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Jobstown Celtic at Albert College Park at 10:15 am

Glasnevin FC
Form: W W W L

Jobstown Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

28/09/2021 08:27
15 Sun Div 3
Beechwood FC 1 - 5 Glasnevin FC 26/9
Beechwood FC suffer defeat to Glasnevin FC.
8th placed Beechwood FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Glasnevin FC at Herbert Park at 10:15 am

Beechwood FC
Form: L D L L W

Glasnevin FC
Form: W L W W

28/09/2021 08:27
13 Sun 5
Bluebell/Knockmitten 4 - 1 Glasnevin FC 26/9
Bluebell/Knockmitten take all points from Glasnevin FC.
League leaders Bluebell/Knockmitten won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Glasnevin FC at Knockmitten Park at 10:15 am

Bluebell/Knockmitten has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Glasnevin FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

28/09/2021 08:27
14 Sun 5
Glasnevin FC 2 - 3 Kilnamanagh AFC 19/9
Glasnevin FC are defeated by Kilnamanagh AFC.
4th placed Glasnevin FC were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Kilnamanagh AFC at John Paul Park at 1 pm

Glasnevin FC
Form: L D W W

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: L W W D W

28/09/2021 08:27
13 Sun 5
Glasnevin FC 0 - 2 Tallaght Town 19/9
Glasnevin FC despatched by Tallaght Town.
13th placed Glasnevin FC were beaten at home by 7th placed Tallaght Town at John Paul Park at 11:30 am

Glasnevin FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L W L D W L

28/09/2021 08:27
15 Sun Div 3
Templeogue Utd 6 - 2 Glasnevin FC 19/9
Templeogue Utd take spoils against Glasnevin FC.
League leaders Templeogue Utd won 6-2 against their visitors, 3rd placed Glasnevin FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Glasnevin FC
Form: W L W W

28/09/2021 08:27
12 Sun 7
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 4 Glasnevin FC 19/9
Lourdes Celtic suffer defeat to Glasnevin FC.
11th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Glasnevin FC at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L L W L L

Glasnevin FC
Form: W W W L

28/09/2021 08:27
16 Sat Div 1
Glasnevin FC 3 - 2 Harold's Cross 18/9
Glasnevin FC despatch Harold's Cross.
4th placed Glasnevin FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Harold's Cross at John Paul Park at 11:30 am

Glasnevin FC
Form: W W W L L

Harold's Cross has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

28/09/2021 08:27
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
402934301100
PFAGDPoints
1Ballymun Utd51861213
2Blessington AFC41531212
3Leixlip Utd41651110
4Glasnevin FC5151329
5Sacred Heart311656
6Sporting Greystones25413
7Beech Park31112-13
8Lakelands FC3614-83
9Jobstown Celtic6919-103
10Mount Merrion6620-143
11Harold's Cross3616-100
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd5157813
2Kilnamanagh AFC51613310
3Cambridge Boys3141139
4Glasnevin FC413947
5Larkview FC5171346
6Beechwood FC4611-53
7Lucan Utd328-63
8Raheny Utd3310-73
9Lusk Utd3612-61
10Mount Merrion00000
11Drumcondra AFC3513-80
PFAGDPoints
1Bluebell/Knockmitten52131815
2Corduff FC61841415
3St Marys Boys62291313
4Killegland AFC5156910
5Lakelands FC471610
6Marks Celtic484410
7Tallaght Town6910-17
8Swords Celtic6610-47
9Howth Celtic51014-46
10Mount Merrion6416-122
11Park Celtic5519-141
12Kilnamanagh AFC5118-171
13Glasnevin FC5517-120
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic52532215
2Corduff FC62491515
3Celbridge Town51991012
4Newbridge Town61415-110
5Verona FC414959
6Granada FC5141409
7Glasnevin FC48809
8Cabinteely FC5711-45
9Broadford Rovers3710-33
10Portmarnock AFC5614-83
11Lourdes Celtic51019-93
12Jobstown Celtic6518-131
13Raheny Utd5620-140
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd52632315
2Larkview FC51871111
3Glasnevin FC4161069
4Belmont FC5181539
5Palmerstown FC4151237
6Corduff FC27346
7Ballymun Utd27344
8Beechwood FC51321-84
9Tallaght Town4917-81
10Sheriff YC00000
11St Malachys137-40
12Sacred Heart3311-80
13St Paul's Artane3214-120
14Lakelands FC3115-140
Glasnevin FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0915 Sun Div 3Beechwood FC15Glasnevin FC
26/0913-5Bluebell/Knockmitten41Glasnevin FC
25/0916 Sat Div 1Jobstown Celtic25Glasnevin FC
19/0914 Sun 5Glasnevin FC23Kilnamanagh AFC
19/0915 Sun Div 3Templeogue Utd62Glasnevin FC
19/0913-5Glasnevin FC02Tallaght Town
18/0916 Sat Div 1Glasnevin FC32Harold's Cross
12/0915 Sun Div 3Glasnevin FC52Tallaght Town
12/0914 Sun 5Lusk Utd22Glasnevin FC
12/0913-5Marks Celtic21Glasnevin FC
11/0916 Sat Div 1Glasnevin FC43Beech Park
05/0915 Sun Div 3Tallaght Town14Glasnevin FC
05/0913-5Howth Celtic41Glasnevin FC
05/0914 Sun 5Larkview FC01Glasnevin FC
28/0816 Sat Div 1Glasnevin FC23Mount Merrion
22/0813-5Glasnevin FC25St Marys Boys
22/0814 Sun 5Glasnevin FC84Larkview FC
21/0816 Sat Div 1Glasnevin FC13Jobstown Celtic
08/0312-5 SunGlasnevin FC20Firhouse Carmel
16/0212-5 SunCambridge Boys10Glasnevin FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1016 Sat Div 1Blessington AFCvGlasnevin FCO Kelly SamanthaCross Chapel, Wicklow1
03/108 Sun Girls YellowGlasnevin FCvManortown UtdAlbert College Park
03/108 Sun Girls YellowSwords CelticvVerona FCBalheary Swords
03/108 Sun Girls YellowIdlevLeixlip Utd
03/108 Sun Girls YellowClontarf FCvSheriff YCSt Anne's Park
03/108 Sun Girls YellowCambridge Boys/GirlsvSt John VianneyRingsend Park
03/108 Sun Girls YellowCabinteely FCvSt MochtasKilboggit Park
03/1010 Sun Girls 2 PinkCelbridge TownvClontarf FCSt Patrick’s Pk
03/1010 Sun Girls 2 PinkSheriff YCvTolka RoversFairview Park
03/1010 Sun Girls 2 PinkSt John VianneyvPortmarnock AFCSpringdale Road
03/1010 Sun Girls 2 PinkSwords ManorvLarkview FCBrackenstown Road
03/1011 Sun B1Portmarnock AFCvLakelands FCPaddy's Hill
03/1011 Sun B1Mount MerrionvNewbridge TownDeer Park
03/1011 Sun B1St Paul's ArtanevShankill FCLein Road
03/1011 Sun B1Templeogue UtdvCabinteely FCTymon Park
03/1011 Sun B1Terenure RangersvGlasnevin FCELKWOOD
03/1011 Sun B1Trinity DonaghmedevGranada FCO'Connor ThomasFr Collins Park
03/1011 Sun B1Verona FCvFinglas UtdCoolmine Pk
03/1011 Sun ESheriff YCvTempleogue UtdRake DavidClontarf Astro
03/1011 Sun EPortmarnock AFCvMid SuttonPaddy's Hill
Show All