Glebe North FC Home
Competitions:
13 Sat A
Glebe North FC v Mount Merrion 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Glebe North FC play host to 7th placed Mount Merrion at Towns Pk, Balbriggan at 11:30 am

Glebe North FC's last game was a 0-0 draw away against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: D L D W L D D    Home Form: D W

Mount Merrion's last result was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Lourdes Celtic.
Form: L W W W D L L L D    Away Form: L W W L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Glebe North FC
27/10/2021 06:58
14 Sat B
Hartstown Huntstown v Glebe North FC 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Hartstown Huntstown play host to 7th placed Glebe North FC at Hartstown Park at 11:30 am

Hartstown Huntstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W W W W W W    Home Form: D W W

Glebe North FC's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Belmont FC.
Form: L L L W W W    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Hartstown Huntstown
27/10/2021 06:58
13 Sun 2
Mount Merrion v Glebe North FC 31/10
Match Preview

9th placed Mount Merrion play host to 6th placed Glebe North FC at Deer Park at 11:30 am

Mount Merrion's last result was a confident 0-3 win away against Castleknock Celtic. They have yet to win at home.
Form: W L D W L L L L D    Home Form: L L L L

Glebe North FC's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Raheny Utd.
Form: L D W W L W W D L    Away Form: L W L W D

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 06:58
13 Sun 2
Raheny Utd 5 - 1 Glebe North FC 24/10
Raheny Utd take all points from Glebe North FC.
League leaders Raheny Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Glebe North FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11 am

Raheny Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Glebe North FC
Form: L D W W L W W D L

27/10/2021 06:58
13 Sun 6
Glebe North FC 0 - 5 Granada FC 17/10
Glebe North FC are defeated by Granada FC.
9th placed Glebe North FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 7th placed Granada FC at Town Park at 11 am

Glebe North FC have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L D L W L L

Granada FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D L

27/10/2021 06:58
13 Sat A
Hartstown Huntstown 0 - 0 Glebe North FC 16/10
Hartstown Huntstown share spoils with Glebe North FC.
8th placed Hartstown Huntstown were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed Glebe North FC at Hartstown Park at 1 pm

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: W D D L L L L W W

Glebe North FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L D W L D D

27/10/2021 06:58
14 Sat B
Belmont FC 2 - 1 Glebe North FC 16/10
Belmont FC take spoils against Glebe North FC.
3rd placed Belmont FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Glebe North FC at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Belmont FC
Form: W W L D W L W

Glebe North FC
Form: L L L W W W

27/10/2021 06:58
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
222529443200
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd933132024
2Marks Celtic91513217
3Clontarf FC730121816
4Cambridge Boys52191215
5Cabinteely FC82822614
6Esker Celtic81813514
7Granada FC72418613
8Kinsealy Utd59904
9Glebe North FC8722-154
10St John Vianney82036-164
11Lucan Utd91738-212
12Portmarnock AFC7926-171
PFAGDPoints
1Belvedere FC931112023
2Knocklyon Utd832102222
3Lourdes Celtic721111016
4Cherry Orchard92521413
5Blessington AFC101822-413
6Castleknock Celtic71211111
7Mount Merrion91719-211
8Hartstown Huntstown91526-1111
9Glebe North FC7611-57
10Belmont FC81419-56
11Ardmore Rovers81324-114
12Leicester Celtic91534-194
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown71641219
2Manortown Utd726111516
3Belmont FC72015513
4Railway Union61610610
5Newbridge Town62018210
6Clontarf FC7241959
7Glebe North FC61014-49
8St Mochtas92537-129
9Collinstown FC2144106
10Wayside Celtic81033-231
11Jobstown Celtic5723-160
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny Utd93472727
2Drumcondra AFC927151217
3Beechwood FC822111117
4Kilnamanagh AFC82012817
5Cherry Orchard92215714
6Glebe North FC92426-214
7Cabinteely FC71913613
8Swords Celtic91624-89
9Mount Merrion91217-58
10Park Celtic61214-27
11Castleknock Celtic6814-66
12Leixlip Utd8718-115
13Lakelands FC6820-124
14Polish Eagles FC91331-184
15Broadford Rovers4512-73
Glebe North FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1013 - 2Raheny Utd51Glebe North FC
17/1013 - 2Glebe North FC22Cherry Orchard
17/1013-6Glebe North FC05Granada FC
16/1013AHartstown Huntstown00Glebe North FC
16/1014 Sat BBelmont FC21Glebe North FC
10/10SFAI Cup U13Stella Maris (Int Sun)03Glebe North FC (13-2)
10/10SFAI Cup U13Stella Maris (Int Sun)03Glebe North FC (13-2)
10/1013-6Glebe North FC25St John Vianney
03/1013 - 2Leixlip Utd23Glebe North FC
03/1013-6Granada FC21Glebe North FC
02/1013AKnocklyon Utd30Glebe North FC
02/1014 Sat BClontarf FC50Glebe North FC
26/0913 - 2Glebe North FC43Polish Eagles FC
25/0913AGlebe North FC11Castleknock Celtic
25/0914 Sat BSt Mochtas42Glebe North FC
19/0913 - 2Beechwood FC53Glebe North FC
19/0913-6Kinsealy Utd22Glebe North FC
18/0914 Sat BGlebe North FC21Jobstown Celtic
18/0913AGlebe North FC20Ardmore Rovers
12/0913 - 2Glebe North FC20Mount Merrion
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/10(P)13AGlebe North FCvMount MerrionTowns Pk, Balbriggan1
30/1014 Sat BHartstown HuntstownvGlebe North FCQuigley DominicHartstown Park1
31/1013-6Cambridge BoysvGlebe North FCByrne LiamRingsend Park1
31/1013 - 2Mount MerrionvGlebe North FCBrien FlannDeer ParkX