Granada FC Home
Competitions:
17 Sun C
Granada FC 4 - 3 Clontarf FC 25/9
Granada FC beat Clontarf FC.
4th placed Granada FC marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at MEADOWVALE at 1 pm

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

03/10/2022 20:15
14 Sun Div 6
Granada FC 1 - 5 Cabinteely FC 25/9
Granada FC despatched by Cabinteely FC.
11th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Cabinteely FC at Meadow Vale at 1 pm

Granada FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

03/10/2022 20:15
16 Sat Div 1
Terenure Rangers 5 - 0 Granada FC 24/9
Terenure Rangers take spoils against Granada FC.
League leaders Terenure Rangers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Granada FC at Bushy Park at 12:30 pm

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

03/10/2022 20:15
14 Sun Div 7
Knocklyon Utd 4 - 2 Granada FC 25/9
Knocklyon Utd take all points from Granada FC.
10th placed Knocklyon Utd won 4-2 against their visitors, 13th placed Granada FC at Ballycullen Park at 11:15 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W L L L

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

03/10/2022 20:15
14 Sun Div 7
Granada FC 0 - 5 Howth Celtic 2/10
Granada FC suffer defeat to Howth Celtic.
13th placed Granada FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Howth Celtic at Meadow Vale at 11 am

Granada FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Howth Celtic
Form: W W L W L

03/10/2022 20:15
13 Sat B1
Granada FC 4 - 2 Ardmore Rovers 24/9
Granada FC claim victory against Ardmore Rovers.
2nd placed Granada FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Ardmore Rovers at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Granada FC
Form: D W W L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

03/10/2022 20:15
14 Sun Div 4
Belmont FC 2 - 3 Granada FC 2/10
Belmont FC lose to Granada FC.
5th placed Belmont FC were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Granada FC at Herbert Park at 11 am

Belmont FC
Form: L W W L L

Granada FC
Form: W L W L W

03/10/2022 20:15
12 Sun Div 10
Knocklyon Utd 0 - 4 Granada FC 25/9
Knocklyon Utd lose to Granada FC.
11th placed Knocklyon Utd were beaten at home by 8th placed Granada FC at Ballycullen Park at 11:30 am

Knocklyon Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Granada FC
Form: W L L

03/10/2022 20:15
13 Sat B1
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 1 Granada FC 1/10
Ardmore Rovers share honours with Granada FC.
6th placed Ardmore Rovers were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Granada FC at Ballywaltrim at 11:30 am

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

Granada FC
Form: D W W L

03/10/2022 20:15
13 Sat A1
Dalkey Utd 0 - 4 Granada FC 24/9
Dalkey Utd suffer defeat to Granada FC.
10th placed Dalkey Utd were beaten at home by 3rd placed Granada FC at Hyde Park at 12:30 pm

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Granada FC
Form: W W W L W

03/10/2022 20:15
13 Sun Div 7
Granada FC 3 - 0 Mourne Celtic 2/10
Granada FC take spoils against Mourne Celtic.
3rd placed Granada FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mourne Celtic at Meadow Vale at 11 am

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Mourne Celtic
Form: L W W

03/10/2022 20:15
13 Sat D1
Granada FC 4 - 2 Rosemount Mulvey 24/9
Granada FC take all points from Rosemount Mulvey.
7th placed Granada FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Rosemount Mulvey at Meadowbrook at 12:45 pm

Granada FC
Form: W L W L

Rosemount Mulvey
Form: W L L L

03/10/2022 20:15
14 Sun Div 4
Granada FC 3 - 5 Lakelands FC 25/9
Granada FC are defeated by Lakelands FC.
3rd placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Meadow Vale at 10 am

Granada FC
Form: W L W L W

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

03/10/2022 20:15
12 Sun Div 5
Knocklyon Utd 2 - 3 Granada FC 25/9
Knocklyon Utd lose to Granada FC.
9th placed Knocklyon Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Granada FC at Ballycullen Park at 10:15 am

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W L

Granada FC
Form: W W L L

03/10/2022 20:15
15 Sun Div 4
Raheny Utd 1 - 4 Granada FC 25/9
Raheny Utd are defeated by Granada FC.
8th placed Raheny Utd were beaten at home by Granada FC at No16 St Anne's Pk at 11:30 am

Raheny Utd
Form: L D W

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

03/10/2022 20:15
13 Sun Div 4
Granada FC 3 - 6 Knocklyon Utd 25/9
Granada FC despatched by Knocklyon Utd.
4th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by League leaders Knocklyon Utd at Meadow Vale at 10 am

Granada FC
Form: L W W W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

03/10/2022 20:15
12 Sun Div 2
Leixlip Utd 4 - 3 Granada FC 25/9
Leixlip Utd beat Granada FC.
6th placed Leixlip Utd marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Granada FC at Leixlip Collinstown at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: W W L L

Granada FC
Form: L W W D

03/10/2022 20:15
17 Sun C
Arklow Town 1 - 1 Granada FC 2/10
Arklow Town draw with Granada FC.
3rd placed Arklow Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Granada FC at Travers Insurances Pk at 11 am

Arklow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

03/10/2022 20:15
17 Sun E
Granada FC 3 - 5 Dundrum FC 2/10
Granada FC suffer defeat to Dundrum FC.
12th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Dundrum FC at Meadow Vale at 11 am

Granada FC
Form: L L W L

Dundrum FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

03/10/2022 20:15
13 Sun Div 8
Jobstown Celtic 5 - 1 Granada FC 2/10
Jobstown Celtic claim victory against Granada FC.
6th placed Jobstown Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Granada FC at Jobstown Park at 11 am

Jobstown Celtic
Form: W W L L L

Granada FC
Form: L L W L

03/10/2022 20:15
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
102961131445500
PFAGDPoints
1Kingswood52391415
2Dundrum FC51771012
3Killegland AFC314689
4Swords Celtic35149
5Raheny Utd412756
6Jobstown Celtic5151506
7Knocklyon Utd51011-16
8Ballyoulster Utd459-43
9Granada FC41016-63
10Shankill FC5518-133
11Inchicore Ath FC228-60
12Drumcondra AFC3314-110
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys531131815
2Lakelands FC523101315
3Granada FC5151509
4Raheny Utd314776
5Belmont FC51516-16
6Bluebell/Knockmitten41214-26
7Palmerstown FC449-56
8Leixlip Utd3611-53
9Phoenix FC258-31
10Howth Celtic41020-101
11Finglas Celtic349-50
12St Joseph's Boys3714-70
PFAGDPoints
1Booth Road Celtic41971212
2Dundrum FC41871112
3Beechwood FC5138512
4Sporting Greystones516979
5St John Bosco6181809
6Park Celtic51013-39
7Knocklyon Utd6201828
8Beech Park5171347
9Jobstown Celtic4151507
10Belmont FC5141407
11Cabinteely FC35503
12Granada FC4715-83
13Leicester Celtic61525-101
14Terenure Rangers6323-200
Granada FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1017 Sun CArklow Town11Granada FC
02/1017 Sun EGranada FC35Dundrum FC
02/1013 Sun Div 7Granada FC30Mourne Celtic
02/1013 Sun Div 8Jobstown Celtic51Granada FC
02/1014 Sun 4Belmont FC23Granada FC
02/1014 Sun Div 7Granada FC05Howth Celtic
02/1014 Sun 6Swords Celtic51Granada FC
01/1013 Sat A1Killester/Donnycarney FC12Granada FC
01/1013B1Ardmore Rovers11Granada FC
25/0917 Sun CGranada FC43Clontarf FC
25/0917 Sun ESporting Greystones52Granada FC
25/0914 Sun 6Granada FC15Cabinteely FC
25/0915 Sun Div 4Raheny Utd14Granada FC
25/0916 Sun BTolka Rovers12Granada FC
25/0913 Sun Div 8Granada FC13Swords Celtic
25/0914 Sun Div 7Knocklyon Utd42Granada FC
25/0913 Sun Girls GroupsGranada FC-115United Girls FC
25/0913 Sun Girls GroupsGranada FC-115United Girls FC
25/0912 Sun Div 5Knocklyon Utd23Granada FC
25/0913 Sun Div 4Granada FC36Knocklyon Utd
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sun Div2Knocklyon UtdvGranada FCBallycullen Park
02/1011 Sun Div7Knocklyon UtdvGranada FCBallycullen Park
02/1012 Sun Div 5Granada FCvClarehall CelticHolly Park, Blackrock2
02/1011 Sun Div11Granada FCvBallyoulster UtdMeadowbrook
02/108 Sun Red GirlsTerenure RangersvGranada FCBushy Park
02/108 Sun Red GirlsKnocklyon UtdvBeechwood FCBallycullen Park
02/108 Sun Red GirlsLeixlip UtdvMount MerrionLeixlip Collinstown
02/108 Sun Blue GirlsLarkview FCvClontarf FCWhelan Park
02/108 Sun Blue GirlsVerona FCvGranada FCCoolmine Pk
02/108 Sun Blue GirlsLourdes CelticvBallyoulster UtdSundrive Park
02/108 Sun Blue GirlsRailway UnionvRathcoole FCPark Avenue
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsGranada FCvDrumcondra AFCHolly Park, Blackrock
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsKnocklyon UtdvClontarf FCBallycullen Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsSt Joseph's BoysvRathcoole FCPearse Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsHome FarmvDalkey UtdMobhi Road
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsTolka RoversvDundrum FCJohnstown Park
02/1010 Sun Div 2 GirlsLarkview FCvBallyoulster UtdStanaway Park
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsArdmore RoversvPark CelticBallywaltrim
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsEnniskerry YCvGranada FCStepaside All Weather
02/1010 Sun Div 4 GirlsBallyfermot UtdvLarkview FCThe Lawns
Show All