Greystones Utd Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 25/5

Shelbourne Academy despatch Greystones Utd.
Shelbourne Academy marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at AUL Complex at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:18
12 Sat Major
Finglas Celtic 0 - 3 Greystones Utd 18/5

Finglas Celtic are defeated by Greystones Utd.
6th placed Finglas Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Greystones Utd at Kilshane Road at 6:30 pm

Finglas Celtic
Form: D L L D W W W D L W L W D

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 7 out of 9 away games.
Form: W W W W L L W W W W D W

26/05/2019 08:18
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1)
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 18/5

Ballyoulster Utd claim victory against Greystones Utd.
Ballyoulster Utd won 3-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:18
12 Sat A1
Mount Merrion 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 18/5

Mount Merrion share honours with Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Mount Merrion were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Deer Park at 10:30 am

Mount Merrion have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L W W W D W W

Greystones Utd
Form: D D D L W W D W W

26/05/2019 08:18
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Cherry Orchard 3 - 4 Greystones Utd 14/5

Cherry Orchard are defeated by Greystones Utd.
Cherry Orchard were marginally beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Cherry Orchard Home Ground at 6:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:18
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Ballyoulster Utd 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 12/5

Ballyoulster Utd share points with Greystones Utd.
10th placed Ballyoulster Utd were held to a 2-2 draw by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Loughlinstown Road at 1 pm

Ballyoulster Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L L L L

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L W L D

26/05/2019 08:18
13 Sun 2
Home Farm 1 - 2 Greystones Utd 12/5

Home Farm suffer defeat to Greystones Utd.
6th placed Home Farm were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Greystones Utd at VEC Whitehall, at 11:45 am

Home Farm
Form: L L L D W L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L W L L

26/05/2019 08:18
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup
Naas AFC 0 - 3 Greystones Utd 12/5

Naas AFC lose to Greystones Utd.
Naas AFC were beaten at home by Greystones Utd at Naas Sports Centre at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:18
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 4 Greystones Utd 12/5

St Kevin's Boys beaten by Greystones Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were beaten at home by 8th placed Greystones Utd at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W W W L

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L L W W L L

26/05/2019 08:18
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
142162158184162000
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 25 May 2019
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup
Shelbourne Academy10Greystones UtdAUL Complex10:30Mahon Alan
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Greystones UtdTempleogue UtdWoodlands11:30Kelly David
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup
Greystones UtdDonnycarney UtdWoodlands13:00Kelly David
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Lucan UtdGreystones UtdAirlie Heights11:30
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdArdmore RoversWoodlands11:30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdST jAMES ATH FC SDWoodlands11:30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St John BoscoGreystones UtdBenmadigan Road10:30
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Greystones UtdCollinstown FCWoodlands10:30
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Newbridge TownGreystones UtdStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
11 Sat A1
Mount MerrionGreystones UtdDeer Park11:30O'Neill Chris
11 Sat B
Greystones UtdFirhouse CarmelWoodlands11:30
11 Sat C1
Greystones UtdBallyfermot UtdWoodlands11:30
12 Sat Major
Greystones UtdCollinstown FCWoodlands10:30(P)Kelly David
12 Sat A1
Greystones UtdNewbridge TownWoodlands10:30Traem Max
Ballymun UtdGreystones UtdBallymun Soc Complex10:30(P)Rowan Martin
13 Sat Major
Collinstown FCGreystones UtdCollinstown Park11:30(P)Halligan Adam
13 Sat A
Greystones UtdCorduff FCWoodlands11:30(P)Traem Max
14 Sat Major 1
Greystones UtdWicklow RoversWoodlands11:30
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Verona FCGreystones UtdCoolmine Pk13:00Browne Martin
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated)
Greystones UtdLeicester CelticWoodlands13:00Traem Max
Sunday 26 May 2019
12 Sun 2
Cambridge BoysGreystones UtdRingsend Park10:30
13 Sun 2
Greystones UtdBelmont FC A (SD)Woodlands11:00Traem Alexander
14 Sun 2
Greystones UtdClontarf FCWoodlands11:00
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).
Greystones UtdGreenhill's BoysWoodlands01:00
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Greystones UtdRathcoole BoysWoodlands11:00Thompson Mark
Total : 25