Greystones Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
Greystones Utd v Malahide Utd 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed Malahide Utd at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: L D L W L L    Home Form: L D W

Malahide Utd come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L W W W L L W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Malahide Utd
27/10/2021 06:52
12 Sat Major
Howth Celtic v Greystones Utd 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Howth Celtic play host to 8th placed Greystones Utd at Celtic Park at 10:15 am

Howth Celtic come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W W L D L W W L    Home Form: W D

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L L W L D W W    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Howth Celtic
27/10/2021 06:52
12 Sat Major 1
Rathcoole Boys v Greystones Utd 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 7th placed Greystones Utd at Frank Cox Park at 10:15 am

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Corduff FC.
Form: W L L D W L W L    Home Form: W L W L W

Greystones Utd's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L L W W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 06:52
13 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd v St Mochtas 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Greystones Utd play host to League leaders St Mochtas at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Ita's AFC.
Form: W D D L W L W    Home Form: D W W

St Mochtas's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Phoenix FC.
Form: W D L W W W W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 06:52
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Greystones Utd play host to 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 11:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Greenhill's Boys.
Form: L W L D W L D    Home Form: W D

Dalkey Utd's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Lucan Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L D L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd
27/10/2021 06:52
14 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd v St Kevin's Boys 30/10
Match Preview

11th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against St Mochtas.
Form: W D L L W L L L L L    Home Form: W L L L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 0-5 win away against Stella Maris. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W L    Away Form: W W W W L

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys
27/10/2021 06:52
14 Sat A
Greystones Utd v Rathcoole Boys 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Home Form: D W

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Francis. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L    Away Form: W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd
27/10/2021 06:52
14 Sat Maj 1
Finglas Utd v Greystones Utd 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Finglas Utd play host to 8th placed Greystones Utd at Kildonan Rd at 12:30 pm

Finglas Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Lucan Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W D W    Home Form: W W L W W

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Castleknock Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Finglas Utd
27/10/2021 06:52
13 Sat C
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

12th placed Greystones Utd play host to 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Woodlands at 12:30 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a 0-5 loss at home against Clondalkin Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L    Home Form: L L W L L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: L W L L W L L W L    Away Form: L L L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic
27/10/2021 06:52
16 Sun A1
Greystones Utd 1 - 0 Belmont FC 17/10
Greystones Utd despatch Belmont FC.
3rd placed Greystones Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Belmont FC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L W W

Belmont FC
Form: W L L W L L L W

27/10/2021 06:52
13 Sat Maj
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 0 Greystones Utd 16/10
St Kevin's Boys draw with Greystones Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Wards Cross at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L W L W L

Greystones Utd
Form: W D D L W L W

27/10/2021 06:52
16 Sun B
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Ballyfermot Utd 17/10
Greystones Utd despatched by Ballyfermot Utd.
11th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Ballyfermot Utd at Woodlands at 10 am

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W W L L

27/10/2021 06:52
13 Sat Maj 1
Greystones Utd 1 - 1 Terenure Rangers 23/10
Greystones Utd draw with Terenure Rangers.
8th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Terenure Rangers at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L W W L L D L

Terenure Rangers have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W L D W D W W

27/10/2021 06:52
15 Sat A
Newbridge Town 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 16/10
Newbridge Town despatch Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Newbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D D W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L

27/10/2021 06:52
12 Sat D1
Greystones Utd 0 - 4 Hartstown Huntstown 23/10
Greystones Utd despatched by Hartstown Huntstown.
11th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Hartstown Huntstown at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: W W L D W L L L W

27/10/2021 06:52
15 Sat A
Stella Maris 5 - 1 Greystones Utd 23/10
Stella Maris take spoils against Greystones Utd.
9th placed Stella Maris won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Greystones Utd at Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road at 1 pm

Stella Maris
Form: W L L L W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L

27/10/2021 06:52
15 Sun Div 1
Greystones Utd 2 - 3 St Francis 17/10
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to St Francis.
7th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Francis at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W L L W L

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

27/10/2021 06:52
14 Sat Maj 1
Greystones Utd 1 - 6 Kilnamanagh AFC 16/10
Greystones Utd lose to Kilnamanagh AFC.
8th placed Greystones Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

27/10/2021 06:52
14 Sat Maj 1
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Castleknock Celtic 23/10
Greystones Utd beaten by Castleknock Celtic.
8th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Castleknock Celtic at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W L L W W W

27/10/2021 06:52
13 Sat Maj
St Ita's AFC 0 - 1 Greystones Utd 23/10
St Ita's AFC beaten by Greystones Utd.
3rd placed St Ita's AFC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Ballymastone, Portrane Rd at 11:30 am

St Ita's AFC
Form: L W L W W W L D W

Greystones Utd
Form: W D D L W L W

27/10/2021 06:52
13 Sat C
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 Greystones Utd 16/10
Templeogue Utd take spoils against Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Greystones Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W W L D W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L L

27/10/2021 06:52
12 Sat C
Greenhill's Boys 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 23/10
Greenhill's Boys claim victory against Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Greenhill's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Greystones Utd at Greenhills Park at 11:30 am

Greenhill's Boys have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W D W W L L W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L W L D W L D

27/10/2021 06:52
12 Sat Major
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 23/10
Ardmore Rovers beat Greystones Utd.
League leaders Ardmore Rovers marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Greystones Utd at Ballywaltrim at 11:15 am

Ardmore Rovers have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W D W W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W L D W W

27/10/2021 06:52
15 Sat Premier 1
Greystones Utd 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 16/10
Greystones Utd claim victory against Castleknock Celtic.
12th placed Greystones Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L L L W L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L D D W W W W L

27/10/2021 06:52
14 Sat Maj
Arklow Town 3 - 3 Greystones Utd 16/10
Arklow Town share spoils with Greystones Utd.
7th placed Arklow Town were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Greystones Utd at Travers Insurances Pk at 11:30 am

Arklow Town
Form: L D L L W L W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W L L L L L

27/10/2021 06:52
14 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd 4 - 0 St Mochtas 23/10
Greystones Utd take all points from St Mochtas.
11th placed Greystones Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed St Mochtas at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W L L L L L

St Mochtas
Form: L W D L L L L

27/10/2021 06:52
16 Sun B
Greystones Utd 2 - 3 Knocklyon Utd 24/10
Greystones Utd beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
11th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L L

27/10/2021 06:52
11 Sat A
Greystones Utd 0 - 1 Belvedere FC 16/10
Greystones Utd beaten by Belvedere FC.
7th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Belvedere FC at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L D L W L L

Belvedere FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W D W W

27/10/2021 06:52
12 Sat Major
Greystones Utd 3 - 4 Park Celtic 16/10
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Park Celtic.
8th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Park Celtic at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W L D W W

Park Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D L L D L D

27/10/2021 06:52
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1318817617713800
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Utd1037132425
2Castleknock Celtic82091118
3Kilnamanagh AFC52522315
4Mount Merrion92324-113
5Lucan Utd71218-69
6Leicester Celtic81322-97
7St Joseph's Boys91130-197
8Greystones Utd10831-233
PFAGDPoints
1Larkview FC927141320
2St Francis72552018
3St Joseph's Boys72113816
4Cherry Orchard102924514
5Crumlin Utd6135813
6Kilnamanagh AFC91223-118
7Cabinteely FC91732-156
8Greystones Utd61117-64
9Lourdes Celtic91234-224
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic935171819
2Hartstown Huntstown727111616
3Rathcoole Boys71823-512
4Portmarnock AFC61013-310
5Celbridge Town91723-610
6Blessington AFC71617-19
7St Francis91117-69
8Ballyfermot Utd71516-17
9Greystones Utd35325
10Shankill FC6923-141
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco72161521
2St Francis723121119
3Swords Celtic621111012
4St Paul's Artane5171259
5Lakelands FC6151507
6Raheny Utd5131126
7Greystones Utd71014-46
8Mount Merrion51117-66
9Castleknock Celtic5622-160
10Cambridge Boys5017-170
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC62471716
2Kilnamanagh AFC51410412
3Greystones Utd6147710
4Manortown Utd61312110
5Belmont FC81416-29
6Park Celtic51213-17
7Terenure Rangers5810-26
8Clontarf FC3710-33
9Jobstown Celtic6829-210
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd931112024
2Ballyfermot Utd82742321
3Templeogue Utd931121919
4Peamount Utd71831516
5Manortown Utd82327-413
6Finglas Utd82019112
7Leicester Celtic81414012
8Castleknock Celtic91330-179
9Clondalkin Celtic8151417
10Lourdes Celtic6818-103
11Granada FC7727-203
12Greystones Utd9937-283
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas82061419
2St Joseph's Boys61431118
3St Ita's AFC91851316
4Cherry Orchard71512315
5Greystones Utd785311
6Dalkey Utd91316-311
7Home Farm81619-310
8Ballyoulster Utd81116-58
9St Kevin's Boys71014-47
10Phoenix FC6414-104
11Leicester Celtic91224-124
12Palmerstown FC4411-73
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC926111524
2Greenhill's Boys103292319
3Lucan Utd824101416
4Rivermount Boys923121115
5Verona FC62081213
6Leixlip Utd101827-913
7Granada FC81121-1012
8Mount Merrion82116511
9Greystones Utd71314-18
10Dalkey Utd81123-124
11Belvedere FC4710-32
12Beechwood FC9045-450
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys924111322
2Newbridge Town82561920
3Oliver Bond Celtic721111016
4Lucan Utd8169715
5Rathcoole Boys7189912
6Manortown Utd81217-510
7Mount Merrion71113-29
8Blessington AFC7812-47
9Stella Maris5810-26
10Home Farm6415-114
11Greystones Utd8827-193
12Bluebell/Knockmitten8823-151
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic82920918
2Ardmore Rovers827151216
3Mount Merrion82423116
4Arklow Town51991010
5Greystones Utd51311210
6Marks Celtic61211110
7Tallaght Town91627-1110
8Templeogue Utd92427-39
9St Joseph's Boys81522-76
10Dalkey Utd61113-25
11Beechwood FC91729-124
PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys1030191117
2Dalkey Utd92518717
3Corduff FC929191016
4Templeogue Utd71861215
5Leicester Celtic92026-610
6Rathcoole Boys81422-810
7Greystones Utd511839
8Lucan Utd7151509
9St Mochtas81623-78
10Bluebell/Knockmitten71223-115
11Belvedere FC3314-110
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82332024
2Cherry Orchard92719819
3St Kevin's Boys833102318
4Shelbourne Academy91913616
5Cabinteely FC72391414
6Newbridge Town71712513
7Arklow Town92023-310
8St Francis81423-910
9Portmarnock AFC7151329
10Peamount Utd589-17
11Greystones Utd101821-37
12Corduff FC91134-237
13St Mochtas7722-154
14Stella Maris7428-241
PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore Rovers82013719
2St Francis82114715
3Park Celtic102422215
4Beechwood FC81513214
5Howth Celtic82216613
6Finglas Utd5157812
7Ballyoulster Utd6910-111
8Greystones Utd71915410
9Home Farm512759
10St Joseph's Boys7171439
11Bohemians FC71119-87
12St Kevin's Boys5121206
13Castleknock Celtic61018-81
14Palmerstown FC8633-270
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis92061419
2Malahide Utd81841418
3Castleknock Celtic8189914
4Shelbourne Academy7169714
5Templeogue Utd81914514
6St Kevin's Boys81514114
7Cabinteely FC6159611
8Leixlip Utd7912-310
9Lourdes Celtic61213-19
10Cherry Orchard61214-29
11Peamount Utd81421-77
12Greystones Utd91020-107
13Beechwood FC91332-194
14Crumlin Utd7519-140
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys91771021
2Leixlip Utd72772019
3Cherry Orchard92011918
4Stella Maris82213915
5Crumlin Utd91413115
6Esker Celtic81510512
7St Francis91115-410
8Home Farm7161428
9Cabinteely FC91621-58
10Peamount Utd7614-88
11Corduff FC669-35
12Greystones Utd8619-135
13Malahide Utd61022-124
14Lourdes Celtic8516-113
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel93052527
2Terenure Rangers1037201719
3Greystones Utd725111418
4Harold's Cross61971215
5Rathcoole Boys81921-213
6Park Celtic72019112
7Leicester Celtic82525011
8St Mochtas7813-510
9Beechwood FC71517-27
10Esker Celtic6715-87
11Drumcondra AFC91126-157
12Clondalkin Celtic71920-16
13Clontarf FC41113-23
14Castleknock Celtic71330-173
15Blessington AFC81431-172
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1016 Sun A1Belmont FC10Greystones Utd
24/1016 Sun BGreystones Utd23Knocklyon Utd
24/1018 Sun Premier SouthGreystones Utd23Kilnamanagh AFC
23/1014 Sat AGreystones Utd22Hartstown Huntstown
23/1015 Sat AStella Maris51Greystones Utd
23/1012Sat CGreenhill's Boys50Greystones Utd
23/1013 MajSt Ita's AFC01Greystones Utd
23/1013M1Greystones Utd11Terenure Rangers
23/1013CGreystones Utd05Clondalkin Celtic
23/1014 Sat Maj 1Greystones Utd12Castleknock Celtic
23/1012 MajorArdmore Rovers10Greystones Utd
23/1014 Sat MajGreystones Utd40St Mochtas
23/1012 Sat D1Greystones Utd04Hartstown Huntstown
17/1016 Sun Prem 1Lourdes Celtic22Greystones Utd
17/1016 Sun A1Greystones Utd10Belmont FC
17/1015 Sun Div 1Greystones Utd23St Francis
17/1016 Sun BGreystones Utd12Ballyfermot Utd
16/1015 Sat Premier 1Greystones Utd21Castleknock Celtic
16/1015 Sat ANewbridge Town50Greystones Utd
16/1012Sat CGreystones Utd50Beechwood FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat AGreystones UtdvMalahide UtdBrien FlannWoodlands2
30/1011 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvHartstown HuntstownMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvIdleThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat CBeechwood FCvGreystones UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLeixlip UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvWayside CelticRoche ThomasCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat CLucan UtdvRathcoole BoysMcGuiness TommyDodsboro
30/1012 MajorHowth CelticvGreystones UtdCeltic Park1
30/1012 Sat Major 1Rathcoole BoysvGreystones UtdO Mahony OisinFrank Cox ParkX
30/1013 MajGreystones UtdvSt MochtasEllison DeclanWoodlandsX
30/1012 Sat D1IdlevGreystones UtdRathmore Rd Lusk
30/10(P)10 Sat CSwords CelticvBallyfermot UtdBalheary Swords
30/1010 Sat CHartstown HuntstownvGranada FCHartstown Park
30/1010 Sat CLusk UtdvCrumlin UtdChapel Farm Drive
30/1010 Sat CPeamount UtdvBohemians FCGreenogue
30/1010 Sat CSt PetersvBeechwood FCLittle Bray community cen
30/1010 Sat CDalkey UtdvGreystones UtdHyde Park
30/1010 Sat A South Shamrock RoversvPeamount UtdRoadstone S&S Club
30/1010 Sat A South St Joseph's BoysvKilnamanagh AFCPaddy's Hill
30/1010 Sat A South Templeogue UtdvCherry OrchardTymon Park
Show All