Greystones Utd Home
Competitions:
11 Sat A
Greystones Utd v Malahide Utd 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed Malahide Utd at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Belvedere FC.
Form: L D L W L L    Home Form: L D W

Malahide Utd come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Shamrock Rovers.
Form: L W W W L L W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Malahide Utd
27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat Major
Howth Celtic v Greystones Utd 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Howth Celtic play host to 8th placed Greystones Utd at Celtic Park at 10:15 am

Howth Celtic come from a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Ballyoulster Utd.
Form: W W L D L W W L    Home Form: W D

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L L W L D W W    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Howth Celtic
27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat Major 1
Rathcoole Boys v Greystones Utd 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Rathcoole Boys play host to 7th placed Greystones Utd at Frank Cox Park at 10:15 am

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Corduff FC.
Form: W L L D W L W L    Home Form: W L W L W

Greystones Utd's last game was a poor 4-1 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L L W W W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 06:50
13 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd v St Mochtas 30/10
Match Preview

5th placed Greystones Utd play host to League leaders St Mochtas at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Ita's AFC.
Form: W D D L W L W    Home Form: D W W

St Mochtas's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Phoenix FC.
Form: W D L W W W W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Greystones Utd play host to 10th placed Dalkey Utd at Woodlands at 11:15 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Greenhill's Boys.
Form: L W L D W L D    Home Form: W D

Dalkey Utd's last game was a poor 3-0 loss away against Lucan Utd. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L W L D L L    Away Form: L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd
27/10/2021 06:50
14 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd v St Kevin's Boys 30/10
Match Preview

11th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed St Kevin's Boys at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against St Mochtas.
Form: W D L L W L L L L L    Home Form: W L L L L

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a 0-5 win away against Stella Maris. They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W L    Away Form: W W W W L

Prediction: Away Win for St Kevin's Boys
27/10/2021 06:50
14 Sat A
Greystones Utd v Rathcoole Boys 30/10
Match Preview

9th placed Greystones Utd play host to 3rd placed Rathcoole Boys at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D W    Home Form: D W

Rathcoole Boys's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against St Francis. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L    Away Form: W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Greystones Utd
27/10/2021 06:50
14 Sat Maj 1
Finglas Utd v Greystones Utd 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Finglas Utd play host to 8th placed Greystones Utd at Kildonan Rd at 12:30 pm

Finglas Utd's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-4 win away against Lucan Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W D W    Home Form: W W L W W

Greystones Utd's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Castleknock Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Finglas Utd
27/10/2021 06:50
13 Sat C
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

12th placed Greystones Utd play host to 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Woodlands at 12:30 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a 0-5 loss at home against Clondalkin Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L    Home Form: L L W L L

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Ballyfermot Utd.
Form: L W L L W L L W L    Away Form: L L L W L

Prediction: Away Win for Castleknock Celtic
27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd 5 - 0 Beechwood FC 16/10
Greystones Utd despatch Beechwood FC.
9th placed Greystones Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Beechwood FC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L W L D W L D

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat Major 1
Leicester Celtic 4 - 1 Greystones Utd 16/10
Leicester Celtic claim victory against Greystones Utd.
5th placed Leicester Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Greystones Utd at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic
Form: W L D L L L L W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W W W

27/10/2021 06:50
13 Sat C
Greystones Utd 0 - 5 Clondalkin Celtic 23/10
Greystones Utd are defeated by Clondalkin Celtic.
12th placed Greystones Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 9th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W L W L L D L L

27/10/2021 06:50
13 Sat Maj
St Ita's AFC 0 - 1 Greystones Utd 23/10
St Ita's AFC beaten by Greystones Utd.
3rd placed St Ita's AFC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Ballymastone, Portrane Rd at 11:30 am

St Ita's AFC
Form: L W L W W W L D W

Greystones Utd
Form: W D D L W L W

27/10/2021 06:50
13 Sat Maj
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 0 Greystones Utd 16/10
St Kevin's Boys draw with Greystones Utd.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 0-0 draw by 5th placed Greystones Utd at Wards Cross at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L W L W L

Greystones Utd
Form: W D D L W L W

27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat D1
Leixlip Utd 5 - 1 Greystones Utd 16/10
Leixlip Utd claim victory against Greystones Utd.
9th placed Leixlip Utd won 5-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Greystones Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 11:30 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: L W L L L L W

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

27/10/2021 06:50
16 Sun Prem 1
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 2 Greystones Utd 17/10
Lourdes Celtic share points with Greystones Utd.
14th placed Lourdes Celtic were held to a 2-2 draw by 12th placed Greystones Utd at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L D D L L

Greystones Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L L L D W

27/10/2021 06:50
14 Sat Maj
Greystones Utd 4 - 0 St Mochtas 23/10
Greystones Utd take all points from St Mochtas.
11th placed Greystones Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed St Mochtas at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W L L L L L

St Mochtas
Form: L W D L L L L

27/10/2021 06:50
18 Sun Premier South
Greystones Utd 2 - 3 Kilnamanagh AFC 24/10
Greystones Utd beaten by Kilnamanagh AFC.
8th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Woodlands at 11 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L D W L L

Kilnamanagh AFC
Form: W L W D L L D L L

27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat D1
Greystones Utd 0 - 4 Hartstown Huntstown 23/10
Greystones Utd despatched by Hartstown Huntstown.
11th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Hartstown Huntstown at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Hartstown Huntstown
Form: W W L D W L L L W

27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat Major
Greystones Utd 3 - 4 Park Celtic 16/10
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Park Celtic.
8th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Park Celtic at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W L D W W

Park Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D L L D L D

27/10/2021 06:50
15 Sun Div 1
Greystones Utd 2 - 3 St Francis 17/10
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to St Francis.
7th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed St Francis at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L W L L W L

St Francis has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W W W

27/10/2021 06:50
16 Sun A1
Greystones Utd 1 - 0 Belmont FC 17/10
Greystones Utd despatch Belmont FC.
3rd placed Greystones Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Belmont FC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L W D L W W

Belmont FC
Form: W L L W L L L W

27/10/2021 06:50
17 Sun B
Esker Celtic 1 - 4 Greystones Utd 17/10
Esker Celtic lose to Greystones Utd.
10th placed Esker Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed Greystones Utd at Hermitage Pk at 1 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L L D W L

Greystones Utd are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L

27/10/2021 06:50
14 Sat Maj
Arklow Town 3 - 3 Greystones Utd 16/10
Arklow Town share spoils with Greystones Utd.
7th placed Arklow Town were held to a 3-3 draw by 11th placed Greystones Utd at Travers Insurances Pk at 11:30 am

Arklow Town
Form: L D L L W L W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: W D L L W L L L L L

27/10/2021 06:50
12 Sat C
Greenhill's Boys 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 23/10
Greenhill's Boys claim victory against Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Greenhill's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Greystones Utd at Greenhills Park at 11:30 am

Greenhill's Boys have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W D W W L L W W L W

Greystones Utd
Form: L W L D W L D

27/10/2021 06:50
13 Sat Maj 1
Newbridge Town 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 16/10
Newbridge Town despatch Greystones Utd.
League leaders Newbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:15 am

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L W W L L D L

27/10/2021 06:50
16 Sun B
Greystones Utd 2 - 3 Knocklyon Utd 24/10
Greystones Utd beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
11th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Knocklyon Utd at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D L L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L L L

27/10/2021 06:50
13 Sat C
Templeogue Utd 2 - 1 Greystones Utd 16/10
Templeogue Utd take spoils against Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Greystones Utd at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W W L D W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L W L L L

27/10/2021 06:50
14 Sat Maj 1
Greystones Utd 1 - 6 Kilnamanagh AFC 16/10
Greystones Utd lose to Kilnamanagh AFC.
8th placed Greystones Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Kilnamanagh AFC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W L

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

27/10/2021 06:50
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
1318817617713800
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Utd1037132425
2Castleknock Celtic82091118
3Kilnamanagh AFC52522315
4Mount Merrion92324-113
5Lucan Utd71218-69
6Leicester Celtic81322-97
7St Joseph's Boys91130-197
8Greystones Utd10831-233
PFAGDPoints
1Larkview FC927141320
2St Francis72552018
3St Joseph's Boys72113816
4Cherry Orchard102924514
5Crumlin Utd6135813
6Kilnamanagh AFC91223-118
7Cabinteely FC91732-156
8Greystones Utd61117-64
9Lourdes Celtic91234-224
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic935171819
2Hartstown Huntstown727111616
3Rathcoole Boys71823-512
4Portmarnock AFC61013-310
5Celbridge Town91723-610
6Blessington AFC71617-19
7St Francis91117-69
8Ballyfermot Utd71516-17
9Greystones Utd35325
10Shankill FC6923-141
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco72161521
2St Francis723121119
3Swords Celtic621111012
4St Paul's Artane5171259
5Lakelands FC6151507
6Raheny Utd5131126
7Greystones Utd71014-46
8Mount Merrion51117-66
9Castleknock Celtic5622-160
10Cambridge Boys5017-170
PFAGDPoints
1Corduff FC62471716
2Kilnamanagh AFC51410412
3Greystones Utd6147710
4Manortown Utd61312110
5Belmont FC81416-29
6Park Celtic51213-17
7Terenure Rangers5810-26
8Clontarf FC3710-33
9Jobstown Celtic6829-210
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd931112024
2Ballyfermot Utd82742321
3Templeogue Utd931121919
4Peamount Utd71831516
5Manortown Utd82327-413
6Finglas Utd82019112
7Leicester Celtic81414012
8Castleknock Celtic91330-179
9Clondalkin Celtic8151417
10Lourdes Celtic6818-103
11Granada FC7727-203
12Greystones Utd9937-283
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas82061419
2St Joseph's Boys61431118
3St Ita's AFC91851316
4Cherry Orchard71512315
5Greystones Utd785311
6Dalkey Utd91316-311
7Home Farm81619-310
8Ballyoulster Utd81116-58
9St Kevin's Boys71014-47
10Phoenix FC6414-104
11Leicester Celtic91224-124
12Palmerstown FC4411-73
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC926111524
2Greenhill's Boys103292319
3Lucan Utd824101416
4Rivermount Boys923121115
5Verona FC62081213
6Leixlip Utd101827-913
7Granada FC81121-1012
8Mount Merrion82116511
9Greystones Utd71314-18
10Dalkey Utd81123-124
11Belvedere FC4710-32
12Beechwood FC9045-450
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys924111322
2Newbridge Town82561920
3Oliver Bond Celtic721111016
4Lucan Utd8169715
5Rathcoole Boys7189912
6Manortown Utd81217-510
7Mount Merrion71113-29
8Blessington AFC7812-47
9Stella Maris5810-26
10Home Farm6415-114
11Greystones Utd8827-193
12Bluebell/Knockmitten8823-151
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic82920918
2Ardmore Rovers827151216
3Mount Merrion82423116
4Arklow Town51991010
5Greystones Utd51311210
6Marks Celtic61211110
7Tallaght Town91627-1110
8Templeogue Utd92427-39
9St Joseph's Boys81522-76
10Dalkey Utd61113-25
11Beechwood FC91729-124
PFAGDPoints
1St Malachys1030191117
2Dalkey Utd92518717
3Corduff FC929191016
4Templeogue Utd71861215
5Leicester Celtic92026-610
6Rathcoole Boys81422-810
7Greystones Utd511839
8Lucan Utd7151509
9St Mochtas81623-78
10Bluebell/Knockmitten71223-115
11Belvedere FC3314-110
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82332024
2Cherry Orchard92719819
3St Kevin's Boys833102318
4Shelbourne Academy91913616
5Cabinteely FC72391414
6Newbridge Town71712513
7Arklow Town92023-310
8St Francis81423-910
9Portmarnock AFC7151329
10Peamount Utd589-17
11Greystones Utd101821-37
12Corduff FC91134-237
13St Mochtas7722-154
14Stella Maris7428-241
PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore Rovers82013719
2St Francis82114715
3Park Celtic102422215
4Beechwood FC81513214
5Howth Celtic82216613
6Finglas Utd5157812
7Ballyoulster Utd6910-111
8Greystones Utd71915410
9Home Farm512759
10St Joseph's Boys7171439
11Bohemians FC71119-87
12St Kevin's Boys5121206
13Castleknock Celtic61018-81
14Palmerstown FC8633-270
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis92061419
2Malahide Utd81841418
3Castleknock Celtic8189914
4Shelbourne Academy7169714
5Templeogue Utd81914514
6St Kevin's Boys81514114
7Cabinteely FC6159611
8Leixlip Utd7912-310
9Lourdes Celtic61213-19
10Cherry Orchard61214-29
11Peamount Utd81421-77
12Greystones Utd91020-107
13Beechwood FC91332-194
14Crumlin Utd7519-140
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys91771021
2Leixlip Utd72772019
3Cherry Orchard92011918
4Stella Maris82213915
5Crumlin Utd91413115
6Esker Celtic81510512
7St Francis91115-410
8Home Farm7161428
9Cabinteely FC91621-58
10Peamount Utd7614-88
11Corduff FC669-35
12Greystones Utd8619-135
13Malahide Utd61022-124
14Lourdes Celtic8516-113
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel93052527
2Terenure Rangers1037201719
3Greystones Utd725111418
4Harold's Cross61971215
5Rathcoole Boys81921-213
6Park Celtic72019112
7Leicester Celtic82525011
8St Mochtas7813-510
9Beechwood FC71517-27
10Esker Celtic6715-87
11Drumcondra AFC91126-157
12Clondalkin Celtic71920-16
13Clontarf FC41113-23
14Castleknock Celtic71330-173
15Blessington AFC81431-172
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1016 Sun A1Belmont FC10Greystones Utd
24/1016 Sun BGreystones Utd23Knocklyon Utd
24/1018 Sun Premier SouthGreystones Utd23Kilnamanagh AFC
23/1014 Sat AGreystones Utd22Hartstown Huntstown
23/1015 Sat AStella Maris51Greystones Utd
23/1012Sat CGreenhill's Boys50Greystones Utd
23/1013 MajSt Ita's AFC01Greystones Utd
23/1013M1Greystones Utd11Terenure Rangers
23/1013CGreystones Utd05Clondalkin Celtic
23/1014 Sat Maj 1Greystones Utd12Castleknock Celtic
23/1012 MajorArdmore Rovers10Greystones Utd
23/1014 Sat MajGreystones Utd40St Mochtas
23/1012 Sat D1Greystones Utd04Hartstown Huntstown
17/1016 Sun Prem 1Lourdes Celtic22Greystones Utd
17/1016 Sun A1Greystones Utd10Belmont FC
17/1015 Sun Div 1Greystones Utd23St Francis
17/1016 Sun BGreystones Utd12Ballyfermot Utd
16/1015 Sat Premier 1Greystones Utd21Castleknock Celtic
16/1015 Sat ANewbridge Town50Greystones Utd
16/1012Sat CGreystones Utd50Beechwood FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat AGreystones UtdvMalahide UtdBrien FlannWoodlands2
30/1011 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvHartstown HuntstownMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvIdleThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat CBeechwood FCvGreystones UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLeixlip UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvWayside CelticRoche ThomasCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat CLucan UtdvRathcoole BoysMcGuiness TommyDodsboro
30/1012 MajorHowth CelticvGreystones UtdCeltic Park1
30/1012 Sat Major 1Rathcoole BoysvGreystones UtdO Mahony OisinFrank Cox ParkX
30/1013 MajGreystones UtdvSt MochtasEllison DeclanWoodlandsX
30/1012 Sat D1IdlevGreystones UtdRathmore Rd Lusk
30/10(P)10 Sat CSwords CelticvBallyfermot UtdBalheary Swords
30/1010 Sat CHartstown HuntstownvGranada FCHartstown Park
30/1010 Sat CLusk UtdvCrumlin UtdChapel Farm Drive
30/1010 Sat CPeamount UtdvBohemians FCGreenogue
30/1010 Sat CSt PetersvBeechwood FCLittle Bray community cen
30/1010 Sat CDalkey UtdvGreystones UtdHyde Park
30/1010 Sat A South Shamrock RoversvPeamount UtdRoadstone S&S Club
30/1010 Sat A South St Joseph's BoysvKilnamanagh AFCPaddy's Hill
30/1010 Sat A South Templeogue UtdvCherry OrchardTymon Park
Show All