Greystones Utd Home
Competitions:
18 Sun Premier South
Kilnamanagh AFC 0 - 0 Greystones Utd 28/11
Kilnamanagh AFC share spoils with Greystones Utd.
7th placed Kilnamanagh AFC were held to a 0-0 draw by 9th placed Greystones Utd at Ned Kelly Park, Kilnamanagh at 1 pm

Kilnamanagh AFC have yet to win at home.
Form: D L W L W D L L D L L

Greystones Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L L L D W L L

05/12/2021 01:30
16 Sun B
St Paul's Artane 6 - 1 Greystones Utd 28/11
St Paul's Artane take spoils against Greystones Utd.
3rd placed St Paul's Artane comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Greystones Utd at Lein Road at 1 pm

St Paul's Artane
Form: W W D W W L W W L L W

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L L D L L

05/12/2021 01:30
SFAI Skechers Cup U16
St Kevin's Boys P1 1 - 0 Greystones Utd 28/11
St Kevin's Boys P1 win against Greystones Utd.
St Kevin's Boys P1 marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Greystones Utd at Shanowen Road at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2021 01:30
16 Sun A1
Park Celtic 0 - 3 Greystones Utd 28/11
Park Celtic despatched by Greystones Utd.
6th placed Park Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at MEADOWVALE at 11:30 am

Park Celtic
Form: L W W D L W L

Greystones Utd have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W D W L W D L W W

05/12/2021 01:30
13 Sat Maj 1
Dalkey Utd 0 - 1 Greystones Utd 27/11
Dalkey Utd lose to Greystones Utd.
9th placed Dalkey Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Greystones Utd at Hyde Park at 1 pm

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L W W D L W L W L

Greystones Utd
Form: W W L W D L L W W L L D L

05/12/2021 01:30
13 Sat C
Greystones Utd 3 - 3 Granada FC 27/11
Greystones Utd draw with Granada FC.
12th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 10th placed Granada FC at Woodlands at 12:30 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: D L L L L L L L L L W L L L

Granada FC
Form: D L W L L L L W L L

05/12/2021 01:30
15 Sat A
St Joseph's Boys 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 27/11
St Joseph's Boys despatch Greystones Utd.
League leaders St Joseph's Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Greystones Utd at Pearse Park at 12:30 pm

St Joseph's Boys are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D W D W L W W W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L L W L L

05/12/2021 01:30
14 Sat A
Hartstown Huntstown 3 - 0 Greystones Utd 27/11
Hartstown Huntstown despatch Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Hartstown Huntstown won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Greystones Utd at Hartstown Park at 11:30 am

Hartstown Huntstown have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W L D L W W W W W

Greystones Utd
Form: L D W D D D D W

05/12/2021 01:30
12 Sat D1
Clondalkin Celtic 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 27/11
Clondalkin Celtic despatch Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Clondalkin Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Greystones Utd at Clondalkin Celtic Home Ground at 11:15 am

Clondalkin Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W W D W L

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 12 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L

05/12/2021 01:30
12 Sat Major 1
Bluebell/Knockmitten 1 - 5 Greystones Utd 27/11
Bluebell/Knockmitten suffer defeat to Greystones Utd.
10th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten were beaten at home by 2nd placed Greystones Utd at Knockmitten Park at 11:15 am

Bluebell/Knockmitten are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L D L L W L D

Greystones Utd
Form: W W W D W L L W W W

05/12/2021 01:30
12 Sat C
Greystones Utd 0 - 0 Greenhill's Boys 27/11
Greystones Utd draw with Greenhill's Boys.
9th placed Greystones Utd were held to a 0-0 draw by 2nd placed Greenhill's Boys at Woodlands at 11:15 am

Greystones Utd
Form: D D L D W L W L D W L D

Greenhill's Boys
Form: D W W W D W W L L W W L W

05/12/2021 01:30
11 Sat A
Home Farm 1 - 1 Greystones Utd 27/11
Home Farm draw with Greystones Utd.
9th placed Home Farm were held to a 1-1 draw by 8th placed Greystones Utd at Whitehall at 10:15 am

Home Farm have yet to win at home.
Form: D W L L L L L L L L L

Greystones Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L L D L W L L

05/12/2021 01:30
17 Sun B
Greystones Utd 0 - 2 Firhouse Carmel 21/11
Greystones Utd despatched by Firhouse Carmel.
5th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Firhouse Carmel at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L L D W W W W W W L

Firhouse Carmel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W

05/12/2021 01:30
16 Sun Prem 1
Greystones Utd 0 - 4 Crumlin Utd 21/11
Greystones Utd suffer defeat to Crumlin Utd.
13th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 5th placed Crumlin Utd at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd
Form: L L L D L L L L L D W

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L L L W W W D L W D D

05/12/2021 01:30
16 Sun A1
Corduff FC 5 - 8 Greystones Utd 21/11
Corduff FC are defeated by Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Corduff FC were beaten at home by League leaders Greystones Utd at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

Corduff FC
Form: L L W W W W D W

Greystones Utd have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W D W L W D L W W

05/12/2021 01:30
15 Sun Div 1
Swords Celtic 3 - 2 Greystones Utd 21/11
Swords Celtic take all points from Greystones Utd.
3rd placed Swords Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Greystones Utd at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W W L W W L W L W W

Greystones Utd have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L W L L L L W L L W L

05/12/2021 01:30
16 Sun B
Greystones Utd 3 - 8 Greenhill's Boys 21/11
Greystones Utd lose to Greenhill's Boys.
12th placed Greystones Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Greenhill's Boys at Woodlands at 10 am

Greystones Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L L L L D L L

Greenhill's Boys
Form: L W L L L L W D W

05/12/2021 01:30
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
183157274258201500
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Utd1241192228
2Kilnamanagh AFC73333021
3Castleknock Celtic102114719
4Mount Merrion113330316
5Lucan Utd102021-116
6Leicester Celtic122439-159
7St Joseph's Boys121738-219
8Greystones Utd121035-256
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis103472725
2Larkview FC1129171223
3St Joseph's Boys929151422
4Cherry Orchard133428618
5Crumlin Utd71651116
6Cabinteely FC132640-1412
7Kilnamanagh AFC111227-159
8Lourdes Celtic121643-277
9Greystones Utd101428-145
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic1249193028
2Hartstown Huntstown1137152225
3Rathcoole FC122826222
4Celbridge Town132537-1214
5Ballyfermot Utd102519613
6Portmarnock AFC101525-1013
7St Francis121324-1112
8Greystones Utd81511411
9Blessington AFC112034-1410
10Shankill FC111734-177
PFAGDPoints
1Greystones Utd1134151923
2Corduff FC830171316
3Belmont FC112119215
4Manortown Utd81614214
5Kilnamanagh AFC71616012
6Park Celtic71617-110
7Terenure Rangers71320-77
8Clontarf FC5912-36
9Jobstown Celtic81338-251
PFAGDPoints
1St John Bosco1229121730
2St Francis930121825
3Swords Celtic1032161621
4Raheny Utd112618821
5Mount Merrion102621518
6St Paul's Artane824141015
7Lakelands FC92118313
8Greystones Utd111725-89
9Cambridge Boys7422-183
10Castleknock Celtic17455-510
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd134173436
2Leixlip Utd1237142330
3Peamount Utd112591620
4Templeogue Utd1234221220
5Finglas Utd123325820
6Leicester Celtic122621519
7Castleknock Celtic132233-1119
8Manortown Utd112940-1116
9Clondalkin Celtic122624211
10Granada FC101535-207
11Lourdes Celtic101633-174
12Greystones Utd141455-414
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas1126111524
2St Joseph's Boys91661023
3St Ita's AFC132481622
4Cherry Orchard91716118
5Greystones Utd101212013
6Dalkey Utd121419-512
7St Kevin's Boys121723-612
8Home Farm101822-411
9Leicester Celtic101523-810
10Ballyoulster Utd101017-79
11Phoenix FC8618-125
PFAGDPoints
1Clontarf FC1234151931
2Greenhill's Boys1340103026
3Rivermount Boys1338172124
4Verona FC1129131623
5Granada FC122522322
6Lucan Utd1229161319
7Mount Merrion133227519
8Leixlip Utd132235-1316
9Greystones Utd122019114
10Dalkey Utd131640-247
11Belvedere FC91022-123
12Beechwood FC13160-591
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys1243103333
2Esker Celtic1133171625
3Clondalkin Celtic1031141722
4Lourdes Celtic1032112121
5Tallaght Town112328-518
6Hartstown Huntstown112624216
7Peamount Utd101712513
8Mountview Boys112126-512
9Sporting Greystones101631-159
10Leixlip Utd101634-186
11Beechwood FC256-13
12Greystones Utd12656-500
PFAGDPoints
1Portmarnock AFC1147242330
2Clontarf FC1240291125
3St Paul's Artane1136211522
4Cabinteely FC937172019
5Arthur Griffith Park71519-412
6Greenhill's Boys92228-610
7Parkvale FC5221489
8Raheny Utd91627-117
9Ballyfermot Utd61415-16
10Ardmore Rovers61827-96
11Knocklyon Utd61224-124
12Greystones Utd132054-342
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys1332141832
2Newbridge Town113272527
3Lucan Utd1225141124
4Mount Merrion122122-118
5Blessington AFC111716117
6Rathcoole FC92391416
7Oliver Bond Celtic82114716
8Manortown Utd111721-413
9Stella Maris91224-127
10Bluebell/Knockmitten111426-124
11Home Farm8522-174
12Greystones Utd131040-304
PFAGDPoints
1Leicester Celtic1035241124
2Arklow Town1037132423
3Ardmore Rovers1138182023
4Mount Merrion102826219
5Tallaght Town132836-817
6St Joseph's Boys132834-616
7Greystones Utd81920-113
8Marks Celtic101523-810
9Templeogue Utd122638-129
10Beechwood FC132537-128
11Dalkey Utd81424-105
PFAGDPoints
1Dalkey Utd1333201327
2Greystones Utd1026121422
3Templeogue Utd1225151022
4St Malachys1133211220
5Corduff FC123224819
6Leicester Celtic143037-717
7Lucan Utd122525014
8St Mochtas101823-512
9Rathcoole FC131834-1611
10Bluebell/Knockmitten101634-185
11Belvedere FC3314-110
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys1146153127
2St Joseph's Boys92552025
3Cherry Orchard1132211125
4Cabinteely FC1138191920
5Shelbourne Academy122316720
6Arklow Town122926317
7Newbridge Town92216616
8Greystones Utd132525013
9St Francis112031-1113
10Portmarnock AFC102121012
11Peamount Utd81317-410
12Corduff FC131245-338
13St Mochtas91029-197
14Stella Maris9434-301
PFAGDPoints
1St Francis102161522
2Malahide Utd92151621
3Castleknock Celtic1123121118
4Templeogue Utd102116517
5St Kevin's Boys101816217
6Cabinteely FC81910915
7Shelbourne Academy81612414
8Peamount Utd101822-413
9Leixlip Utd81114-311
10Greystones Utd111423-911
11Lourdes Celtic61213-19
12Cherry Orchard81319-69
13Beechwood FC111837-197
14Crumlin Utd10727-200
PFAGDPoints
1Ardmore Rovers1025141125
2St Francis112518719
3Howth Celtic1132211118
4Home Farm923121118
5Park Celtic132930-118
6Beechwood FC101615117
7Finglas Utd72113815
8St Joseph's Boys102419515
9Greystones Utd102622413
10Ballyoulster Utd81114-312
11St Kevin's Boys91620-49
12Bohemians FC101427-138
13Castleknock Celtic91825-76
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town113692733
2Corduff FC91771024
3Bohemians FC123123824
4St Francis1324141023
5Peamount Utd112114720
6Terenure Rangers112117418
7Greystones Utd131622-617
8Wayside Celtic111611515
9Dalkey Utd101114-313
10Drogheda Boys101827-98
11Granada FC111221-96
12Beechwood FC9629-232
13Collinstown FC11627-211
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd1038142428
2St Kevin's Boys1223101327
3Cherry Orchard102112919
4St Francis132122-119
5Crumlin Utd122322118
6Esker Celtic102014616
7Stella Maris92315815
8Cabinteely FC111922-314
9Home Farm81914511
10Peamount Utd9817-99
11Corduff FC91115-47
12Malahide Utd91733-165
13Greystones Utd11627-215
14Lourdes Celtic9618-123
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel123863236
2Terenure Rangers1349242528
3Rathcoole FC133131023
4Park Celtic123428621
5Greystones Utd102920919
6Harold's Cross822101218
7Beechwood FC112321216
8St Mochtas111821-316
9Leicester Celtic103230214
10Esker Celtic101624-813
11Drumcondra AFC131839-2110
12Clontarf FC82022-29
13Clondalkin Celtic92026-66
14Castleknock Celtic122248-266
15Blessington AFC101638-222

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys121201236
2Swords Celtic1192727
3St Mochtas1064218
4Shelbourne Academy1156-115
5Leicester Celtic1358-315
6Leixlip Utd13410-610
7Esker Celtic1048-48
8Bohemians FC1029-74

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers121211134
2Belvedere FC1294525
3St Kevin's Boys11104624
4Corduff FC874315
5Malahide Utd1156-115
6Cherry Orchard1058-39
7Ardmore Rovers1129-76
8Greystones Utd1039-65
9Home Farm11210-84
Greystones Utd Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
28/1118 Sun Premier SouthKilnamanagh AFC00Greystones Utd
28/1116 Sun BSt Paul's Artane61Greystones Utd
28/11SFAI CupSt Kevin's Boys P110Greystones Utd
28/1116 Sun A1Park Celtic03Greystones Utd
27/1113 MajGreystones Utd42Phoenix FC
27/1113M1Dalkey Utd01Greystones Utd
27/11SFAI Cup U15Shelbourne Academy (P1)34Greystones Utd (P1)
27/1113CGreystones Utd33Granada FC
27/1115 Sat ASt Joseph's Boys30Greystones Utd
27/1114 Sat AHartstown Huntstown30Greystones Utd
27/1112 Sat Major 1Bluebell/Knockmitten15Greystones Utd
27/1112Sat CGreystones Utd00Greenhill's Boys
27/1112 Sat D1Clondalkin Celtic50Greystones Utd
27/1111 Sat AHome Farm11Greystones Utd
21/1116 Sun Prem 1Greystones Utd04Crumlin Utd
21/1116 Sun A1Corduff FC58Greystones Utd
21/1115 Sun Div 1Swords Celtic32Greystones Utd
21/1116 Sun BGreystones Utd38Greenhill's Boys
20/1114 Sat Maj 1St Joseph's Boys02Greystones Utd
20/1115 Sat Premier 1Greystones Utd21St Kevin's Boys
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/1211 Sat AGreystones UtdvCorduff FCWoodlands2
04/1211 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvBelmont FCO Kelly SamanthaThe Lawns
04/1211 Sat CBeechwood FCvLeixlip UtdByrne LiamHerbert Park
04/1211 Sat CHartstown HuntstownvDrumcondra AFCHartstown Park
04/1211 Sat CIdlevGreystones Utd
04/1211 Sat CWayside CelticvDalkey UtdJackson Park
04/1211 Sat CLucan UtdvCollinstown FCDodsboro
04/1211 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvRathcoole FCGriffeen Valley Park
04/1212 Sat Major 1Dalkey UtdvGreystones UtdBrien FlannHyde ParkX
04/1212Sat CGreystones UtdvVerona FCWoodlandsX
04/1213 MajHome FarmvGreystones UtdBurke ShayMobhi Road1
04/1213M1Greystones UtdvSt FrancisCross DavidWoodlandsX
04/129 Sat BlueKnocklyon UtdvGranada FCBallycullen Park
04/1210 Sat CBohemians FCvGreystones UtdInspire fitness Cabra
04/1210 Sat CCrumlin UtdvSwords CelticWillie Pearse Park
04/1210 Sat CGranada FCvSt PetersHolly Park, Blackrock
04/1210 Sat CHartstown HuntstownvPeamount UtdHartstown Park
04/1210 Sat CIdlevLusk Utd
04/1210 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvDalkey UtdThe Lawns
04/1210 Sat A South Templeogue UtdvKilnamanagh AFCTymon Park
Show All