Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sun Division 1
Lakelands FC 4 - 0 Killester United 26/3

Lakelands FC despatch Killester United.
6th placed Lakelands FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Killester United at Balally Hill at 12:30 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L

Killester United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/03/2017
13 Sun Division 4
Terenure Rangers 2 - 1 Lakelands FC 26/3

Terenure Rangers claim victory against Lakelands FC.
Terenure Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at Bushy Park at 11 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

27/03/2017
12 Sun Division 5
Tallaght Town 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 19/3

Tallaght Town take all points from Lakelands FC.
Tallaght Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at Carolan Park at 12:30 pm

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/03/2017
13 Sun Division 4
Lakelands FC 3 - 3 Ardmore Rovers 19/3

Lakelands FC share honours with Ardmore Rovers.
Lakelands FC were held to a 3-3 draw by Ardmore Rovers at Bearna Park at 12 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

Ardmore Rovers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D

27/03/2017
13 Sun Division 1
Larkview FC 4 - 0 Lakelands FC 19/3

Larkview FC beat Lakelands FC.
Larkview FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Lakelands FC at Whelan Park at 11 am

Larkview FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L

27/03/2017
12 Sun Division 1
Tallaght Town 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 19/3

Tallaght Town claim victory against Lakelands FC.
Tallaght Town marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at Carolan Park at 10:30 am

Tallaght Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/03/2017
12 Sun Division 6
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Cambridge Boys 19/3

Lakelands FC are defeated by Cambridge Boys.
Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by Cambridge Boys at St John of God at 10:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/03/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
282721201200
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 19 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
Mount MerrionLakelands FCDeer Park10:30
9 Sun Division Purple
Lakelands FCRaheny UtdLeopardstown Park11:30
8 Sun Division Blue
Lakelands FCVerona FCLeopardstown Park10:30
8 Sun Division Orange
Mount MerrionLakelands FCDeer Park10:30
8 Sun Division Grey
Templeogue UtdLakelands FCTymon Park11:30
8 Sun Division Green
Park CelticLakelands FCCabinteely Park10:30
9 Sun Division Grey
Lakelands FCSt John BoscoLeopardstown Park12:30
9 Sun Division Emerald
Lakelands FCPeamount UtdLeopardstown Park13:30
9 Sun Division Navy
Dundrum FCLakelands FCMeadowbrook11:30
10 Sun Division B
Esker CelticLakelands FCHermitage Park11:30
10 Sun Division D1
Lakelands FCPeamount UtdBalally Hill10:30
10 Sun Division F
Wayside CelticLakelands FCJackson Park11:30
10 Sun Division F1
Raheny UtdLakelands FCN0.16 St Annes Pk10:30
10 Sun Division G
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersBalally Hill11:30(P)
11 Sun Division B
Palmerstown FCLakelands FCMill Lane10:30
11 Sun Division C1
Park CelticLakelands FCCabinteely Park11:30
11 Sun Division D
Dundrum FCLakelands FCMeadowbrook12:30
11 Sun Division D1
Lakelands FCPortrane AthleticBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun Division E
Dundrum FCLakelands FCMeadowbrook13:30
12 Sun Division 1
Tallaght Town10Lakelands FCCarolan Park10:30
12 Sun Division 4
Shankill FC01Lakelands FCShanganagh Park12:30
12 Sun Division 5
Tallaght Town10Lakelands FCCarolan Park12:30
12 Sun Division 6
Lakelands FC01Cambridge BoysSt John of God10:30
13 Sun Division 1
Larkview FC40Lakelands FCWhelan Park11:00Deehan Eamonn
13 Sun Division 4
Lakelands FC33Ardmore RoversBearna Park12:00Wills David
Sunday 26 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
St Joseph's BoysLakelands FCPearse Park11:30
9 Sun Division Purple
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park10:30
8 Sun Division Blue
Rathcoole BoysLakelands FCFrank Cox Park10:30
8 Sun Division Orange
Lakelands FCCherry OrchardLeopardstown Park10:30
8 Sun Division Grey
Lakelands FCBallybrack FCLeopardstown Park11:30
8 Sun Division Green
Lakelands FCDundrum FCLeopardstown Park12:30
9 Sun Division Grey
Newbridge TownLakelands FCStation Rd, Newbridge12:30
9 Sun Division Emerald
Larkview FCLakelands FCWhelan Park11:30
9 Sun Division Navy
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdLeopardstown Park13:30
10 Sun Division B
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdBalally Hill10:00
10 Sun Division D1
Lucan UnitedLakelands FCAirlie Heights13:30
10 Sun Division F
Lakelands FCFirhouse Carmel FCBalally Hill11:00
10 Sun Division F1
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersBalally Hill12:00
10 Sun Division G
idleLakelands FC11:30
11 Sun Division B
Lakelands FCShankill FCBalally Hill11:00
11 Sun Division C1
Lakelands FCRaheny UtdBalally Hill12:00
11 Sun Division D
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdBalally Hill13:00
11 Sun Division D1
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park12:30
11 Sun Division E
Lakelands FCKinsealy UnitedBalally Hill10:00
12 Sun Division 1
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersSt John of God10:30
12 Sun Division 4
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersSt John of God11:30
12 Sun Division 5
Lakelands FCClontarf FCSt John of God12:30
12 Sun Division 6
Ballyoulster UtdLakelands FCLoughlinstown Road10:30(P)
13 Sun Division 1
Lakelands FC40Killester UnitedBalally Hill12:30Byrne Liam
13 Sun Division 4
Terenure Rangers21Lakelands FCBushy Park11:00Doherty Glen
Total : 50