Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun 2
Lakelands FC v St Paul's Artane 24/3
Match Preview

8th placed Lakelands FC play host to 3rd placed St Paul's Artane at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC come from a poor 2-5 loss at home against Crumlin Utd.
Form: L W L    Home Form: L W

St Paul's Artane has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for St Paul's Artane

22/03/2019 20:18
12 Sun 5
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd 24/3
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to 8th placed Knocklyon Utd at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L L

Knocklyon Utd's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Glasnevin FC.
Form: L W L    Away Form: L

22/03/2019 20:18
10 Sun A1
St Kevin's Boys v Lakelands FC 24/3
Match Preview

St Kevin's Boys play host to Lakelands FC at Shanowen Road at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/03/2019 20:18
10 Sun E
Verona FC v Lakelands FC 24/3
Match Preview

Verona FC play host to Lakelands FC at Coolmine Pk at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/03/2019 20:18
10 Sun F
Lakelands FC v Newlands/Castle Pk 24/3
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Newlands/Castle Pk at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/03/2019 20:18
14 Sun 4
Cambridge Boys v Lakelands FC 24/3
Match Preview

4th placed Cambridge Boys play host to Lakelands FC at Ringsend Park at 11 am

Cambridge Boys's last game was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: L W W    Home Form: L W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

22/03/2019 20:18
Youths Sun 5 South
Parkvale FC v Lakelands FC 24/3
Match Preview

Parkvale FC play host to Lakelands FC at Rockbrook Pk School at 11 am

Parkvale FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

22/03/2019 20:18
13 Sun 4
Leicester Celtic v Lakelands FC 24/3
Match Preview

3rd placed Leicester Celtic play host to Lakelands FC at Loreto Park at 11 am

Leicester Celtic come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L W    Home Form: W

This is Lakelands FC's first game

22/03/2019 20:18
11 Sun C
Lakelands FC v Ardmore Rovers 24/3
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Ardmore Rovers at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/03/2019 20:18
16 Sun C
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Lakelands FC 17/3

Wayside Celtic take all points from Lakelands FC.
11th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Lakelands FC at Jackson Park at 12:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L L L

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L L

22/03/2019 20:18
16 Sun B
Lakelands FC 1 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 10/3

Lakelands FC share points with Castleknock Celtic.
Lakelands FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Castleknock Celtic at Balally Hill at 12:30 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D

22/03/2019 20:18
12 Sun 5
Lakelands FC 0 - 5 St Malachys 10/3

Lakelands FC beaten by St Malachys.
Lakelands FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed St Malachys at Balally Hill at 12:30 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Malachys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

22/03/2019 20:18
12 Sun 7
Lakelands FC 1 - 3 Templeogue Utd 10/3

Lakelands FC beaten by Templeogue Utd.
12th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Templeogue Utd at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Templeogue Utd
Form: W L W

22/03/2019 20:18
12 Sun 2
Lakelands FC 2 - 5 Crumlin Utd 10/3

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Crumlin Utd.
8th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Crumlin Utd at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L

Crumlin Utd
Form: W W L W

22/03/2019 20:18
12 Sun 3
Lakelands FC 3 - 1 Transport Iveagh (SD) 10/3

Lakelands FC despatch Transport Iveagh (SD).
9th placed Lakelands FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Transport Iveagh (SD) at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L

Transport Iveagh (SD) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

22/03/2019 20:18
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
401350220000
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 24 March 2019
8 Sun Yellow
Ballybrack FCLakelands FCCoolevin10:30
8 Sun Brown
Lakelands FCLourdes CelticSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,10:30
8 Sun Grey
Dundrum FCLakelands FCMeadowbrook10:30
8 Sun Green
Lakelands FCMourne CelticSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,11:30
9 Sun Orange
Esker CelticLakelands FCHermitage Park11:30
9 Sun Green
Lakelands FCMount MerrionSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,12:30
9 Sun Navy
Celbridge TownLakelands FCBallymakealy11:30
10 Sun A1
St Kevin's BoysLakelands FCShanowen Road10:30
10 Sun C1
Lakelands FCIDLE10:30
10 Sun E
Verona FCLakelands FCCoolmine Pk10:30
10 Sun F
Lakelands FCNewlands/Castle PkBalally Hill10:30
11 Sun B
Lakelands FCCabinteely FCBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun C
Lakelands FCArdmore RoversBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun D
Lakelands FCDrumcondra FCBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun F
Lakelands FCLarkview FCBalally Hill11:30
12 Sun 2
Lakelands FCSt Paul's ArtaneBalally Hill10:30
12 Sun 3
Raheny UtdLakelands FCNo16 St Anne's Pk12:30O'Connor Thomas
12 Sun 5
Lakelands FCKnocklyon UtdBalally Hill10:30Raymond Derek
12 Sun 7
Castleknock CelticLakelands FCPorterstown Park11:30O'Connor Thomas
13 Sun 4
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park11:00O'Shea Rory
13 Sun 5
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersBearna Park11:45Raymond Derek
14 Sun 2
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park12:30O'Shea Rory
14 Sun 4
Cambridge BoysLakelands FCRingsend Park11:00Berjemo Roger
16 Sun B
Lakelands FCTerenure RangersBalally Hill13:00Raymond Derek
16 Sun C
Lakelands FCBooth Road CelticBalally Hill12:30Byrne Alex
Youths Sun 5 South
Parkvale FCLakelands FCRockbrook Pk School11:00Cross David
Total : 26