Lakelands FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Harolds Cross S D v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

9th placed Harolds Cross S D play host to 4th placed Lakelands FC at Rosary Park at 1 am

Harolds Cross S D's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Park Celtic S D.
Form: L L D W L L    Home Form: D L

Lakelands FC come from a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Newbridge Town.
Form: W D D L W D D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

26/05/2019 08:50
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).
Tallaght Town v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

4th placed Tallaght Town play host to 11th placed Lakelands FC at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 1 am

Tallaght Town's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Wayside Celtic. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: L W W D W D W    Home Form: W D W W

Lakelands FC come from a poor 3-0 loss away against Straffan FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D L L W L L    Away Form: L L D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Tallaght Town

26/05/2019 08:50
11 Sun F1
Portmarnock AFC v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

Portmarnock AFC play host to Lakelands FC at Paddy's Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
10 Sun A1
Lakelands FC v Leixlip Utd 26/5
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Leixlip Utd at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
10 Sun C1
Lakelands FC v Marino FC 26/5
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Marino FC at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
10 Sun E
Belmont FC v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

Belmont FC play host to Lakelands FC at Herbert Park at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
10 Sun F
Lakelands FC v Leicester Celtic 26/5
Match Preview

Lakelands FC play host to Leicester Celtic at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
11 Sun B
Ardmore Rovers v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

Ardmore Rovers play host to Lakelands FC at St Killian's, Bray at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 2
Cabinteely FC v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

11th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 13th placed Lakelands FC at Kilboggit Park at 10:30 am

Cabinteely FC's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Cambridge Boys. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W D L L L L L W    Home Form: L L L L L

Lakelands FC come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Ardmore Rovers.
Form: L D L W L L L L W L    Away Form: D W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Cabinteely FC

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 3
Transport Iveagh (SD) v Lakelands FC 26/5
Match Preview

12th placed Transport Iveagh (SD) play host to 10th placed Lakelands FC at Transport Iveagh (SD) Home Ground at 10:30 am

Transport Iveagh (SD) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Lakelands FC come from a poor 0-3 loss at home against Swords Celtic.
Form: L W L L L L W L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Lakelands FC

26/05/2019 08:50
13 Sun 4
Lakelands FC 7 - 7 Parkvale FC (SD) 21/5

Lakelands FC share spoils with Parkvale FC (SD).
5th placed Lakelands FC were held to a 7-7 draw by 7th placed Parkvale FC (SD) at Bearna Park at 6:30 pm

Lakelands FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W L W W D D W W W

Parkvale FC (SD)
Form: D W W W W W D L

26/05/2019 08:50
14 Sun 4
Lakelands FC 0 - 4 Lucan Utd 21/5

Lakelands FC beaten by Lucan Utd.
13th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 11th placed Lucan Utd at Bearna Park at 6:30 pm

Lakelands FC have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L W L L L L W L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W L L L W L L L W L

26/05/2019 08:50
13 Sun 5
Lakelands FC 1 - 4 Ardmore Rovers 19/5

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Ardmore Rovers.
6th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Ardmore Rovers at Balally Hill at 1 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: L W W L L L L L

Ardmore Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

26/05/2019 08:50
13 Sun 4
Glasnevin FC 1 - 5 Lakelands FC 19/5

Glasnevin FC are defeated by Lakelands FC.
13th placed Glasnevin FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Lakelands FC at Albert Col at 11:45 am

Glasnevin FC
Form: L W D L L L W L D D L

Lakelands FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: D W L W W D D W W W

26/05/2019 08:50
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Lakelands FC 0 - 4 Beechwood FC (SD) 19/5

Lakelands FC are defeated by Beechwood FC (SD).
Lakelands FC were beaten at home by Beechwood FC (SD) at Bearna Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 5
Terenure Rangers 1 - 2 Lakelands FC 19/5

Terenure Rangers are defeated by Lakelands FC.
14th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Lakelands FC at Beechfield at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L

Lakelands FC
Form: W L W W L L D L L

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 7
Park Celtic 4 - 1 Lakelands FC 19/5

Park Celtic beat Lakelands FC.
2nd placed Park Celtic won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Lakelands FC at St Laurances College at 10:30 am

Park Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W L W W L W W W

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 2
St Kevin's Boys 0 - 0 Lakelands FC 19/5

St Kevin's Boys draw with Lakelands FC.
9th placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 0-0 draw by 13th placed Lakelands FC at Ellenfield at 10:30 am

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L D L L W W W L

Lakelands FC
Form: L D L W L L L L W L

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 3
Lakelands FC 0 - 3 Swords Celtic 19/5

Lakelands FC beaten by Swords Celtic.
10th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Swords Celtic at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L L L L W L L

Swords Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W W W W W L

26/05/2019 08:50
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Peamount Utd 12/5

Lakelands FC lose to Peamount Utd.
Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Balally Hill at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).
Straffan FC 3 - 0 Lakelands FC 12/5

Straffan FC take spoils against Lakelands FC.
12th placed Straffan FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Lakelands FC at Lodge Park at 1 pm

Straffan FC
Form: W L L L L L L

Lakelands FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D L L W L L

26/05/2019 08:50
14 Sun 2
Lakelands FC 2 - 5 Clontarf FC 12/5

Lakelands FC lose to Clontarf FC.
3rd placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf FC at Bearna Park at 12:45 pm

Lakelands FC have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: L W W D W W W W

Clontarf FC have won 5 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W W W L L W D W D W

26/05/2019 08:50
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Newbridge Town 0 - 4 Lakelands FC 12/5

Newbridge Town suffer defeat to Lakelands FC.
3rd placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by 4th placed Lakelands FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:45 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L D L L W W W W

Lakelands FC
Form: W D D L W D D

26/05/2019 08:50
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Lakelands FC 1 - 0 Terenure Rangers B 12/5

Lakelands FC claim victory against Terenure Rangers B.
Lakelands FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Terenure Rangers B at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 3
Lakelands FC 2 - 0 Broadford Rovers 12/5

Lakelands FC beat Broadford Rovers.
10th placed Lakelands FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Broadford Rovers at Balally Hill at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L L L L W L L

Broadford Rovers
Form: W L L D W L W L W W

26/05/2019 08:50
13 Sun 4
Booth Road Celtic 3 - 2 Lakelands FC 12/5

Booth Road Celtic take all points from Lakelands FC.
9th placed Booth Road Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Lakelands FC at Corkagh Park at 11 am

Booth Road Celtic
Form: D W D D W L W

Lakelands FC have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: D W L W W D D W W W

26/05/2019 08:50
Youths 5 South Cup
Lakelands FC 1 - 2 Knocklyon Utd 12/5

Lakelands FC beaten by Knocklyon Utd.
Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by Knocklyon Utd at Leopardstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
Youths 4 Skelly Cup
Mount Merrion 5 - 4 Lakelands FC 12/5

Mount Merrion take spoils against Lakelands FC.
Mount Merrion marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, Lakelands FC at Deer Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 2
Lakelands FC 0 - 2 St John Bosco 12/5

Lakelands FC are defeated by St John Bosco.
13th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by League leaders St John Bosco at Balally Hill at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L D L W L L L L W L

St John Bosco has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 10 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W W W W

26/05/2019 08:50
12 Sun 5
Kinsealy Utd 5 - 0 Lakelands FC 12/5

Kinsealy Utd claim victory against Lakelands FC.
2nd placed Kinsealy Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Lakelands FC at Kinsealy Court Est at 10:30 am

Kinsealy Utd
Form: L D W W W L W D W W W

Lakelands FC
Form: W L W W L L D L L

26/05/2019 08:50
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
125931821147500
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 26 May 2019
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lakelands FCSt FrancisSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,10:30
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ballybrack FCLakelands FCCoolevin10:30
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
Killegland AFCLakelands FCThe Ward11:30Carberry Leanne
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lakelands FCBroadford RoversSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,12:30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Railway Union (SD)Lakelands FCPark Avenue10:30
8 Sun Green (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lakelands FCPark CelticSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,11:30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).
St Joseph's BoysLakelands FCPearse Park11:30
9 Sun Green (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Kilnamanagh AFCLakelands FCRing Road Tallaght11:30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).
Lakelands FCBrookfield Celtic SDSt Tiernan's Comm Sch,01:30
10 Sun A1
Lakelands FCLeixlip UtdBalally Hill10:30(P)
10 Sun C1
Lakelands FCMarino FCBalally Hill10:30
10 Sun E
Belmont FCLakelands FCHerbert Park10:30
10 Sun F
Lakelands FCLeicester CelticBalally Hill10:30
11 Sun B
Ardmore RoversLakelands FCSt Killian's, Bray10:30(P)Kelly David
11 Sun C
Ardmore RoversLakelands FCPeoples Park11:30
11 Sun F
Lakelands FCNewbridge TownBalally Hill11:30
11 Sun F1
Portmarnock AFCLakelands FCPaddy's Hill10:30TBA
12 Sun 2
Cabinteely FCLakelands FCKilboggit Park10:30
12 Sun 3
Transport Iveagh (SD)Lakelands FC10:30Byrne Liam
12 Sun 5
Leicester CelticLakelands FCLoreto Park10:30Delaney Mark
12 Sun 7
Lakelands FCSt.Maelruans FcBalally Hill10:30(P)
13 Sun 4
Lakelands FCLucan UtdBearna Park13:00Nolan Karl
13 Sun 5
Raheny UtdLakelands FCNo16 St Anne's Pk11:45Floody Patrick
14 Sun 2
Lakelands FCTolka RoversBearna Park13:00(P)Shevlin John
14 Sun 4
Hartstown HuntstownLakelands FCHartstown Park11:00Hilliard Lar
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).
Harolds Cross S DLakelands FCRosary Park01:00
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).
Tallaght TownLakelands FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght01:00
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Lakelands FCRoundwood FCBalally Hill11:00Nolan Karl
Total : 28