Lakelands FC Home
Competitions:
17 Sun D
Rathcoole FC 1 - 4 Lakelands FC 2/10
Rathcoole FC despatched by Lakelands FC.
7th placed Rathcoole FC were beaten at home by League leaders Lakelands FC at Frank Cox Park at 11 am

Rathcoole FC
Form: L L W W

Lakelands FC
Form: W W D W L W

03/10/2022 17:54
13 Sun Div 3
St Paul's Artane 3 - 3 Lakelands FC 2/10
St Paul's Artane share honours with Lakelands FC.
6th placed St Paul's Artane were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Lakelands FC at Lein Road at 11 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: D D W L

Lakelands FC
Form: D L L W

03/10/2022 17:54
13 Sun Div 5
Larkview FC 0 - 1 Lakelands FC 2/10
Larkview FC are defeated by Lakelands FC.
13th placed Larkview FC were marginally beaten at home by 10th placed Lakelands FC at Whelan Park at 11 am

Larkview FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Lakelands FC
Form: W L D L

03/10/2022 17:54
14 Sun Div 4
Lakelands FC 3 - 2 Finglas Celtic 2/10
Lakelands FC take all points from Finglas Celtic.
2nd placed Lakelands FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 11th placed Finglas Celtic at Leopardstown Pk at 11 am

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Finglas Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

03/10/2022 17:54
14 Sun Div 6
Lourdes Celtic 4 - 6 Lakelands FC 2/10
Lourdes Celtic are defeated by Lakelands FC.
10th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 9th placed Lakelands FC at Sundrive Park at 11 am

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W L

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L D L

03/10/2022 17:54
16 Sun D
Lakelands FC 0 - 5 Howth Celtic 25/9
Lakelands FC beaten by Howth Celtic.
14th placed Lakelands FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Howth Celtic at Bearna Park at 1 pm

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Howth Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

03/10/2022 17:54
14 Sun Div 6
Lakelands FC 0 - 4 Mckelvey Celtic 25/9
Lakelands FC beaten by Mckelvey Celtic.
9th placed Lakelands FC were beaten at home by League leaders Mckelvey Celtic at Leopardstown Pk at 12:30 pm

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L D L

Mckelvey Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

03/10/2022 17:54
13 Sun Div 5
Railway Union 5 - 3 Lakelands FC 25/9
Railway Union beat Lakelands FC.
Railway Union won 5-3 against their visitors, 10th placed Lakelands FC at Park Avenue at 11:30 am

Railway Union has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Lakelands FC
Form: W L D L

03/10/2022 17:54
16 Sun A
Tolka Rovers 3 - 0 Lakelands FC 25/9
Tolka Rovers take all points from Lakelands FC.
5th placed Tolka Rovers won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Lakelands FC at Johnstown Park at 11:30 am

Tolka Rovers
Form: W D L W

Lakelands FC
Form: L W L

03/10/2022 17:54
16 Sun C
Lakelands FC 4 - 1 Celbridge Town 25/9
Lakelands FC take all points from Celbridge Town.
4th placed Lakelands FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Celbridge Town at MEADOWVALE at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC
Form: W L W L

Celbridge Town
Form: L W L D

03/10/2022 17:54
13 Sun Div 3
Lakelands FC 1 - 2 Mount Merrion 25/9
Lakelands FC lose to Mount Merrion.
8th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Mount Merrion at Leopardstown Pk at 11:15 am

Lakelands FC
Form: D L L W

Mount Merrion
Form: W D L W

03/10/2022 17:54
18 Sun C
Harold's Cross 4 - 4 Lakelands FC 25/9
Harold's Cross share spoils with Lakelands FC.
4th placed Harold's Cross were held to a 4-4 draw by 7th placed Lakelands FC at Stanaway Park at 11 am

Harold's Cross has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W

Lakelands FC
Form: D L W

03/10/2022 17:54
13 Sun Girls Groups
Lakelands FC 0 - 5 Rathcoole FC 25/9
Lakelands FC beaten by Rathcoole FC.
Lakelands FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Rathcoole FC at St John of God at 11 am

Lakelands FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Rathcoole FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

03/10/2022 17:54
14 Sun Div 4
Granada FC 3 - 5 Lakelands FC 25/9
Granada FC are defeated by Lakelands FC.
3rd placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Lakelands FC at Meadow Vale at 10 am

Granada FC
Form: W L W L W

Lakelands FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

03/10/2022 17:54
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
376446882400
PFAGDPoints
1Lakelands FC61911813
2Ardmore Rovers5134912
3Terenure Rangers5179810
4Parkvale FC4168810
5Clontarf FC5131037
6Mount Merrion51015-57
7Rathcoole FC410826
8Glasnevin FC5911-25
9Castleknock Celtic51019-93
10Raheny Utd5719-123
11Harold's Cross5515-101
PFAGDPoints
1Howth Celtic51721515
2Kingswood51711612
3Trinity Donaghmede413859
4Harold's Cross313857
5Dundrum FC5161517
6Cabinteely FC5191726
7Lakelands FC358-34
8Clontarf FC5817-94
9Drumcondra AFC41217-53
10Wayside Celtic5817-93
11Greystones Utd113-20
12Beech Park238-50
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys531131815
2Lakelands FC523101315
3Granada FC5151509
4Raheny Utd314776
5Belmont FC51516-16
6Bluebell/Knockmitten41214-26
7Palmerstown FC449-56
8Leixlip Utd3611-53
9Phoenix FC258-31
10Howth Celtic41020-101
11Finglas Celtic349-50
12St Joseph's Boys3714-70
PFAGDPoints
1Mount Merrion4167912
2St Francis3153129
3Raheny Utd3143119
4St Paul's Artane312399
5Tolka Rovers411747
6Stella Maris312934
7Newbridge Town378-13
8Lakelands FC3411-73
9Lucan Utd225-30
10Castleknock Celtic3410-60
11Home Farm2312-90
12Bohemians FC2010-100
13Cabinteely FC3214-120
PFAGDPoints
1Lusk Utd3132119
2Raheny Utd3121119
3Terenure Rangers410648
4Verona FC4101007
5St Malachys27256
6St Paul's Artane39634
7Lakelands FC345-14
8Shankill FC25233
9Clontarf FC12113
10Home Farm23303
11Peamount Utd378-13
12Cabinteely FC358-33
13Park Celtic4312-93
14Palmerstown FC236-31
15Greystones Utd3212-100
16Dundrum FC4415-110
Lakelands FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
02/1017 Sun DRathcoole FC14Lakelands FC
02/1013 Sun Div 3St Paul's Artane33Lakelands FC
02/1013 Sun Div 5Larkview FC01Lakelands FC
02/1014 Sun 4Lakelands FC32Finglas Celtic
02/1014 Sun 6Lourdes Celtic46Lakelands FC
25/0917 Sun DClontarf FC23Lakelands FC
25/0916 Sun DLakelands FC05Howth Celtic
25/0914 Sun 6Lakelands FC04Mckelvey Celtic
25/0916 Sun ATolka Rovers30Lakelands FC
25/0916 Sun CLakelands FC41Celbridge Town
25/0913 Sun Div 5Railway Union53Lakelands FC
25/0913 Sun Div 3Lakelands FC12Mount Merrion
25/0918 Sun CHarold's Cross44Lakelands FC
25/0913 Sun Girls GroupsLakelands FC05Rathcoole FC
25/0914 Sun 4Granada FC35Lakelands FC
18/0918 Sun CLakelands FC04Howth Celtic
18/0917 Sun DTerenure Rangers11Lakelands FC
18/0916 Sun CCelbridge Town53Lakelands FC
18/0916 Sun ALakelands FC32Newbridge Town
18/0916 Sun DKingston Rovers50Lakelands FC
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sun Div3Trinity DonaghmedevLakelands FCFr Collins Park
02/1011 Sun Div7Lakelands FCvFirhouse CarmelMEADOWVALE
02/1011 Sun Div10Lakelands FCvCabinteely FCMEADOWVALE
02/1011 Sun Div11Rathcoole FCvLakelands FCFrank Cox Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Leicester CelticvTempleogue UtdLoreto Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Terenure RangersvKnocklyon UtdBushy Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Shankill FCvTallaght TownShanganagh Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Lakelands FCvKingswoodSt Tiernan's Comm Sch
02/108 Sun Yellow Park CelticvIdleCabinteely Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Mt MerrionvGranada FCDeer Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Railway UnionvCrumlin UtdPark Avenue
02/108 Sun GreenPark CelticvParkvale FCCabinteely Park
02/108 Sun GreenTallaght TownvGranada FCCarolan Park
02/108 Sun GreenEsker CelticvDundrum FCHermitage Pk
02/108 Sun GreenNewlands/Castle PkvArdmore RoversMoyle Pk College Clondalk
02/108 Sun GreenMount MerrionvBroadford RoversDeer Park
02/108 Sun GreenLakelands FCvCherry OrchardSt Tiernan's Comm Sch
02/10Greystones UtdvKnocklyon UtdWoodlands
02/10Tallaght TownvStella MarisCarolan Park
02/10Stepaside FCvVerona FCStepaside All Weather
Show All