Marks Celtic Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
12 Sun Division 3
Marks Celtic 0 - 1 Dundrum FC 19/3

Marks Celtic are defeated by Dundrum FC.
Marks Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Dundrum FC at Butler Park at 12 pm

Marks Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

Dundrum FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/03/2017
13 Sat Division A
Esker Celtic 4 - 0 Marks Celtic 18/3

Esker Celtic despatch Marks Celtic.
Esker Celtic won 4-0 against their visitors, Marks Celtic at Hermitage Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic
Form: W L

Marks Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

27/03/2017
14 Sat Division Major
Marks Celtic 2 - 4 St Joseph's Boys 18/3

Marks Celtic lose to St Joseph's Boys.
Marks Celtic were beaten at home by St Joseph's Boys at Butler Park at 11:30 am

Marks Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: W L

27/03/2017
12 Sat Division A
Howth Celtic 1 - 0 Marks Celtic 18/3

Howth Celtic take all points from Marks Celtic.
Howth Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Marks Celtic at Celtic Park at 10:30 am

Howth Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Marks Celtic
Form: L W

27/03/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
62981000
Marks Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 March 2017
10 Sat Division E1
Tolka RoversMarks CelticJohnstown Park11:30
12 Sat Division A
Howth Celtic10Marks CelticCeltic Park10:30
13 Sat Division A
Esker Celtic40Marks CelticHermitage Park11:30Quigley Dominic
14 Sat Division Major
Marks Celtic24St Joseph's BoysButler Park11:30Morgan Ian
15 Sat Div B1
Marks Celtic22Tolka RoversButler Park13:00Morgan Ian
Sunday 19 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
St Joseph's BoysMarks CelticPearse Park10:30
8 Sun Division Orange
Cherry OrchardMarks CelticThe Lawns10:30
10 Sun Division G
Tallaght TownMarks CelticAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:30
11 Sun Division B
Shankill FCMarks CelticShanganagh Park11:30
11 Sun Division D
Marks CelticUsher CelticButler Park10:30
12 Sun Division 3
Marks Celtic01Dundrum FCButler Park12:00
Saturday 25 March 2017
10 Sat Division E1
Marks CelticClontarf FCButler Park11:30
12 Sat Division A
Marks CelticPeamount UtdButler Park10:30
13 Sat Division A
Marks CelticCabinteely FCButler Park11:30(P)Shortall Paul
14 Sat Division Major
St MalachysMarks CelticSpringdale Road11:30Flynn John
15 Sat Div B1
Mountview BoysMarks CelticMountview Park11:30Deehan Eamonn
Sunday 26 March 2017
8 Sun Division Silver
Marks CelticTerenure RangersButler Park10:30
8 Sun Division Orange
Marks CelticKnockmitten UtdButler Park11:30
10 Sun Division G
Marks CelticUsher CelticButler Park12:30
11 Sun Division B
Marks CelticTerenure RangersButler Park13:30
11 Sun Division D
St Joseph's BoysMarks CelticPearse Park10:30
12 Sun Division 3
Clondalkin CelticMarks CelticCorkagh Park10:30
Total : 22