Park Celtic Home
Competitions:
12 Sat Major
Park Celtic v Palmerstown FC 2/10
Match Preview

13th placed Park Celtic play host to 12th placed Palmerstown FC at Meadowvale at 11:15 am

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L D    Home Form: L L D L

Palmerstown FC's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Greystones Utd.
Form: L L W L L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: DRAW
28/09/2021 07:33
12 Sat E1
Park Celtic v Wayside Celtic 2/10
Match Preview

6th placed Park Celtic play host to 10th placed Wayside Celtic at Park Celtic Home Ground at 12:45 pm

Park Celtic's last fixture played was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Leicester Celtic.
Form: L D W L    Home Form: D

Wayside Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Portmarnock AFC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Park Celtic
28/09/2021 07:33
17 Sun B
Park Celtic 5 - 4 Clontarf FC 26/9
Park Celtic take all points from Clontarf FC.
8th placed Park Celtic marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Meadowvale at 1 pm

Park Celtic
Form: W L W L L

Clontarf FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

28/09/2021 07:33
13 Sun Girls 2
Park Celtic 5 - 1 Beech Park 26/9
Park Celtic claim victory against Beech Park.
2nd placed Park Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Beech Park at Cabinteely park at 11:30 am

Park Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Beech Park
Form: L L W W W

28/09/2021 07:33
16 Sun A1
Park Celtic 2 - 3 Terenure Rangers 26/9
Park Celtic lose to Terenure Rangers.
6th placed Park Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Terenure Rangers at Meadowvale at 11:30 am

Park Celtic
Form: L W W L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W L

28/09/2021 07:33
16 Sun C
Aungier Celtic 3 - 5 Park Celtic 26/9
Aungier Celtic are defeated by Park Celtic.
2nd placed Aungier Celtic were beaten at home by 5th placed Park Celtic at Walkinstown Park at 11:30 am

Aungier Celtic
Form: L W W W

Park Celtic
Form: W L W D

28/09/2021 07:33
12 Sun 2 South
Park Celtic 1 - 4 Tallaght Town 26/9
Park Celtic are defeated by Tallaght Town.
9th placed Park Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Tallaght Town at Cabinteely park at 11 am

Park Celtic
Form: L W W L

Tallaght Town
Form: W D W L D L

28/09/2021 07:33
13 Sun 2
Swords Celtic 1 - 3 Park Celtic 26/9
Swords Celtic are defeated by Park Celtic.
8th placed Swords Celtic were beaten at home by 10th placed Park Celtic at Balheary Swords at 11 am

Swords Celtic
Form: L W L W L L

Park Celtic
Form: W L D L

28/09/2021 07:33
13 Sun 5
Marks Celtic 1 - 1 Park Celtic 26/9
Marks Celtic draw with Park Celtic.
6th placed Marks Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by 11th placed Park Celtic at Butler Park at 11 am

Marks Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W W

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

28/09/2021 07:33
15 Sun Div 2
Park Celtic 2 - 4 Lakelands FC 26/9
Park Celtic lose to Lakelands FC.
8th placed Park Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Lakelands FC at Meadowvale at 10:15 am

Park Celtic
Form: L W L

Lakelands FC
Form: W L L L D

28/09/2021 07:33
12 Sat Major
Castleknock Celtic 3 - 3 Park Celtic 25/9
Castleknock Celtic share honours with Park Celtic.
14th placed Castleknock Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 13th placed Park Celtic at Porterstown Park at 10:15 am

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L D

28/09/2021 07:33
17 Sun B
Park Celtic 0 - 3 Terenure Rangers 19/9
Park Celtic lose to Terenure Rangers.
8th placed Park Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Terenure Rangers at St Tiernans Community School at 1 pm

Park Celtic
Form: W L W L L

Terenure Rangers have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W L W W

28/09/2021 07:33
16 Sun C
Park Celtic 3 - 4 Dundrum FC 19/9
Park Celtic lose to Dundrum FC.
5th placed Park Celtic were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Dundrum FC at Meadowvale at 12:45 pm

Park Celtic
Form: W L W D

Dundrum FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

28/09/2021 07:33
18 Sun B1 South
Ardmore Rovers 1 - 3 Park Celtic 19/9
Ardmore Rovers lose to Park Celtic.
9th placed Ardmore Rovers were beaten at home by 3rd placed Park Celtic at Ballywaltrim at 12:30 pm

Ardmore Rovers
Form: L L W

Park Celtic
Form: W W L W L L

28/09/2021 07:33
16 Sun A1
Park Celtic 1 - 0 Templeogue Utd 19/9
Park Celtic take spoils against Templeogue Utd.
6th placed Park Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Templeogue Utd at Meadowvale at 11:30 am

Park Celtic
Form: L W W L

Templeogue Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

28/09/2021 07:33
14 Sun 6
Castleknock Celtic 8 - 3 Park Celtic 19/9
Castleknock Celtic take spoils against Park Celtic.
League leaders Castleknock Celtic comprehensively won 8-3 against their visitors, 15th placed Park Celtic at Porterstown Park at 11:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W W L W W

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

28/09/2021 07:33
15 Sun Div 2
Park Celtic 4 - 3 Belmont FC 19/9
Park Celtic take all points from Belmont FC.
8th placed Park Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 12th placed Belmont FC at Meadowvale at 11 am

Park Celtic
Form: L W L

Belmont FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

28/09/2021 07:33
13 Sun 2
Park Celtic 3 - 5 Raheny Utd 19/9
Park Celtic despatched by Raheny Utd.
10th placed Park Celtic were beaten at home by League leaders Raheny Utd at Cabinteely park at 11 am

Park Celtic
Form: W L D L

Raheny Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

28/09/2021 07:33
13 Sun 5
Park Celtic 1 - 2 Swords Celtic 19/9
Park Celtic beaten by Swords Celtic.
11th placed Park Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Swords Celtic at Meadowvale at 11 am

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

Swords Celtic
Form: W W L L D L

28/09/2021 07:33
13 Sun 7
Park Celtic 1 - 3 Terenure Rangers 19/9
Park Celtic suffer defeat to Terenure Rangers.
13th placed Park Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Terenure Rangers at Cabinteely park at 11 am

Park Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Terenure Rangers
Form: W W L W L W

28/09/2021 07:33
13 Sun Girls 2
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 5 Park Celtic 19/9
Ballyoulster Utd beaten by Park Celtic.
9th placed Ballyoulster Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Park Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 10:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L L W L

Park Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

28/09/2021 07:33
12 Sun 2 South
Leixlip Utd 3 - 5 Park Celtic 19/9
Leixlip Utd beaten by Park Celtic.
12th placed Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by 9th placed Park Celtic at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Park Celtic
Form: L W W L

28/09/2021 07:33
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
7861116902200
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town61811713
2Terenure Rangers5118312
3Crumlin Utd61513212
4Kilnamanagh AFC61612411
5Lakelands FC614959
6St Francis410738
7Tallaght Town610918
8Mount Merrion6151326
9Park Celtic41012-26
10Knocklyon Utd51117-64
11Cabinteely FC5614-83
12Leixlip Utd51122-110
PFAGDPoints
1Bluebell/Knockmitten52131815
2Corduff FC61841415
3St Marys Boys62291313
4Killegland AFC5156910
5Lakelands FC471610
6Marks Celtic484410
7Tallaght Town6910-17
8Swords Celtic6610-47
9Howth Celtic51014-46
10Mount Merrion6416-122
11Park Celtic5519-141
12Kilnamanagh AFC5118-171
13Glasnevin FC5517-120
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel62642218
2Terenure Rangers726101615
3Greystones Utd621101115
4Harold's Cross41651112
5Leicester Celtic52017310
6Rathcoole Boys51314-19
7St Mochtas4511-66
8Park Celtic51017-76
9Drumcondra AFC6617-116
10Esker Celtic4511-64
11Clondalkin Celtic51214-23
12Castleknock Celtic51120-93
13Beechwood FC5614-81
14Blessington AFC61123-121
15Clontarf FC145-10
PFAGDPoints
1Castleknock Celtic631151615
2Cabinteely FC42371612
3Finglas Celtic3176119
4Leixlip Utd5191369
5Stepaside FC313497
6St John Bosco5191727
7Ballyfermot Utd3151056
8Ballybrack FC27703
9Parkvale FC27703
10Dundrum FC31214-23
11Dalkey Utd2610-43
12Rathcoole Boys51123-123
13Raheny Utd4519-141
14Mount Merrion6830-221
15Park Celtic3920-110
PFAGDPoints
1Raheny Utd62261618
2Beechwood FC62181316
3Kilnamanagh AFC51661011
4Glebe North FC61817110
5Cherry Orchard413499
6Drumcondra AFC6141228
7Castleknock Celtic478-16
8Swords Celtic61318-56
9Cabinteely FC489-14
10Park Celtic4911-24
11Lakelands FC5818-104
12Broadford Rovers4512-73
13Leixlip Utd4312-93
14Polish Eagles FC5818-103
15Mount Merrion5612-61
PFAGDPoints
1Newlands/Castle Pk63152618
2Raheny Utd62371618
3Phoenix FC51951413
4Terenure Rangers61010012
5Trinity Donaghmede410829
6Ardmore Rovers510737
7Belmont FC5121027
8Clontarf FC313946
9Mount Merrion41013-35
10Dundrum FC5812-44
11Dingle Utd6815-74
12Lakelands FC6819-114
13Park Celtic3717-100
14Lourdes Celtic5622-160
15Railway Union5622-160
Park Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
26/0916 Sun A1Park Celtic23Terenure Rangers
26/0916 Sun CAungier Celtic35Park Celtic
26/0913 - 2Swords Celtic13Park Celtic
26/0913-5Marks Celtic11Park Celtic
26/0915 Sun Div 2Park Celtic24Lakelands FC
25/0912 Sat E1Leicester Celtic51Park Celtic
25/0912 MajorCastleknock Celtic33Park Celtic
19/0916 Sun CPark Celtic34Dundrum FC
19/0918 Sun B1 SouthArdmore Rovers13Park Celtic
19/0916 Sun A1Park Celtic10Templeogue Utd
19/0914 Sun 6Castleknock Celtic83Park Celtic
19/0915 Sun Div 2Park Celtic43Belmont FC
19/0913 - 2Park Celtic35Raheny Utd
19/0913-5Park Celtic12Swords Celtic
19/0913-7Park Celtic13Terenure Rangers
19/0915 Sun Div 4Park Celtic05Knocklyon Utd
18/0912 Sat E1Park Celtic22Portmarnock AFC
18/0912 MajorPark Celtic15St Joseph's Boys
12/0918 Sun B1 SouthPark Celtic54Firhouse Carmel
12/0915 Sun Div 4Park Celtic05Leicester Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/1011 Sat C1Tallaght TownvCastleknock CelticBarry KevinAndy Moore Pk Tallaght
02/1011 Sat C1St John BoscovArdmore RoversBlake NoelBenmadigan Road
02/1011 Sat C1Marks CelticvGranada FCButler Park
02/1011 Sat C1Park CelticvTolka RoversMolloy JohnMeadowvale
02/1011 Sat C1Terenure RangersvCorduff FCHalligan Adamcym sports ground terenur
02/1011 Sat C1Sacred HeartvManortown UtdRaymond DerekKillinarden Hill
02/108 Sat BlueHartstown HuntstownvHome FarmHartstown Park
02/108 Sat BlueBroadford RoversvMalahide UtdBroadford Pk
02/108 Sat BlueCabinteely FCvLeicester CelticKilboggit Park
02/108 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvSwords CelticSt Killian's, German Sch,
02/108 Sat BlueBohemians FCvPark CelticInspire fitness Cabra
02/108 Sat BlueCelbridge TownvKilnamanagh AFCSt Patrick's Park
02/108 Sat SilverCabinteely FCvEnniskerry YCKilboggit Park
02/108 Sat SilverSporting GreystonesvPark CelticDr Ryan Memorial Park
02/108 Sat SilverBroadford RoversvEsker CelticBroadford Pk
02/108 Sat SilverBallybrack FCvKilnamanagh AFCCoolevin
02/108 Sat SilverRosemount MulveyvStepaside FCRosemount Park
02/108 Sat SilverIdlevKnocklyon UtdPearse Park
02/1010 Sat C1Marks CelticvPark CelticButler Park
02/1010 Sat C1Booth Road CelticvMount MerrionGreenpark Shopping Centre
Show All