Drumcondra FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
13 Sun Division 2
Dalkey Utd 3 - 5 Drumcondra FC 26/3

Dalkey Utd are defeated by Drumcondra FC.
8th placed Dalkey Utd were beaten at home by League leaders Drumcondra FC at Shanganagh Cliffs at 11 am

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Drumcondra FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

27/03/2017
14 Sun Division 2
Drumcondra FC 2 - 6 Liffey Valley Rangers 19/3

Drumcondra FC lose to Liffey Valley Rangers.
Drumcondra FC were beaten at home by Liffey Valley Rangers at Albert College at 12 pm

Drumcondra FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Liffey Valley Rangers
Form: W L

27/03/2017
13 Sun Division 2
Drumcondra FC 3 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 19/3

Drumcondra FC draw with St Kevin's Boys.
League leaders Drumcondra FC were held to a 3-3 draw by St Kevin's Boys at Albert College at 11 am

Drumcondra FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

St Kevin's Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

27/03/2017
12 Sat Division C
Drumcondra FC 0 - 1 Celbridge Town 18/3

Drumcondra FC lose to Celbridge Town.
Drumcondra FC were marginally beaten at home by Celbridge Town at Clonturk Park at 11:30 am

Drumcondra FC
Form: L W

Celbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

27/03/2017
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
5111180200
Drumcondra FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 18 March 2017
11 Sat Division C1
Drumcondra FCPortmarnock AFCClonturk Park10:30
12 Sat Division C
Drumcondra FC01Celbridge TownClonturk Park11:30
Sunday 19 March 2017
8 Sun Division Yellow
St Kevin's BoysDrumcondra FCCollege of Surgeons10:30
8 Sun Division Navy
Drumcondra FCRaheny UtdClonturk Park10:30
9 Sun Division Blue
Drumcondra FCCastleknock CelticClonturk Park11:30
9 Sun Division Orange
Drumcondra FCKillegland AFCClonturk Park12:30
10 Sun Division B
St MalachysDrumcondra FCColaiste Dhulaigh11:30
10 Sun Division E
idleDrumcondra FC11:30
12 Sun Division 2
Drumcondra FC01Tolka RoversClonturk Park13:30
13 Sun Division 2
Drumcondra FC33St Kevin's BoysAlbert College11:00Dunne Shane
14 Sun Division 2
Drumcondra FC26Liffey Valley RangersAlbert College12:00Dunne Shane
Saturday 25 March 2017
11 Sat Division C1
Leixlip UtdDrumcondra FCLeixlip Collinstown12:30
12 Sat Division C
Cabinteely FCDrumcondra FCKilbogget Park12:30
Sunday 26 March 2017
8 Sun Division Yellow
Raheny UtdDrumcondra FCN0.16 St Annes Pk10:30
8 Sun Division Navy
Kinsealy UnitedDrumcondra FCWaterside Pitches, Kinsealy10:30
9 Sun Division Blue
Ardmore RoversDrumcondra FCSt Killian's School10:30
9 Sun Division Orange
Finglas UtdDrumcondra FCKildonan Road11:30
10 Sun Division B
Drumcondra FCTerenure RangersClonturk Park10:30
10 Sun Division E
Drumcondra FCClontarf FCClonturk Park11:30
12 Sun Division 2
Stella MarisDrumcondra FCAlbert College11:30
13 Sun Division 2
Dalkey Utd35Drumcondra FCShanganagh Cliffs11:00Byrne Liam
14 Sun Division 2
Mount MerrionDrumcondra FCDeer Park11:30Brien Flann
Total : 22