Newbridge Town Home
Competitions:
13 Sat Maj 1
Newbridge Town v Bohemians FC 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Newbridge Town play host to 3rd placed Bohemians FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:15 am

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Bohemians FC come from a confident 0-3 win away against Granada FC. They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W L W W L W W L W    Away Form: W W W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Newbridge Town
27/10/2021 07:32
10 Sat A1 North
Swords Celtic v Newbridge Town 30/10
Match Preview

Swords Celtic play host to Newbridge Town at Balheary Swords at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/10/2021 07:32
12 Sat B
Newbridge Town v Terenure Rangers 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Newbridge Town play host to 4th placed Terenure Rangers at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:15 am

Newbridge Town's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Belmont FC.
Form: W W L L L D L W W    Home Form: L L L W

Terenure Rangers come from a 5-0 win at home against Hartstown Huntstown.
Form: W L W W W L W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:32
13 Sat B
Newbridge Town v Esker Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

8th placed Newbridge Town play host to 2nd placed Esker Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against St Kevin's Boys.
Form: L W W L L D W L L    Home Form: L W W L D

Esker Celtic come from a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Templeogue Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Esker Celtic
27/10/2021 07:32
14 Sat Maj
St Francis v Newbridge Town 30/10
Match Preview

8th placed St Francis play host to 6th placed Newbridge Town at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

St Francis's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Shelbourne Academy.
Form: L L L D W W L W    Home Form: L L D W

Newbridge Town's last game was a narrow 4-3 win at home against Cabinteely FC.
Form: W W L W D W L    Away Form: W D W

Prediction: Home Win for St Francis
27/10/2021 07:32
14 Sat B
Belmont FC v Newbridge Town 30/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Belmont FC play host to 5th placed Newbridge Town at Herbert Park at 12:45 pm

Belmont FC's last game was a narrow 2-1 win at home against Glebe North FC.
Form: W W L D W L W    Home Form: W L L W

Newbridge Town's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against St Mochtas.
Form: W W W L D L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Belmont FC
27/10/2021 07:32
13 Sat C1
Newbridge Town v Sporting Greystones 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed Newbridge Town play host to 12th placed Sporting Greystones at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town's last game was a 5-0 loss away against Cabinteely FC.
Form: L D W L W W W L L    Home Form: D L W W L

Sporting Greystones's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Leicester Celtic. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L D W L L    Away Form: L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Newbridge Town
27/10/2021 07:32
15 Sat A
Greystones Utd v Newbridge Town 30/10
Match Preview

11th placed Greystones Utd play host to 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Stella Maris. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L L W L L    Home Form: L L L L

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D D W W    Away Form: W W D W

Prediction: Away Win for Newbridge Town
27/10/2021 07:32
12 Sun 7
Glasnevin FC v Newbridge Town 31/10
Match Preview

9th placed Glasnevin FC play host to 7th placed Newbridge Town at Albert College Park at 10:15 am

Glasnevin FC come from a 2-2 draw away against Granada FC.
Form: D L W W W L    Home Form: L W W

Newbridge Town's last game was a poor 1-4 loss at home against Finglas Celtic.
Form: L W D D D L L W W L    Away Form: D L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Glasnevin FC
27/10/2021 07:32
12 Sun 7
Newbridge Town 1 - 4 Finglas Celtic 24/10
Newbridge Town beaten by Finglas Celtic.
7th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders Finglas Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L W D D D L L W W L

Finglas Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:32
18 Sun Maj North
Newbridge Town 1 - 2 St Mochtas 24/10
Newbridge Town beaten by St Mochtas.
5th placed Newbridge Town were marginally beaten at home by League leaders St Mochtas at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L D W L W W

St Mochtas has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

27/10/2021 07:32
18 Sun A
Shankill FC 1 - 1 Newbridge Town 24/10
Shankill FC share points with Newbridge Town.
6th placed Shankill FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Shanganagh Park at 11 am

Shankill FC
Form: D L D W W L L D

Newbridge Town
Form: D W L W W D W W L

27/10/2021 07:32
15 Sat B
Newbridge Town 5 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 23/10
Newbridge Town despatch Castleknock Celtic.
3rd placed Newbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Castleknock Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: W W D W L L L W

Castleknock Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L D

27/10/2021 07:32
14 Sat B
St Mochtas 1 - 2 Newbridge Town 23/10
St Mochtas lose to Newbridge Town.
8th placed St Mochtas were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Newbridge Town at Porterstown Road at 11:30 am

St Mochtas
Form: L L L W W L W L L

Newbridge Town
Form: W W W L D L

27/10/2021 07:32
13 Sat C1
Cabinteely FC 5 - 0 Newbridge Town 23/10
Cabinteely FC beat Newbridge Town.
League leaders Cabinteely FC comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Newbridge Town at Kilboggit Park at 11:30 am

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W D W W D W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L D W L W W W L L

27/10/2021 07:32
14 Sat Maj
Newbridge Town 4 - 3 Cabinteely FC 23/10
Newbridge Town beat Cabinteely FC.
6th placed Newbridge Town marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Cabinteely FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L W D W L

Cabinteely FC
Form: L D D W W W W

27/10/2021 07:32
13 Sat B
Newbridge Town 0 - 4 St Kevin's Boys 23/10
Newbridge Town are defeated by St Kevin's Boys.
8th placed Newbridge Town were beaten at home by League leaders St Kevin's Boys at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:15 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L W W L L D W L L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W D W W L W

27/10/2021 07:32
12 Sat B
Belmont FC 0 - 3 Newbridge Town 23/10
Belmont FC beaten by Newbridge Town.
7th placed Belmont FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Newbridge Town at Herbert Park at 10:15 am

Belmont FC have lost 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: L W L L L L W W L

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L L L D L W W

27/10/2021 07:32
18 Sun A
Bluebell/Knockmitten 2 - 5 Newbridge Town 17/10
Bluebell/Knockmitten lose to Newbridge Town.
10th placed Bluebell/Knockmitten were beaten at home by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Knockmitten Park at 1 pm

Bluebell/Knockmitten
Form: L L D D W D L L

Newbridge Town
Form: D W L W W D W W L

27/10/2021 07:32
12 Sun Girls 2
Newbridge Town 5 - 1 Swords Celtic 17/10
Newbridge Town beat Swords Celtic.
League leaders Newbridge Town won 5-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Swords Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:15 am

Newbridge Town
Form: W W D W W L W

Swords Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

27/10/2021 07:32
18 Sun Maj North
St Mochtas 2 - 2 Newbridge Town 17/10
St Mochtas share honours with Newbridge Town.
League leaders St Mochtas were held to a 2-2 draw by 5th placed Newbridge Town at Porterstown Road at 11 am

St Mochtas has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L D W L W W

27/10/2021 07:32
14 Sun 8
Newbridge Town 3 - 0 Swords Celtic 17/10
Newbridge Town claim victory against Swords Celtic.
3rd placed Newbridge Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Swords Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11 am

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Swords Celtic
Form: L W W W L W D

27/10/2021 07:32
12 Sun 7
Newbridge Town 5 - 0 Jobstown Celtic 17/10
Newbridge Town despatch Jobstown Celtic.
7th placed Newbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Jobstown Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 10:15 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L W D D D L L W W L

Jobstown Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D L L

27/10/2021 07:32
15 Sat B
Newbridge Town 5 - 0 Collinstown FC 16/10
Newbridge Town beat Collinstown FC.
3rd placed Newbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Collinstown FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town
Form: W W D W L L L W

Collinstown FC
Form: D L L L W L

27/10/2021 07:32
15 Sat A
Newbridge Town 5 - 0 Greystones Utd 16/10
Newbridge Town despatch Greystones Utd.
2nd placed Newbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Greystones Utd at Station Rd, Newbridge at 1 pm

Newbridge Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W W D D W W

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L

27/10/2021 07:32
13 Sat C1
Newbridge Town 1 - 1 Wayside Celtic 16/10
Newbridge Town share honours with Wayside Celtic.
7th placed Newbridge Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Wayside Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: L D W L W W W L L

Wayside Celtic
Form: D W L L L W L W

27/10/2021 07:32
14 Sat Maj
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 3 Newbridge Town 16/10
Shelbourne Academy lose to Newbridge Town.
4th placed Shelbourne Academy were beaten at home by 6th placed Newbridge Town at AUL Complex at 11:30 am

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L D L W W L W W

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L W D W L

27/10/2021 07:32
14 Sat B
Newbridge Town 5 - 4 Clontarf FC 16/10
Newbridge Town despatch Clontarf FC.
5th placed Newbridge Town marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed Clontarf FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town
Form: W W W L D L

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W L L L W

27/10/2021 07:32
12 Sat B
Hartstown Huntstown 1 - 5 Newbridge Town 16/10
Hartstown Huntstown beaten by Newbridge Town.
10th placed Hartstown Huntstown were beaten at home by 6th placed Newbridge Town at Hartstown Park at 10:15 am

Hartstown Huntstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Newbridge Town
Form: W W L L L D L W W

27/10/2021 07:32
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
16615498119151200
PFAGDPoints
1St Mochtas6169716
2Raheny Utd7158715
3St Kevin's Boys82015513
4Home Farm81417-313
5Newbridge Town6167910
6Celbridge Town61317-49
7Donnycarney Utd92733-69
8Phoenix FC102127-69
9Clontarf FC71315-26
10Castleknock Celtic5714-73
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park927101722
2Granada FC82862220
3Collinstown FC1025141120
4Terenure Rangers72341915
5Mount Merrion821111015
6Newbridge Town92221113
7Belmont FC91824-69
8Beechwood FC7627-213
9Ballyfermot Utd8733-263
10Hartstown Huntstown7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown71641219
2Manortown Utd726111516
3Belmont FC72015513
4Railway Union61610610
5Newbridge Town62018210
6Clontarf FC7241959
7Glebe North FC61014-49
8St Mochtas92537-129
9Collinstown FC2144106
10Wayside Celtic81033-231
11Jobstown Celtic5723-160
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys82781919
2Esker Celtic72381518
3Swords Celtic61661013
4Howth Celtic7146813
5Ardmore Rovers6136712
6Templeogue Utd81214-212
7Firhouse Carmel82025-512
8Newbridge Town92124-310
9Celbridge Town72325-29
10Arthur Griffith Park6717-104
11Ballyoulster Utd8724-174
12Wayside Celtic8929-203
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys924111322
2Newbridge Town82561920
3Oliver Bond Celtic721111016
4Lucan Utd8169715
5Rathcoole Boys7189912
6Manortown Utd81217-510
7Mount Merrion71113-29
8Blessington AFC7812-47
9Stella Maris5810-26
10Home Farm6415-114
11Greystones Utd8827-193
12Bluebell/Knockmitten8823-151
PFAGDPoints
1Terenure Rangers828121621
2Newbridge Town92619717
3Finglas Utd81515013
4Wayside Celtic72017312
5Castleknock Celtic511659
6Shankill FC8191909
7St Mochtas8232128
8Meath Athletic41011-16
9Peamount Utd71519-46
10Bluebell/Knockmitten81725-86
11Esker Celtic71323-104
12St Kevin's Boys5616-104
PFAGDPoints
1Crumlin Utd92015518
2Newbridge Town82214816
3Tallaght Town101912716
4Kilnamanagh AFC72113814
5Lakelands FC81711613
6St Francis71510513
7Terenure Rangers61111012
8Park Celtic71820-212
9Mount Merrion8221849
10Knocklyon Utd71820-28
11Cabinteely FC7824-163
12Leixlip Utd101437-230
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC82361720
2Castleknock Celtic932161620
3Finglas Celtic826111518
4Dalkey Utd825131218
5Tolka Rovers72762116
6Mount Merrion91719-215
7Newbridge Town91522-713
8Oliver Bond Celtic92622412
9St Mochtas82426-211
10Wayside Celtic81617-110
11Leicester Celtic91333-205
12Sporting Greystones8922-134
13Shankill FC8724-171
14Ballymun Utd61235-230
PFAGDPoints
1Cabinteely FC929161319
2Ballyoulster Utd92419517
3Collinstown FC92617916
4Mount Merrion626111515
5Esker Celtic91813515
6St Joseph's Boys71714311
7Kilnamanagh AFC92122-111
8St Mochtas102132-1110
9Peamount Utd81628-129
10Portmarnock AFC61011-18
11St Kevin's Boys71117-67
12Leicester Celtic71522-77
13Newbridge Town61416-26
14Phoenix FC81525-105
PFAGDPoints
1Finglas Celtic73462821
2Corduff FC933151821
3Celbridge Town82718918
4Granada FC81918113
5Broadford Rovers62016412
6Verona FC71818012
7Newbridge Town102025-512
8Cabinteely FC81717011
9Glasnevin FC61013-310
10Portmarnock AFC91518-39
11Lourdes Celtic81625-96
12Jobstown Celtic7523-181
13Raheny Utd91436-221
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town72532221
2Terenure Rangers92012818
3Bohemians FC92219318
4St Francis8138514
5Wayside Celtic8149512
6Corduff FC595412
7Peamount Utd7108211
8Greystones Utd91119-88
9Dalkey Utd6710-37
10Granada FC8913-46
11Drogheda Boys71421-75
12Beechwood FC6516-112
13Collinstown FC7319-161
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys82332024
2Cherry Orchard92719819
3St Kevin's Boys833102318
4Shelbourne Academy91913616
5Cabinteely FC72391414
6Newbridge Town71712513
7Arklow Town92023-310
8St Francis81423-910
9Portmarnock AFC7151329
10Peamount Utd589-17
11Greystones Utd101821-37
12Corduff FC91134-237
13St Mochtas7722-154
14Stella Maris7428-241
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town727121516
2Rathcoole Girls93024616
3Cambridge Girls51411315
4Phoenix FC52151612
5Tolka Rovers51310310
6Beechwood FC51715210
7Sheriff YC (Black)71718-19
8Tallaght Town29186
9Mount Merrion5713-63
10Granada FC5315-123
11Knocklyon Utd6622-163
12Lakelands FC105-50
13Swords Celtic3313-100
14Sheriff YC (Green)5215-130
PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd933132024
2Mid Sutton83582721
3Newbridge Town62762118
4Belmont FC92320316
5Raheny Utd827171015
6Swords Celtic726111513
7Cabinteely FC71724-710
8Templeogue Utd6201469
9Broadford Rovers6161609
10Drumcondra AFC61120-94
11St Mochtas71531-164
12Rathcoole Boys7631-253
13Larkview FC7730-232
14Dundrum FC81233-211
15Leicester Celtic112-10
Newbridge Town Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1018 Sun Maj NorthNewbridge Town12St Mochtas
24/1018 Sun AShankill FC11Newbridge Town
23/1015 Sat AHome Farm03Newbridge Town
23/1015 Sat BNewbridge Town50Castleknock Celtic
23/1014 Sat MajNewbridge Town43Cabinteely FC
23/1014 Sat BSt Mochtas12Newbridge Town
23/1013C1Cabinteely FC50Newbridge Town
23/1012Sat BBelmont FC03Newbridge Town
23/1013BNewbridge Town04St Kevin's Boys
17/1018 Sun ABluebell/Knockmitten25Newbridge Town
17/1018 Sun Maj NorthSt Mochtas22Newbridge Town
17/1014 Sun 8Newbridge Town30Swords Celtic
16/1015 Sat ANewbridge Town50Greystones Utd
16/1015 Sat BNewbridge Town50Collinstown FC
16/1014 Sat MajShelbourne Academy03Newbridge Town
16/1014 Sat BNewbridge Town54Clontarf FC
16/1013C1Newbridge Town11Wayside Celtic
16/1012Sat BHartstown Huntstown15Newbridge Town
16/1013M1Newbridge Town50Greystones Utd
10/1018 Sun ANewbridge Town13Terenure Rangers
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat D1IdlevGreenhill's Boys
30/1011 Sat D1Leicester CelticvClontarf FCLoreto Park
30/1011 Sat D1Newbridge TownvSt MochtasRalph SamStation Rd, Newbridge
30/1011 Sat D1Sporting GreystonesvFirhouse CarmelFlusk David
30/1011 Sat D1Stepaside FCvWayside CelticStepaside All Weather
30/1013M1Newbridge TownvBohemians FCRoantree QuintenStation Rd, Newbridge1
30/1010 Sat DGreenhill's BoysvGranada FCGreenhills Park
30/1010 Sat DHartstown HuntstownvArdmore RoversHartstown Park
30/1010 Sat DNewbridge TownvBluebell/KnockmittenStation Road
30/1010 Sat DPortmarnock AFCvStepaside FCPaddy's Hill
30/1010 Sat DTerenure RangersvSt Marys BoysBushy Park
30/1010 Sat DBeechwood FCvCherry OrchardRoyal Hospital, Donnybroo
30/1012Sat BNewbridge TownvTerenure RangersRalph SamStation Rd, NewbridgeX
30/109 Sat BlueBeechwood FCvHartstown HuntstownSt Killian's, German Sch,
30/109 Sat BlueSwords CelticvGranada FCBalheary Swords
30/109 Sat BlueKilnamanagh AFCvPalmerstown FCNed Kelly Park, Kilnamana
30/109 Sat BlueNewbridge TownvCorduff FCStation Rd, Newbridge
30/109 Sat BlueCelbridge TownvKnocklyon UtdSt Patrick's Park
30/109 Sat BlueLeicester CelticvArdmore RoversLoreto Park
30/109 Sat BlueDalkey UtdvLourdes CelticHyde Park
Show All