Swords Celtic Home
Competitions:
13 Sun Div 2
Home Farm v Swords Celtic 29/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Home Farm play host to 5th placed Swords Celtic at Mobhi Road at 11:30 am

Home Farm's last result was a narrow 4-3 win at home against FC Eagles. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Swords Celtic's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Phoenix FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L L L W    Away Form: W W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Home Farm
29/01/2023 21:55
15 Sun Div 3
Parkvale FC v Swords Celtic 29/1
Match Preview

7th placed Parkvale FC play host to 3rd placed Swords Celtic at Rockbrook Pk School at 11:30 am

Parkvale FC's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Mid Sutton.
Form: W W W L D W D L W L L    Home Form: W W D W L W L

Swords Celtic's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Mid Sutton. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W D W W W W L W W    Away Form: W W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Swords Celtic
29/01/2023 21:55
15 Sun Div 4
Drumcondra AFC v Swords Celtic 29/1
Match Preview

14th placed Drumcondra AFC play host to 9th placed Swords Celtic at Albert College Park at 11:30 am

Drumcondra AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L L L L D L L    Home Form: L D L

Swords Celtic's last result was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Beechwood FC. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L W W L L W L L    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Swords Celtic
29/01/2023 21:55
16 Sun B1
Cabinteely FC v Swords Celtic 29/1
Match Preview

11th placed Cabinteely FC play host to 8th placed Swords Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 11 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L L

Swords Celtic's last result was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Oliver Bond Celtic. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D D W D    Away Form: L L D D

Prediction: Away Win for Swords Celtic
29/01/2023 21:55
14 Sun Div 6
Granada FC 3 - 7 Swords Celtic 29/1
Granada FC despatched by Swords Celtic.
12th placed Granada FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Swords Celtic at Meadow Vale at 11:30 am

Granada FC are currently on a losing streak of 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L W

Swords Celtic
Form: W W L W L L W L W L L

29/01/2023 21:55
14 Sun Div 7
Swords Celtic 3 - 3 Terenure Rangers 29/1
Swords Celtic share spoils with Terenure Rangers.
8th placed Swords Celtic were held to a 3-3 draw by 5th placed Terenure Rangers at Balheary Swords at 11 am

Swords Celtic
Form: D W W L D L L D W D L

Terenure Rangers
Form: D L D W W W L L W L W

29/01/2023 21:55
13 Sun Div 2
Swords Celtic 1 - 0 Phoenix FC 29/1
Swords Celtic despatch Phoenix FC.
5th placed Swords Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Phoenix FC at Balheary Swords at 11 am

Swords Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L L L W

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

29/01/2023 21:55
13 Sun Div 5
Swords Celtic 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 29/1
Swords Celtic take spoils against Castleknock Celtic.
12th placed Swords Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at Balheary Swords at 11 am

Swords Celtic
Form: W W L L L L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W D L L L W L L W

29/01/2023 21:55
17 Sun M
Swords Celtic 3 - 2 Peamount Utd 29/1
Swords Celtic claim victory against Peamount Utd.
2nd placed Swords Celtic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Peamount Utd at Balheary Swords at 11 am

Swords Celtic have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L D W W W W W W W

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L L L

29/01/2023 21:55
SFAI Under 16 National Trophy
Castleknock Celtic A 2 - 0 Swords Celtic 29/1
Castleknock Celtic A beat Swords Celtic.
Castleknock Celtic A won 2-0 against their visitors, Swords Celtic at Porterstown Park at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

29/01/2023 21:55
12 Sun Div 6
Swords Celtic 1 - 2 Stepaside FC 29/1
Swords Celtic beaten by Stepaside FC.
5th placed Swords Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Stepaside FC at Balheary Swords at 10:15 am

Swords Celtic
Form: L W D W L D W L D L

Stepaside FC
Form: W W W L L W W W L L W L

29/01/2023 21:55
13 Sun Div 8
Ballyoulster Utd 0 - 2 Swords Celtic 29/1
Ballyoulster Utd despatched by Swords Celtic.
11th placed Ballyoulster Utd were beaten at home by 2nd placed Swords Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 10:15 am

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L W L L W L L L L W L L

Swords Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

29/01/2023 21:55
12 Sat Premier
Leixlip Utd 3 - 2 Swords Celtic 28/1
Leixlip Utd take spoils against Swords Celtic.
9th placed Leixlip Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 12th placed Swords Celtic at Leixlip Amm Centre at 10:15 am

Leixlip Utd
Form: W L L L W L W L L L L D

Swords Celtic
Form: L L D D W L L W L

29/01/2023 21:55
14 Sun Div 6
Mount Merrion 1 - 3 Swords Celtic 22/1
Mount Merrion beaten by Swords Celtic.
11th placed Mount Merrion were beaten at home by 6th placed Swords Celtic at Deer Park at 1 pm

Mount Merrion
Form: L L W L L L L

Swords Celtic
Form: W W L W L L W L W L L

29/01/2023 21:55
13 Sun Div 2
Phoenix FC 1 - 3 Swords Celtic 22/1
Phoenix FC despatched by Swords Celtic.
9th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by 5th placed Swords Celtic at Martin Savage Park at 11:30 am

Phoenix FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 10 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L

Swords Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L L L L W

29/01/2023 21:55
17 Sun M
Newbridge Town 3 - 2 Swords Celtic 22/1
Newbridge Town take spoils against Swords Celtic.
League leaders Newbridge Town marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Swords Celtic at Station Rd, Newbridge at 11:30 am

Newbridge Town have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W L L W W W W W

Swords Celtic
Form: W L D W W W W W W W

29/01/2023 21:55
15 Sun Div 4
Beechwood FC 2 - 0 Swords Celtic 22/1
Beechwood FC claim victory against Swords Celtic.
3rd placed Beechwood FC won 2-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Swords Celtic at Herbert Park at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W W D W W W W D W

Swords Celtic have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L W W L L W L L

29/01/2023 21:55
14 Sun Div 7
Dalkey Utd 2 - 3 Swords Celtic 22/1
Dalkey Utd lose to Swords Celtic.
14th placed Dalkey Utd were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Swords Celtic at Hyde Park at 11:15 am

Dalkey Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D L D L L

Swords Celtic
Form: D W W L D L L D W D L

29/01/2023 21:55
12 Sun Div 6
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Swords Celtic 22/1
Terenure Rangers suffer defeat to Swords Celtic.
10th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Swords Celtic at Bushy Park at 10:15 am

Terenure Rangers are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L W L D L L L

Swords Celtic
Form: L W D W L D W L D L

29/01/2023 21:55
16 Sat Div 1
Greystones Utd 1 - 6 Swords Celtic 21/1
Greystones Utd beaten by Swords Celtic.
11th placed Greystones Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Swords Celtic at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: W W L L L L

Swords Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W L L W W L W

29/01/2023 21:55
12 Sat B1
Swords Celtic 2 - 0 Rathcoole FC 21/1
Swords Celtic despatch Rathcoole FC.
2nd placed Swords Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Rathcoole FC at Balheary Swords at 11:30 am

Swords Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W D W W W W W W W L

Rathcoole FC
Form: L L W L L D W D W W

29/01/2023 21:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
220170170184211000
PFAGDPoints
1St John Vianney82642222
2Home Farm82691721
3Terenure Rangers112521421
4Templeogue Utd81513216
5Swords Celtic102223-115
6Park Celtic72418613
7FC Eagles91828-107
8St Joseph's Boys9824-163
9Phoenix FC10529-240
PFAGDPoints
1Tallaght Town124283434
2Swords Celtic1333141934
3Collinstown FC1138201827
4Newbridge Town112326-315
5Parkvale FC132327-415
6Rathcoole FC102519614
7Terenure Rangers91322-913
8Knocklyon Utd111618-212
9Sporting Greystones121735-185
10Leicester Celtic7420-161
11St Mochtas111237-251
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyoulster Utd124774034
2Clontarf FC1130131728
3Stepaside FC1228181021
4Templeogue Utd1133231017
5Swords Celtic101422-812
6Glasnevin FC81418-410
7Kilnamanagh AFC6181449
8Cambridge Boys81527-128
9Dundrum FC38356
10Terenure Rangers101133-224
11Phoenix FC91032-222
12Lusk Utd6725-181
PFAGDPoints
1Collinstown FC1243162730
2Granada FC1037172025
3Newbridge Town83392424
4Killester/Donnycarney FC112520521
5Arthur Griffith Park113529618
6Swords Celtic92321213
7Portmarnock AFC122426-212
8Dalkey Utd101629-1312
9Ballyoulster Utd111227-157
10Belmont FC132051-315
11Arklow Town7629-230
PFAGDPoints
1Oliver Bond Celtic1139182127
2Blessington AFC1034112325
3St Kevin's Boys825121319
4Corduff FC82416816
5Beechwood FC102926315
6Shankill FC92318514
7Templeogue Utd102726112
8Swords Celtic6811-36
9Finglas Celtic92038-184
10Arklow Town6818-103
11Cabinteely FC11952-430
PFAGDPoints
1Kingswood1251123936
2Swords Celtic81851324
3Raheny Utd1032211119
4Killegland AFC93122916
5Dundrum FC92121013
6Knocklyon Utd122531-613
7Jobstown Celtic102829-112
8Granada FC112434-1012
9Inchicore Ath FC92528-310
10Drumcondra AFC91935-169
11Ballyoulster Utd121937-189
12Shankill FC111634-187
PFAGDPoints
1Mckelvey Celtic1034122227
2Cabinteely FC1028121620
3Firhouse Carmel922101218
4St John Vianney826161018
5Ardmore Rovers102516916
6Swords Celtic112825315
7Broadford Rovers91915414
8Railway Union102124-314
9Lourdes Celtic81623-78
10Lakelands FC122544-197
11Mount Merrion7626-203
12Granada FC102148-273
PFAGDPoints
1Arklow Town82982122
2St John Bosco923111222
3St Kevin's Boys924141019
4Collinstown FC91720-313
5Ballyfermot Utd81619-313
6Corduff FC72722511
7Palmerstown FC91516-110
8Swords Celtic81820-210
9Esker Celtic91222-109
10Templeogue Utd6918-93
11Blessington AFC101838-201
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd1258104833
2Ballyoulster Utd104764130
3Swords Celtic1135161924
4Terenure Rangers113122922
5Harold's Cross113527819
6Howth Celtic103429519
7Granada FC122650-2412
8St Mochtas112538-1310
9Glasnevin FC71719-29
10Ballybrack FC71824-69
11Greystones Utd6922-136
12Ballyfermot Utd22779-720
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC1239162328
2Parkvale FC1130141624
3Esker Celtic1125141122
4Railway Union925131219
5Tolka Rovers133030019
6St Kevin's Boys103129214
7Terenure Rangers81712513
8Kilnamanagh AFC71812612
9Larkview FC102128-712
10Stella Maris71113-211
11Castleknock Celtic112936-710
12Swords Celtic6912-36
13Templeogue Utd101034-244
14Lakelands FC131042-324
PFAGDPoints
1Drumcondra AFC1240162431
2Trinity Donaghmede1137251222
3Cambridge Boys838152321
4Tallaght Town112920918
5Swords Celtic103631518
6Dalkey Utd123028217
7Esker Celtic102021-113
8Terenure Rangers91819-111
9Beechwood FC92025-59
10Kilnamanagh AFC112136-158
11Belmont FC91533-185
12Clontarf FC8925-164
13Marks Celtic8726-194
PFAGDPoints
1Shamrock Rovers114544133
2Belvedere FC92932624
3Cherry Orchard1023111224
4St Kevin's Boys71851318
5St Joseph's Boys82012815
6Shelbourne Academy91512311
7Leicester Celtic81311211
8Mount Merrion121124-1311
9Leixlip Utd121738-2110
10St Francis91423-99
11St Mochtas101228-169
12Swords Celtic91422-88
13Malahide Utd9820-124
14Crumlin Utd9733-264
PFAGDPoints
1Dundrum FC104373630
2Howth Celtic1346252128
3Sacred Heart1138112725
4Trinity Donaghmede123432221
5Terenure Rangers113329417
6Raheny Utd830201016
7Ardmore Rovers92418615
8Swords Celtic111525-1013
9Knocklyon Utd101535-207
10Belmont FC91022-125
11Granada FC111743-265
12Lucan Utd51019-94
13Castleknock Celtic91634-184
14Dalkey Utd7617-113
PFAGDPoints
1Hartstown Huntstown1123131025
2Lusk Utd93172423
3Beechwood FC92671923
4Cambridge Boys93682821
5Raheny Utd81610616
6Peamount Utd92112915
7St John Bosco102625115
8Tallaght Town91716112
9Swords Celtic122329-612
10Granada FC71718-110
11Terenure Rangers121831-1310
12Ballyoulster Utd131637-2110
13Blessington AFC12946-376
14Drumcondra AFC101232-203
PFAGDPoints
1Templeogue Utd145394442
2Ardmore Rovers1555243136
3Swords Celtic1245212431
4Drumcondra AFC1447242331
5Knocklyon Utd143931824
6Leicester Celtic133432220
7Parkvale FC112726117
8Granada FC112720716
9Mid Sutton242657-3115
10Broadford Rovers132124-314
11Howth Celtic132051-3110
12Ballybrack FC122443-198
13Raheny Utd24864-568
PFAGDPoints
1Newbridge Town1247222528
2Swords Celtic1032221025
3Leicester Celtic102823519
4Cabinteely FC102822617
5Corduff FC112723416
6Templeogue Utd102216614
7Malahide Utd102523214
8St Kevin's Boys112428-414
9Home Farm91215-312
10Esker Celtic91820-211
11Portmarnock AFC101327-149
12Collinstown FC7910-18
13St Joseph's Boys81619-37
14Peamount Utd11435-311
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys121221032
2Cherry Orchard12113829
3Home Farm12113829
4Shamrock Rovers14105528
5St Kevin's Boys1183524
6Shelbourne Academy1497223
7Crumlin Utd1487122
8Templeogue Utd1296321
9Mount Merrion1368-216
10Swords Celtic14710-315
11Belvedere FC1167-114
12Leixlip Utd1268-214
13Lucan Utd13311-87
14St Mochtas26026-260
PFAGDPoints
1Home Farm1134102427
2Knocklyon Utd1033141922
3Portmarnock AFC122221118
4Greystones Utd82112916
5Esker Celtic101819-116
6Ardmore Rovers8149514
7Dalkey Utd101821-314
8Cherry Orchard7158711
9Beechwood FC8129310
10St Mochtas101420-610
11Swords Celtic8718-1110
12Clarehall Celtic47257
13Celbridge Town111327-147
14Mount Merrion91028-183
15Lourdes Celtic8929-201
Swords Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
04/03U16 Sat Cup (Div 1)Swords Celtic30Ballyfermot Utd
04/0211 Sat ASwords Celtic10St Mochtas
29/0114 Sun 6Granada FC37Swords Celtic
29/0117 Sun MSwords Celtic32Peamount Utd
29/0113 Sun Div 2Swords Celtic10Phoenix FC
29/0113 Sun Div 5Swords Celtic20Castleknock Celtic
29/0114 Sun Div 7Swords Celtic33Terenure Rangers
29/01SFAICastleknock Celtic A20Swords Celtic
29/0113 Sun Div 8Ballyoulster Utd02Swords Celtic
28/0112 Sat B1Swords Celtic41St Mochtas
28/01SFAISt John Vianney Sun 231Swords Celtic A1
28/0112 Sat PremierLeixlip Utd32Swords Celtic
22/0114 Sun 6Mount Merrion13Swords Celtic
22/0117 Sun MNewbridge Town32Swords Celtic
22/0115 Sun Div 4Beechwood FC20Swords Celtic
22/0113 Sun Div 2Phoenix FC13Swords Celtic
22/0114 Sun Div 7Dalkey Utd23Swords Celtic
21/0116 Sat Div 1Greystones Utd16Swords Celtic
21/0112 Sat B1Swords Celtic20Rathcoole FC
21/01SFAI Boys U12 CupLakelands FC Div 100Swords Celtic M
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/01(P)12 Sat MajLourdes CelticvSwords CelticCross DavidSundrive Park2
28/0116 Sat Div 1Glasnevin FCvSwords CelticPoutch DerekALBERT COLLEGEX
29/01(P)14 Sun 5Marks CelticvSwords CelticRoantree QuintenButler Park2
29/0115 Sun Div 3Parkvale FCvSwords CelticHunter Gray JamesRockbrook Pk School2
29/0115 Sun Div 4Drumcondra AFCvSwords CelticMcLoughlin NiallAlbert College Park2
29/01(P)13 Sun Div 2Home FarmvSwords CelticDunne ChristyMobhi Road1
29/01(P)16 Sun B1Cabinteely FCvSwords CelticTBAKilbogget Park2