Clondalkin Celtic Home
Competitions:
13 Sat C
Leicester Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

7th placed Leicester Celtic play host to 9th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Loreto Park at 10:15 am

Leicester Celtic come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Finglas Utd.
Form: W L W L W W L L    Home Form: W W L L L

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a 0-5 win away against Greystones Utd.
Form: W L W L L D L L    Away Form: W W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Leicester Celtic
27/10/2021 07:24
12 Sat D1
Lourdes Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic 30/10
Match Preview

6th placed Lourdes Celtic play host to 4th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Sundrive Park at 10:15 am

Lourdes Celtic's last game was a 5-0 loss away against St Marys Boys.
Form: L L W W L W W    Home Form: L L W

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against St Marys Boys.
Form: W L W W D W L    Away Form: L W W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Lourdes Celtic
27/10/2021 07:24
13 Sat D
Clondalkin Celtic v Beechwood FC 30/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Clondalkin Celtic play host to Beechwood FC at St Cuthberts Pk at 11:30 am

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Rosemount Mulvey.
Form: L W W L W W L L D    Home Form: L W L

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

27/10/2021 07:24
17 Sun B
Clondalkin Celtic v Park Celtic 31/10
Match Preview

12th placed Clondalkin Celtic play host to 6th placed Park Celtic at Clondalkin S&L Centre at 11 am

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Clontarf FC.
Form: L W L W L L L    Home Form: L W W

Park Celtic's last fixture played was a 0-5 win away against Blessington AFC.
Form: W W W L W L L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: DRAW
27/10/2021 07:24
13 Sun Girls 2
Clondalkin Celtic v Portmarnock AFC 31/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Clondalkin Celtic play host to 5th placed Portmarnock AFC at Greenpark Shopping Centre at 11:30 am

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Beechwood FC. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W W D L    Home Form: W W W L

Portmarnock AFC's last fixture played was a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Manortown Utd.
Form: L W W W L    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Clondalkin Celtic
27/10/2021 07:24
13 Sun Girls 2
Beechwood FC 5 - 1 Clondalkin Celtic 24/10
Beechwood FC despatch Clondalkin Celtic.
4th placed Beechwood FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Clondalkin Celtic at St Killian's, German Sch, at 11:30 am

Beechwood FC
Form: W W L W W

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: L W W W W W D L

27/10/2021 07:24
17 Sun B
Clondalkin Celtic 2 - 5 Clontarf FC 24/10
Clondalkin Celtic despatched by Clontarf FC.
12th placed Clondalkin Celtic were beaten at home by 13th placed Clontarf FC at Clondalkin S&L Centre at 11 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: L W L W L L L

Clontarf FC
Form: W L L L

27/10/2021 07:24
12 Sun 3
Clondalkin Celtic 1 - 4 Granada FC 24/10
Clondalkin Celtic suffer defeat to Granada FC.
13th placed Clondalkin Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Granada FC at St Cuthberts Pk at 10:15 am

Clondalkin Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L

Granada FC
Form: W L W W L W W

27/10/2021 07:24
13 Sat C
Greystones Utd 0 - 5 Clondalkin Celtic 23/10
Greystones Utd are defeated by Clondalkin Celtic.
12th placed Greystones Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 9th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W L L L

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W L W L L D L L

27/10/2021 07:24
12 Sat D1
Clondalkin Celtic 2 - 0 St Marys Boys 23/10
Clondalkin Celtic beat St Marys Boys.
4th placed Clondalkin Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, League leaders St Marys Boys at Clondalkin Celtic Home Ground at 11:15 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W L W W D W L

St Marys Boys have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W

27/10/2021 07:24
13 Sun Girls 2
Ballyoulster Utd 2 - 3 Clondalkin Celtic 17/10
Ballyoulster Utd are defeated by Clondalkin Celtic.
9th placed Ballyoulster Utd were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Clondalkin Celtic at Loughlinstown Road at 11:30 am

Ballyoulster Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: L W W W W W D L

27/10/2021 07:24
17 Sun B
Clondalkin Celtic 5 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 17/10
Clondalkin Celtic beat Castleknock Celtic.
12th placed Clondalkin Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 14th placed Castleknock Celtic at Clondalkin S&L Centre at 11 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: L W L W L L L

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L L L L W L

27/10/2021 07:24
13 Sat C
Clondalkin Celtic 2 - 3 Finglas Utd 16/10
Clondalkin Celtic lose to Finglas Utd.
9th placed Clondalkin Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Finglas Utd at St Cuthberts Pk at 11:30 am

Clondalkin Celtic have yet to win at home.
Form: W L W L L D L L

Finglas Utd
Form: L W L W L L W W

27/10/2021 07:24
12 Sat D1
Esker Celtic 4 - 2 Clondalkin Celtic 16/10
Esker Celtic take all points from Clondalkin Celtic.
2nd placed Esker Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Willsbrook Park at 11:30 am

Esker Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W W W W D W W L

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W L W W D W L

27/10/2021 07:24
13 Sat D
Beechwood FC 1 - 6 Clondalkin Celtic 16/10
Beechwood FC are defeated by Clondalkin Celtic.
Beechwood FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Clondalkin Celtic at Beech Hill at 10:15 am

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: L W W L W W L L D

27/10/2021 07:24
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
436338565300
PFAGDPoints
1Leixlip Utd931112024
2Ballyfermot Utd82742321
3Templeogue Utd931121919
4Peamount Utd71831516
5Manortown Utd82327-413
6Finglas Utd82019112
7Leicester Celtic81414012
8Castleknock Celtic91330-179
9Clondalkin Celtic8151417
10Lourdes Celtic6818-103
11Granada FC7727-203
12Greystones Utd9937-283
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys93672925
2Templeogue Utd922101219
3Broadford Rovers724131115
4Granada FC71412215
5Dundrum FC61510512
6Mount Merrion91519-411
7Raheny Utd81320-710
8Knocklyon Utd101223-1110
9St Mochtas81618-29
10Terenure Rangers61119-86
11Finglas Utd5511-65
12Cherry Orchard7920-114
13Clondalkin Celtic7716-93
14Castleknock Celtic212-11
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel93052527
2Terenure Rangers1037201719
3Greystones Utd725111418
4Harold's Cross61971215
5Rathcoole Boys81921-213
6Park Celtic72019112
7Leicester Celtic82525011
8St Mochtas7813-510
9Beechwood FC71517-27
10Esker Celtic6715-87
11Drumcondra AFC91126-157
12Clondalkin Celtic71920-16
13Clontarf FC41113-23
14Castleknock Celtic71330-173
15Blessington AFC81431-172

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd933132021
2Lucan Utd725121316
3Corduff FC82214816
4Knocklyon Utd72416812
5Blessington AFC82014612
6Celbridge Town92025-510
7Kingswood7918-910
8Harold's Cross3314-110
9Dalkey Utd8636-300

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rosemount Mulvey82291322
2Beech Park935181716
3Clondalkin Celtic92518713
4Clontarf FC92523213
5Castleknock Celtic61914512
6Ballyowen Celtic8211659
7Rathcoole Boys71829-119
8Belmont FC81626-107
9Mulhuddart FC6826-183
10Beechwood FC2111-100
Clondalkin Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
23/1013DClondalkin Celtic12Rosemount Mulvey
23/1013CGreystones Utd05Clondalkin Celtic
23/1012 Sat D1Clondalkin Celtic20St Marys Boys
16/1013CClondalkin Celtic23Finglas Utd
16/1012 Sat D1Esker Celtic42Clondalkin Celtic
16/1013DBeechwood FC16Clondalkin Celtic
09/1013DClondalkin Celtic40Mulhuddart FC
02/1013DRathcoole Boys21Clondalkin Celtic
02/1012 Sat D1Mountview Boys15Clondalkin Celtic
02/1013CLourdes Celtic04Clondalkin Celtic
25/0913CClondalkin Celtic01Leicester Celtic
18/0913CLeixlip Utd31Clondalkin Celtic
18/0912 Sat D1Hartstown Huntstown25Clondalkin Celtic
18/0913DBeech Park23Clondalkin Celtic
11/0913CTempleogue Utd11Clondalkin Celtic
11/0913DClontarf FC24Clondalkin Celtic
11/0912 Sat D1Clondalkin Celtic11Esker Celtic
04/0913CClondalkin Celtic23Castleknock Celtic
04/0913DRosemount Mulvey42Clondalkin Celtic
04/0912 Sat D1Greystones Utd05Clondalkin Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat BArdmore RoversvCambridge BoysBallywaltrim
30/1011 Sat BBeechwood FCvTerenure RangersHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat BDalkey UtdvRathcoole BoysHyde Park
30/1011 Sat BIdlevHartstown Huntstown
30/1011 Sat BLeicester CelticvClondalkin CelticCorcoran MartinLoreto Park
30/1011 Sat BSt FrancisvEsker CelticFreeman ShaunaBaldonnel
30/1011 Sat BWayside CelticvGranada FCFitzgerald AdamJackson Park
30/1011 Sat E1Finglas UtdvBeech ParkBolger SamKildonan Rd
30/1011 Sat E1IdlevBallyfermot Utd
30/1011 Sat E1Inchicore Ath FCvPeamount UtdBluebell Astro
30/1011 Sat E1Tallaght TownvCelbridge TownRaymond DerekAndy Moore Pk Tallaght
30/1011 Sat E1Castleknock CelticvBeechwood FCPorterstown Park
30/1011 Sat E1Clondalkin CelticvWayside Celtic
30/1013CLeicester CelticvClondalkin CelticO'Shea RoryLoreto Park1
30/1012 Sat D1Lourdes CelticvClondalkin CelticDoran LiamSundrive Park1
30/108 Sat GreenTerenure RangersvLeicester CelticBushy Park
30/108 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvClondalkin CelticSt Killian's, Bray
30/10(P)8 Sat GreenBallyfermot UtdvBeechwood FCThe Lawns
30/108 Sat GreenSt PetersvCollinstown FCLittle Bray community cen
30/108 Sat GreenLucan UtdvCelbridge TownAirlie Heights
Show All