Clondalkin Celtic Home
Competitions:
12 Sat D 1 Shield
Beechwood FC v Clondalkin Celtic 21/5
Match Preview

Beechwood FC play host to Clondalkin Celtic at Herbert Park at 11:15 am

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L    Home Form: L

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Greystones Utd.
Form: W L    Away Form: W

19/05/2022 06:47
13 Sat D
Clondalkin Celtic v Belmont FC 21/5
Match Preview

2nd placed Clondalkin Celtic play host to 9th placed Belmont FC at St Cuthberts Pk at 11:30 am

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a 6-1 win at home against Beechwood FC.
Form: W D W W D W W L W W L W W W L L D    Home Form: W W D W L W W L

Belmont FC's last game was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Rathcoole FC. They have lost 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: L W L D L L L W L D L L L W L    Away Form: L L L L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Clondalkin Celtic
19/05/2022 06:47
13 Sat C
Castleknock Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic 21/5
Match Preview

7th placed Castleknock Celtic play host to 8th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Peamount Utd.
Form: L L L D L L W D W D W W L W L L W L L W L    Home Form: L L L L W W W W L L

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Templeogue Utd.
Form: D L L W W W L W L D L W L W L L D L L    Away Form: L L W D L W W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Castleknock Celtic
19/05/2022 06:47
11 Sun Girls Yellow
Clondalkin Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey 22/5
Match Preview

Clondalkin Celtic play host to Rosemount Mulvey at St Cuthberts Pk at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:47
13 Sat D Shield
Rosemount Mulvey v Clondalkin Celtic 23/5
Match Preview

8th placed Rosemount Mulvey play host to 5th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Rosemount Park at 7 pm

Rosemount Mulvey come from a 1-1 draw at home against Knocklyon Utd.
Form: D L W    Home Form: D

Clondalkin Celtic's last result was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Blessington AFC.
Form: L L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: DRAW
19/05/2022 06:47
12 Sat D1
St Marys Boys 5 - 0 Clondalkin Celtic 17/5
St Marys Boys claim victory against Clondalkin Celtic.
League leaders St Marys Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Moreen Park at 7:15 pm

St Marys Boys are currently on a winning streak of 11 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W W W W W

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: L W D L W W L W W W W W W L W W L W D W L

19/05/2022 06:47
12 Sun 3
Clondalkin Celtic 2 - 1 St Mochtas 15/5
Clondalkin Celtic take all points from St Mochtas.
9th placed Clondalkin Celtic marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 5th placed St Mochtas at St Cuthberts Pk at 10:15 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W W L D W L L W L W W W L L W W L L L L L L L W L

St Mochtas
Form: L W W W D L L W W W L L L W D W D W L L W W L L W L W

19/05/2022 06:47
12 Sun 3
Leixlip Utd 0 - 2 Clondalkin Celtic 10/5
Leixlip Utd despatched by Clondalkin Celtic.
13th placed Leixlip Utd were beaten at home by 9th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Leixlip Collinstown at 7:30 pm

Leixlip Utd have yet to win at home.
Form: W D L D L W L D L D D D L L W W L L

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W W L D W L L W L W W W L L W W L L L L L L L W L

19/05/2022 06:47
U12 Lee McEvoy Cup (D1+E+E1)
Clondalkin Celtic 1 - 1 Finglas Celtic 10/5
Clondalkin Celtic lose to Finglas Celtic.
Clondalkin Celtic were beaten at home by Finglas Celtic at Clondalkin Celtic Home Ground at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:47
13 Sat D Shield
Blessington AFC 4 - 2 Clondalkin Celtic 9/5
Blessington AFC beat Clondalkin Celtic.
2nd placed Blessington AFC won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Cross Chapel, Wicklow at 7 pm

Blessington AFC
Form: W W L W L L L

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: L L W W

19/05/2022 06:47
13 Sun Girls 2
Portmarnock AFC 1 - 1 Clondalkin Celtic 8/5
Portmarnock AFC draw with Clondalkin Celtic.
5th placed Portmarnock AFC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Clondalkin Celtic at Paddy's Hill at 11:30 am

Portmarnock AFC
Form: D W W L D W W L D L W W L W W W W L

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: D D W L L W W W W W D D L L W W W W W D L

19/05/2022 06:47
12 Sun 3
Clondalkin Celtic 0 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 8/5
Clondalkin Celtic lose to Castleknock Celtic.
9th placed Clondalkin Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 11th placed Castleknock Celtic at St Cuthberts Pk at 10:15 am

Clondalkin Celtic
Form: W W L D W L L W L W W W L L W W L L L L L L L W L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W L L D W W L W L W D W L D L L L W D D L L

19/05/2022 06:47
U13 League Cup (C1 & D)
Cabinteely FC 3 - 0 Clondalkin Celtic 7/5
Cabinteely FC beat Clondalkin Celtic.
Cabinteely FC won 3-0 against their visitors, Clondalkin Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:47
U12 Lee McEvoy Cup (D1+E+E1)
Rosemount Mulvey 2 - 5 Clondalkin Celtic 7/5
Rosemount Mulvey despatched by Clondalkin Celtic.
Rosemount Mulvey were beaten at home by Clondalkin Celtic at Rosemount Mulvey Home Ground

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

19/05/2022 06:47
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
135148117131161300
PFAGDPoints
1Park Celtic2069254449
2Beech Park2156401639
3Ballyoulster Utd1959401938
4Clondalkin Celtic2149361338
5Portmarnock AFC1853332033
6Castleknock Celtic173742-521
7Knocklyon Utd193540-521
8Manortown Utd163432220
9Beechwood FC162437-1320
10St Malachys191740-2319
11Inchicore Ath FC222754-2717
12Mount Merrion18849-415
PFAGDPoints
1Ballyfermot Utd226595660
2Leixlip Utd2056213551
3Peamount Utd2256203645
4Finglas Utd2154381638
5Leicester Celtic224437735
6Templeogue Utd2156441231
7Castleknock Celtic213253-2124
8Clondalkin Celtic193735221
9Manortown Utd214378-3517
10Granada FC203668-3216
11Greystones Utd222666-4016
12Lourdes Celtic212864-3611
PFAGDPoints
1St Marys Boys1976106654
2Lourdes Celtic2077185951
3Esker Celtic1861223944
4Clondalkin Celtic2156322441
5Hartstown Huntstown195041934
6Tallaght Town184052-1230
7Mountview Boys204249-725
8Peamount Utd204239323
9Sporting Greystones182658-3215
10Beechwood FC132551-269
11Leixlip Utd203373-409
12Greystones Utd201295-830
PFAGDPoints
1Firhouse Carmel2861204173
2Greystones Utd2586473959
3Terenure Rangers2881443756
4Harold's Cross244940949
5Rathcoole FC2560501044
6Beechwood FC265145641
7Esker Celtic213138-735
8Leicester Celtic236057334
9St Mochtas203332133
10Clontarf FC193933631
11Park Celtic235959031
12Drumcondra AFC222461-3719
13Blessington AFC283274-4210
14Clondalkin Celtic282545-209
15Castleknock Celtic283076-469
PFAGDPoints
1St Joseph's Boys2488266263
2Templeogue Utd2351232845
3Broadford Rovers2463372645
4Dundrum FC2251331842
5St Mochtas2747371042
6Mount Merrion264642440
7Finglas Utd223136-531
8Granada FC254251-931
9Clondalkin Celtic253244-1231
10Terenure Rangers254962-1328
11Castleknock Celtic242535-1026
12Knocklyon Utd252650-2423
13Leixlip Utd183139-818
14Cherry Orchard233363-3018
15Raheny Utd253067-3717

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd5135810
2Blessington AFC71316-39
3Lucan Utd61316-39
4Clontarf FC411747
5Clondalkin Celtic489-16
6Corduff FC310555
7Knocklyon Utd368-24
8Rosemount Mulvey346-24
9Mulhuddart FC5713-63

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Beech Park52561915
2Celbridge Town71917215
3Ballyowen Celtic51761110
4Rathcoole FC61619-36
5Kingswood5713-66
6Belmont FC4810-26
7Castleknock Celtic51012-26
8Dalkey Utd6310-75
9Harold's Cross356-13
10Beechwood FC4011-111

Group A

PFAGDPoints
1Peamount Utd1450163436
2Corduff FC1655262934
3Lucan Utd1647301734
4Knocklyon Utd1652282433
5Blessington AFC1540251524
6Celbridge Town163635122
7Kingswood151256-4410
8Dalkey Utd161660-446
9Harold's Cross121345-323

Group B

PFAGDPoints
1Rosemount Mulvey1851252638
2Clondalkin Celtic1755282733
3Mulhuddart FC1648361231
4Beech Park1755332227
5Clontarf FC1542271526
6Ballyowen Celtic1642241824
7Castleknock Celtic173746-924
8Rathcoole FC163067-3713
9Belmont FC151944-2511
10Beechwood FC11857-491
Clondalkin Celtic Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
17/0512 Sat D1St Marys Boys50Clondalkin Celtic
16/0513CClondalkin Celtic11Templeogue Utd
10/05U12 Top Cup (D1+E+E1)Clondalkin Celtic11Finglas Celtic
09/0513 Sat D ShieldBlessington AFC42Clondalkin Celtic
08/05U11 Sunday League Cup 2Clondalkin Celtic E01Raheny Utd E1
07/05U13 League CupCabinteely FC30Clondalkin Celtic
07/05U12 Top Cup (D1+E+E1)Rosemount Mulvey25Clondalkin Celtic
04/05U11 Sunday League Cup 2Templeogue Utd E01Clondalkin Celtic E
02/05U13 League CupClondalkin Celtic21Clontarf FC
30/04U13 League CupClondalkin Celtic10Rosemount Mulvey
30/04U11 Brendan Coyne Cup (B & B1)Ardmore Rovers10Clondalkin Celtic
27/04U11 Brendan Coyne Cup (B & B1)Leicester Celtic B101Clondalkin Celtic
23/0412 Sat D 1 ShieldGreystones Utd15Clondalkin Celtic
09/0412 Sat D1Clondalkin Celtic30Beechwood FC
09/04U12 Top Cup (D1+E+E1)Clondalkin Celtic21Leicester Celtic
02/0413 Sat D ShieldClondalkin Celtic12Lucan Utd
02/0413CFinglas Utd41Clondalkin Celtic
02/0412 Sat D1Clondalkin Celtic11Mountview Boys
26/0313 Sat D ShieldMulhuddart FC12Clondalkin Celtic
26/0312 Sat D 1 ShieldClondalkin Celtic12St Marys Boys
Show All
Next Fixtures
21/0511 Sat BClondalkin CelticvCambridge BoysCoady Tommy
21/0511 Sat BEsker CelticvLeicester CelticMathew MooreHermitage Pk
21/0511 Sat BGranada FCvBeechwood FCMolloy JohnMeadowbrook
21/0511 Sat BRathcoole FCvCastleknock CelticByrne LiamFrank Cox Park
21/0511 Sat BWayside CelticvSt FrancisO'Neill ChrisJackson Park
21/0511 Sat BBluebell/KnockmittenvArdmore RoversKnockmitten Park
21/058 Sat GreenClondalkin CelticvEsker CelticSt Cuthberts Pk
21/058 Sat GreenCollinstown FCvTerenure RangersCollinstown Park
21/058 Sat GreenArdmore RoversvSt PetersSt Killian's School
21/058 Sat GreenCelbridge TownvLeixlip UtdSt Patrick’s Pk
21/058 Sat GreenCabinteely FCvLucan UtdKilbogget Park
21/058 Sat GreenBelmont FCvManortown UtdHerbert Park
21/058 Sat PurpleBeech ParkvBooth Road CelticBeech Park Green, Lucan
21/058 Sat PurpleKilnamanagh AFCvGranada FCNed Kelly Park, Kilnamana
21/058 Sat PurpleVerona FCvLucan UtdCoolmine Pk
21/058 Sat PurpleSt MochtasvLeicester CelticPorterstown Road
21/058 Sat PurpleCastleknock CelticvClondalkin CelticPorterstown Park
21/058 Sat PurpleLourdes CelticvSwords CelticSundrive Park
21/058 Sat PurpleBeechwood FCvAFC BelgraveSt Killian's, German Sch,
21/058 Sat PurpleCrumlin UtdvGreenhill's BoysPearse Park
Show All