Tallaght Town Home
Competitions:
Tallaght Town v Rathcoole Boys
08/03/20 10:30 am
10 Sun E1 08/03 10:30
Match Photographs
more..
08/03/2020 13:15
17 Sun B
St Paul's Artane 2 - 3 Tallaght Town 2/10
St Paul's Artane beaten by Tallaght Town.
3rd placed St Paul's Artane were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Tallaght Town at Lein Road at 11 am

St Paul's Artane
Form: L L W W W

Tallaght Town
Form: W L W W

03/10/2022 19:55
18 Sun B
Tallaght Town 4 - 3 Ballyoulster Utd 2/10
Tallaght Town take spoils against Ballyoulster Utd.
3rd placed Tallaght Town marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: W W D D D L D

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L L L W W

03/10/2022 19:55
13 Sun Div 6
Broadford Rovers 2 - 4 Tallaght Town 2/10
Broadford Rovers lose to Tallaght Town.
2nd placed Broadford Rovers were beaten at home by 5th placed Tallaght Town at Marlay Park at 11 am

Broadford Rovers
Form: L W W W W

Tallaght Town
Form: W L L W W

03/10/2022 19:55
14 Sun Div 2
Tallaght Town 2 - 4 Clontarf FC 2/10
Tallaght Town suffer defeat to Clontarf FC.
5th placed Tallaght Town were beaten at home by 6th placed Clontarf FC at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: L W W L L

Clontarf FC
Form: W L D

03/10/2022 19:55
12 Sat D1
Tallaght Town 0 - 2 St Maelruans 1/10
Tallaght Town despatched by St Maelruans.
4th placed Tallaght Town were beaten at home by St Maelruans at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 10:15 am

Tallaght Town
Form: L L W

St Maelruans has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

03/10/2022 19:55
18 Sun B
Tallaght Town 3 - 3 Cambridge Boys 25/9
Tallaght Town share spoils with Cambridge Boys.
3rd placed Tallaght Town were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Cambridge Boys at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 1 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: W W D D D L D

Cambridge Boys
Form: L D W W W

03/10/2022 19:55
14 Sun Div 2
Finglas Utd 2 - 7 Tallaght Town 25/9
Finglas Utd beaten by Tallaght Town.
10th placed Finglas Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Tallaght Town at Kildonan Rd at 12:30 pm

Finglas Utd has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L W W L L

03/10/2022 19:55
15 Sun Div 4
Tallaght Town 4 - 0 Blessington AFC 25/9
Tallaght Town beat Blessington AFC.
2nd placed Tallaght Town won 4-0 against their visitors, 15th placed Blessington AFC at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 12:15 pm

Tallaght Town
Form: W L W W

Blessington AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

03/10/2022 19:55
16 Sun D
Sporting Greystones 5 - 3 Tallaght Town 25/9
Sporting Greystones take spoils against Tallaght Town.
5th placed Sporting Greystones won 5-3 against their visitors, 13th placed Tallaght Town at Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Sporting Greystones
Form: W W L

Tallaght Town has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

03/10/2022 19:55
16 Sun Major
Dalkey Utd 2 - 3 Tallaght Town 25/9
Dalkey Utd suffer defeat to Tallaght Town.
9th placed Dalkey Utd were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Tallaght Town at Hyde Park at 11:15 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L W

Tallaght Town
Form: W L D L

03/10/2022 19:55
17 Sun B
Tallaght Town 1 - 3 Ballyoulster Utd 25/9
Tallaght Town despatched by Ballyoulster Utd.
4th placed Tallaght Town were beaten at home by 7th placed Ballyoulster Utd at Andy Moore Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: W L W W

Ballyoulster Utd
Form: L W L L W

03/10/2022 19:55
13 Sun Div 6
Tallaght Town 0 - 3 Knocklyon Utd 25/9
Tallaght Town are defeated by Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Tallaght Town were beaten at home by League leaders Knocklyon Utd at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11 am

Tallaght Town
Form: W L L W W

Knocklyon Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W W D

03/10/2022 19:55
13 Sun Div 1
Kilnamanagh AFC 0 - 2 Tallaght Town 25/9
Kilnamanagh AFC despatched by Tallaght Town.
11th placed Kilnamanagh AFC were beaten at home by 7th placed Tallaght Town at Tree Park Road at 10 am

Kilnamanagh AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

Tallaght Town
Form: W L D L

03/10/2022 19:55
14 Sun Div 5
Belmont FC 1 - 0 Tallaght Town 25/9
Belmont FC take spoils against Tallaght Town.
10th placed Belmont FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Tallaght Town at Herbert Park at 10 am

Belmont FC
Form: W L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L L W D

03/10/2022 19:55
13 Sat D
Tallaght Town 0 - 4 Peamount Utd 24/9
Tallaght Town beaten by Peamount Utd.
9th placed Tallaght Town were beaten at home by Peamount Utd at Andy Moore Pk Tallaght at 11:30 am

Tallaght Town
Form: L L D W

Peamount Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

03/10/2022 19:55
12 Sat E1
Rathcoole FC 0 - 5 Tallaght Town 24/9
Rathcoole FC are defeated by Tallaght Town.
7th placed Rathcoole FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Tallaght Town at Frank Cox Park at 10:15 am

Rathcoole FC
Form: L L W L

Tallaght Town
Form: W L

03/10/2022 19:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
797684546500
PFAGDPoints
1Beechwood FC51991013
2Cambridge Boys5138510
3Tallaght Town71718-110
4Ardmore Rovers412579
5Esker Celtic411746
6Ballyoulster Utd5171436
7Lucan Utd356-13
8Park Celtic4915-63
9St Mochtas4516-113
10Belmont FC5616-101
PFAGDPoints
1Knocklyon Utd51771013
2Broadford Rovers52011912
3Raheny Utd51810812
4Celbridge Town51710712
5Tallaght Town5151329
6Drumcondra AFC412757
7Corduff FC48536
8Manortown Utd41314-16
9Mount Merrion4121204
10Lourdes Celtic369-34
11Terenure Rangers3410-61
12Rathcoole FC5816-81
13Clontarf FC3312-90
14Shankill FC5724-170
Tallaght Town Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
09/1018 Sun BBallyoulster Utd34Tallaght Town
02/1017 Sun BSt Paul's Artane23Tallaght Town
02/1018 Sun BTallaght Town43Ballyoulster Utd
02/1013 Sun Div 6Broadford Rovers24Tallaght Town
02/1014 Sun 2Tallaght Town24Clontarf FC
01/1013 Sat DClondalkin Celtic31Tallaght Town
01/1012 Sat D1Tallaght Town02St Maelruans
25/0918 Sun BTallaght Town33Cambridge Boys
25/0914 Sun 2Finglas Utd27Tallaght Town
25/0915 Sun Div 4Tallaght Town40Blessington AFC
25/0916 Sun DSporting Greystones53Tallaght Town
25/0916 Sun MajorDalkey Utd23Tallaght Town
25/0917 Sun BTallaght Town13Ballyoulster Utd
25/0913 Sun Div 6Tallaght Town03Knocklyon Utd
25/0913 Sun Div 1Kilnamanagh AFC02Tallaght Town
25/0914 Sun 5Belmont FC10Tallaght Town
24/0913 Sat DTallaght Town04Peamount Utd
24/0912 Sat E1Rathcoole FC05Tallaght Town
18/0917 Sun BTallaght Town32Raheny Utd
18/0916 Sun DTallaght Town05Wayside Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsHarold's CrossvCambridge BoysPaddy Brennan Park
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsTallaght TownvEnniskerry YCAndy Moore Park
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsIdlevArdmore RoversGreenpark Shopping Centre
02/108 Sun Yellow GirlsKnocklyon UtdvParkvale FCSt Colmcille's School
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsTerenure RangersvLourdes CelticBushy Park
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsPortmarnock AFCvTallaght TownPaddy's Hill
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsPhoenix FCvBeechwood FCMartin Savage Park
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsNewbridge TownvClontarf FCStation Road
02/1010 Sun Div 1 GirlsMount MerrionvLeixlip UtdDeer Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Leicester CelticvTempleogue UtdLoreto Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Terenure RangersvKnocklyon UtdBushy Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Shankill FCvTallaght TownShanganagh Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Lakelands FCvKingswoodSt Tiernan's Comm Sch
02/108 Sun Yellow Park CelticvIdleCabinteely Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Mt MerrionvGranada FCDeer Park
02/108 Sun Yellow Railway UnionvCrumlin UtdPark Avenue
02/108 Sun GreenPark CelticvParkvale FCCabinteely Park
02/108 Sun GreenTallaght TownvGranada FCCarolan Park
02/108 Sun GreenEsker CelticvDundrum FCHermitage Pk
02/108 Sun GreenNewlands/Castle PkvArdmore RoversMoyle Pk College Clondalk
Show All