Arthur Griffith Park Home
Competitions:
12 Sat B
Arthur Griffith Park v Granada FC 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders Arthur Griffith Park play host to 2nd placed Granada FC at Griffeen Valley Park at 11:15 am

Arthur Griffith Park come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Ballyfermot Utd. They are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W D    Home Form: W W W W D

Granada FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W W D    Away Form: W W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Arthur Griffith Park
27/10/2021 07:55
13 Sat B
St Kevin's Boys v Arthur Griffith Park 30/10
Match Preview

League leaders St Kevin's Boys play host to 10th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Wards Cross at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys's last fixture played was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Newbridge Town.
Form: W W W D W W L W    Home Form: W W L

Arthur Griffith Park come from a 5-0 loss away against Celbridge Town.
Form: L L L D L W    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for St Kevin's Boys
27/10/2021 07:55
15 Sat B
Arthur Griffith Park v Arklow Town 30/10
Match Preview

Arthur Griffith Park play host to 2nd placed Arklow Town at Griffeen Valley Park at 11:30 am

Arthur Griffith Park has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form: L

Arklow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W D W W W W    Away Form: D D W W

27/10/2021 07:55
16 Sun B
St Paul's Artane 4 - 1 Arthur Griffith Park 24/10
St Paul's Artane take all points from Arthur Griffith Park.
4th placed St Paul's Artane won 4-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Lein Road at 1 pm

St Paul's Artane
Form: W L W W L L W

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L L W W

27/10/2021 07:55
16 Sun B
Clontarf FC 3 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park 17/10
Clontarf FC take all points from Arthur Griffith Park.
2nd placed Clontarf FC won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Arthur Griffith Park at St Anne's Park at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W W L W D

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L L W W

27/10/2021 07:55
13 Sat B
Celbridge Town 5 - 0 Arthur Griffith Park 16/10
Celbridge Town beat Arthur Griffith Park.
9th placed Celbridge Town comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Arthur Griffith Park at Ballymakealy at 11:30 am

Celbridge Town
Form: W W W L L L L

Arthur Griffith Park
Form: L L L D L W

27/10/2021 07:55
12 Sat B
Arthur Griffith Park 1 - 0 Mount Merrion 16/10
Arthur Griffith Park claim victory against Mount Merrion.
League leaders Arthur Griffith Park marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Mount Merrion at Griffeen Valley Park at 10:15 am

Arthur Griffith Park are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W D

Mount Merrion
Form: L W W W W W L L

27/10/2021 07:55
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
261821234000
PFAGDPoints
1Arthur Griffith Park927101722
2Granada FC82862220
3Collinstown FC1025141120
4Terenure Rangers72341915
5Mount Merrion821111015
6Newbridge Town92221113
7Belmont FC91824-69
8Beechwood FC7627-213
9Ballyfermot Utd8733-263
10Hartstown Huntstown7431-270
PFAGDPoints
1St Kevin's Boys82781919
2Esker Celtic72381518
3Swords Celtic61661013
4Howth Celtic7146813
5Ardmore Rovers6136712
6Templeogue Utd81214-212
7Firhouse Carmel82025-512
8Newbridge Town92124-310
9Celbridge Town72325-29
10Arthur Griffith Park6717-104
11Ballyoulster Utd8724-174
12Wayside Celtic8929-203
Arthur Griffith Park Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
Latest Results
24/1016 Sun BSt Paul's Artane41Arthur Griffith Park
23/1012Sat BArthur Griffith Park30Ballyfermot Utd
17/1016 Sun BClontarf FC30Arthur Griffith Park
16/1013BCelbridge Town50Arthur Griffith Park
16/1012Sat BArthur Griffith Park10Mount Merrion
10/1016 Sun BArthur Griffith Park21Greystones Utd
09/1013BArdmore Rovers31Arthur Griffith Park
09/1012Sat BBelmont FC15Arthur Griffith Park
03/1016 Sun BArthur Griffith Park64Knocklyon Utd
02/1013BArthur Griffith Park05Esker Celtic
02/1012Sat BArthur Griffith Park40Beechwood FC
25/0912Sat BNewbridge Town15Arthur Griffith Park
18/0912Sat BArthur Griffith Park32Hartstown Huntstown
11/0913BNewbridge Town22Arthur Griffith Park
11/0912Sat BCollinstown FC31Arthur Griffith Park
04/0913BArthur Griffith Park12Swords Celtic
04/0912Sat BMount Merrion13Arthur Griffith Park
28/0812Sat BArthur Griffith Park22Collinstown FC
21/0815 Sat BArthur Griffith Park15Portmarnock AFC
21/0813BArthur Griffith Park30Wayside Celtic
Show All
Next Fixtures
30/1011 Sat A1 Arthur Griffith ParkvTempleogue UtdCurtis AmyGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Belmont FCvKnocklyon UtdByrne LiamHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Celbridge TownvCrumlin UtdColreavy LorcanBallymakealy
30/1011 Sat A1 Dalkey UtdvBelvedere FCFreeland BillyHyde Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Lourdes CelticvCastleknock CelticDaly NedSundrive Park
30/1011 Sat A1 Mount MerrionvSt MochtasDeer Park
30/1011 Sat A1 St FrancisvSwords CelticMichura KrzysztofBaldonnel
30/10(P)11 Sat A1 St Joseph's BoysvLucan UtdPearse Park
30/1011 Sat CArthur Griffith ParkvHartstown HuntstownMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park
30/1011 Sat CBallyfermot UtdvIdleThe Lawns
30/1011 Sat CBeechwood FCvGreystones UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CBelmont FCvLeixlip UtdHerbert Park
30/1011 Sat CCollinstown FCvWayside CelticRoche ThomasCollinstown Park
30/1011 Sat CLucan UtdvRathcoole BoysMcGuiness TommyDodsboro
30/1011 Sat CDalkey UtdvDrumcondra AFCFreeland BillyHyde Park
30/1012Sat BArthur Griffith ParkvGranada FCMc Ateer PeterGriffeen Valley Park1
30/10(P)9 Sat YellowTerenure RangersvPeamount UtdBushy Park
30/109 Sat YellowArthur Griffith ParkvBeechwood FCGriffeen Valley Park
30/109 Sat YellowGreystones UtdvCherry OrchardWoodlands
30/1013BSt Kevin's BoysvArthur Griffith ParkCoffey DarrenWards Cross1
Show All