Corduff FC Home
HomeLatest ResultsNext GamesNewsContactsPlayersVenuesMatch Reports
Competitions:
14 Sat Premier
Corduff FC 1 - 1 Malahide Utd 25/5

Corduff FC draw with Malahide Utd.
6th placed Corduff FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 12th placed Malahide Utd at Corduff Park at 1 pm

Corduff FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L D D D W D W L L W

Malahide Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D L L L L L L

27/05/2019 04:46
13 Sat A
Greystones Utd 0 - 3 Corduff FC 25/5

Greystones Utd lose to Corduff FC.
9th placed Greystones Utd were beaten at home by 8th placed Corduff FC at Woodlands at 11:30 am

Greystones Utd have lost 6 out of 7 home games.
Form: L L L W L L L L L L

Corduff FC
Form: W L L L W L L

27/05/2019 04:46
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Corduff FC 3 - 0 Esker Celtic 25/5

Corduff FC take spoils against Esker Celtic.
Corduff FC won 3-0 against their visitors, Esker Celtic at Corduff Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2019 04:46
12 Sat Major 1
Corduff FC 5 - 3 St Kevin's Boys 25/5

Corduff FC take spoils against St Kevin's Boys.
3rd placed Corduff FC won 5-3 against their visitors, 10th placed St Kevin's Boys at Corduff Park at 10:30 am

Corduff FC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W L

St Kevin's Boys have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L D W D L D D D L

27/05/2019 04:46
14 Sat Premier
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 3 Corduff FC 20/5

St Kevin's Boys take spoils against Corduff FC.
7th placed St Kevin's Boys won 5-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Corduff FC at Ellenfield at 6:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W D W W L L

Corduff FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L D D D W D W L L W

27/05/2019 04:46
12 Sun 6
Larkview FC 4 - 0 Corduff FC 19/5

Larkview FC claim victory against Corduff FC.
5th placed Larkview FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Corduff FC at Whelan Park at 11:30 am

Larkview FC
Form: W L D W L L W L W L

Corduff FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

27/05/2019 04:46
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1)
Corduff FC 2 - 4 Wayside Celtic 18/5

Corduff FC suffer defeat to Wayside Celtic.
Corduff FC were beaten at home by Wayside Celtic at Corduff Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2019 04:46
U14 Thunder Cup
Templeogue Utd 1 - 3 Corduff FC 18/5

Templeogue Utd suffer defeat to Corduff FC.
Templeogue Utd were beaten at home by Corduff FC at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2019 04:46
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)
Corduff FC 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 18/5

Corduff FC despatch St Kevin's Boys.
Corduff FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Kevin's Boys at Corduff Pk at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

27/05/2019 04:46
12 Sat A
Corduff FC 4 - 2 Tallaght Town 18/5

Corduff FC claim victory against Tallaght Town.
11th placed Corduff FC won 4-2 against their visitors, League leaders Tallaght Town at Corduff Park at 10:30 am

Corduff FC
Form: W L W L L L L L W L L

Tallaght Town
Form: L W D W W W W W D W W D W

27/05/2019 04:46
14 Sat Premier
Corduff FC 1 - 1 Shelbourne Academy 13/5

Corduff FC share spoils with Shelbourne Academy.
6th placed Corduff FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 2nd placed Shelbourne Academy at Corduff Park at 6:30 pm

Corduff FC have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D L D D D W D W L L W

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W D W D L W W W W W L

27/05/2019 04:46
Club Summary
Goals ScoredGoals ConcededClean SheetsRed CardsYellow Cards
HAHAHA
11891105135151300
Corduff FC Fixtures / Results (All Competitions This Season)
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 26 May 2019
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2
Corduff FCAthlone TownCorduff Park13:00Ibeanu Israel
8 Sun Navy (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Corduff FCMid SuttonCorduff Park10:30
10 Sun D1
Corduff FCLeixlip UtdCorduff Park10:30
11 Sun A1
Corduff FCDrogheda BoysCorduff Park10:30Ibeanu Israel
11 Sun B1
Corduff FCDrumcondra FCCorduff Park11:30(P)Ibeanu Israel
St Joseph's BoysCorduff FCPearse Park11:30Byrne Alex
12 Sun 6
Raheny UtdCorduff FCNo16 St Anne's Pk10:30
Total : 7