Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments


Welcome to The Dublin and District Schoolboys League Website

The Dublin and District Schoolboys League (DDSL) was founded in 1943 to provide a structured league system for Dublin Schoolboys Football Clubs and for soccer clubs in the surrounding districts.

Click on Roundup to see an overview of all fixtures and results. You can restrict to one team as well as SSG or 11 A Side.

You can see the league tables scrolling across below. Click on one to expand so you can see an overview of all tables enabling you to easily see where your club is in each division. Click again to return to the scroll.

Alternatively, click Competitions at the top and select your division for deeper analysis. Move your cursor across the table for pop ups displaying information behind the numbers.

04/03/2016 23:09
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat A
Esker Celtic 5 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 16/4

Esker Celtic beat Knocklyon Utd.
5th placed Esker Celtic comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 13th placed Knocklyon Utd at Hermitage Park at 6:30 pm

Esker Celtic
Form: W L W W D W

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L L W L L L L

19/04/2019 13:41
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 8 fixtures

Match Day 8 fixtures

more..
07/04/2019 19:23
14 Sun 2
Leicester Celtic 6 - 2 Terenure Rangers 16/4

Leicester Celtic beat Terenure Rangers.
7th placed Leicester Celtic won 6-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Terenure Rangers at Loreto Park at 6:30 pm

Leicester Celtic
Form: W W L L L D

Terenure Rangers have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L W L

19/04/2019 13:41
Mid-week Youths fixtures for Wed 10th April 2019
03/04/2019 21:26
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
12 Sat Premier
Shamrock Rovers 5 - 0 Newbridge Town 16/4

Shamrock Rovers despatch Newbridge Town.
3rd placed Shamrock Rovers comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Newbridge Town at Roadstone S&S Club at 6:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Newbridge Town
Form: L L L W L L L D

19/04/2019 13:41
Match Day 7 fixtures with additional fixtures for Sunday 10A1, 10b & 10B1 divisions
To be played 6th to 10th April (mid-week fixtures)

Please see below - match day 7 fixtures, 1st round of DDSL Cups,

more..
31/03/2019 20:07
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).
Wayside Celtic 1 - 0 Arklow Town 17/4

Wayside Celtic despatch Arklow Town.
6th placed Wayside Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Arklow Town at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D L W L D D D

Arklow Town
Form: L W L W D L

19/04/2019 13:41
Regarding the recent events around the former CEO of the FAI - John Delaney,
29/03/2019 22:01
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).
Rathcoole Boys 0 - 2 Firhouse Carmel 17/4

Rathcoole Boys lose to Firhouse Carmel.
6th placed Rathcoole Boys were beaten at home by 7th placed Firhouse Carmel at Frank Cox Park at 6:30 pm

Rathcoole Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W

Firhouse Carmel
Form: W D L L D L L

19/04/2019 13:41
Amended Match day 6 fixtures (to be played weekend of March 30/31st)

To be played weekend of March 30/31st

more..
24/03/2019 15:26
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).
Greenhill's Boys 3 - 3 St John Bosco 17/4

Greenhill's Boys draw with St John Bosco.
4th placed Greenhill's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by 10th placed St John Bosco at Greenhills Park at 6:30 pm

Greenhill's Boys
Form: D L W W W W

St John Bosco
Form: D L W L L

19/04/2019 13:41
Match day 5 fixtures - weekend of March 23rd/24th 2019

Match Day 5 fixtures for DDSL/SDFL,

more..
17/03/2019 14:14
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).
Castleknock Celtic 7 - 2 Palmerstown FC 17/4

Castleknock Celtic take all points from Palmerstown FC.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Palmerstown FC at Porterstown Park at 6:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W L L D W L

Palmerstown FC
Form: L L D L W L

19/04/2019 13:41
DDSL/SDFL Match Day 4 Fixtures

Weekend of March 16th & 17th fixtures

more..
10/03/2019 22:39
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).
Drumcondra FC 3 - 2 Park Celtic 17/4

Drumcondra FC beat Park Celtic.
5th placed Drumcondra FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Park Celtic at Clonturk Park at 6:30 pm

Drumcondra FC
Form: W D W W L

Park Celtic
Form: L L W L W L W

19/04/2019 13:41
Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals on hand at present)

Please find below

Match Day 3 league fixtures & SFAI National Cup Q/finals (on hand at present) for weekend of 9th & 10th March 2019

more..
03/03/2019 16:50
Fixtures for Tuesday 23rd April 2019
18/04/2019 06:49
14 Sun 4
Wayside Celtic 4 - 2 Dundrum FC 16/4

Wayside Celtic claim victory against Dundrum FC.
10th placed Wayside Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, 14th placed Dundrum FC at Jackson Park at 6:30 pm

Wayside Celtic
Form: W L W L L L

Dundrum FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L

19/04/2019 13:41
12/09/2016 09:52
Dublin & District Schoolboys League - FAI National Soccer Campus
Contact Us

Office Address:

Dublin & District Schoolboys League

FAI National Soccer Campus,

Abbotstown,

Dublin 15

Republic of Ireland

Telephone:

01 8999370 (National Telephone)

00 353 1 8999370 (International Telephone)

Business Hours:

Monday & Thursday: 4.00pm - 9.00pm

Tues, Wed & Fri 10:30am - 2:30pm Closed Saturday and Sunday

more..
04/03/2016 23:15