Clubs:

O'Neills


Clubforce - Registration/Payments

A True Legend of Schoolboy Football
Fran Ray - 1937- 2019

It is with deep sadness that we have learned of the sad passing of Fran Ray, our former Honorary Secretary and current Life Honorary President of the DDSL. Fran had been ill for the past number of years and succumbed to his illness at 1.55pm yesterday, with his loving family by his side.

We offer our deepest condolences to Fran's wife Sandra, his son Alan & daughter Lindsay and to all his immediate family members, from all in the DDSL and the wider schoolboy family.

"Ar dheis Dé do raibh a anam"

13/11/2019 09:46
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup
St Francis 0 - 1 Park Celtic 23/2
St Francis are defeated by Park Celtic.
St Francis were marginally beaten at home by Park Celtic at Baldonnel at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 17:34
Updating league tables
23/02/2020 16:51
U13 League Cup (13-6 & 13-7)
Lakelands FC 6 - 2 Marks Celtic 23/2
Lakelands FC beat Marks Celtic.
Lakelands FC won 6-2 against their visitors, Marks Celtic at Bearna Park at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 17:34
Match Day 20 fixtures
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
Games scheduled to be played on Saturday 22nd & Sunday 23rd February 2020
more..
16/02/2020 16:50
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup
St Kevin's Boys A1 1 - 0 Glebe North FC 23/2
St Kevin's Boys A1 claim victory against Glebe North FC.
St Kevin's Boys A1 marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Glebe North FC at Ellenfield at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 17:34
Football for All News update
13/02/2020 22:28
U14 O'Neill's Cup (1 & 2)
Beechwood FC 6 - 2 Terenure Rangers 14-2 23/2
Beechwood FC despatch Terenure Rangers 14-2.
Beechwood FC won 6-2 against their visitors, Terenure Rangers 14-2 at Royal Hospital, Donnybrook at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 17:34
Condolences to Niall Goulding on the sad passing of his Dad
On behalf of the DDSL - we extend our sincere condolences to Niall Goulding and his family on the sad passing of his dad Tom
more..
09/02/2020 11:42
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
16 Sun Prem 1:
St Kevin's Boys 1 - 1 Crumlin Utd 23/2
St Kevin's Boys draw with Crumlin Utd.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 9th placed Crumlin Utd at Shanowen Road at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W W W W L D W L

Crumlin Utd
Form: D W D L L L

24/02/2020 17:34
Match Day 19 Fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
Please see below the list of fixtures to be played on the week-end of February 15th & 16th 2020
more..
09/02/2020 12:57
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup
Howth Celtic 1 - 0 Dundrum FC 23/2
Howth Celtic claim victory against Dundrum FC.
Howth Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Dundrum FC at Celtic Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 17:34
Match day 18 fixtures
Fixtures for weekend of February 8th & 9th 2020
more..
02/02/2020 15:04
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)
St John Bosco 1 - 2 St Paul's Artane 23/2
St John Bosco beaten by St Paul's Artane.
St John Bosco were marginally beaten at home by St Paul's Artane at Benmadigan Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 17:34
Match Day 17 fixtures- to be played weekend of February 1st & 2nd
Please note in all cup games, 10 minutes each way extra time and FIFA penalty rule to apply,
more..
26/01/2020 14:22
11 Sun A
St Francis 0 - 1 Cabinteely FC 23/2
St Francis despatched by Cabinteely FC.
9th placed St Francis were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Cabinteely FC at Baldonnel at 11:30 am

St Francis
Form: L L W D W D L L

Cabinteely FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 9 out of its last 10 games.
Form: W W W W W D W W W W

24/02/2020 17:34
Match Day 16 fixtures:
Please see below - match day 16 fixtures to be played on the week-end of January 25th & 26th 2020.
more..
19/01/2020 18:40
DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

DDSL Legaue & Cup fixtures for weekemd of February 29th & March 1st

Saturday 29 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

more..
23/02/2020 16:51
U14 League Cup (14-3,14-4 &14-5)
Lucan Utd (14-4) 5 - 1 Parkvale FC 23/2
Lucan Utd (14-4) beat Parkvale FC.
Lucan Utd (14-4) won 5-1 against their visitors, Parkvale FC at Airlie Heights at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/02/2020 17:34
12/09/2016 09:52
Affiliated to: