Clubs:




DDSL Match Reports
12 Sat C:
Dalkey Utd 0 - 1 Howth Celtic 18/11

Dalkey Utd are defeated by Howth Celtic.
12th placed Dalkey Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Howth Celtic at Hyde Park at 1:30 pm

Dalkey Utd are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W D L L L L L L L D W W L D

Howth Celtic
Form: W W W L W W L W D W W W W W W D W W W L W

20/11/2017
12 Sun 3:
Templeogue Utd 1 - 0 St Kevin's Boys 19/11

Templeogue Utd take all points from St Kevin's Boys.
5th placed Templeogue Utd marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 9th placed St Kevin's Boys at Tymon Park at 11:30 am

Templeogue Utd
Form: W D L D W L W L L W W W D D W W W D W D

St Kevin's Boys are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W L L L W W L L L L W L W L W D

20/11/2017
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin's Boys 2 - 0 Jobstown Celtic 19/11

St Kevin's Boys despatch Jobstown Celtic.
6th placed St Kevin's Boys won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Jobstown Celtic at Ellenfield Park at 11:30 am

St Kevin's Boys have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L L L W W W L W W W W L L D W

Jobstown Celtic
Form: L L D L L L L W L W D W L L W L L W L

20/11/2017
13 Sun 4:
Lucan United 3 - 1 Lakelands FC 19/11

Lucan United claim victory against Lakelands FC.
League leaders Lucan United won 3-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Lakelands FC at Dodsboro at 11:30 am

Lucan United have won 10 out of 12 home games.
Form: W W W L W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W D W W W W

Lakelands FC have lost 10 out of 12 away games.
Form: L L L W L L L L L L W D L L L W L W L L L D

20/11/2017
15 Sat Premier 2:
Cabinteely FC 1 - 1 Leixlip Utd 18/11

Cabinteely FC share spoils with Leixlip Utd.
5th placed Cabinteely FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 10th placed Leixlip Utd at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: D L L L L D D W W W W W L L D D L L D L W D W W L W

Leixlip Utd
Form: D L D W L L W L L L W W W W W D L L L L L L L L

20/11/2017
13 Sat B:
Peamount Utd 2 - 0 Castleknock Celtic 20/11

Peamount Utd beat Castleknock Celtic.
League leaders Peamount Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Castleknock Celtic at Greenogue at 7 pm

Peamount Utd are currently on a winning streak of 13 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W W W W D

Castleknock Celtic
Form: L L W L L W W W L W L W D L L W W L D W W L L W L

20/11/2017
16 Sun Premier 2:
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 2 Phoenix FC 19/11

Ballyoulster Utd despatch Phoenix FC.
2nd placed Ballyoulster Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Phoenix FC at Loughlinstown Road at 12:30 pm

Ballyoulster Utd have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W D W W L W W W W W W W L W L W

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L W L D L L L L L L L L W D D

20/11/2017
13 Sun 4:
Tallaght Town 4 - 0 Clontarf FC 19/11

Tallaght Town beat Clontarf FC.
2nd placed Tallaght Town won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Clontarf FC at Carolan Park at 11 am

Tallaght Town are currently on a winning streak of 13 games.They have won 10 out of 12 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W W W W D W W W W W L W W L W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W W W W W L W D L L W L W W W W W L L L D W

20/11/2017
14 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC 0 - 4 Castleknock Celtic 18/11

Cabinteely FC are defeated by Castleknock Celtic.
5th placed Cabinteely FC were beaten at home by 3rd placed Castleknock Celtic at Kilbogget Park at 1 pm

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W L W L W L W W L W L D D L

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W D W W L W W W L L W W W L W L

20/11/2017
15 Sat A1:
Phoenix FC 0 - 3 Raheny Utd 18/11

Phoenix FC suffer defeat to Raheny Utd.
10th placed Phoenix FC were beaten at home by League leaders Raheny Utd at Martin Savage Park at 1 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L W D L L L W L L D L D L L L W D

Raheny Utd have won 8 out of 11 away games.
Form: W W W D W W W W W W W W W W W L L W L W D

20/11/2017
14 Sun 2:
Liffey Valley Rangers 7 - 3 Park Celtic 19/11

Liffey Valley Rangers beat Park Celtic.
3rd placed Liffey Valley Rangers won 7-3 against their visitors, 6th placed Park Celtic at Ballyowen Park at 10:30 am

Liffey Valley Rangers have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W L W W W W W L W W W L W W L W W W L

Park Celtic
Form: L W W L D D W W W L L L W L W D W D

20/11/2017
12 Sun 4:
Dundrum FC 1 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 19/11

Dundrum FC despatch Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed Dundrum FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Knocklyon Utd at Meadowbrook at 10:30 am

Dundrum FC
Form: W L D W W W W W D W D L W W W W W L W L

Knocklyon Utd
Form: L W W L W L L L L W L W W W W W L W W W L

20/11/2017
12 Sun 3:
Finglas Utd 0 - 1 Esker Celtic 19/11

Finglas Utd lose to Esker Celtic.
4th placed Finglas Utd were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Esker Celtic at Kildonan Road at 10:30 am

Finglas Utd
Form: L L W D W W W W D L W L W W D W W L L W L

Esker Celtic
Form: W L L W D L W D W L L L L L W W W W D W L

20/11/2017
16 Sun Premier 1:
Shamrock Rovers 2 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 19/11

Shamrock Rovers beat Castleknock Celtic.
4th placed Shamrock Rovers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Castleknock Celtic at Roadstone S&S Club at 12:30 pm

Shamrock Rovers
Form: W L W W D W L W W D W W L L W W L W W

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L D L L W L L L D L L L L

20/11/2017
12 Sun 6:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 19/11

Terenure Rangers are defeated by Ardmore Rovers.
9th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Ardmore Rovers at Beechfield Park at 10:30 am

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L D W L D W W W D L L L L W L L L L L D D

Ardmore Rovers are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 9 out of 10 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L W W W W W W W W W W

20/11/2017
12 Sun 6:
Castleknock Celtic 1 - 0 Clontarf FC 19/11

Castleknock Celtic beat Clontarf FC.
5th placed Castleknock Celtic marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Clontarf FC at Porterstown Park at 10:30 am

Castleknock Celtic
Form: W W L L D W W L W L W L L D L W W D D W L W

Clontarf FC
Form: L W L W L L L W W W W W D W L W L L L

20/11/2017
13 Sun 1:
Wayside Celtic 3 - 1 Phoenix FC 19/11

Wayside Celtic take spoils against Phoenix FC.
League leaders Wayside Celtic won 3-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Phoenix FC at Jackson Park at 11 am

Wayside Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 16 out of its last 17 games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W D W W W W W W

Phoenix FC
Form: L W L W W L L L W L D L L L L L D D W L L

20/11/2017
12 Sun 6:
Grange Woodbine 1 - 0 Knocklyon Utd 19/11

Grange Woodbine take spoils against Knocklyon Utd.
7th placed Grange Woodbine marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Knocklyon Utd at Woodbine Road at 10:30 am

Grange Woodbine
Form: W L W W L L W D L L L D L W L L L D W W L L

Knocklyon Utd have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L L L D L L L L W L W L L L L L

20/11/2017
12 Sun 1:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Tallaght Town 19/11

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Tallaght Town.
9th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Tallaght Town at St John of God at 10:30 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W W W L L W D L W L D L L

Tallaght Town
Form: W L D L D L W W W L W L W L L W W D W

20/11/2017
13 Sun 3:
Peamount Utd 4 - 1 Straffan FC 19/11

Peamount Utd take all points from Straffan FC.
3rd placed Peamount Utd won 4-1 against their visitors, 12th placed Straffan FC at Greenogue at 11 am

Peamount Utd
Form: W W L W W W W W W W L W L D W W L L L W W

Straffan FC
Form: L W W L L L L L D L L L

20/11/2017