Clubs:




DDSL Match Reports
14 Sat A:
Corduff Fc 0 - 2 Dalkey Utd 11/11

Corduff Fc suffer defeat to Dalkey Utd.
11th placed Corduff Fc were beaten at home by 9th placed Dalkey Utd at Corduff Park at 12 pm

Corduff Fc are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W W L W L L L W L D L W D L L L

Dalkey Utd
Form: W L L D L L W W W L D L L L L W L W W

17/11/2018 00:27
16 Sun Premier 2:
Newbridge Town 3 - 2 Cabinteely FC 11/11

Newbridge Town take spoils against Cabinteely FC.
League leaders Newbridge Town marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Cabinteely FC at Station Rd, Newbridge at 12:30 pm

Newbridge Town are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W D W W D D W L W W W

Cabinteely FC
Form: L W W W L W D L W L L W L

17/11/2018 00:27
16 Sun B1
Ballyoulster Utd 3 - 2 Mount Merrion 11/11

Ballyoulster Utd despatch Mount Merrion.
League leaders Ballyoulster Utd marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 6th placed Mount Merrion at Loughlinstown Road at 12:30 pm

Ballyoulster Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 14 out of its last 15 games.
Form: W W W W W W D W W W W W W W W

Mount Merrion
Form: L D D L W L D W W W W L L D

17/11/2018 00:27
12 Sun 2:
Raheny Utd 0 - 1 Knocklyon Utd 11/11

Raheny Utd are defeated by Knocklyon Utd.
3rd placed Raheny Utd were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Knocklyon Utd at No16 St Anne's Pk at 12:30 pm

Raheny Utd
Form: L W W W D D W W W D D W D D D W L D W

Knocklyon Utd have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W D W W W W W W W W W W W W W

17/11/2018 00:27
14 Sun 3:
Clontarf FC 4 - 0 Lakelands FC 11/11

Clontarf FC take all points from Lakelands FC.
4th placed Clontarf FC won 4-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Lakelands FC at St Anne's Park at 11:45 am

Clontarf FC have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W L W L W W L W W W W W L W W

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 15 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L L L L L W L L

17/11/2018 00:27
12 Sun 4:
Dundrum FC 0 - 1 Marks Celtic 11/11

Dundrum FC lose to Marks Celtic.
13th placed Dundrum FC were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Marks Celtic at Meadowbrook at 11:30 am

Dundrum FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have lost 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: L L L L W L L L L D W L L L L L L L W L L D L

Marks Celtic
Form: W L W L L W W L L D L L W L W W W D L L W D W W

17/11/2018 00:27
16 Sun B1
Cabinteely FC 0 - 5 Peamount Utd 11/11

Cabinteely FC despatched by Peamount Utd.
8th placed Cabinteely FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Peamount Utd at Kilboggit Park at 12:30 pm

Cabinteely FC are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L L L D W L L

Peamount Utd
Form: W L L L W W D L W W W D W W L

17/11/2018 00:27
16 Sun Premier 1:
Leixlip Utd 2 - 0 Malahide Utd 11/11

Leixlip Utd despatch Malahide Utd.
5th placed Leixlip Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Malahide Utd at Leixlip Amm Centre at 12:30 pm

Leixlip Utd
Form: W L W L W D W D W W W W W D W L

Malahide Utd have won 8 out of 10 away games.
Form: L W W W W W W W W D W W W W W L D W W L

17/11/2018 00:27
14 Sun 3:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Donnycarney Utd 11/11

Terenure Rangers lose to Donnycarney Utd.
9th placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Donnycarney Utd at Bushy Park at 12 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L L D L L W L L W W W L W W L W L W

Donnycarney Utd are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D D W L W W L L W L W D W W

17/11/2018 00:27
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 (Players born 2006)
Shamrock Rovers (P) 1 - 0 St Francis (M) 17/11

Shamrock Rovers (P) claim victory against St Francis (M).
Shamrock Rovers (P) marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Francis (M) at Roadstone S&S Club at 10:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/11/2018 00:27
12 Sun 4:
Lucan United 1 - 0 Crumlin Utd 11/11

Lucan United beat Crumlin Utd.
4th placed Lucan United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, League leaders Crumlin Utd at Hillcrest Estate at 11:30 am

Lucan United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W D W L W W W W W L W L D W D L

Crumlin Utd
Form: W L W W W W W W W W W W D L W W W W W W W W W

17/11/2018 00:27
13 Sun 1:
Tallaght Town 3 - 0 Stella Maris 11/11

Tallaght Town take all points from Stella Maris.
League leaders Tallaght Town won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Stella Maris at Carolan Park at 11:30 am

Tallaght Town are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W L W L W W W W W W

Stella Maris
Form: L W L D L W D L W W D W L W W W

17/11/2018 00:27
12 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC 0 - 1 Aungier Celtic 18/11

Lakelands FC suffer defeat to Aungier Celtic.
12th placed Lakelands FC were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Aungier Celtic at St John of God at 11:30 am

Lakelands FC are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.They have lost 11 out of 13 home games.
Form: L L L L L W L W L L L L L L L W L L L W L L L L L L

Aungier Celtic
Form: W W L W L W W D D L L W W W W L W W W D W D L

17/11/2018 00:27
16 Sun Premier 1:
Castleknock Celtic 0 - 4 Shelbourne Academy 11/11

Castleknock Celtic suffer defeat to Shelbourne Academy.
10th placed Castleknock Celtic were beaten at home by 7th placed Shelbourne Academy at Porterstown Park at 12:30 pm

Castleknock Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have lost 9 out of 11 home games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W L L W W W L L L L L L L

Shelbourne Academy
Form: W L D L L L D L W W L L L L W L W W W

17/11/2018 00:27
14 Sun 3:
Ballyfermot Utd 2 - 0 Wayside Celtic 11/11

Ballyfermot Utd despatch Wayside Celtic.
8th placed Ballyfermot Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Wayside Celtic at The Lawns at 12 pm

Ballyfermot Utd
Form: W L W D D W L L D L W L L W W D D L W L

Wayside Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W W L W D D D L W W L W W L L W

17/11/2018 00:27
13 Sun 5
Phoenix FC 2 - 1 Cambridge Boys 11/11

Phoenix FC take spoils against Cambridge Boys.
9th placed Phoenix FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Cambridge Boys at Martin Savage Park at 12 pm

Phoenix FC
Form: W D W W L D W L L L W L W L L L L L L L L D

Cambridge Boys
Form: L W W W W W W D L L L W L L L W L L D W W W L

17/11/2018 00:27
16 Sun Premier 1:
St Kevin's Boys 3 - 3 Shamrock Rovers 11/11

St Kevin's Boys share honours with Shamrock Rovers.
3rd placed St Kevin's Boys were held to a 3-3 draw by League leaders Shamrock Rovers at Shanowen Road at 12:30 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: D W W W W D W W W L W W L W W L L W W W

Shamrock Rovers have won 8 out of 11 away games.
Form: D W W W W W L W W W W D W W W D W D W W W W

17/11/2018 00:27
14 Sat A:
Corduff Fc 0 - 2 Woodbrook Bray FC 11/11

Corduff Fc lose to Woodbrook Bray FC.
11th placed Corduff Fc were beaten at home by 4th placed Woodbrook Bray FC at Corduff Park at 11:30 am

Corduff Fc are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W W L W L L L W L D L W D L L L

Woodbrook Bray FC
Form: W W W D W L L D W L L L W W W W L D

17/11/2018 00:27
16 Sun Maj:
Palmerstown FC 2 - 4 Wayside Celtic 11/11

Palmerstown FC despatched by Wayside Celtic.
2nd placed Palmerstown FC were beaten at home by 8th placed Wayside Celtic at Glenaulin Park at 12:30 pm

Palmerstown FC
Form: L W W W L W W W L L D W W W D W W

Wayside Celtic
Form: W D W W L D L L L W L L L W D

17/11/2018 00:27
12 Sun 6:
Terenure Rangers 0 - 1 Jobstown Celtic 11/11

Terenure Rangers despatched by Jobstown Celtic.
3rd placed Terenure Rangers were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Jobstown Celtic at Beechfield at 12 pm

Terenure Rangers
Form: L L W L L W D L W W L W L W W W D W W D

Jobstown Celtic
Form: W L L D W D L L W L L L L W L D D

17/11/2018 00:27