Clubs:
Clubforce - Fine Payments

Click Logo for Childline Website

O'Neills

Clubforce - Team Registration

DDSL Match Reports
12 Sat Major 1
Greystones Utd 2 - 1 St Malachys 25/9
Greystones Utd claim victory against St Malachys.
3rd placed Greystones Utd marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed St Malachys at Woodlands at 10:15 am

Greystones Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

St Malachys
Form: L W W L W L

25/09/2021 22:33
15 Sat Premier 1
St Francis 1 - 1 Castleknock Celtic 25/9
St Francis share points with Castleknock Celtic.
2nd placed St Francis were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Castleknock Celtic at Baldonnel at 1 pm

St Francis
Form: D W L W W W

Castleknock Celtic
Form: D W W W W L

25/09/2021 22:33
15 Sat A
Lucan Utd 4 - 0 St Joseph's Boys 25/9
Lucan Utd take all points from St Joseph's Boys.
4th placed Lucan Utd won 4-0 against their visitors, League leaders St Joseph's Boys at Dodsboro at 1 pm

Lucan Utd
Form: W D W D L

St Joseph's Boys
Form: L W W W W

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat D
Ballyowen Celtic 5 - 2 Broadford Rovers 25/9
Ballyowen Celtic claim victory against Broadford Rovers.
3rd placed Ballyowen Celtic won 5-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Broadford Rovers at Griffeen Valley Park at 12:30 pm

Ballyowen Celtic
Form: W L W D L

Broadford Rovers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

25/09/2021 22:33
18 Sun B1 North
Ballymun Utd 5 - 0 Terenure Rangers 19/9
Ballymun Utd take spoils against Terenure Rangers.
League leaders Ballymun Utd comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Terenure Rangers at Ballymun Soc Complex at 1 pm

Ballymun Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

Terenure Rangers
Form: L W L W L

25/09/2021 22:33
17 Sun A
St Kevin's Boys 5 - 0 Portmarnock AFC 19/9
St Kevin's Boys take all points from Portmarnock AFC.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 12th placed Portmarnock AFC at Wards Cross at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W D W W W L D

Portmarnock AFC
Form: L W L L

25/09/2021 22:33
18 Sun A
Peamount Utd 3 - 3 Newbridge Town 19/9
Peamount Utd draw with Newbridge Town.
9th placed Peamount Utd were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Newbridge Town at Greenogue at 1 pm

Peamount Utd has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

Newbridge Town
Form: D W W L

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat Inter
Shelbourne Academy 0 - 5 Belvedere FC 25/9
Shelbourne Academy beaten by Belvedere FC.
10th placed Shelbourne Academy were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Belvedere FC at AUL Complex at 10:15 am

Shelbourne Academy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L

Belvedere FC
Form: W W L W W W

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat Major
Home Farm 4 - 1 St Kevin's Boys 25/9
Home Farm despatch St Kevin's Boys.
Home Farm won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed St Kevin's Boys at Home Farm Home Ground at 10:15 am

Home Farm has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St Kevin's Boys
Form: L W W L

25/09/2021 22:33
15 Sat Premier 1
Greystones Utd 1 - 2 Shelbourne Academy 25/9
Greystones Utd beaten by Shelbourne Academy.
12th placed Greystones Utd were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Shelbourne Academy at Woodlands at 1 pm

Greystones Utd
Form: L L L W L L

Shelbourne Academy has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W D W

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat D
Granada FC 1 - 1 Carriglea FC 25/9
Granada FC draw with Carriglea FC.
6th placed Granada FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Carriglea FC at Holly Park at 11:30 am

Granada FC have yet to win at home.
Form: D W D D L

Carriglea FC
Form: D L W W L

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat C
Granada FC 1 - 0 Rivermount Boys 25/9
Granada FC beat Rivermount Boys.
7th placed Granada FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Rivermount Boys at Holly Park at 10:15 am

Granada FC
Form: W L L L L W

Rivermount Boys
Form: L D W W D W

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat Major
Howth Celtic 1 - 1 Ardmore Rovers 25/9
Howth Celtic draw with Ardmore Rovers.
3rd placed Howth Celtic were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Ardmore Rovers at Celtic Park at 10:15 am

Howth Celtic
Form: D L W W L

Ardmore Rovers
Form: D W W W L W

25/09/2021 22:33
18 Sun Premier South
Lourdes Celtic 2 - 5 St Joseph's Boys 19/9
Lourdes Celtic lose to St Joseph's Boys.
6th placed Lourdes Celtic were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Joseph's Boys at Sundrive Park at 1 pm

Lourdes Celtic
Form: L W L L D L L

St Joseph's Boys have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W L W

25/09/2021 22:33
18 Sun B1 South
Knocklyon Utd 3 - 1 Belmont FC 19/9
Knocklyon Utd claim victory against Belmont FC.
Knocklyon Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Belmont FC at Ballycullen Park at 1 pm

Knocklyon Utd
Form: W L

Belmont FC
Form: L L D W

25/09/2021 22:33
15 Sat Maj
St Kevin's Boys 4 - 0 Bohemians FC 25/9
St Kevin's Boys claim victory against Bohemians FC.
League leaders St Kevin's Boys won 4-0 against their visitors, 5th placed Bohemians FC at St Aidan's A/W at 1 pm

St Kevin's Boys
Form: W W W L W

Bohemians FC
Form: L W W L W

25/09/2021 22:33
14 Sun Girls 1
Ballybrack FC 0 - 5 Rathcoole Girls 19/9
Ballybrack FC suffer defeat to Rathcoole Girls.
Ballybrack FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Rathcoole Girls at Coolevin at 1 pm

Ballybrack FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Rathcoole Girls
Form: W L W

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat C
Beechwood FC 0 - 5 Lucan Utd 25/9
Beechwood FC lose to Lucan Utd.
12th placed Beechwood FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed Lucan Utd at Herbert Park at 10:15 am

Beechwood FC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Lucan Utd
Form: W D W W L

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat E1
Harold's Cross 5 - 2 Rosemount Mulvey 25/9
Harold's Cross take all points from Rosemount Mulvey.
2nd placed Harold's Cross won 5-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Rosemount Mulvey at stanaway park . at 10:15 am

Harold's Cross has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W D W W

Rosemount Mulvey are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

25/09/2021 22:33
12 Sat D
Dalkey Utd 0 - 5 Crumlin Utd 25/9
Dalkey Utd beaten by Crumlin Utd.
9th placed Dalkey Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Crumlin Utd at Hyde Park at 11:15 am

Dalkey Utd
Form: L L L W L

Crumlin Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D

25/09/2021 22:33
Tallaght Town v Rathcoole Boys
08/03/20 10:30 am
10 Sun E1 08/03 10:30
Match Photographs
more..
08/03/2020 13:15