Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May

Mid-week fixtures Mon 29th April to Thursday 2nd May

Monday 29 April 2019 (6.30pm)

13 Sat Premier:

Leixlip Utd v Esker Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Wells Liam;

Home Farm v Malahide Utd, VEC Whitehall,, Referee: Bradley Robert;

St Joseph's Boys v Shamrock Rovers, Pearse Park, 7pm, Referee: Gallagher Derek;

Cabinteely FC v Cherry Orchard, Kilboggit Park, 7pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;

Peamount Utd v Newbridge Town, Greenogue, 7.15pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray

13 Sat Major:

Crumlin Utd v Esker Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Nolan Thomas;

Arklow Town, Idle

13 Sat B:

St John Bosco v Harold’s Cross (SD), Benmadigan Road, Referee: Daly Ned;

Leixlip Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Hayden Barry;

Dalkey Utd (SD) v Mount Merrion, Hyde Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;

Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) v Mulhuddart FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;

Ballyoulster Utd v Manortown Utd, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Byrd Martin

13 Sat B1:

Castleknock Celtic v Ballyowen Celtic B (SD), Porterstown Park, Referee: Quigley Dominic;

Firhouse Carmel v Railway Union (SD), Firhouse CC, Referee: Cross David;

Jobstown Celtic v Beech Park (SD), Jobstown Park, Referee: Wardick Andy;

Granada FC v St Marys Boys, Meadowvale, Referee: Molloy John;

Portmarnock AFC v St Mochta's, Paddy's Hill, Referee: O'Connor Thomas;

Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Floody Patrick;

Manortown Utd v Park Celtic, Greentrees Park, Referee: Delaney John

Monday 29 April 2019 (6.30pm)

14 Sat Premier:

Shamrock Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Shevlin John;

Home Farm v St Kevin's Boys, VEC Whitehall,, Referee: Brady Matthew;

St Francis v Cabinteely FC, Baldonnel, Referee: Hawkins Denis;

Shelbourne Academy v Belvedere FC, AUL Complex, Referee: Bruton Andrew;

St Joseph's Boys v Cherry Orchard, Pearse Park, 7pm, Referee: Freeland Billy

14 Sat A:

Peamount Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Greenogue, 6.15pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;

Palmerstown FC v Ballyowen Celtic (SD), Mill Lane, Referee: Kelly John;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Ballyfermot Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Kelly Kurt;

Collinstown FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Collinstown Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;

Castleknock Celtic v Corduff FC, Porterstown Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar.

Tuesday 30 April 2019 (6.30pm)

12 Sat Premier:

Shamrock Rovers v Lourdes Celtic, Roadstone S&S Club, 6.15pm, Referee: Magee Jeff;

Cherry Orchard v St Francis, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Quinn Thomas;

Wayside Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Jackson Park, Referee: Byrne Noel;

St Kevin's Boys v Belvedere FC, Ellenfield, Referee: Penny David;

Peamount Utd v Newbridge Town, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;

Malahide Utd v Templeogue Utd, Gannon Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;

Leixlip Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: O'Dowd Aaron

12 Sat Major:

Stella Maris v Shelbourne Acd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Rd, Referee: Bradley Robert;

St Joseph's Boys v Greystones Utd, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;

Newbridge Town, Idle;

Firhouse Carmel v Blessington AFC, Firhouse CC, Referee: Brien Flann;

Finglas Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Kilshane Road, Referee: Hunter Brendan;

Cherry Orchard v St Mochta's, Referee: Roche Thomas;

Cabinteely FC v Mount Merrion, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Roche Thomas;

Shamrock Rovers v Collinstown FC, Roadstone S&S Club, 7.15pm, Referee: Magee Jeff

12 Sat Major 1:

Corduff FC v Verona FC, Corduff Park, 6.15pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic;

Beechwood FC A (SD) v Belmont FC A(SD), beech hill, Referee: Cross David;

Lucan Utd v Tallaght Town (SD), Dodsboro, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;

Greenhill's Boys v Leicester Celtic, Greenhills Park, Referee: O'Neill Chris;

Dalkey Utd v Leicester Celtic, Hyde Park, Referee: Byrne Liam

12 Sat A:

Rathcoole Boys v Beechwood FC B (SD), Frank Cox Park, Referee: Floody Patrick;

Palmerstown FC v Esker Celtic, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Smith John;

Castleknock Celtic v Blessington AFC A (SD), Porterstown Park;

Corduff FC v Granada FC A (SD), Corduff Park, 7.15pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic

12 Sat D:

Arthur Griffith Park (SD) v Cabinteely FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Kelly John;

Orchard Celtic v Harold’s Cross B (SD), Cherry Orchard Pk, Referee: Shannon Will;

Cabinteely FC v Collinstown FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Kelly David

13 Sun 3:

Aungier Celtic v Lucan Utd, Walkinstown Park, Referee: Delaney John;

Terenure Rangers v Greenhill's Boys, Bushy Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;

Templeogue Utd v Leixlip Utd, Tymon Park, Referee: Shannon Tom;

Marks Celtic v Shankill FC, Butler Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;

Glebe North FC v St Kevin's Boys, Towns Pk, Balbriggan, 7pm;

Dundrum FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Meadowbrook, 7.30pm, Referee: Molloy John

13 Sun 4:

Dundrum FC v Parkvale FC (SD), Meadowbrook, 6.15pm, Referee: Molloy John;

Clontarf FC v Finglas Celtic, St Anne's Park, Referee: Caswell Graham;

Marks Celtic v Mount Merrion, Butler Park, Referee: Kelly Kurt;

Lakelands FC v Beechwood FC B (SD), Bearna Park, Referee: Brennan Tim;

Glasnevin FC v Portrane Athletic, Albert Col, Referee: Byrne Liam

14 Sun 2:

Dundrum FC v Lakelands FC, Meadowbrook;

Knocklyon Utd v Beechwood FC (SD), Delaford Park;

Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers, Rosemount Park;

St Kevin's Boys v Clontarf FC, Ellenfield Park;

Greystones Utd v Leicester Celtic, Woodlands, 7pm

14 Sun 4:

Hartstown Huntstown v Lucan Utd, Hartstown Park;

Phoenix FC v Cambridge Boys, Martin Savage Park;

Dundrum FC v Harold’s Cross (SD), Meadowbrook;

Rivermount Boys v Beech Park, Tolka Valley Park;

Templeogue Utd v Lakelands FC, Tymon Park;

Wayside Celtic v Belmont FC, Jackson Park;

Portrane Athletic v Drumcondra FC, Portrane Road.

Wednesday 1 May 2019 (6.30pm)

13 Sun 4:

Lucan Utd v Leicester Celtic, Dodsboro

Youths Sun 1 South

Naas AFC v Newbridge Town, Naas Sports Centre, Referee: Shevlin John;

Crumlin Utd v Greystones Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 8pm, Referee: Carey Derek

Youths Sun 1 North

Home Farm v Frankfort Fc, VEC Whitehall,, Referee: Bruton Andrew;

St Kevin's Boys v Stella Maris, Ellenfield, Referee: Brady Matthew

Youths Sun 2

St Joseph's Boys v Mount Merrion, Pearse Park, Referee: Ellison Declan

Youths Sun 3

Beechwood FC (SD) v Templeogue Utd (SD), Herbert Park, Referee: Flusk David;

Cabinteely FC v Arklow Town, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Molloy John;

Collinstown FC v Landen Utd, Collinstown Park, Referee: Wells Liam;

Dundrum FC v Leicester Celtic, Meadowbrook, Referee: Kelly Kurt;

St Kevin's Boys v Sheriff YC, Ellenfield, Referee: Penny David;

Wayside Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Jackson Park, Referee: Cross David;

Beech Park v Esker Celtic SD, Beech Park Green, Lucan, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;

Phoenix FC v Larkview FC, Martin Savage Park

Youths Sun 4

Ardmore Rovers v Lakelands FC SD, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Freeland Billy;

Castleknock Celtic v Lucan Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Lawless Timara;

Ballyfermot Utd v St John Bosco, The Lawns, Referee: Byrd Martin

Youths Sun 5 South

Roundwood FC v Shankill FC, roundwood;

Enniskerry FC v Dundrum FC, Berryfield Park, Referee: Byrne Noel;

Rathcoole Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Hawkins Denis

Youths Sun 6 (

Greystones Utd v Wolfe Tone FC, Woodlands, Referee: Gallagher Derek;

James Athletic (SD) v Mount Merrion, St. Benildus College, Referee: Brennan Tim;

Granada FC v Parkvale FC, St Paul's College.

Thursday 2 May 2019 (6.30pm)

15 Sat Premier

Cabinteely FC v St Francis, Kilboggit Park;

Stella Maris v Belvedere FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;

Shelbourne Academy v St Kevin's Boys, AUL Complex;

Phoenix FC v Malahide Utd, Martin Savage Park;

Cherry Orchard v Crumlin Utd, Elmdale Cresent

15 Sat Premier 2

Cherry Orchard v Ballyfermot Utd, Elmdale Cresent;

Verona FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Coolmine Pk;

Stella Maris v Home Farm, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;

St John Bosco v Firhouse Carmel, Benmadigan Road;

Lucan Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Dodsboro;

Greystones Utd v Wayside Celtic, Woodlands

15 Sat Major

Larkview FC v Templeogue Utd, Whelan Park;

Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Rosemount Park;

Shelbourne Academy v Drogheda Boys, AUL Complex;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Celbridge Town, Ring Road Tallaght;

Newbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge

15 Sat B1

Esker Celtic v Beech Park S D, Hermitage Park;

Shankill FC v Greystones Utd, Shanganagh Park;

Rathcoole Boys v Tallaght Town, Frank Cox Park;

Wayside Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Jackson Park;

Clontarf FC v Drumcondra FC, St Paul's College;

Templeogue Utd v Manortown Utd, Tymon Park

15 Sun 1

Ballyfermot Utd v Esker Celtic, The Lawns;

St James Athletic (SD) v Harold’s Cross, Benildus College

Thursday 2 May 2019 (6.30pm)

16 Sun Premier

Belvedere FC, Idle;

Finglas Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Kilshane Road;

Crumlin Utd v St Francis, Willie Pearse Park;

Marks Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Butler Park;

Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm, AUL Complex;

St Kevin's Boys v Phoenix FC, St Aidan's A/W;

Cabinteely FC v Cherry Orchard, Kilboggit Park

16 Sun Premier 2

St Kevin's Boys, Idle;

Drogheda Boys v Corduff FC, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local;

Greystones Utd v Arklow Town, Woodlands;

Rathcoole Boys v Newbridge Town, Frank Cox Park;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Crumlin Utd, Ring Road Tallaght;

St Joseph's Boys v Mount Merrion, Pearse Park;

Athlone Town v Ballyoulster Utd, Athlone, 7pm

16 Sun A

Blessington AFC S D v Celbridge Town, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;

Wayside Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Jackson Park;

Rathcoole Boys v Templeogue Utd, Frank Cox Park;

Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Rosemount Park;

Bluebell/Knockmitten v Phoenix FC, Knockmitten Park

16 Sun B

Ballyoulster Utd v Newbridge Town, Loughlinstown Road;

Park Celtic S D v Terenure Rangers, Meadowvale;

Palmerstown FC v Harold’s Cross S D, Glenaulin Park;

22/04/2019 13:28