Thursday 2nd May 2019 fixtures

DDSL/SDFL fixtures

Thursday 2 May 2019 (6pm)

15 Sat Premier (KO 6.30pm unless stated):

SFAI Regional cup playoff-

Stella Maris v Cherry Orchard, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 6.15pm, Referee: A Brunton,

15 Sat Premier (KO 6.30pm unless stated):

Shelbourne Aca v St Kevin's Boys, AUL Complex, 6.15pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;

Phoenix FC v Malahide Utd, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Mahon Alan;

Cabinteely FC v St Francis, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Byrne Noel

15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 6.30pm unless stated):

Greystones Utd v Wayside Celtic, Woodlands, 6.15pm, Referee: Gallagher Derek;

Lucan Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Dodsboro, Referee: Magee Jeff;

Cherry Orchard v Ballyfermot Utd, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;

St John Bosco v Firhouse Carmel, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;

Verona FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Brady Matthew;

Stella Maris v Home Farm, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 7.30pm, Referee: A Brunton

15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated):

Larkview FC v Templeogue Utd, Whelan Park, Referee: Nolan Karl;

Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Rosemount Park, Referee: Brien Flann;

Newbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Floody Patrick;

Shelbourne Academy v Drogheda Boys, AUL Complex, 7.30pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Celbridge Town, Ring Road Tallaght, 7.30pm, Referee: D Daly

15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated):

Rathcoole Boys v Tallaght Town, Frank Cox Park, 6.15pm, Referee: Penny David;

Clontarf FC v Drumcondra FC, St Paul's College, Referee: Hunter Brendan;

Esker Celtic v Beech Park S D, Hermitage Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;

Wayside Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Jackson Park, Referee: Wardick Andy;

Templeogue Utd v Manortown Utd, Tymon Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;

Shankill FC v Greystones Utd, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Traem Max

15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).:

St James Athletic (SD) v Harold’s Cross, Benildus College, Referee: Byrne Liam;

Ballyfermot Utd v Esker Celtic, The Lawns, Referee: Travers Killian

16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).:

Belvedere FC, Idle;

Finglas Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Kilshane Road, 6.15pm, Referee: Burke Shay;

Cabinteely FC v Cherry Orchard, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Wells Liam;

Crumlin Utd v St Francis, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Bradley Ian;

Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm, AUL Complex, Referee: Caswell Graham;

Marks Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Butler Park, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;

St Kevin's Boys v Phoenix FC, St Aidan's A/W, Referee: Magee Jeff

16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).:

St Kevin's Boys, Idle;

Kilnamanagh AFC v Crumlin Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 6.15pm, Referee: R Mooney;

St Joseph's Boys v Mount Merrion, Pearse Park, Referee: Akkilic Umre;

Greystones Utd v Arklow Town, Woodlands, Referee: Gallagher Derek;

Drogheda Boys v Corduff FC, Marley's Lane, Drogheda, local, Referee: Local Referee;

Athlone Town v Ballyoulster Utd, Athlone, 7pm, Referee: Local Referee;

Rathcoole Boys v Newbridge Town, Frank Cox Park, 7.30pm, Referee: Penny David

16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).:

Wayside Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Jackson Park, 6.15pm, Referee: Lawless Timara;

Blessington AFC S D v Celbridge Town, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: O Connor Stuart;

Rathcoole Boys v Templeogue Utd, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Shannon Tom;

Bluebell/Knockmitten v Phoenix FC, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;

Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Rosemount Park, 7.30pm, Referee: Brien Flann

16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).:

Ballyoulster Utd v Newbridge Town, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Hayden Barry;

Belmont FC S D v Transport Iveagh Trust FC S D, Herbert Park, Referee: Corcoran Martin;

Park Celtic S D v Terenure Rangers, Meadowvale, Referee: Traem Alexander;

Palmerstown FC v Harold’s Cross S D, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Travers Killian;

Finglas Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Burke Shay

16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).:

Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely F C S D, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Kelly David;

Drumcondra FC v Portmarnock AFC, Clonturk Park, Referee: Byrne Willie;

Tallaght Town v St John Bosco, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Barry Kevin;

Booth Road Celtic v Lakelands FC, Corkagh Park, Referee: Ward Reece;

Wayside Celtic v Mount Merrion, Jackson Park, 7.30pm, Referee: Lawless Timara

29/04/2019 20:47