SFAI Skechers Cup Fixtures 15/16 January

Please see below SFAI Skechers Cup Fixtures for weekend 15th/16th January.

Please confirm ko time and venue with opposition as soon as possible.

Saturday 15th January

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12:

Cherry Orchard (Inter Sat) v St Kevin's Boys (Inter Sat), Elmdale Cresent; Referee: Byrd Martin.

Greystones Utd (Maj Sat) v St Joseph's Boys (Maj Sat), Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Kelly David;

Beechwood FC (Maj Sat) v Malahide Utd (Inter Sun), Beech Hill, 11.0, Referee: Cooke Michael

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13:

Malahide Utd (Int Sat) v Bluebell/Knockmitten (Int Sat), Gannon Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Jack;

Shelbourne Academy (Int Sat) v Cabinteely FC (Int Sat), AUL Complex, 11.0, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;

Leixlip Utd (Int Sat) v Crumlin Utd (Int Sun), Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: O'Dowd Aaron;

St Kevin's Boys (Int Sat) v Shamrock Rovers (Int Sun), Shanowen Road, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14:

Templeogue Utd (Int Sat) v Kilnamanagh AFC (M1), Tymon Park, 11.0, Referee: Gallagher Derek;

Home Farm (Int Sat) v Portmarnock AFC (M), Mobhi Road, 11.0, Referee: Rossitter Jake;

Cherry Orchard (Int Sat) v St Kevin's Boys (Int Sat), Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Shevlin John;

Ballyoulster Utd (Int Sat) v St Joseph's Boys (Int Sat), Loughlinstown Road, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Ray

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15:

Verona FC (M) v Greystones Utd (P1), Coolmine Pk, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;

Cherry Orchard (P2) v St Kevin's Boys (P1), Elmdale Cresent, 12.15, Referee: Shevlin John;

Portmarnock AFC (P2) v Lourdes Celtic (P1), Paddy's Hill, 11.0, Referee: Browne Martin;

St Francis (P1) v St Francis ((15-1), Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Alex;

Leixlip Utd (P1) v Malahide Utd (P1), Leixlip Amm Centre, 12.15, Referee: O'Dowd Aaron;

Lourdes Celtic (P2) v Cherry Orchard (P1), Sundrive Park, 11.0, Referee: Kavanagh Andy

Sunday 16th January

SFAI Sketchers Cup U12:

Shamrock Rovers (Inter Sun) v Shamrock Rovers (Inter Sat), Roadstone S&S Club, 10.15, Referee: Carey Derek;

Shelbourne Academy (Inter Sun) v St Francis (Maj Sat), AUL Complex, 10.15, Referee: Browne Martin;

Crumlin Utd (Inter Sun) v Portmarnock AFC (Inter Sun), Willie Pearse Park, 10.15, Referee: Halligan Adam

SFAI Sketchers Cup U13:

St Joseph's Boys (Int Sun) v St Mochtas (M), Pearse Park, 10.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;

St Kevin's Boys (Int Sun) v Cherry Orchard (A), Wards Cross, 11.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel

SFAI Sketchers Cup U14:

Shamrock Rvs (Int Sat) v St Kevin’s Boys, (Int Sun) Roadsrone S&S Club, 12pm, Referee : Carey Derek.

Belvedere FC (14-2) v Shelbourne Academy (Int Sat), Clontarf Astro, 11.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas

SFAI Sketchers Cup U16:

Cherry Orchard P1 v Kilnamanagh AFC, Elmdale Cresent, 11.0, Referee: Magee Jeff;

Home Farm P1 v Templeogue Utd, Whitehall, 11.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew;

Swords Celtic v Esker Celtic P1, Balheary Swords, 11.0, Referee: Rossitter Jake;

St Kevin's Boys P1 v Cherry Orchard M, Shanowen Road, 11.0, Referee: McEvoy Ben;

Cabinteely FC P1 v Malahide Utd, Kilbogget Park, 11.0, Referee: Flusk David;

St Francis v Leixlip Utd, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Alex

06/01/2022 20:15