DDSL Cup finals for 23rd & 24 September 2107

This week-end see the DDSL Cup finals been played in the AUL complex - come out and support the young players on what promises to be a great week-end of football.

Cup Finals:

AUL COMPLEX Saturday 23rd Sept (E/T & penalty rule to apply - as per match card)

U11 Subsidiary Cup: Sacred Heart v St Mary's Boys, 10am, K Barry:

U12 Kavanagh Cup: Belvedere FC v St Joseph's Boys, 10.30, T O'Connor, M Traem, A O'Dowd;

U13 Flood Cup: Cabinteely FC v Newbridge Town, 10.30, D Walsh, D Poutch, R McCann;

U13 Murphy Cup: Shelbourne Acd v Cabinteely FC, 10.45, J Shevlin, R Colreavey, A Kavanagh;

U13 Brady Cup: Cherry Orchard v St Joseph's Boys, 11, F Butler, I Bradley, G Fitzgerald;

U14 Paisley/Deering: Greenhill Boys v Shankill FC, 11, A Richardson, M Corcoran, S Boyd;

U11 Hackett Cup: Pearse Rangers v Rathcoole Boys, 11.15, B Hunter,

U15 Premier Cup: Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, 11.15, S Burke, A Byrne, D Clarke;

U14 Harmon Cup: Palmerstown FC v Lourdes Celtic, 11.45, T Quinn, A Wardick, T Roche;

U15 Conway Cup: Malahide Utd v Cabinteely FC, 11.30, B Clarke, P Marsh, A Mahon,

U12 Hillary Cup: Esker Celtic v Meath Athletic, 12, F Brien, K Barry, N Daly;

U13 O'Leary Cup: Peamount Utd v Howth Celtic, 12, B McEvoy, N McLoughlin, J Flynn;

U12 Farry Cup: Palmerstown FC v St Kevin's Boys, 12.15, M Traem, K Travers, A O'Dowd;

U15 Toft Cup: Ballyoulster Utd v Usher Celtic, 12.15, R McCann, D Walsh, D Poutch;

U11 Condron Cup: Crumlin Utd v St Kevin's Boys, 12.30, L Byrne,

U15 Cox Cup: Broadford Rovers v St Francis, 12.30, R Colreavey, J Shevlin, A Kavanagh;

U15 Fenlon Cup: Drogheda Boys v Terenure Rangers, 12.45, A Byrne, S Burke, D Clarke;

U14 Thunder Cup: St Joseph's Boys v St Kevin's Boys, 1pm, I Bradley, F Butler, G Fitzgerald;

U12 Ryan Cup: Shelbourne Acd v St Joseph's Boys (M), 1.15, S Boyd, M Corcoran, Roy Kavanagh;

U14 Hollywood Cup: Kilnamanagh AFC v Shankill FC, 1.15, A Wardick, Roy Kavanagh, T Roche;

U11 Coyne Cup: Drogheda Boys v St Kevin's Boys, 1.45, N Daly,

U15 Bonavox Cup: Sheriff YC v Ardmore Rovers, 1.45, P Marsh, B Clarke, A Mahon;

U15 B League Cup: Landen Utd v Verona FC, 2pm, J Flynn, B McEvoy, N McLoughlin;

Cup Finals:

AUL COMPLEX Sunday 24rd Sept (E/T & penalty rule to apply - as per match card)

U11 Lee Kavanagh Cup: Greystones Utd v Terenure Rangers (B1), 10am, D Ellison;

U12 The Herald Cup: Tallaght Town(12-1) v Templeogue Utd, 10.30, A O'Dowd, S Burke, D Kieran;

U13 Donnelly Cup: Wayside Celtic(Div 1) v St Kevin's Boys (Div 1), 10.30, D Poutch, S Bolger, P O' Kearney;

U14 O'Neills Cup: Leicester Celtic v Clontarf FC, 110.45, J Shevlin, B Hunter, A Kavanagh;

U17 PFAI Cup: Lucan Utd v St Kevin's Boys, 11am, P Marsh, B Clarke, Keith Byrne;

U11 Brennan Cup: Lucan Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, 11.15, N Daly,

U16 Nilfisk Cup: Shelbourne Acd v Shamrock Rovers, 11.15, R Colreavey, F Butler, G McClinton;

U16 McGrath Cup: Drogheda Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, 11.30, G Fitzgerald, A Wardick, I Bradley;

U13 Dublin Bus Cup: Celbridge Town v Peamount Utd, 11.45, F Brien, J Flynn, K Travers;

U12 Topflight Cup: Clondalkin Celtic v St Francis, 12, Roy Kavanagh, G Caswell, S Boyd;

U16 Masterson Cup: Broadford Rovers v St Maelruans, 12, D Kiernan, S Burke, A O'Dowd;

U16 Neville Cup: Ballyoulster Utd v Rathcoole Boys, 12.15, I Ibeanu, D Ellison, B McEvoy;

U11 Fitzgerald Cup: Cabinteely FC (A) v St Joseph's Boys, 12.30, K Barry,

U18 Ferrari Cup: Castleknock Celtic v St Malachys, 1pm, K Byrne, P Marsh, B Clarke;

U12 Jean Kennedy Cup: Ardmore Rovers v Donnycarney Utd, 1.30, P O' Kearney, D Poutch, S Bolger;

U17 Schuster Cup: Celbridge Town v Greystones Utd, 1.45, A Wardick, I Bradley, G Fitzgerald;

U11 SSG Cup: Lakelands FC (D) v Woodbrook Rovers, 1.45, R O'Shea;

21/09/2017