Please find attached the ‘Final Tables under 12's for season 2018

Please find attached the ‘Final Tables under 12's for season 2018

To All:
Please find attached the ‘Final Tables under 12's for season 2018.
Please ensure to check all your teams are included & are correct for the proper age group & day i.e. Sat/Sun.
The season for all SSG will begin on Sat/Sun 3rd/4th March.
All U12’s & only U11A Sat will begin on Sat/Sun 17th 18th Feb.
As you are aware u8’s to u10’s will be re-graded again at the end of June 2018 however if teams are very strong/weak etc , please advise me as I do not want these teams to remain in these Divisions for the first half of the season….. No benefit to anyone.
Also…a number of the lower u11 Divisions will be re-graded in June so we have the correct teams in each Division.
Please address any queries to ssgames@ddsl.ie.
Kind Regards,
Mick/Peter
DDSL

UNDER 12 SAT12th Feb 2018
U12 Premier SATU12 MAJOR SATU12 MAJOR 1 SATU12A SATU12 A1 SATU12 B SAT
Belvedere FCCrumlin UnitedArlow Town Cabinteely FcBallymun UnitedBallymun Utd
Cabinteely FcHome Farm FcBallyoulster United Dalkey UnitedBallyoulster United Cabinteely FC
Cherry OrchardKilnamanagh Afc Castleknock CelticDrogheda BoysClontarf FcCastleknock Celtic
Crumlin UnitedLourdes CelticCherry OrchardKilnamanagh AfcCorduff FcCollinstown Fc
Esker CelticLucan UtdCollinstown Fc Leicester CelticGlebe North Corduff Fc
Leixlip UnitedPalmerstown F.C.Corduff FcMount Merrion FCJobstown CelticDalkey United
Malahide UnitedPeamount UnitedFinglas UnitedPeamount UnitedKilnamanagh AfcFinglas United
Newbridge TownShamrock RoversNewbridge TownPhoenix Fc Portmarnock AfcHartstown Huntstown
Shamrock RoversSt Francis FcShelbourne F.C. Shankill FcSt Francis F.C.Park Celtic
St Joseph's BoysSt Kevin's BoysSt Joseph's Boys Templeogue UtdSt Joseph's BoysSt Malcahy's Fc
St Kevin's BoysSt Mochtas F.C.St Malcahy's FcWicklow RoversWayside Celtic Templeogue Utd
Stella MarisTolka Rovers Verona FcWayside Celtic
Swords Celtic
Templeogue Utd
U12 B1 SATU12 C SATU12 C1 SAT
Ballyoulster United Cabinteely FCArdmore Rovers
Booth CelCastleknock CelticCastleknock Celtic
Castleknock CelticGlebe North Dalkey United
Pearse RangersHartstown HuntstownFirhouse Carmel
Portmarnock AfcLeicester CelticGranada Fc
Rathcoole Boys Leixlip UnitedKilnamanagh Afc
Sacred Heart Manortown UnitedManortown United,
Shankill FcMount Merrion FCMulhuddart Fc
St Kevin's BoysOrchard CelticPortmarnock Afc
St Maelruan'sPeamount UnitedRathcoole Boys
St Mochtas F.C.St John BoscoSt Mary's Boys
Verona FcTerenureRangers FcSt Mochtas F.C.
UNDER 12 SUN
U12-1 SUNU12-2 SUNU12-3 SUNU12-4 SUNU12-5 SUNU12-6 SUN
Ballyoulster United Cabinteely FcArdmore RoversAungier Celtic Ardmore RoversArdmore Rovers
Belvedere FcClontarf FcClontarf FcCabinteely FcDrumcondra FcBooth Celtic
Castleknock Celtic Dundrum AthleticDundrum AthleticCastleknock Celtic Dundrum AthleticClontarf Fc
Esker CelticGranada FcEsker CelticCrumlin UnitedKinsealy United Glasnevin F.C.
Firhouse CarmelGreystones UnitedGreenhills BoysDundrum AthleticKnocklyon UnitedJobstown Fc
Greystones UnitedKnocklyon UnitedLeixlip UnitedGlasnevin F.C.Lakelands FcLakelands Fc
Home Farm FcLakelands FcMount Merrion FCKnocklyon UnitedLeicester CelticLucan United
Leixlip UnitedPark CelticPark CelticLakelands FcLucan UnitedMarks Celtic
Mount Merrion FCPortrane AthleticRaheny UnitedLucan UnitedMount Merrion FcPalmerstown Fc
St Kevin's BoysRaheny UnitedSt John Bosco Marks CelticPalmerstown FcPortrane Athletic
Templeogue UnitedSt Mochtas F.C.St Kevin's BoysPark CelticPortmarnock AfcRaheny United
TerenureRangers FcStella MarisTempleogue UnitedPhoenix F.C.Raheny UnitedTerenureRangers Fc
TerenureRangers FcTerenureRangers FcSt Paul's ArtaneSt Joseph's Boys
Verona fcWoodbrook RoversTerenureRangers FcTerenureRangers Fc

13/02/2018